U.S. Paralympics Track & Field


Ray Martin seen here competing at the Rio 2016 Paralympic Games.


2022 U.S. Paralympics Track & Field National Team

* Denotes U.S. Paralympian
^ Denotes 2020 Paralympic champion 

Women Men
Femita Ayanbeku* (Boston, MA) – T64 – Sprints
Sydney Barta* (Arlington, VA) – T64/F64 - Sprints, Throws
Breanna Clark*^ (Los Angeles, CA) – T20 – Sprints
Liza Corso* (Newmarket, N.H.) – T13 – Mid-Distance, Distance
Kym Crosby* (Yuba City, CA) – T13 – Sprints  
Hannah Dederick* (Mead, WA) – T54  – Sprints
Alexa Halko* (Williamsburg, VA) - T34 - Sprints, Mid-Distance
Beatriz Hatz* (Lakewood, CO) - T64 - Sprints, Jumps
Jessica Heims* (Swisher, IA) – T20 – Throws
Samantha Heyison (Adamstown, Maryland) – F64 – Throws
Cheri Madsen* (Nebraska City, NE) – T54 – Sprints
Brittni Mason*^ (Richmond Heights, OH) - T46 - Sprints
Chelsea McClammer* (Benton City, WA) - T54 - Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Tatyana McFadden*^ (Clarksville, MD) – T54 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Cassie Mitchell* (Atlanta, GA) - F51 - Throws
Jaleen Roberts* (Kent, WA) – T37 – Sprints, Jumps
Susannah Scaroni*^ (Tekoa, WA) – T54 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Taleah Williams* (Norfolk,NE) – T47  – Jumps
Deja Young* (Mesquite, TX) – T46 – Sprints

David Blair* (Eagle Mountain, UT) – F44 – Throws
Michael Brannigan* (Northport, NY) – T20 – Mid-Distance, Distance
Jeremy Campbell*^ (Peyton, TX) – F64 – Throws
Josh Cinnamo* (Lakeville, MN) – F46 – Throws
Tobi Fawehinmi* (Arlington, TX) – T46 – Jumps
Ezra Frech* (Los Angeles, CA) – T63 - Sprints, Jumps
Lex Gillette* (Raleigh, NC) – T11 – Sprints, Jumps
Jonathan Gore* (Fayetteville, WV) – T64 – Sprints
Sam Grewe*^ (Middlebury, IN) – T42 – Jumps
Gianfranco Iannotta* (Garfield, NJ) – T52 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Isaac Jean-Paul* (Grayslake, IL) – T13 – Sprints, Jumps
Hagan Landry* (Delcambre, LA) – F41 – Throws
Noah Malone*^ (Fishers, IN) – T12 – Sprints
Ray Martin*^ (Jersey City, NJ) – T52 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Nicholas Mayhugh*^  (Manassas, VA) – T37 – Sprints
Trenten Merrill* (San Juan Capistrano, CA) – T64/F64 – Jumps
Justin Phongsavanh* (Des Moines, IA) – F54 – Throws
Daniel Romanchuk*^ (Mount Airy, MD) – T54 – Mid-Distance, Distance
Scot Severn* (Caro, MI) – F53 – Throws
Brian Siemann* (Savoy, IL) - T53 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Roderick Townsend*^ (Stockton, CA) – T46 – Sprints, Jumps 
Jarryd Wallace* (Athens, GA) – T64 – Sprints
Dallas Wise* (Columbia, SC) – T46/F46 – Jumps
Hunter Woodhall* (Syracuse, Utah) – T62 – Sprints
Tanner Wright* (Abilene, TX) – T46 – Sprints

National Team Guide Pool


Je'Von Hutchison (Boynton Beach, FL) – Guide
Wes Williams (Visalia, CA) – Guide