U.S. Paralympics Track & Field


Ray Martin seen here competing at the Rio 2016 Paralympic Games.

TOKYO 2020 U.S. Paralympic Track and Field Team

 

Women Men

Danielle Aravich, T47

Femita Ayanbeku, T64

Sydney Barta, T64

Breanna Clark, T20

Elizabeth Corso, T13

Kym Crosby, T13

Hannah Dederick, T54

Jenna Fesemyer, T54

Alexa Halko, T34

Beatriz Hatz, T64

Jessica Heims*, F64
Yen Hoang, T53

Eva Houston, T34

Erin Kerkhoff, T13

Noelle Lambert, T63

Kelsey LeFevour, T53

Cheri Madsen, T54

Brittni Mason, T47

Chelsea McClammer, T53

Tatyana McFadden, T54

Amanda McGrory, T54

Cassie Mitchell, F51

Jaleen Roberts, T37

Susannah Scaroni, T54
Taylor Talbot, T13

Taleah Williams, T47

Deja Young, T47

David Blair, F44

Michael Brannigan*, T20

David Brown, T11

Jeremy Campbell, F64

Josh Cinnamo, F46

Tobi Fawehinmi, T47

Ezra Frech, T63

Michael Gallardo, F64
Joshua George, T53

Lex Gillette, T11

Joel Gomez, T13

Jonathan Gore, T64

Sam Grewe, T63

Erik Hightower*, T54

Gianfranco Iannotta*, T52

Isaac Jean-Paul, T13

Hagan Landry, F40

Noah Malone, T12

Raymond Martin, T52

Nick Mayhugh, T37

Trenten Merrill, T64

Justin Phongsavanh, F54

Aaron Pike, T54

Luis Puertas, T61

Isaiah Rigo, T52

Nick Rogers, T62

Daniel Romanchuk, T54

Rayven Sample, T45

Scot Severn, F53

Brian Siemann, T53
Moray Steward, Guide

Roderick Townsend, T47

Jarryd Wallace, T64
Wesley Williams, Guide

Dallas Wise, T47

Hunter Woodhall, T62
Regas Woods, T42

Tanner Wright, T46
Marshall Zackery, T35

 


2020 U.S. Paralympics Track & Field National Team

* Denotes U.S. Paralympian
^ Denotes 2019 world champion 

Women Men
Femita Ayanbeku* (Boston, MA) – T64 – Sprints
Sydney Barta* (Arlington, VA) – T64/F64 - Sprints, Throws
Breanna Clark*^ (Los Angeles, CA) – T20 – Sprints
Kym Crosby* (Yuba City, CA) – T13 – Sprints  
Alexa Halko* (Williamsburg, VA) - T34 - Sprints, Mid-Distance
Beatriz Hatz* (Lakewood, CO) - T64 - Sprints, Jumps
Jessica Heims* (Swisher, IA) – T20 – Throws
Lacey Henderson (Denver, CO) – T62 – Jumps
Erin Kerkhoff* (Coralville, IA) – T13 – Sprints
Noelle Lambert* (Manchester, NH) - T63 - Sprints
Cheri Madsen* (Nebraska City, NE) – T54 – Sprints
Brittni Mason*^ (Richmond Heights, OH) - T46 - Sprints
Chelsea McClammer* (Benton City, WA) - T54 - Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Tatyana McFadden* (Clarksville, MD) – T54 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Amanda McGrory* (Kennett Square, PA) – T53 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Cassie Mitchell* (Atlanta, GA) - F51 - Throws
Jaleen Roberts*^ (Kent, WA) – T37 – Sprints, Jumps
Susannah Scaroni* (Tekoa, WA) – T54 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Taleah Williams* (Norfolk,NE) – T47  – Jumps
Deja Young* (Mesquite, TX) – T46 – Sprints

David Blair* (Eagle Mountain, UT) – F44 – Throws
Michael Brannigan* (Northport, NY) – T20 – Mid-Distance, Distance
David Brown* (St. Louis, MO) – T11 – Sprints
Jeremy Campbell*^ (Peyton, TX) – F64 – Throws
Josh Cinnamo^ (Lakeville, MN) – F46 – Throws
Tobi Fawehinmi* (Arlington, TX) – T46 – Jumps
Ezra Frech (Los Angeles, CA) – T63 - Sprints, Jumps
Lex Gillette*^ (Raleigh, NC) – T11 – Sprints, Jumps
Sam Grewe*^ (Middlebury, IN) – T42 – Jumps
Erik Hightower* (Phoenix, AZ) – T54 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Gianfranco Iannotta* (Garfield, NJ) – T52 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Desmond Jackson* (Durham, NC) – T63 – Sprints, Jumps
Isaac Jean-Paul (Grayslake, IL) – T13 – Sprints, Jumps
Hagan Landry (Delcambre, LA) – F41 – Throws
Noah Malone^ (Fishers, IN) – T12 – Sprints
Ray Martin*^ (Jersey City, NJ) – T52 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Nicholas Mayhugh*  (Manassas, VA) – T37 – Sprints
Trenten Merrill* (San Juan Capistrano, CA) – T64/F64 – Jumps
Justin Phongsavanh (Des Moines, IA) – F54 – Throws
Aaron Pike* (Park Rapids, MI) - T54 - Mid-Distance, Distance
 David Prince* (Marietta, GA) - T64 - Sprints
Luis Puertas (Orlando, FL) – T61 – Sprints
Isaiah Rigo (Cheney, WA) – T52 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Nicholas Rogers* (Bingham, ME) – T62 – Sprints
Daniel Romanchuk*^ (Mount Airy, MD) – T54 – Mid-Distance, Distance
Scot Severn* (Caro, MI) – F53 – Throws
Brian Siemann* (Savoy, IL) - T53 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance
Roderick Townsend*^ (Stockton, CA) – T46 – Sprints, Jumps 
Jarryd Wallace* (Athens, GA) – T64 – Sprints
Dallas Wise (Columbia, SC) – T46/F46 – Jumps
Hunter Woodhall* (Syracuse, Utah) – T62 – Sprints
Marshall Zackery (Ocala, FL) – T35 – Sprints

National Team Guide Pool

Jerome Avery (Lemoore, CA) – Guide
Moray Steward (San Diego, CA) – Guide
Kenneth Turner – Guide
Wes Williams (Visalia, CA) – Guide