U.S. Paralympics Cycling

Sean Culp in competition
Sean Culp competes at the 2018 Track World Championships.

Rosters

Team Name Classification
A Clara Brown WC3
A Shawn Morelli WC4
A Jason Macom MC4
A Chris Murphy MC5
A Samantha Bosco WC4
A Alicia Dana WH3
A Aaron Keith MC1
A Oksana Masters WH5
A Jill Walsh WT2
A Alfredo de los Santos MH5
A Ryan Pinney MH3
A Cody Jung MC4
 Dennis Connors MT2
B Joe Berenyi MC3
B Monica Sereda WT2
B Brandon Lyons MH3
B Travis Gaertner MH4
B Will Groulx MH2
B Noah Middlestaedt MC3
B David Berling MH5
B Jamie Whitmore WC3
John Terrell MC5 
C Justin Whidhalm MC4
C Todd Key MC1
C Jenna Rollman WH3
C Barry Wilcox MH1
C Oz Sanchez MH5
C Ryan Boyle MT2
C Owen Daniels MH4
C Kyle Pitman MC5
C Jenny Schuble WC5

Team Name Classification
A Aaron Keith MC1
A Alicia Dana WH3
A Clara Brown WC3
A Cody Jung MC4
A Matthew Rodriguez MT2
A Ryan Pinney MH3
A Samantha Bosco WC4
A Shawn Morelli MC4
A Tom Davis MH4
A Will Groulx MH2
B Chris Murphy MC5
B Freddie De Los Santos MH5
B Jamie Whitmore WC3
B Jill Walsh WT2
B Joe Berenyi MC3
B Monica Sereda WT2
B Oksana Masters WH5
C Dennis Connors MT2
C Jason Kimball MC3
C Jason Macom MC4
C Oz Sanchez MH5
C Travis Gaertner MH4

NATIONAL A TEAM 

Joseph Berenyi, MC3 (Oswego, IL) 

Samantha Bosco, WC5 (Upland, CA)

Ryan Boyle, MT2 (Monroe, CT)

Clara Brown, WC3 (Falmouth, ME)

Alicia Dana, WH3 (Putney, VT)

Tom Davis, MH4 (Fremont, IN)

Travis Gaertner, MH4 (Burien, WA)

William Groulx, MH2 (Portland, OR)

Oksana Masters, WH5 (Louisville, KY)

Shawn Morelli, MC4 (Saegertown, PA)

Chris Murphy, MC5 (Alta Loma, CA)

Oscar Sanchez, MH5 (San Diego, CA) 

Jill Walsh, WT2 (Syracuse, NY)

 

NATIONAL B TEAM 

Alfredo de los Santos, MH5 (Hopewell Junction, NY)

Cody Jung, MC4 (San Diego, CA)

Aaron Keith, MC1 (Woodinville, WA)

Jason Kimball, MC3 (Colorado Springs, CO)

Jason Macom, MC4 (Little Rock, AR)

Ryan Pinney, MH3 (Phoenix, AZ)  

Matthew Rodriguez, MT2 (Spring Valley, CA)

Jamie Whitmore, WC3 (Somerset, CA)

Justin Widhalm, MC4 (Fountain, CO)

 

NATIONAL C TEAM 

Shawn Cheshire, WB (Camillus, NY)

Brandon Lyons, MH3 (Mechanicsburg, PA)

Jenna Rollman, WH3 (Rancho Cucamonga, CA)

Monica Sereda, WT2 (St. Petersburg, FL)

NATIONAL A TEAM 

Joseph Berenyi, MC3 (Oswego, IL) 

Samantha Bosco, WC5 (Upland, CA)

Ryan Boyle, MT2 (Monroe, CT)

Alicia Dana, WH3 (Putney, VT)

Tom Davis, MH4 (Fremont, IN)

Alfredo de los Santos, MH5 (Hopewell Junction, NY)

William Groulx, MH2 (Portland, OR)

Shawn Morelli, MC4 (Saegertown, PA)

Chris Murphy, MC5 (Alta Loma, CA)

Matthew Rodriguez, MT2 (Spring Valley, CA)

Jenna Rollman, WH3 (Rancho Cucamonga, CA)

Oscar Sanchez, MH5 (San Diego, CA) 

Jill Walsh, WT2 (Syracuse, NY)

Jamie Whitmore, WC3 (Somerset, CA)

 

NATIONAL B TEAM 

Jason Kimball, MC3 (Colorado Springs, CO)

Monica Sereda, WT2 (St. Petersburg, FL)

Justin Widhalm, MC4 (Fountain, CO)

 

NATIONAL C TEAM 

Clara Brown, WC3 (Falmouth, ME)

Travis Gaertner, MH4 (Burien, WA)

Cody Jung, MC4 (San Diego, CA)

William Lister, MC1 (Cold Spring Harbor, NY)

Ryan Pinney, MH3 (Phoenix, AZ)  

Jennifer Schuble, WC5 (Homewood, AL)

NATIONAL A TEAM 

Joseph Berenyi, MC3 (Oswego, IL) 

Alicia Dana, WH3 (Putney, VT)

Tom Davis, MH4 (Fremont, IN)

William Groulx, MH2 (Portland, OR)

Shawn Morelli, MC4 (Saegertown, PA)

Monica Sereda, WT2 (St. Petersburg, FL)

Jamie Whitmore, WC3 (Somerset, CA)

Jill Walsh, WT2 (Syracuse, NY)

 

NATIONAL B TEAM 

Samantha Bosco, WC5 (Upland, CA)

Ryan Boyle, MT2 (Monroe, CT)

Cody Jung, MC4 (San Diego, CA)

William Lister, MC1 (Cold Spring Harbor, NY)

Oscar Sanchez, MH5 (San Diego, CA)

Jacob Waters, MC4 (Ragley, LA)

 

NATIONAL C TEAM 

Nick Gibb, MC5 (Bend, OR)

Todd Key, MC1 (Scottsdale, AZ)

Jason Kimball, MC3 (Colorado Springs, CO)

Chris Murphy, MC5 (Alta Loma, CA)

Jennifer Schuble, WC5 (Homewood, AL)