U.S. Olympic Beach Volleyball Team Schedule

All times are Eastern

NBCOlympics.com  |   Schedule |   How to Watch |   Results
Beach Volleyball            


Time (ET)   Team   Opponent   Live Stream   Score 
    POOL PLAY             
Aug. 6                 
3:30 p.m.   Jake Gibb/Casey Patterson   Qatar, Jefferson/Cherif   Click here   W 21-16, 21-16 
11 p.m.   April Ross/Kerri Walsh Jennings   Australia, Artacho Del Solar/Laird   Click here   W 21-14, 21-13
                 
Aug. 7                
10 a.m.   Lauren Fendrick/Brooke Sweat   Poland, Kolosinska/Brzostek   Click here   L 14-21, 21-13, 15-7
3:30 p.m.   Phil Dalhausser/Nick Lucena   Tunisia, Naceur/Belhaj   Click here   W 21-7, 21-13
                 
Aug. 8                
3:30 p.m.   Jake Gibb/Casey Patterson   Austria, Huber/Seidl   Click here   L 21-18, 21-18
11 p.m.   April Ross/Kerri Walsh Jennings   China, Wang/Yue   Click here   W 21-16, 21-9 
                 
Aug. 9                
10 a.m.   Phil Dalhausser/Nick Lucena   Mexico, Virgen/Ontiveros   Click here   W 21-14, 21-17
3:30 p.m.   Lauren Fendrick/Brooke Sweat   Brazil, Larissa/Talita   Click here   L 21-16, 21-13 
                 
Aug. 10                
10 a.m.   Jake Gibb/Casey Patterson   Spain, Herrera/Gavira   Click here   L 21-19, 16-21, 15-7
8 p.m.   April Ross/Kerri Walsh Jennings   Switzerland, Forrer/Verge-Depre   Click here   W 21-13, 22-24, 15-12
                 
Aug. 11                 
2:30 p.m.   Lauren Fendrick/Brooke Sweat   Russia, Ukolova/Birlova   Click here   L 21-18, 24-26, 15-13 
3:30 p.m.   Phil Dalhausser/Nick Lucena   Italy, Nicolai/Lupo   Click here   W 21-13, 17-21, 24-22 
                 
    Round of 16             
Aug. 12                
11 p.m.     April Ross/Kerri Walsh Jennings
  Italy, Menegatti/Giombini 
  Click here   W 21-10, 21-16 
                 
Aug. 13                
11 p.m.   Phil Dalhausser/Nick Lucena
  Austria, Huber/Seidl    Click here   W 21-14, 21-15 
                 
    Quarterfinals             
Aug. 14                
11 p.m.   April Ross/Kerri Walsh Jennings
  Australia, Bawden/Clancy
  Click here   W 21-14, 21-16
                 
Aug. 15                
3 p.m.   Phil Dalhausser/Nick Lucena    Brazil, Alison/Bruno    Click here   L 21-14, 12-21, 15-9 
                 
    Semifinals             
Aug. 16                
11 p.m.   April Ross/Kerri Walsh Jennings
  Brazil, Agatha/Barbara   Click here    L 22-20, 21-18 
                 
    Bronze Medal             
Aug. 17                
9 p.m.   April Ross/Kerri Walsh Jennings
  Brazil, Larissa/Talita    Click here   W 17-21, 21-17, 15-9
                 
    Final Standings            
3rd   April Ross/Kerri Walsh Jennings (6-1)            
5th   Phil Dalhausser/Nick Lucena (4-1)            
19th   Jake Gibb/Casey Patterson (1-2)  
       
    Lauren Fendrick/Brooke Sweat (0-3)