U.S. Senior National Team Biographies

Freestyle Team


57KG


                  1. Thomas Gilman 
                  2. Tony Ramos
                  3. Nathan Tomasello

61KG


                  1. Logan Stieber
                  2. Kendric Maple
                  3. Brandon Wright

65KG


                  1. Zain Retherford
                  2. Frank Molinaro
                  3. BJ Futrell

70KG


                  1. James Green
                  2. Jimmy Kennedy
                  3. Jason Nolf

74KG


                  1. Jordan Burroughs
                  2. Kyle Dake 
                  3. Alex Dieringer

86KG


                  1. J'Den Cox
                  2. David Taylor
                  3. Nick Heflin

97KG


                  1. Kyle Snyder
                  2. Kyven Gadson
                  3. Hayden Zillmer

125KG


                  1. Nick Gwiazdowski
                  2. Dom Bradley
                  3. Tony Nelson

Coaches

                  Bill Zadick
                  Head Freestyle Coach

                  Kevin Jackson
                  FS Developmental Coach

                  Joe Russell
                  FS Program Manager

 

Greco-Roman Team


59KG

                  1. Ildar Hafizov
                  2. Hayden Tuma
                  3. Max Nowry

66KG


                  1. Ellis Coleman
                  2. Alejandro Sancho
                  3. Brian Graham

71KG


                  1. Pat Smith
                  2. Christopher Gonzalez
                  3. RaVaughn Perkins

75KG


                  1. Mason Manville
                  2. Kamal Bey
                  3. Jon Jay Chavez

80KG


                  1. Cheney Haight
                  2. John Stefanowicz
                  3. CJ Myers

85KG


                  1. Ben Provisor
                  2. Joe Rau
                  3. Jon Anderson

98KG


                  1. G'Angelo Hancock
                  2. Hayden Zillmer
                  3. Enock Francois

130KG


                  1. Robby Smith
                  2. Toby Erickson
                  3. Jacob Mitchell

Coaches

                  Matt Lindland
                  Head Greco Coach

                  Mohammed Abdelfatah
                  Assistant Greco Coach

                  Momir Petkovic
                  Greco Resident Coach

                  Gary Mayabb
                  Greco Program Manager

 

 

Women's Freestyle Team


48KG


                  1. Victoria Anthony
                  2. Cody Pfau
                  3. Erin Golston

53KG


                  1. Haley Augello
                  2. Whitney Conder
                  3. Amy Fearnside

55KG


                  1. Becka Leathers
                  2. Sarah Hildebrandt
                  3. Dominique Parrish

58KG


                  1. Helen Maroulis
                  2. Kayla Miracle
                  3. Jacarra Winchester

60KG


                  1. Alli Ragan
                  2. Francesca Giorgio
                  3. Koral Sugiyama

63KG


                  1. Mallory Velte
                  2. Jennifer Page
                  3. Maya Nelson

69KG


                  1. Tamyra Mensah
                  2. Elena Pirozhkova
                  3. Niauni Hill

75KG


                  1. Victoria Francis
                  2. Erin Clodgo
                  3. Brittany Marshall

Coaches

                  Terry Steiner
                  Head Women's Coach

                  Emma Randall
                  Asst. National Coach

                  Clarissa Chun
                  Asst. National Coach