USA Wrestling Staff Directory

National Office
USA Wrestling
6155 Lehman Drive
Colorado Springs, CO 80918
Phone: (719) 598-8181
Fax: (719) 598-9440
http://www.usawrestling.org
http://www.themat.com
Annual Reports
Long Range Plan
Executive Director & Board

Rich Bender
Executive Director
President: Bruce Baumgartner
1st Vice President: Kerry McCoy
2nd Vice President: Joan Fulp
Treasurer: Don Reynolds
Secretary: Van Stokes
Board of Directors
Councils & Committees
 


USA Wrestling Staff by Department
Membership & State Services
    Tony Black Director of State Services ext. 665
    Derek Sikora Manager of State Services ext. 640
    Kevin Hansen Manager of Junior Olympic Programming ext. 683
    Shonna Vest Customer Service Manager
ext. 664
Finance
    Mary Beth Powers Controller ext. 626
    Sonja Johnson Manager of Finance ext. 625
Communications
    Gary Abbott Director of Communications & Special Projects ext. 641
Development
    Justin Ruiz Director of Donor and Alumni Relations ext. 633
    Lorraine Rorabaugh Manager of Donor and Alumni Relations ext. 689
    Stephanie Jezwinski
Fundraising Coordinator ext. 685
    Morgan Rabine
Manager of Corporate Partnerships ext. 644
Events
    Pete Isais Director of National Events ext. 608
    Christina Hargrove Manager of National Events ext. 601
    Richard Razo Events Assistant ext. 629
    Lisa Downey Events Coordinator  
Executive
    Rich Bender Executive Director  
    Laura Peeters General Counsel / Director of Safe Sport and Compliance ext. 636
    Les Gutches Chief Operating Officer ext. 662
    Megan Ball Executive Assistant ext. 645
    Karen Robinson Receptionist ext. 610
Technology
    Meredith Wilson Director of IT, Digital Content & Marketing
 
    Dave Mathews Director of Application Development  
National Teams
    Cody Bickley Director of National Teams High Performance ext. 647
    Jaimie McNab

Senior Manager of Women's Freestyle,
Emerging Programs, & National Teams Services

ext. 606

    Bill Zadick
National Men's Freestyle Head Coach ext. 632
    James Green
National Men's Freestyle Developmental Coach  
    Joe Russell
Manager of Men's Freestyle Programs ext. 691
    Herb House National Greco-Roman Assistant Coach  
    Terry Steiner National Women's Freestyle Head Coach ext. 681
    Katie Kriebel
National Women's Freestyle Assistant Coach  
    Jessica Medina National Women's Freestyle Assistant Coach  
    Chris Moen Video Production Manager
ext. 635
    Mike Clayton Manager of Coaches Education ext. 631
    *Andrew Ernst / USOPC
National Teams Athletic Trainer - Wrestling