Welcome to the 2019 Junior World Championships! Team USA competition times are below.

Click here to watch the British International Open LIVE. 


 

CLICK HERE for an alternate player. Please note: USA Weightlifting does not control the live stream 

 

Men

Name

BW CAT

Date

Time (EST)

Hometown

Coach

Club

Seth Tom

55kg

6/1

12:15 am

San Francisco, CA

Ben Hwa

Team Divergent

Carlos Millen

61kg

6/1

7:00 pm

Savannah, GA

Kerri Goodrich

Coastal Empire WL

Richard Newman

67kg

6/1

7:00 pm

Marksville, LA

Jonathan Teague

Redline Weightlifting

CJ Cummings

73kg

6/3

12:00 am

Beaufort, SC

Rayford Jones

Team Divergent

Jerome Smith

73kg

6/2

8:00 pm

St. Louis, MO

Jimmy Duke III

Lift for Life Gym

Harrison Maurus

81kg

6/3

9:30 pm

Auburn, WA

Kevin Simons

Team Alpha

Will Easley

89kg

6/3

7:30 pm

Aurora, IL

Tom Kraus

Aurora Weightlifting

Jaden Washington

96kg

6/4

8:30 pm

San Ramon, CA

Robert Blackwell

California Strength

Heaverth (Dennis) Tan

102kg

6/6

2:00 am

Queen Creek, AZ

Joe Micela

Performance One

Tayon Vareen

109kg

6/7

12:00 am

Savannah, GA

Kerri Goodrich

Coastal Empire WL


Women

Name

BW CAT

Date

Time (EST)

Hometown

Coach

Club

Hayley Reichardt

49kg

6/2

2:00 am

Leesport, PA

Dane Miller

Garage Strength

Kaela Stephano

55kg

6/2

6:00 pm

Boca Raton, FL

Rayford Jones

Team Divergent

Kate Wehr

55kg

6/2

6:00 pm

Kutztown, PA

Dane Miller

Garage Strength

Peyton Brown

59kg

6/3

2:00 am

Peoria, AZ

David Brown

Team E3

Abby Raymond

59kg

6/2

6:00 pm

Roselle, IL

Roger Neilsen

Windy City WL

Alexandra Thornton

64kg

6/3

6:00 pm

Dallas, TX

Robert Sirkis

Spoon Barbell

Kate Nye

71kg

6/4

10:00 pm

Oakland Township, MI

Josh Galloway

Team Hercules

Athena Schrijver

76kg

6/5

2:00 am

Rohnert Park, CA

Freddie Myles

Myles Ahead WL

Ashamarie Benitez

+87kg

6/7

8:00 pm

Austin, TX

Emilio Lara

Coastal Empire WL

Shala McMillan

+87kg

6/7

8:00 pm

Palmetto, FL

Tyler Peacock

Florida Elite