Best Performance

Slalom: 2 buoys at 39-1/2 feet off

Tricks: 7,730 points

Jump: 172 feet

Records

  • Former World Overall Record Holder
  • University Trophy Slalom, Tricks, Jumping & Overall Record Holder
  • Western Regional - Girls 3 - Tricks Record Holder (5,740 pts.)
  • Former Western Regionals - Girls 3 - Tricks Record Holder (5,590 pts.)
  • Western Region-Pacific - Girls 3 - Tricks Record Holder (5,740 pts.)
  • Florida State Open Women Tricks Record Holder (6,430 pts.)

Career Highlights

  • 2009 Water Ski World Championships - Silver Medal, Team Overall
  • 2009 U.S. Elite Water Ski Team Member
  • 2007 U.S. Elite Water Ski Team Member
  • 2006 U.S. Open Women's Overall Champion
  • 2006 Water Ski World Cup, Doha, Qatar - 2nd Place Women's Tricks
  • 2005 -- Missed Entire Season Due To Knee Injury/Surgery
  • 2004 Water Ski World Cup, Changshu, China - 2nd place Women's tricks
  • 2004 Water Ski World Cup, Dubna, Russia - 3rd place Women's jumping; 3rd place Women's slalom; 4th place Women's tricks
  • 2004 Water Ski National Championships - Open Women Jumping and Overall Champion
  • 2004 French Masters - Women's tricks champion; 2nd place jumping
  • 2004 Masters - 5th place Women's tricks; 4th place Women's jumping
  • 2004 Pan American Water Ski Championships - Gold Medal, Open team overall, Open Women's overall and Open Women's jumping; Bronze Medal, Open Women's tricks
  • 2004 Moomba Masters - 2nd place Women's jumping, 3rd place overall
  • 2003 Water Ski World Championships - Gold Medal, Team overall
  • 2003 U.S. Open Overall Champion, 2nd place Women's Tricks, and 3rd place Women's Jumping
  • 2003 Pan American Games - Silver Medal, Women's jumping and tricks
  • 2003 U.S. Elite, Pan American Games Water Ski Team member
  • 2003 Malibu Open - 2nd place Women's tricks, overall; 4th place Women's jumping
  • 2003 Masters - 2nd place Women's tricks
  • 2003 Moomba Masters Women's Overall Champion and 3rd place Women's Jumping
  • 2002 Pan American Water Ski Championships - Gold Medal, Open Women's Tricks  and Overall; Bronze Medal, Slalom; Gold Medal, Open Team Overall
  • 2002 Open Women National Ski Flying Champion
  • 2002 Open Women National Overall Champion; 2nd place jumping and slalom
  • 2002 French Masters - 2nd place Women's overall and slalom, 3rd place jumping
  • 2002 Masters - 2nd place Women's tricks, 3rd Women's ski flying
  • 2002 MasterCraft Pro Water Ski Championships - 4th place Women's slalom
  • 2002 Moomba Masters - 1st Women's tricks, 2nd Women's jumping, 4th Women's slalom
  • 2001 USA Water Ski Developmental Coach of the Year
  • 2001 World Championships - Gold Medal, Team Overall; Bronze Medal, Women's Overall
  • 2001 U.S. Elite Water Ski Team member
  • 2001 British Open - 2nd place Women's overall
  • 2000 U.S. National Open Women Overall Champion
  • 2000 Pan American Championships Elite - gold, Jumping; silver, Tricks and Slalom; and bronze medallist, Overall
  • 2000 U.S. Masters - 2nd Women's Tricks
  • 1999 Pan American Games Tricks & Jumping Gold Medallist
  • 1999 World Championships - 3rd place Jumping and Overall
  • 1999 U.S. National Tricks & Overall Champion
  • 1999 Oz Ski World Cup Jumping Champion
  • 1999 Moomba Masters Tricks & Overall Champion, 2nd place Jumping
  • 1999 Café de Colombia World Cup Tour - 3rd place Jumping, 6th place Slalom
  • 1999 British Masters World Cup Jumping Champion
  • 1999 U.S. Open Overall Champion, 4th place Tricks
  • 1999 U.S. Masters - 4th place Jumping
  • 1998 Pan American Championships Slalom & Overall Champion
  • 1998 University Trophy Slalom, Tricks, Jumping & Overall Champion
  • 1998 U.S. Masters - 3rd place Jumping, 5th place Overall
  • 1998 Collegiate Nationals Slalom, Tricks, Jumping & Overall Champion
  • 1997 Nationals - Open Women - Tricks, Jumping & Overall Champion, 3rd place Slalom
  • 1997 World Games - Finland - Slalom Champion, 3rd place Jumping
  • 1997 U.S. Open Overall Champion, 2nd place Tricks, 5th place Jumping
  • 1997 Collegiate Nationals Slalom, Tricks, Jumping & Overall Champion
  • 1996 U.S. Masters Overall Champion
  • 1996 Nationals - Open Women - Overall Champion, 2nd place Slalom, 3rd Tricks, 5th Jumping
  • 1996 Collegiate Nationals Slalom, Tricks, Jumping & Overall Champion
  • 1995 Canadian Masters Overall Champion, 2nd place Tricks, 4th place Jumping
  • 1995 Nationals - Open Women - Tricks & Overall Champion, 3rd place Jumping
  • 1995 U.S. Open Tricks & Overall Champion
  • 1994 U.S. Masters Overall Champion
  • 1994 Collegiate Nationals Tricks Champion
  • 1993 Americas' Challenge Slalom, Tricks & Overall Champion, 2nd place Jumping
  • 1993 Fla. State Championships - Open Women - Tricks & Overall Champion, 2nd Slalom & Jumping
  • 1993 Southern Regionals - Open Women - Slalom & Overall Champion, 2nd Tricks, 3rd Jumping
  • 1993 U.S. Open - 2nd place Overall, 5th place Tricks
  • 1992 Southern Regionals - Girls 3 - Slalom, Tricks, Jumping & Overall Champion
  • 1992 Nationals - Girls 3 - Slalom Tricks, Jumping & Overall Champion
  • 1992 Pan American Championships Slalom, Tricks, Jumping & Overall Champion