USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Committee Rosters

To reach any USA Water Ski & Wake Sports committee member, please email memberservices@usawaterski.org and we will provide the appropriate contact information. 

USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Awards

Name Discipline
Jennifer (MJ) Buckley USHA
Janifer Ellis USA-WB
Aric Fine USA-AWSWS
Betsy Gilman ABC
Jim Grew AWSA
Lori Krueger, Chair
Alex Lauretano, Ath Rep AAC
Gerald Luiting NSSA
Mandy Nightingale, Ath Rep AAC
Cheryl Ruston NWSRA
Kenneth Stuart, III AKA

 

USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Bylaws

Name Discipline
Kurt Bemman, III NSSA
Charlie Buckley USHA
Jeff Clark, Chair
William Furbish USA-AWSWS
Brian Heeney ABC
Ted Hofmann NWSRA
Robbie Parks AAC
George Rohner AKA
Jeff Surdej NCWSA
Karen Truelove AAC
Cathy Williams USA-WB

 

USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Ethics

Name Discipline
Brian Detrick, Ath Rep AAC
Ellie Horton, Ath Rep AAC
Alisa Piper AKA
Mark Poulos NSSA
Dale Stevens,   Chair*
Jeff Surdej NCWSA
Craig TImm USA-AWSWS

 

USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Executive

Name Position
Robert Archambeau President
Nathan Boudreaux *Ex Dir
Tim Cullen *Past President
Jim Grew *Past President
Joel Johanningmeier Treasurer
Alex Lauretano Ath Rep, AAC
Doug Robbins COB
Dale Stevens VP
Jeff Surdej *Consultant
Kirby Whetsel Member


USA Water Ski & Wake Sports International Activities 

Name Discipline
Geneva Brett USA-AWSWS
Phil Chase NCWSA
Janifer Ellis USA-WB
Dawn Farrell ABC
Russell Gay, Ath Rep AAC
Jim Grew, Chair
Gerald Luiting NSSA
Brenda Nichols AWSA
Mark Ritchhart AKA
Dusty Schulz NWSRA


USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Judicial

Name Position
Jeffry Armstrong USA-WSWS
Jim Grew Coach
Jeffrey Smith Chair
Karen Truelove Ath Rep

 

USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Nominating

Name Discipline
Janifer Ellis USA-WB
Betsy Gilman ABC
Gary Heinbuch NWSRA
Freddy Krueger, IV, Ath Rep AAC
Matthew Oberholtz USA-AWSWS
Doug Ribley NSSA
Dale Stevens, Chair*
K.C. Wilson, Ath Rep AAC

 

USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Risk Management/Safety

Name Discipline
Jeffry Hardin AWSA
Lori Krueger, Ath Rep AAC
Leon Larson AWSA
Gerald Luiting NSSA
Bob Mayhew* AWSA
Robert McDonner AKA
Brenda Nichols, Ath Rep AAC
Alisa Piper AKA
Sherm Schraft USAWS
Jeffrey Smith, Advisor*
Jonathan Strauss USA-WB
Craig Timm USA-AWSWS
Corey Vaughn AAC
Harley Wallace

 

USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Towboat

Name Discipline
Kurt Bemman, III NSSA
Will Bush, Co-Chair*
Jim Forster ABC
Ron Goodman NCWSA
Chris Kosek, Ath Rep AAC
Freddy Krueger, IV, Ath Rep AAC
Daniel Levine USA-WB
George Lindy, DDS, Co-Chair
Connor Poggetto USA-AWSWS
Charlie Purdy AKA

 

USA Water Ski & Wake Sports USOPC Reps

Name Position
Andrew Adkison Ath Rep
Regina Jaquess Ath Rep

 

USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Waterways

Name Discipline
Mike Avila NWSRA
Jim Chismar USHA
Dan Connelly AWSA-MW
Amy Craig AWSA-E
Taylor Garcia, Ath Rep AAC
Kevin Hayes NSSA
Cris Kodiak NCWSA
Leon Larson, Chair
Charles McPherson, Jr AWSA-W
Roger Olson, Ath Rep AAC
Connor Poggetto USA-AWSWS
Charlie Purdy AKA
Jimmy Siemers, II, Ath Rep AAC
Lee Stone ABC
Thomas Weil AWSA-SC
John Zdeblick USA-WB