Board of Directors

Each officer (Chairman, President, Vice President and Secretary/Treasurer) serves a one-year term. All voting members of the USA Water Ski & Wake Sports board of directors are elected by their individual sport discipline organization, or Athletes' Advisory Council, to two-year terms. To reach any member of the board of directors, please email memberservices@usawaterski.org and we will provide the appropriate contact information. 

Name Sport Discipline Term Seated Term Expiration
Andrew Adkison USOPC/AAC 1/31/2014 1/30/2022
Bob Archambeau President 1/31/2021 1/30/2022
Jerry Bautsch
AWSA
1/31/2021
1/30/2023
Connie Bergmark AWSA 1/31/2020 1/30/2022
Don Bucher AWSA
1/31/2020
1/30/2022
Charlie Buckley USHA 1/31/2019 1/30/2023
Michael Flynn
Independent Director
1/31/2021
1/30/2023
Joel Johanningmeier
NSSA; Secretary/Treasurer
1/31/2020  1/30/2022
Christy Kingsmill
NCWSA
1/31/2021
1/30/2023 
Alex Lauretano
AAC
1/31/2010
1/30/2022
Jason Lee  AAC
1/31/2021
1/30/2023
Gerry Luiting
NSSA
1/31/2010
1/30/2022
Tina McCauley
ABC
1/31/2021
1/30/2023
Matt Oberholtz
USA-AWSWS
1/31/2014
1/30/2022
Connor Poggetto
AAC
1/31/2021
1/30/2023
David Rezin
AAC
1/31/2020
1/30/2022
Doug Ribley
NSSA
1/31/2020
1/30/2022
Doug Robbins
Chairman Of Board
1/31/2015
1/30/2022
Cheryl Ruston NWSRA 1/31/2017 1/30/2023
Dale Stevens Vice President 1/31/2014 1/30/2022
Kenny Stuart AKA 1/31/2018 1/30/2022
Cathy Williams USA-WB
1/31/2017
1/30/2023
Non-Voting Organization    
Nate Boudreaux USA-WSWS Executive Director


Tim Cullen USA-WSWS Past President

Ed Hickey USA-WSWS Foundation

Kevin Michael WSIA