U.S. Men's Sitting Team Rosters

2018 Sitting Volleyball World Championships

Number Name Position Height Hometown
1 Travis Ricks Libero 5-7 San Diego, California
2 Dan Regan Middle Blocker 6-0 Edmond, Oklahoma
3 Nicholas Dadgostar Outside Hitter/Setter/Defensive Specialist 6-0 Sidney, Nebraska
5 Eric Duda Outside Hitter 6-5 Fort Lauderdale, Florida
8 James Stuck Middle Blocker 6-5 New Kensington, Pennslvania
11 Roderick Green Middle Blocker 6-3 West Monroe, Louisiana
12 Patrick Young Outside Hitter 6-4 Albuquerque, New Mexico
13 Charlie Swearingen Outside Hitter 6-3 Gulfport, Mississippi
14 John Kremer Libero 5-9 Buford, Georgia
15 Chris Seilkop Outside Hitter/Middle Blocker 6-6 DeLand, Florida
17 Zach Upp Opposite 6-6 Bartlett, Illinois
17 J. Dee Marinko Outside Hitter 6-6 Norman, Oklahoma

Staff

Head Coach Greg Walker
Assistant Coach Joe Skinner
Assistant Coach Kyle Homeyer
Athletic Trainer Katie King
Team Leader Dixie Collins
Technical Coordinator Galen Dodd
Technical Coordinator David Dantes

 

2016 Rio de Janeiro Paralympic Games

Number Name Position Height Hometown
2 Dan Regan Middle Blocker 6-0 St. Louis, Missouri
4 Ben Aman Outside Hitter 6-5 Tacoma, Washington
5 Eric Duda Outside Hitter 6-5 Fort Lauderdale, Florida
6 Jese Schag Setter 6-2 Norway, Illinois
8 James Stuck Setter 6-5 New Kensington, Pennsylvania
10 Edgar Laforest Outside Hitter 6-2 San Juan, Puerto Rico
11 Roderick Green  Middle Blocker 6-3 West Monroe, Louisiana
13 Charlie Swearingen Outside Hitter 6-3 Gulfport, Mississippi
14 John Kremer Libero 5-9 Buford, Georgia
15 Chris Seilkop Outside Hitter/Middle Blocker 6-6 DeLand, Florida
16 Josh Smith Opposite/Setter 6-2 Riverside, California
18 J. Dee Marinko Outside Hitter 6-4 Norman, Oklahoma

Staff

Head Coach Greg Walker
Assistant Coach Joe Skinner
Technical Coordinator Elliot Blake
Team Leader Dixie Collins
Athletic Trainer Katie King

 

2016 World ParaVolley Intercontinental Cup | Anji, China

Number Name Height Hometown
1 Travis Ricks 5-7 San Diego, California
 2 Dan Regan 6-0 St. Louis, Missouri
3 Sam Surowiec 6-2 Everett, Washington
4 Ben Aman 6-5 Tacoma, Washington
5 Eric Duda 6-5 Fort Lauderdale, Florida
8 James Stuck 6-5 Puyallup, Washington
9 Hugo Storer 6-0 San Juan, Puerto Rico
11 Roderick Green 6-3 Monroe, Louisiana
13 Charlie Swearingen 6-2 Greenwood Village, Colorado
14 John Kremer 5-9 Buford, Georgia
15 Chris Seilkop 6-6 Victoria, Texas
16 Josh Smith 6-2 Riverside, California

Staff

Head Coach Greg Walker
Assistant Coach Joe Skinner
Assistant Coach Michael Hobson

 

2015 Parapan American Games | Toronto, Canada

Name Height Hometown School
Travis Ricks 5-7 San Diego, California CSU San Marcos
Daniel Regan 6-0 St. Louis, Missouri  
Ben Aman 6-5 Edmond, Okla. Rose State College
Eric Duda 6-5 Fort Lauderdale, Florida Florida
Jese Schag 6-2 Sheridan, Illinois  
James Stuck 6-5 New Kensington, Pennsylvania Central Oklahoma
Hugo Storer 6-0 Greensboro, North Carolina University of of Puerto Rico
Edgardo Laforest 6-1 San Juan, Puerto Rico University of of Puerto Rico
Roderick Green 6-3 West Monroe, Louisiana Oklahoma Christian
Charlie Swearingen 6-3 Gulfport, Mississippi Millsaps College
Jon Kremer 5-9 Buford, Georgia  
J Dee Marinko 6-4 Newcastle, Oklahoma Panhandle State

Staff

Head Coach Quinton Kraeer
Assistant Coach Greg Walker
Assistant Coach Joe Skinner

 

2014 Roster

Number Name Height Hometown
1 Travis Ricks 5-7 San Diego, California
2 Dan Regan 6-0 St. Louis, Missouri
3 Samuel Surowiec   Everett, Washington
4 Benjamin Aman   Portland, Oregon
5 Eric Duda 6-5 Fort Lauderdale, Florida
6 Jese Schag   Sheridan, Illinois
8 James Stuck 6-5 New Kensington, Pennsylvania
9 Hugo Storer 6-0 San Juan, Puerto Rico
10 Edgardo LaForest 6-1 San Juan, Puerto Rico
11 Roderick Green 6-3 West Monroe, Louisiana
13 Charlie Swearingen 6-4 Gulfport, Mississippi
18 J. Dee Marinko 6-4 Norman, Oklahoma

 

2013 ParaVolley Pan American Zonal Championships

Number Name Hometown
1 Travis Ricks San Diego, California
2 Dan Regan St. Louis, Missouri
3 Samuel Surowiec Everett,Washington
4 Benjamin Aman Portland, Oregon
5 Eric Duda Fort Lauderdale,Florida
6 Jese Schag Sheridan, Illinois
7 Steven Doudt Pendleton, Indiana
8 James Stuck New Kensington, Pennsylvania
9 Hugo Storer Greensboro, North Carolina
10 Edgardo LaForest San Juan, Puerto Rico
11 Roderick Green West Monroe, Louisiana
13 Charlie Swearingen Gulfport, Mississippi
18 J. Dee Marinko Norman, Oklahoma

 

2013 Central American Games | San Jose, Costa Rica

Number Name Hometown
2 Dan Regan St. Louis, Missouri
5 Eric Duda Fort Lauderdale, Florida
7 Thomas Davis Detroit, Michigan
10 Edgar LaForest San Juan, Puerto Rico
13 Charlie Swearingen Gulfport, Mississippi
17 Rejy Bacchus Bryan Texas
18 J. Dee Marinko Norman, Oklahoma

 

2012 Intercontinental Cup | Cairo, Egypt

Name Hometown
Eric Duda Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Roderick Green West Monroe, Louisiana
J. Dee Marinko Norman, Oklahoma
Ed O'Neil Amherst, Massachusetts
Dan Regan St. Louis, Missouri
James Stuck New Kensington, Pennsylvania
Hugo Storer Greensboro, North Carolina
Charlie Swearingen Gulfport, Mississippi

 

2011 Parapan American Games | Guadalajara, Mexico

Name Hometown
Eric Duda Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Roderick Green West Monroe, Louisiana
Edgardo LaForest San Juan, Puerto Rico
J. Dee Marinko Norman, Oklahoma
Ed O'Neil Amherst, Massachusetts
Brent Rasmussen Omaha, Nebraska
Dan Regan St. Louis Missouri
James Stuck New Kensington, Pennsylvania
Hugo Storer Greensboro, North Carolina
Charlie Swearingen Gulfport, Mississippi