USA Volleyball

2020 Wave Schedule

Sunday, Feb. 23 Waves

Feb. 23 Wave Schedule (all times listed as Mountain Time)
Red Wave - 7:30-9 a.m.
White Wave - 8-10:30 a.m.
Blue Wave - 9-10:30 a.m.

Red Wave - 7:30-9 a.m. MT (Sports Center II - Main Gym of Tryout)
# - Name (Position, College, College Eligibility Remaining, Wave)
P93 - Thompson, Cali (S, UCLA, 0, NA)
R18 - Adekunle, Anota (M, Rice, 2, Red)
P62 - Akeo, Lexis (S, Pittsburgh, 3, Red)
P81 - Ashburn, Isabella (S, Wisconsin, 3, Red)
B85 - Bannister, Taylor (OPP, LSU, 1, Red)
N16 - Barnes, Lauren (L, Wisconsin, 1, Red)
N18 - Bottomley, Abigail (L, High Point, 1, Red)
N1 - Boyer, Joslyn (L, Iowa, 3, Red)
N19 - Bramschreiber, Shanel (L, Baylor, 2, Red)
W37 - Briggs, Paige (OH, Western Kentucky, 3, Red)
N20 - Browske, Ashley (L, Pittsburgh, 3, Red)
P63 - Bush, Hayley (S, Purdue, 2, Red)
W61 - Carlson, Brynn (OH, Kansas State, 2, Red)
B95 - Carlton, Holly (OPP, Florida, 1, Red)
W38 - Carter, Aliyah (OH, Kansas State, 4, Red)
W6 - Chastang, Lauren (OH, Kennesaw State, 1, Red)
W8 - Clayton, Leah (OH, Colorado, 1, Red)
B96 - Cleveland, Grace (OPP, Purdue, 2, Red)
N47 - Cox, Jamye (L, Michigan State, 1, Red)
W56 - Crenshaw, Shannon (OH, Washington, 3, Red)
R21 - Davidson, Melody (M, Butler, 2, Red)
P65 - DeVries, Sarah (S, Calvin, 0, Red)
W62 - Dixon, Anna (OH, Missouri, 3, Red)
B88 - Drechsel , Samantha (OPP, Washington, 1, Red)
P66 - Easton, Gabrielle (S, Clemson, 3, Red)
P67 - Ewert, Jenna (S, Colorado, 3, Red)
P82 - Fitzner, Emily (S, Indiana, 3, Red)
W11 - Gillen, Jillian (OH, Arkansas, 3, Red)
W64 - Gonzales, Gabby (OH, Ohio State, 3, Red)
R22 - Grace, Phoebe (M, Utah, 2, Red)
R9 - Grote, Marin (M, Washington, 2, Red)
W65 - Grunze, Mia (OH, Ohio State, 2, Red)
W12 - Hammons, Paige (OH, Florida, 1, Red)
R24 - Hart, Meegan (M, Colorado, 2, Red)
W15 - Head, Taylor (OH, Arkansas, 4, Red)
P85 - Hendrickson, Camille (S, Florida, 4, Red)
R25 - Hoeft, Shayla (M, Portland, 0, Red)
W51 - Hoffman, Claire (OH, Washington, 3, Red)
W1 - Johnson, Amelia (OH, Liberty, 1, Red)
R27 - Johnson, Jael (M, Purdue, 2, Red)
R10 - Jones, Karrington (M, Texas Tech, 2, Red)
W46 - Juhnke, Elizabeth (OH, South Dakota, 3, Red)
P86 - Jurgens, Madison (S, South Dakota, 2, Red)
P71 - Kaahaaina-Torres, Saige (S, Utah, 2, Red)
R11 - Kadiku, Brianna (M, Oklahoma, 0, Red)
W49 - Lund, Kayla (OH, Pittsburgh, 1, Red)
R2 - Matthews, Lauren (M, Western Kentucky, 2, Red)
P87 - Mauck, Piper (S, Iowa State, 1, Red)
P88 - McHugh, Gabriela (S, UNC Greensboro, 3, Red)
N8 - McKissock, Elizabeth (L, Florida, 4, Red)
N27 - Melville, McKenna (L, UCF, 2, Red)
N9 - Moldan, Alena (L, New Mexico, 3, Red)
P75 - Monserez, Marlie (S, Florida, 2, Red)
R29 - Myers, Kaitlyn (M, Maryland, 2, Red)
W70 - Newton, Caitlyn (OH, Purdue, 1, Red)
W52 - Niego, Charley (OH, Notre Dame, 2, Red)
N29 - Nuneviller, Brooke (L, Oregon, 2, Red)
R13 - Omazic, Tyanna (M, Missouri, 1, Red)
B73 - Pertofsky, May (OPP, Michigan, 3, Red)
N30 - Phillips, Macy (L, Liberty, 1, Red)
P60 - Pukis, Hannah (S, Washington State, 3, Red)
N32 - Reilly, Emma (L, Appalachian State, 1, Red)
R14 - Robinson, Jessica (M, Michigan, 3, Red)
P77 - Robinson, Kylie (S, Oregon, 3, Red)
W28 - Robinson, Madelyn (OH, Utah, 2, Red)
R5 - Robinson, Mikayla (M, South Carolina, 1, Red)
N33 - Roumeliotis, Alexandra (L, Colorado State, 1, Red)
W54 - Sangiacomo, Julia (OH, Santa Clara, 3, Red)
R33 - Savage, Tristin (M, UCLA, 3, Red)
P90 - Slavik, Mckenna (S, Clemson, 3, Red)
N45 - Snook, Briella (L, Portland State, 3, Red)
R37 - Talbert, Mallory (M, Texas A&M, 2, Red)
B74 - Tealer, Azhani (OPP, Kentucky, 3, Red)
N36 - Tharp, Lauren (L, Kentucky, 2, Red)
W32 - Valerian, Valerie (OH, North Texas, 1, Red)
B93 - Walling, Jamie (OPP, Oakland, 1, Red)
B97 - Warner, Haley (OPP, Florida, 2, Red)
W58 - Weatherington, Zoe (OH, Utah, 3, Red)
W59 - Werch, Hope (OH, Marquette, 1, Red)
W34 - Wiblin, Roxie (OH, San Diego, 2, Red)
N46 - Williams, Carey (L, Portland, 1, Red)

White Wave - 8-10:30 a.m. MT (Sports Center I - Gym closer to visitor center)
# - Name (Position, College, College Eligibility Remaining, Wave)
W5 - Ceasar, T'ara (OH, Florida, 2, White)
P92 - Conner, Camille (S, Texas A&M, 1, White)
W42 - Drews, Danielle (OH, Utah, 1, White)
B89 - Dvoracek, Maia (OPP, Cal Poly, 1, White)
W63 - Edwards, Breana (OH, Indiana, 2, White)
N4 - Fleck, Zoe (L, UCLA, 2, White)
W47 - Kipp, Kendall (OH, Stanford, 3, White)
B80 - Koerber, Kenzie (OPP, Utah, 1, White)
R28 - McGhee, Kara (M, Baylor, 3, White)
N28 - Murr, Kylie (L, Ohio State, 3, White)
P89 - Nunez, Zoe (S, Notre Dame, 2, White)
B82 - Parker, Sterling (OPP, Colorado, 3, White)
P76 - Powell, Ella (S, Washington, 3, White)
W53 - Pritchard, Erika (OH, Maryland, 1, White)
R15 - Robinson, Devyn (M, Wisconsin, 4, White)
R32 - Sanders , Lauren (M, Washington, 1, White)
N43 - Scully, Shannon (L, Pepperdine, 1, White)
R36 - Summers, Sophie (M, Washington, 4, White)

Blue Wave - 9-10:30 a.m. MT (Sports Center II - Main Gym of Tryout)
# - Name (Position, College, College Eligibility Remaining, Wave)
W35 - Alcantara, Elissa (OH, Colorado, 3, Blue)
P80 - Arent, Makenzie (S, Dartmouth, 3, Blue)
B84 - Arndorfer, Kaylissa (OPP, Northern Iowa, 3, Blue)
W36 - Baird, Caitlin (OH, Stanford, 4, Blue)
N38 - Barnes, Carissa (L, Texas A&M Corpus Christi, 3, Blue)
N17 - Benbow, Annie (L, San Diego, 2, Blue)
R19 - Bergmark, Isabella (M, California, 3, Blue)
N2 - Bute, Erika (L, Augustana (S.D.), 3, Blue)
B86 - Buzzerio, Courtney (OPP, Iowa, 2, Blue)
R20 - Carlton, Jayda (M, Xavier, 2, Blue)
W39 - Cartwright, Margaret (OH, Arkansas, 3, Blue)
W7 - Chronowski, Alyssa (OH, Michigan State, 1, Blue)
R7 - Chukwujekwu, Amaka (M, Boston College, 1, Blue)
N3 - Costello, Savahna (L, Cal St Fullerton, 1, Blue)
B87 - Cox, Destiny (OPP, North Carolina, 2, Blue)
W40 - DeBell, Ciara (OH, Marshall, 1, Blue)
P64 - Deluzio, Brynna (S, Colorado, 3, Blue)
W41 - Dirrigl, Hailey (OH, Arkansas, 2, Blue)
W9 - Dowd, Mikaila (OH, Georgia Tech, 2, Blue)
W10 - Dugan, Caitlin (OH, Texas Tech, 3, Blue)
R1 - Edo, Jodi (M, Southeastern Louisiana, 0, Blue)
B77 - Finckel, Olivia (OPP, Towson, 0, Blue)
N21 - Fischer, Riley (L, Florida, 2, Blue)
W44 - Fischer, Sophie (OH, Kentucky, 4, Blue)
P68 - Floyd, Ellen (S, Alaska-Anchorage, 2, Blue)
N5 - Forsythe, Katie (L, Loyola Maryland, 2, Blue)
B78 - Frohling, Grace (OPP, San Diego, 3, Blue)
P70 - Fuhr, Megan (S, The Citadel, 1, Blue)
P83 - Garard, Mamie (S, San Jose State, 2, Blue)
N22 - Groover, Karlee (L, Kennesaw State, 1, Blue)
B90 - Harris, Heaven (OPP, Northern Arizona, 1, Blue)
W13 - Harrison, Lauren (OH, Baylor, 3, Blue)
W45 - Hatch, Anne (OH, Iowa State, 3, Blue)
W14 - Hayden, Mariena (OH, UNLV, 1, Blue)
W16 - Headley, Mary (OH, UCF, 4, Blue)
P84 - Heim, Mary (S, SMU, 2, Blue)
B91 - Henley, Kayla (OPP, Middle Tennessee State, 3, Blue)
N6 - Hiapo, Kamaile (L, Arizona, 3, Blue)
R26 - Holterhaus, Emily (M, Northern Iowa, 3, Blue)
N40 - Hornung, Marissa (L, Purdue, 2, Blue)
P56 - Inclán, Jaclyn (S, New Mexico, 2, Blue)
W66 - Jacobs, Hannah (OH, SMU, 2, Blue)
P57 - Jankiewicz, Stefanie (S, Illinois State, 1, Blue)
W2 - Jones, Paige (OH, Michigan, 2, Blue)
W17 - Juarez, Vittoria (OH, Air Force, 2, Blue)
W18 - Kanas, Brooke (OH, Texas Tech, 2, Blue)
B79 - Keith, Bailey (OPP, Air Force, 2, Blue)
W67 - Kenton Davis, Keeley (OH, Creighton, 3, Blue)
W19 - King, Mellanie (OH, The Citadel, 1, Blue)
P72 - Kirby, Alexandria (S, Texas Tech, 2, Blue)
P73 - Klemp, Audrey (S, Loyola Marymount, 4, Blue)
N24 - Konovodoff, Martha (L, Marquette, 1, Blue)
N25 - Kuck, Dru (L, Kansas State, 3, Blue)
P74 - Landis, Lillian (S, Air Force, 2, Blue)
W48 - Lennon, Nicole (OH, Rice, 1, Blue)
N7 - Linke, Catelyn (L, Eastern Washington, 1, Blue)
W20 - Lukes, Katie (OH, San Diego, 2, Blue)
B81 - Lusby, Alexcis (OPP, Washington State, 3, Blue)
W3 - Lyde, Nalani (OH, Charlotte, 4, Blue)
W21 - Mannion Deal, Clare (OH, Ohlone, 3, Blue)
W22 - Markwardt, Sarah (OH, Air Force, 3, Blue)
P58 - Martin, Anaya (S, Florida, 2, Blue)
W50 - Martin, Kaylee (OH, Illinois State, 1, Blue)
N26 - Massey, Grace (L, Oregon State, 1, Blue)
P59 - McKissock, Mattison (S, Georgia Tech, 2, Blue)
R3 - Meeks, Taylor (M, Idaho State, 1, Blue)
W23 - Messenger, BrookeLyn (OH, Air Force, 3, Blue)
R4 - Miller, Lindsey (M, Notre Dame, 4, Blue)
W24 - Moore, Jenaisya (OH, Ohio State, 3, Blue)
N10 - Morgan, Alyssa (L, Colorado-Colorado Springs, 0, Blue)
N41 - Mosley, Logan (L, Virginia Tech, 3, Blue)
R12 - Moss, Erin (M, Georgia Tech, 3, Blue)
B76 - Omoghibo, Ehize (OPP, New Orleans, 0, Blue)
N42 - Otec, Jena (L, Purdue, 1, Blue)
W26 - Painter, Norah (OH, Xavier, 2, Blue)
N31 - Ramirez, Hannah (L, Louisiana-Lafayette, 1, Blue)
P77 - Robinson, Rhett (OH, North Texas, 2, Blue)
R30 - Rotto, Inga (M, Northern Iowa, 2, Blue)
B92 - Rush, Treyaunna (OPP, Texas A&M, 3, Blue)
R31 - Russ, Anastasia (M, Pittsburgh, 4, Blue)
W55 - Schneggenburger, Jillian (OH, Colorado, 4, Blue)
W29 - Shirley, Ohiyah (OH, Fort Lewis, 0, Blue)
N11 - Simmons, Kendra (L, North Carolina Central, 0, Blue)
N44 - Slagle, Madison (L, Iowa, 2, Blue)
N12 - Solano, Emerson (L, Texas Tech, 1, Blue)
R34 - Starks, Sabrina (M, Pittsburgh, 2, Blue)
B99 - Szabo, Anezka (OPP, Kansas, 2, Blue)
N35 - Tastad, Camryn (L, San Diego, 2, Blue)
N13 - Troyer, Carmen (L, N/A, 0, Blue)
R6 - Turner, Lauren (M, San Diego, 3, Blue)
P91 - Vach, Savannah (S, Miami, 3, Blue)
W33 - Vanden Berg, Hannah (OH, Marquette, 3, Blue)
R16 - Walters, Emmelynn (M, Loyola Marymount, 3, Blue)
N37 - Weideman, Abigail (L, South Dakota, 2, Blue)
P78 - Wetterstrom, Annika (S, Charlotte, 4, Blue)
R35 - White, Whitney (M, North Carolina Central, 0, Blue)
W60 - Wiczek, Grace (OH, Dartmouth, 3, Blue)
N14 - Wightman, Lindsay (L, Oakland, 1, Blue)
P61 - Wonders, Marrisa (S, Towson, 0, Blue)
R17 - Wratten, Makina (M, Drury, 2, Blue)
N15 - Yip, Katherine (L, N/A, 0, Blue)

U.S. Women’s National Team Open Tryout Administrators and Coaches

U.S. Women’s National Team
Karch Kiraly – Head Coach
Luka Slabe – Assistant Coach
Tama Miyashiro – Assistant Coach
Erin Virtue – Assistant Coach
Jeff Liu – Technical Coordinator
Chris McGown – Lead Evaluator

Administrative
Peter Vint (USAV Staff – Chief of Sport)
Meredith Lee (USAV Staff – HP)
Kimmie Beach (USAV Staff – HP)
Nicki Holmes (Rhode Island)
Bill Kauffman (USAV Staff – Communications)
Stephen Munson (USAV Staff – Social Media)
Curtis Ward (USAV Staff – Live Streaming)

Evaluators
Jason Allen (Northern Iowa)
Kayla Banwarth (Ole Miss)
Vicki Brown (Iowa)
Michelle Chatman (USAV HP)
Michelle Collier (Georgia Tech)
Brian Doyon (UCF)
Ray Gooden (Northern Illinois)
Jen Greeny (Washington State)
Jeff Grove (Kansas State)
Jon Newman-Gonchar (New Mexico)
Kolby O’Donnell (Texas A&M)
Mark Rosen (Michigan)
Casey Steinbrecher (James Madison)
Gary White (Wisconsin)
Jason Williams (Baylor)

Court Coaches
Jess Aschenbrenner (Denver)
Jake Barreau (Oklahoma)
Macey Donathan (Arkansas)
Andy Halaz (Missouri S&T)
Emily Kohan (Colorado State)
RJ Lengerich (Marquette)
Skylar Lopas (Florida)
Jimmy Lundgren (San Diego)
Melody Nua (UNLV)
Kathy O’Neil (Empire)
Steve Pike (Brockport)
Michael Runde (South Dakota)
April Sanchez (New Mexico)
Krista Vansant (Indiana)
Jon Wong (Texas Tech)

DataVolley (Stats)
Ben Bahr (Iowa)
OJ Catalan (Florida)
Taylor Filzen (Dayton)
Jeffrey Hicks (Denver)
Brian Hurler (Creighton)
TJ Read (UCF)
April Sanchez (New Mexico)
Ariel Sanchez (New Mexico)
Jon Wong (Texas Tech)