2003 Rosters | 2004 Rosters | 2006 Rosters | 2007 Rosters | 2008 Rosters | 2009 Rosters | 2010 Rosters | 2011 Rosters | 2012 Rosters | 2013 Rosters | 2014 Rosters | 2015 Rosters | 2016 Rosters | 2017 Rosters | 2018 Rosters

2014 U.S. Women's National Team Rosters

U.S. Women's Roster for NORCECA World Championship Qualification Tournament Pool O
# - Name (POS, HT, COLLEGE/CLUB, HOMETOWN)
1 - Kat Luft (OH, 6-1, Loyola Marymount University, Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
2 - Kelly Reeves (OH, 6-0, UCLA, San Diego, Calif.)
3 - Kristen Hahn (L, 5-6, Iowa State University, Cedar Rapids, Iowa)
4 - Hayley Hodson (OH, 6-4, Tstreet Volleyball Club, Newport Beach, Calif.)
6 - Molly Kreklow (S, 6-0, University of Missouri, Delano, Minn.)
9 - Alexis Olgard (MB, 6-5, University of Southern California, Spokane, Wash.)
12 - Katie Slay (MB, 6-6, Penn State University, Raleigh, N.C.)
13 - Bailey Webster (OPP, 6-3, University of Texas, Baltimore, Md.)
14 - Kylin Munoz (OPP, 6-1, University of Washington, Monroe, Wash.)
15 - Lauren Plum (S, 5-9, University of Oregon, Poway, Calif.)
16 - Chloe Ferrari (MB, 6-1, University of San Diego, Clovis, Calif.)
20 - Maddie Martin (OH, 6-2, Penn State University, Tampa, Fla.)

Head Coach: David Hunt
Assistant Coaches: Nicole Lawler, Lindsey Devine
Technical Coordinator: Jesse Tupac
Team Manager: John Xie
Physiotherapist: Jamie Rodgers

U.S. Women’s Roster for Montreux Volley Masters
# - Name (Position, Height, Hometown, College)
2 – Tori Dixon (MB, 6-3, Burnsville, Minn., University of Minnesota)
3 – Courtney Thompson (S, 5-8, Kent, Wash., University of Washington)
4 – Lauren Paolini (MB, 6-4, Ann Arbor, Mich., University of Texas)
5 – Rachael Adams (MB, 6-2, Cincinnati, Ohio, University of Texas)
6 – Nicole Davis (L, 5-4, Stockton, Calif., University of Southern California)
7 – Sonja Newcombe (OH, 6-1, Lake Arrowhead, Calif., University of Oregon)
9 – Kristin Hildebrand (OH, 6-1, Orem, Utah, Stanford University)
10 – Kelsey Robinson (OH, 6-2, Bartlett, Ill., University of Nebraska)
11 – Natalie Hagglund (L, 5-9, Encinitas, Calif., University of Southern California)
12 – Ebony Nwanebu (OPP, 6-4, Fairview, Texas, University of Southern California)
13 – Christa Harmotto (MB, 6-2, Hopewell Township, Pa., Penn State University)
15 – Kim Hill (OH, 6-4, Portland, Ore., Pepperdine University)
18 – Juliann Faucette (OPP, 6-2, San Diego, Calif., University of Texas)
20 – Jenna Hagglund (S, 5-10, West Chester, Ohio, University of Washington)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Jamie Morrison, Tom Black, Joe Trinsey
Athletic Trainer: Jill Wosmek
Team Manager: Rob Browning
Scout/Consultant Coaches: Jamison Van Niel, Alessandro Lodi

U.S. Women’s Roster for Pan American Cup
# - Player (Position, Height, Hometown, College)
1 – Sonja Newcombe (OH, 6-1, Lake Arrowhead, Calif., University of Oregon)
2 – Tori Dixon (MB, 6-3, Burnsville, Minn., University of Minnesota)
6 – Molly Kreklow (S, 6-0, Delano, Minn., University of Missouri)
7 – Cassidy Lichtman (OH, 6-1, Poway, Calif., Stanford University)
11 – Natalie Hagglund (L, 5-9, Encinitas, Calif., University of Southern California)
13 – Carli Lloyd (S, 5-11, Bonsall, Calif., University of California-Berkeley)
15 – Bailey Webster (OPP, 6-3, Baltimore, Md., University of Texas)
16 – Chloe Ferrari (MB, 6-1, Clovis, Calif., University of San Diego)
17 – Kelly Reeves (OH, 6-0, San Diego, Calif., UCLA)
18 – Juliann Faucette (OPP, 6-2, San Diego, Calif., University of Texas)
19 – Regan Hood (OH, 6-2, Dallas, Texas, LSU)
21 – Cursty Jackson (MB, 6-2, Los Angeles, University of Arizona)

Head Coach: Jamie Morrison
Assistant Coaches: Rob Browning, David Hunt
Technical Coordinator: Joe Trinsey
Physiotherapist: Yoichiro Shimada
Team Manager: John Xie

U.S. Women’s Roster for USA Volleyball Cup vs. Brazil (see legend for corresponding matches)
# - Name (Position, Ht, World Championship App, Olympic App, Hometown, College)
1 – *^# Alisha Glass (S, 6-0, 11, 0, Leland, Mich., Penn State)
2 – *^# Kayla Banwarth (L, 5-10, 0, 0, Dubuque, Iowa, University of Nebraska)
3 – *^# Courtney Thompson (S, 5-8, 0, 8, Kent, Wash., University of Washington)
4 – *^ Lauren Paolini (MB, 6-4, 0, 0, Ann Arbor, Mich., University of Texas)
6 – *^# Nicole Davis (L, 5-4, 11, 16, Stockton, Calif., University of Southern California)
7 – *^# Cassidy Lichtman (OH, 6-1, 0, 0, Poway, Calif., Stanford University)
8 – *^# Lauren Gibbemeyer (MB, 6-2, 0, 0, St. Paul, Minn., University of Minnesota)
9 – *^ Kristin Hildebrand (OH, 6-1, 0, 0, Orem, Utah, Stanford University)
10 – *^# Jordan Larson-Burbach (OH, 6-2, 11, 8, Hooper, Neb., University of Nebraska)
12 - *^# Kelly Murphy (OPP, 6-2, 0, 0, Wilmington, Ill., University of Florida)
14 - # Nicole Fawcett (OPP, 6-4, 0, 0, Zanesfield, Ohio, Penn State)
15 - *# Kim Hill (OH, 6-4, 0, 0, Portland, Ore., Pepperdine University)
16 - *# Foluke Akinradewo (MB, 6-3, 11, 8, Plantation, Fla., Stanford University)
17 - *^ Alix Klineman (OPP, 6-5, 0, 0, Manhattan Beach, Calif., Stanford University)
22 - *^# Rachael Adams (MB, 6-2, 0, 0, Cincinnati, Ohio, University of Texas)
26 - ^# Kelsey Robinson (OH, 6-2, 0, 0, Bartlett, Ill., University of Nebraska)
28 - ^# Tori Dixon (MB, 6-3, 0, 0, Burnsville, Minn., University of Minnesota)
Legend: * = July 5 at UCI; ^ = July 6 at USC; # = July 11-12 at Hawaii

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Jamie Morrison, Tom Black
Technical Coordinator: Joe Trinsey
Athletic Trainer: Jill Wosmek

U.S. Women’s Roster for FIVB World Grand Prix
(see legend for corresponding World Grand Prix Weekend Final rosters)
# - Name (Position, Ht, Hometown, College)
1 – Alisha Glass ^#* (S, 6-0, Leland, Mich., Penn State)
2 – Kayla Banwarth ^#* (L, 5-10, Dubuque, Iowa, University of Nebraska)
3 – Courtney Thompson ^#* (S, 5-8, Kent, Wash., University of Washington)
6 – Nicole Davis ^#* (L, 5-4, Stockton, Calif., University of Southern California)
7 – Cassidy Lichtman ^#* (OH, 6-1, Poway, Calif., Stanford University)
8 – Lauren Gibbemeyer ^#* (MB, 6-2, St. Paul, Minn., University of Minnesota)
9 – Kristin Hildebrand ^ (OH, 6-1, Orem, Utah, Stanford University)
10 – Jordan Larson-Burbach #* (OH, 6-2, Hooper, Neb., University of Nebraska)
12 – Kelly Murphy ^#* (OPP, 6-2, Wilmington, Ill., University of Florida)
15 – Kim Hill ^#* (OH, 6-4, Portland, Ore., Pepperdine University)
16 – Foluke Akinradewo ^#* (MB, 6-3, Plantation, Fla., Stanford University)
17 – Alix Klineman ^#* (OPP, 6-5, Manhattan Beach, Calif., Stanford University)
19 – Kelsey Robinson ^#* (OH, 6-2, Bartlett, Ill., University of Nebraska)
21 – Tori Dixon ^#* (MB, 6-3, Burnsville, Minn., University of Minnesota)
22 – Rachael Adams ^#* (MB, 6-2, Cincinnati, Ohio, University of Texas)
^ = Weekend 1 (at Turkey); # = Weekend 2 (at Brazil); * = Weekend 3 (at Thailand); @ = Final Round (at Japan)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Jamie Morrison, Tom Black
Technical Coordinator: Joe Trinsey
Athletic Trainer: Jill Wosmek
Team Manager: John Xie/Jamison Van Niel

U.S. Women’s Roster for FIVB Women’s Volleyball World Championship Italy 2014
# - Name (Position, Ht, Hometown, College)
1 – Alisha Glass (S, 6-0, Leland, Mich., Penn State)
2 – Kayla Banwarth (L, 5-10, Dubuque, Iowa, University of Nebraska)
3 – Courtney Thompson (S, 5-8, Kent, Wash., University of Washington)
6 – Nicole Davis (L, 5-4, Stockton, Calif., University of Southern California)
9 – Kristin Hildebrand (OH, 6-1, Orem, Utah, Stanford University)
10 – Jordan Larson-Burbach (OH, 6-2, Hooper, Neb., University of Nebraska)
12 – Kelly Murphy (OPP, 6-2, Wilmington, Ill., University of Florida)
13 – Christa Dietzen (MB, 6-2, Hopewell Township, Pa., Penn State)
14 – Nicole Fawcett (OPP, 6-4, Zanesfield, Ohio, Penn State)
15 – Kim Hill (OH, 6-4, Portland, Ore., Pepperdine University)
16 – Foluke Akinradewo (MB, 6-3, Plantation, Fla., Stanford University)
19 – Kelsey Robinson (OH, 6-2, Bartlett, Ill., University of Nebraska)
21 – Tori Dixon (MB, 6-3, Burnsville, Minn., University of Minnesota)
22 – Rachael Adams (MB, 6-2, Cincinnati, Ohio, University of Texas)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Jamie Morrison, Marv Dunphy
Technical Coordinator: Joe Trinsey
Athletic Trainer: Jill Wosmek
Doctors: Dr. Andrew Gregory and Dr. William Stetson
Medical Support: Dustin Glass
Consultant Coaches: David Hunt, Jamison Van Niel
Team Manager: Denise Sheldon