U.S. Women's National Team Rosters

Latest Roster

2019 NORCECA Women’s Continental Championship

San Juan, Puerto Rico
Oct. 8-13

# - Player (Position, Height, College, Hometown)
2 – Jordyn Poulter (S, 6-2, Illinois, Aurora, Colorado)
4 – Justine Wong-Orantes (L, 5-6, Nebraska, Cypress, California)
6 – Tori Dixon (M, 6-3, Minnesota, Burnsville, Minnesota)
7 – Lauren Carlini (S, 6-2, Wisconsin, Aurora, Illinois)
10 – Jordan Larson (OH, 6-2, Nebraska, Hooper, Nebraska)
11 – Annie Drews (OPP, 6-4, Purdue, Elkhart, Indiana)
14 – Michelle Bartsch-Hackley (OH, 6-3, Illinois, Champaign, Illinois)
15 – Kim Hill (OH, 6-4, Pepperdine, Portland, Oregon)
17 – Megan Courtney (L, 6-1, Penn State, Dayton, Ohio)
19 – Hannah Tapp (M, 6-3, Minnesota, Stewartville, Minnesota)
22 – Haleigh Washington (M, 6-3, Penn State, Colorado Springs, Colorado)
23 – Kelsey Robinson (OH, 6-2, Nebraska, Manhattan Beach, California)
24 – Chiaka Ogbogu (M, 6-2, Texas, Coppell, Texas)
25 – Karsta Lowe (OPP, 6-4, UCLA, Rancho Santa Fe, California)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Luka Slabe, Tama Miyashiro, Erin Virtue
Technical Coordinator: Jeff Liu
Athletic Trainer: Kara Kessans
Team Leader: Jimmy Stitz

Tori Dixon.

Previous Years' Rosters

2019 Event Rosters

FIVB Volleyball Nations League Week One

Ruse, Bulgaria
May 21-23

# - Player (Position, Height, College, Hometown)
1 – Micha Hancock (S, 5-11, Penn State, Edmond, Oklahoma)
2 – Jordyn Poulter (S, 6-2, Illinois, Aurora, Colorado)
9 – Madi Kingdon Rishel (OH, 6-1, Arizona, Phoenix, Arizona)
11 – Annie Drews (OPP, 6-4, Purdue, Elkhart, Indiana)
12 – Jordan Thompson (OPP, 6-4, Cincinnati, Edina, Minnesota)
13 – Sarah Wilhite Parsons (OH, 6-2, Minnesota, Eden Prairie, Minnesota)
17 – Megan Courtney (L, 6-1, Penn State, Dayton, Ohio)
18 – Mikaela Foecke (OH, 6-3, Nebraska, West Point, Iowa)
19 – Hannah Tapp (M, 6-3, Minnesota, Stewartville, Minnesota)
20 – Dana Rettke (M, 6-8, Wisconsin, Riverside, Illinois)
21 – Simone Lee (OH, 6-1, Penn State, Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin)
22 – Haleigh Washington (M, 6-3, Penn State, Colorado Springs, Colorado)
24 – Chiaka Ogbogu (M, 6-2, Texas, Coppell, Texas)
27 – Mary Lake (L, 5-7, BYU, Palm Springs, California)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Luka Slabe, Tama Miyashiro, Erin Virtue
Technical Coordinator: Jeff Liu
Athletic Trainer: Aimee Miyazawa
Team Manager: Matjaz Hafner

FIVB Volleyball Nations League Week Two

Conegliano, Italy
May 28-30

# - Player (Position, Height, College, Hometown)
1 – Micha Hancock (S, 5-11, Penn State, Edmond, Oklahoma)
2 – Jordyn Poulter (S, 6-2, Illinois, Aurora, Colorado)
9 – Madi Kingdon Rishel (OH, 6-1, Arizona, Phoenix, Arizona)
11 – Annie Drews (OPP, 6-4, Purdue, Elkhart, Indiana)
12 – Jordan Thompson (OPP, 6-4, Cincinnati, Edina, Minnesota)
13 – Sarah Wilhite Parsons (OH, 6-2, Minnesota, Eden Prairie, Minnesota)
17 – Megan Courtney (L, 6-1, Penn State, Dayton, Ohio)
19 – Hannah Tapp (M, 6-3, Minnesota, Stewartville, Minnesota)
20 – Dana Rettke (M, 6-8, Wisconsin, Riverside, Illinois)
21 – Simone Lee (OH, 6-1, Penn State, Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin)
22 – Haleigh Washington (M, 6-3, Penn State, Colorado Springs, Colorado)
24 – Chiaka Ogbogu (M, 6-2, Texas, Coppell, Texas)
27 – Mary Lake (L, 5-7, BYU, Palm Springs, California)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Luka Slabe, Tama Miyashiro, Erin Virtue
Technical Coordinator: Jeff Liu
Athletic Trainer: Aimee Miyazawa
Team Manager: Matjaz Hafner

FIVB Volleyball Nations League Week Three

Lincoln, Nebraska
June 4-6

# - Player (Position, Height, College, Hometown)
2 – Jordyn Poulter (S, 6-2, Illinois, Aurora, Colorado)
3 – Carli Lloyd (S, 5-11, California, Bonsall, California)
6 – Tori Dixon (M, 6-3, Minnesota, Burnsville, Minnesota)
8 – Lauren Gibbemeyer (M, 6-2, Minnesota, St. Paul, Minnesota)
9 – Madi Kingdon Rishel (OH, 6-1, Arizona, Phoenix, Arizona)
10 – Jordan Larson (OH, 6-2, Nebraska, Hooper, Nebraska)
11 – Annie Drews (OPP, 6-4, Purdue, Elkhart, Indiana)
12 – Jordan Thompson (OPP, 6-4, Cincinnati, Edina, Minnesota)
17 – Megan Courtney (L, 6-1, Penn State, Dayton, Ohio)
18 – Mikaela Foecke (OH, 6-3, Nebraska, West Point, Iowa)
20 – Dana Rettke (M, 6-8, Wisconsin, Riverside, Illinois)
23 – Kelsey Robinson (OH, 6-2, Nebraska, Manhattan Beach, California)
24 – Chiaka Ogbogu (M, 6-2, Texas, Coppell, Texas)
27 – Mary Lake (L, 5-7, BYU, Palm Springs, California)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Luka Slabe, Tama Miyashiro, Erin Virtue
Technical Coordinator: Jeff Liu

FIVB Volleyball Nations League Week Four

Jiangmen, China
June 11-13

3 – Carli Lloyd (S, 5-11, California, Bonsall, California)
6 – Tori Dixon (M, 6-3, Minnesota, Burnsville, Minnesota)
7 – Lauren Carlini (S, 6-2, Wisconsin, Aurora, Illinois)
8 – Lauren Gibbemeyer (M, 6-2, Minnesota, St. Paul, Minnesota)
10 – Jordan Larson (OH, 6-2, Nebraska, Hooper, Nebraska)
11 – Annie Drews (OPP, 6-4, Purdue, Elkhart, Indiana)
12 – Jordan Thompson (OPP, 6-4, Cincinnati, Edina, Minnesota)
14 – Michelle Bartsch-Hackley (OH, 6-3, Illinois, Champaign, Illinois)
17 – Megan Courtney (L, 6-1, Penn State, Dayton, Ohio)
22 – Haleigh Washington (M, 6-3, Penn State, Colorado Springs, Colorado)
23 – Kelsey Robinson (OH, 6-2, Nebraska, Manhattan Beach, California)
24 – Chiaka Ogbogu (M, 6-2, Texas, Coppell, Texas)
25 – Karsta Lowe (OPP, 6-4, UCLA, Rancho Santa Fe, California)
27 – Mary Lake (L, 5-7, BYU, Palm Springs, California)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Luka Slabe, Tama Miyashiro, Erin Virtue
Technical Coordinator: Jeff Liu

FIVB Volleyball Nations League Week Five

Ekaterinburg, Russia
June 18-20

3 – Carli Lloyd (S, 5-11, California, Bonsall, California)
6 – Tori Dixon (M, 6-3, Minnesota, Burnsville, Minnesota)
7 – Lauren Carlini (S, 6-2, Wisconsin, Aurora, Illinois)
8 – Lauren Gibbemeyer (M, 6-2, Minnesota, St. Paul, Minnesota)
10 – Jordan Larson (OH, 6-2, Nebraska, Hooper, Nebraska)
11 – Annie Drews (OPP, 6-4, Purdue, Elkhart, Indiana)
12 – Jordan Thompson (OPP, 6-4, Cincinnati, Edina, Minnesota)
14 – Michelle Bartsch-Hackley (OH, 6-3, Illinois, Champaign, Illinois)
17 – Megan Courtney (L, 6-1, Penn State, Dayton, Ohio)
18 – Mikaela Foecke (OH, 6-3, Nebraska, West Point, Iowa)
22 – Haleigh Washington (M, 6-3, Penn State, Colorado Springs, Colorado)
23 – Kelsey Robinson (OH, 6-2, Nebraska, Manhattan Beach, California)
24 – Chiaka Ogbogu (M, 6-2, Texas, Coppell, Texas)
25 – Karsta Lowe (OPP, 6-4, UCLA, Rancho Santa Fe, California)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Luka Slabe, Tama Miyashiro, Erin Virtue
Technical Coordinator: Jeff Liu

USA vs Canada Exhibitions

Tustin and Murrieta, California
June 14-15

Player (Pos, Height, College, Hometown)
4 - Justine Wong-Orantes (L, 5-6, Nebraska, Cypress, California)
5 - Rachael Adams (M, 6-2, Texas, Cincinnati, Ohio)
7 - Sam Seliger-Swenson (S, 5-11, Minnesota, Minnetonka, Minnesota)
10 - Simone Lee (OH, 6-1, Penn State, Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin)
19 - Hannah Tapp (M, 6-3, Minnesota, Stewartville, Minnesota)
26 - Kadie Rolfzen (OH, 6-3, Nebraska, Papillion, Nebraska)
29 - Kathyrn Plummer (OH, 6-6, Stanford, Aliso Viejo, California)
30 - Madison Lilley (S, 5-11, Kentucky, Overland Park, Kansas)
32 - Danielle Cuttino (OPP, 6-4, Purdue, Indianapolis, Indiana)
34 - Roni Jones-Perry (OH, 6-0, BYU, West Jordan, Utah)
37 - Sherridan Atkinson (OPP, 6-5, Purdue, Long Beach, California)
38 - Jenna Rosenthal (M, 6-6, Marquette, Fond du Lac, Wisconsin)
40 - Brionne Butler (M, 6-4, Texas, Kendleton, Texas)
41 - Gabby Curry (L, 5-8, Kentucky, Buford, Georgia)

Head Coach: Rob Browning
Assistant Coaches: Laurie Corbelli, Tayyiba Haneef-Park
Technical Coordinator: Justin Chang
Team Leader: John Xie

FIVB Volleyball Nations League Finals

Nanjing, China
July 3-7

# - Player (Position, Height, College, Hometown)
2 – Jordyn Poulter (S, 6-2, Illinois, Aurora, Colorado)
6 – Tori Dixon (M, 6-3, Minnesota, Burnsville, Minnesota)
7 – Lauren Carlini (S, 6-2, Wisconsin, Aurora, Illinois)
10 – Jordan Larson (OH, 6-2, Nebraska, Hooper, Nebraska)
11 – Annie Drews (OPP, 6-4, Purdue, Elkhart, Indiana)
12 – Jordan Thompson (OPP, 6-4, Cincinnati, Edina, Minnesota)
14 – Michelle Bartsch-Hackley (OH, 6-3, Illinois, Champaign, Illinois)
17 – Megan Courtney (L, 6-1, Penn State, Dayton, Ohio)
18 – Mikaela Foecke (OH, 6-3, Nebraska, West Point, Iowa)
20 – Dana Rettke (M, 6-8, Wisconsin, Riverside, Illinois)
22 – Haleigh Washington (M, 6-3, Penn State, Colorado Springs, Colorado)
23 – Kelsey Robinson (OH, 6-2, Nebraska, Manhattan Beach, California)
24 – Chiaka Ogbogu (M, 6-2, Texas, Coppell, Texas)
27 – Mary Lake (L, 5-7, BYU, Palm Springs, California)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Luka Slabe, Tama Miyashiro, Erin Virtue
Technical Coordinator: Jeff Liu

Pan American Cup

Chiclayo and Trujillo, Peru
July 6-14

# - Name (Position, Height, Hometown, College)
1 - Micha Hancock (S, 5-11, Edmond, Oklahoma, Penn State University)
2 - Kathryn Plummer (OH, 6-6, Aliso Viejo, California, Stanford University)
4 - Justine Wong-Orantes (L, 5-6, Cypress, California, University of Nebraska)
5 - Rachael Adams (M, 6-2, Cincinnati, Ohio, University of Texas)
9 - Madi Kingdon Rishel (OH, 6-1, Phoenix, Arizona, University of Arizona)
10 - Gabby Curry (L, 5-8, Buford, Georgia, University of Kentucky)
11 - Madison Lilley (S, 5-11, Overland Park, Kansas, University of Kentucky)
15 - Roni Jones-Perry (OH, 6-0, West Jordan, Utah, BYU)
16 - Danielle Cuttino (OPP, 6-4, Indianapolis, Indiana, Purdue University)
19 - Hannah Tapp (M, 6-3, Stewartville, Minnesota, University of Minnesota)
20 - Brionne Butler (M, 6-4, Kendleton, Texas, University of Texas)
22 - Kadie Rolfzen (OH, 6-3, Papillion, Nebraska, University of Nebraska)
24 - Jenna Rosenthal (M, 6-6, Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, Marquette University)
25 - Karsta Lowe (OPP, 6-4, Rancho Santa Fe, California, UCLA)

Head Coach: Rob Browning
Assistant Coaches: Laurie Corbelli, Tayyiba Haneef-Park
Technical Coordinator: Justin Chang
Team Manager: John Xie

2019 FIVB Tokyo Qualification Tournament

Bossier City, Louisiana
August 2-4

# - Player (Position, Height, College, Hometown)
2 – Jordyn Poulter (S, 6-2, Illinois, Aurora, Colorado)
6 – Tori Dixon (M, 6-3, Minnesota, Burnsville, Minnesota)
7 – Lauren Carlini (S, 6-2, Wisconsin, Aurora, Illinois)
10 – Jordan Larson (OH, 6-2, Nebraska, Hooper, Nebraska)
11 – Annie Drews (OPP, 6-4, Purdue, Elkhart, Indiana)
12 – Jordan Thompson (OPP, 6-4, Cincinnati, Edina, Minnesota)
14 – Michelle Bartsch-Hackley (OH, 6-3, Illinois, Champaign, Illinois)
15 – Kim Hill (OH, 6-4, Pepperdine, Portland, Oregon)
17 – Megan Courtney (L, 6-1, Penn State, Dayton, Ohio)
20 – Dana Rettke (M, 6-8, Wisconsin, Riverside, Illinois)
22 – Haleigh Washington (M, 6-3, Penn State, Colorado Springs, Colorado)
23 – Kelsey Robinson (OH, 6-2, Nebraska, Manhattan Beach, California)
27 – Mary Lake (L, 5-7, BYU, Palm Springs, California)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Luka Slabe, Tama Miyashiro, Erin Virtue
Technical Coordinator: Jeff Liu
Athletic Trainer: Kara Kessans
Team Leader: Jimmy Stitz

Pan American Games

Lima, Peru
August 7-10

# - Name (Position, Height, Hometown, College)
2 – Kathryn Plummer (OH, 6-6, Aliso Viejo, California, Stanford University)
3 – Rhamat Alhassan (M, 6-4, Glenarden, Maryland, University of Florida)
9 – Madi Kingdon Rishel (OH, 6-1, Phoenix, Arizona, University of Arizona)
10 – Gabby Curry (L, 5-8, Buford, Georgia, University of Kentucky)
11 – Madison Lilley (S, 5-11, Overland Park, Kansas, University of Kentucky)
13 – Sarah Wilhite Parsons (OH, 6-2, Eden Prairie, Minnesota, University of Minnesota)
14 – Samantha Seliger-Swenson (S, 5-11, Minnetonka, Minnesota, University of Minnesota)
16 – Danielle Cuttino (OPP, 6-4, Indianapolis, Indiana, Purdue University)
19 – Hannah Tapp (M, 6-3, Stewartville, Minnesota, University of Minnesota)
22 – Kadie Rolfzen (OH, 6-3, Papillion, Nebraska, University of Nebraska)
23 – Krystal Rivers (OPP, 5-11, Birmingham, Alabama, University of Alabama)
24 – Jenna Rosenthal (M, 6-6, Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, Marquette University)

Head Coach: Rob Browning
Assistant Coaches: Laurie Corbelli
Technical Coordinator: Jon Wong
Team Manager: John Xie

NORCECA Champions Cup

Colorado Springs, Colorado
August 22-24

# - Name (Position, Height, Hometown, College)
3 – Rhamat Alhassan (M, 6-4, Glenarden, Maryland, University of Florida)
7 – Ashley Evans (S, 6-1, Liberty Township, Ohio, Purdue University)
8 – Paige Tapp (M, 6-1, Stewartville, Minnesota, University of Minnesota)
13 – Sarah Wilhite Parsons (OH, 6-2, Eden Prairie, Minnesota, University of Minnesota)
14 – Samantha Seliger-Swenson (S, 5-11, Minnetonka, Minnesota, University of Minnesota)
15 – Roni Jones-Perry (OH, 6-0, West Jordan, Utah, BYU)
20 – Amanda Benson (L, 5-7, Litchfield Park, Arizona, University of Oregon)
21 – Simone Lee (OH, 6-1, Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, Penn State)
22 – Kadie Rolfzen (OH, 6-3, Papillion, Nebraska, University of Nebraska)
24 – Jenna Rosenthal (M, 6-6, Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, Marquette University)
25 – Oluoma Okaro (OPP, 6-1, Lakewood, California, Arizona State University)

Head Coach: Tayyiba Haneef-Park
Assistant Coach: Michelle Chatman, Brandon Directo
Statistician: Mike Gee
Team Manager: Jordan Kelly
Team Guide: Gabi Garbato
Physiotherapist: Melanie Luck

2019 FIVB World Cup

Various cities in Japan
Sept. 14-29

# - Player (Position, Height, College, Hometown)
2 – Jordyn Poulter (S, 6-2, Illinois, Aurora, Colorado)
4 – Justine Wong-Orantes (L, 5-6, Nebraska, Cypress, California)
6 – Tori Dixon (M, 6-3, Minnesota, Burnsville, Minnesota)
7 – Lauren Carlini (S, 6-2, Wisconsin, Aurora, Illinois)
10 – Jordan Larson (OH, 6-2, Nebraska, Hooper, Nebraska)
11 – Annie Drews (OPP, 6-4, Purdue, Elkhart, Indiana)
14 – Michelle Bartsch-Hackley (OH, 6-3, Illinois, Champaign, Illinois)
15 – Kim Hill (OH, 6-4, Pepperdine, Portland, Oregon)
17 – Megan Courtney (L, 6-1, Penn State, Dayton, Ohio)
19 – Hannah Tapp (M, 6-3, Minnesota, Stewartville, Minnesota)
22 – Haleigh Washington (M, 6-3, Penn State, Colorado Springs, Colorado)
23 – Kelsey Robinson (OH, 6-2, Nebraska, Manhattan Beach, California)
24 – Chiaka Ogbogu (M, 6-2, Texas, Coppell, Texas)
25 – Karsta Lowe (OPP, 6-4, UCLA, Rancho Santa Fe, California)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Luka Slabe, Tama Miyashiro, Erin Virtue, Marv Dunphy
Technical Coordinator: Jeff Liu
Athletic Trainer: Kara Kessans
Team Leader: Jimmy Stitz