2018 Top 25 Finishes on FIVB World Tour

Dela Beach 4-star, Jan. 2-7

Women
Klineman/A. Ross, 1st
Claes/Hughes, T-9th
Sweat/S. Ross, T-17th
Fendrick/Cook, T-25th

Men
Allen/Doherty, T-9th
Kolinske/Evans, T-17th
Patterson/Slick, T-17th

Shepparton 1-star, Jan. 31-Feb. 4

Women
Dowdy/Pollock, 1st
Pardon/Ledoux, 2nd

Men
Frishman/Drost, 1st
Zaun/Roberts, T-5th

Kish Island 3-star, Feb. 19-24

Men
Kolinske/Evans, T-17th
Slick/Patterson, T-25th

Fort Lauderdale Major, Feb. 27-March 4

Women
Sweat/S. Ross, 3rd
Claes/Hughes, T-9th
Fendrick/Branagh, T-9th
Hochevar/Day, T-9th
A. Ross/Klineman, T-25th

Men
Dalhausser/Lucena, 1st
Hyden/Brunner, T-5th
Gibb/Crabb, Ta., T-9th
Slick/Patterson, T-25th

Doha 4-star, March 6-10

Men
Dalhausser/Lucena, 4th
Gibb/Crabb, Ta., T-9th
Allen/Doherty, T-9th
Hyden/Brunner, T-9th

Smm Pak Bara Beach Satun, April 8-11

Women
Ledoux/Stockman, 1st
Pollock/Dowdy, T-5th

Xiamen 4-star, April 18-22

Women
Claes/Hochevar, 2nd
Hughes/S. Ross, T-5th
A. Ross/Klineman, T-5th
Walsh Jennings/Branagh, T-9th
Larsen/Stockman, T-17th

Men
Gibb/Crabb, Ta., T-9th
Hyden/Brunner, T-17th
Allen/Doherty, T-17th

Mersin 3-star, May 2-6

Women
Pardon/Tiegs, T-17th

Manila 1-star, May 3-6

Women
Fuller/Melville, T-5th

Lucerne 3-star, May 8-13

Women
Flint/Day, T-5th
Lane/Dykstra, T-17th

Men
Mayer, Crabb, Tr., 1st
Patterson/Slick, T-5th
Kolinske/Evans, T-9th
Rosenthal/Budinger, T-9th

Bankgok 1-star, May 10-13

Women
Scarbrough/Davis, 1st

Itapema 4-star, May 16-20

Women
Walsh Jennings/Branagh, T-9th
S. Ross/Hughes, T-17th
Day/Flint, T-25th
Hochevar/Claes, T-25th
Larsen/Stockman, T-25th

Jinjiang 2-star, May 31-June 3

Women
Scarbrough/Davis, 4th
Ledoux/Vanzwieten, T-9th
Pollock/Dowdy, T-9th

Men
Meyer/Crabb, Tr., 1st
Zaun/Field, T-17th

Nantong 2-star, June 7-10

Women
Pollock/Dowdy, T-5th
Witt/Witt, T-9th

Nanjing 2-star, June 14-17

Women
Dowdy/Pollock, 3rd
Pardon/Nash, T-9th

Ostrava 4-star, June 19-24

Women
S. Ross/Hughes, T-9th
Stockman/Larsen, T-9th
Fendrick/Lane, T-17th
Walsh Jennings/Branagh, T-17th

Poland 4-star, June 26-July 1

Women
Hochevar/Claes, 4th
Walsh Jennings/Branagh, T-5th
S. Ross/Hughes, T-17th
Flint/Day, T-25th

Men
Gibb/Crabb, Ta., T-17th
Patterson/Slick, T-25th

Espinho 4-star, July 3-8

Women
S. Ross/Hughes, 3rd
Hochevar/Claes, T-5th
Walsh Jennings/Branagh, T-9th

Men
Dalhausser/Lucena, T-9th
Hyden/Brunner, T-9th
Evans/Kolinske, T-17th
Gibb/Crabb, Ta., T-17th

Porec 1-star, July 4-8

Women
Sonny/Van Winden, 1st

Gstaad Major, July 9-15

Women
Klineman/A. Ross, T-5th
Larsen/Stockman, T-5th
S. Ross/Hughes, T-9th
Walsh Jennings/Branagh, T-17th
Fendrick/Day, T-25th

Men
Gibb/Crabb, Ta., 4th
Dalhausser/Lucena, T-5th
Budinger/Rosenthal, T-17th
Hyden/Brunner, T-17th

Haiyang 3-star, July 17-22

Women
Flint/Day, 1st
Ledoux/Sponcil, 3rd
Stockman/Larsen, 4th
Dowdy/Pollock, T-5th
Scarbrough/Davis, T-17th

Men
Kolinske/Evans, T-9th
Slick/Patterson, T-9th
Roberts/Field, T-17th
Budinger/Rosenthal, T-25th

Tokyo 3-star, July 24-29

Women
Fendrick/Sponcil, T-5th
Flint/Day, T-9th
Pollock/Dowdy, T-17th
Witt/Witt, T-17th

Men
Patterson/Slick, 3rd
Budinger/Rosenthal, T-17th
Kolinske/Evans, T-17th

Vienna Major, July 30-Aug. 5

Women
Hughes/S. Ross, T-5th
Klineman/A. Ross, T-5th
Larsen/Stockman, T-5th
Claes/Hochevar, T-9th
Fendrick/Sponcil, T-9th

Men
Gibb/Crabb, Ta., T-5th
Dalhausser/Lucena, T-9th
Brunner/Hyden, T-25th

Ljublana 1-star, Aug. 3-5

Men
Field/Roberts, T-13th

Moscow 4-star, Aug. 7-12

Women
Hughes/S. Ross, 1st
Klineman/A. Ross, T-5th
Larsen/Stockman, T-9th
Flint/Day, T-17th

Men
Gibb/Crabb, Ta., T-9th
Kolinske/Evans, T-17th

Vaduz 1-star, Aug. 8-12

Women
Wheeler/Dykstra, 1st

FIVB World Tour Finals, Aug. 14-19

Women
Hughes/S. Ross, T-7th

Zhongwei 2-star, Sept. 13-16

Women
Reeves/Howard, T-5th
Vanzwieten/Dykstra, T-5th
Gaffney/Quiggle, T-9th

Qinzhou 3-star, Sept. 30-Oct. 4

Men
Bourne/Crabb, Tr., 1st
Patterson/Slick, T-9th

Women
Sponcil/Claes, 3rd
Flint/Day, T-5th
Reeves/Howard, T-5th
Dowdy/Pollock, T-17th

Yangzhou 4-star, Oct. 9-14

Men
Doherty/Allen, T-9th
Evans/Kolinske, T-9th
Slick/Patterson, T-9th

Women
Klineman/A. Ross, 1st
Hughes/S. Ross, 3rd
Claes/Walsh Jennings, T-9th
Flint/Day, T-9th
Stockman/Larsen, T-9th

Las Vegas 4-star, Oct. 16-21

Men
Crabb, TR/Bourne, 4th
Crabb, TA/Gibb, T-5th
Doherty/Allen, T-17th
Evans/Kolinske, T-17th
Slick/Patterson, T-17th
Priddy/Casebeer, T-25th
Rosenthal/Budinger, T-25th

Women
Flint/Day, T-5th
Stockman/Larsen, T-5th
Sponcil/Claes, T-9th
Hughes/S. Ross, T-9th
Walsh Jennings/Sweat, T-17th
Howard/Branagh, T-25th

Chetumal 3-star, Oct. 23-28

Women
Ledoux/Urango, 2nd
Walsh Jennings/Sweat, 3rd
Dicello/Pollock, T-9th
Howard/Reeves, T-17th
Smith/Pardon, T-17th