Name: Alexandra Cinque
Height: 5-9
Weight: 145
DOB: 10/13/1992
Birthplace: Ossining
Hometown: Ossining
High School: School of the Holy Child, Rye, N.Y.
College: Fordham University, Bronx, N.Y. / Psychology Major, Business Minor, Concentration in Pre-Law
Team/Club: Kixx Marital Arts Academy, Little Falls, N.J.
Other Career Highlights
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  U.S. Cup – Junior Team Member
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  U.S. Cup – Junior Team Trial - GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  U.S. Cup – Junior - GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  U.S. Cup – Senior - GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  USAT Junior National Team Member  (Light Middle)
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  Junior Nationals Championships (Light Middle) GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  New Jersey State Junior National Qualifier (Light Middle) GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  New Jersey State Senior National Qualifier (Light) GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  Junior Regional National Qualifier, York, PA (Light Middle) GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  Senior Regional National Qualifier, York, PA (Feather) GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  U.S. Open (Junior - Light Middle) GOLD
  • 2013: USAT Senior Nationals (Welter) SILVER
  • 2013: Canada Open (Welter) BRONZE
  • 2013: New York State Qualifier (Welter) SILVER
  • 2013: USAT World Team Trials (Welter) SILVER
  • 2012: New York State Qualifier (Welter) GOLD
  • 2012: New Jersey State Qualifier (Light) GOLD
  • 2009: 2009  USAT Junior National Team Trials (Middle) GOLD
  • 2009: Buffalo Junior National Qualifier (Middle) GOLD
  • 2007: Junior Olympics Elite Open (Jr. Welter): SILVER
  • 2007: Providence National Qualifier (Jr. Welter): SILVER
  • 2006: Senior National Championships (Fly): BRONZE
  • 2006: U.S. Cup - GOLD
  • 2006: U.S. Cup Team Trials - SILVER
  • 2006: Miami National Qualifier (Jr. Bantam): GOLD
  • 2006: Miami National Qualifier (Fin): SILVER
  • 2006: Dallas National Qualifier (Fly): SILVER
  • 2005: Ft. Lauderdale National Qualifier: SILVER
  • 2004: Junior Olympics: SILVER
  • 2002: Junior Olympics: GOLD
  • 2001: Junior Olympics: BRONZE
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  U.S. Cup – Junior Team Member
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  U.S. Cup – Junior Team Trial - GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  U.S. Cup – Junior - GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  U.S. Cup – Senior - GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  USAT Junior National Team Member  (Light Middle)
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  Junior Nationals Championships (Light Middle) GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  New Jersey State Junior National Qualifier (Light Middle) GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  New Jersey State Senior National Qualifier (Light) GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  Junior Regional National Qualifier, York, PA (Light Middle) GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  Senior Regional National Qualifier, York, PA (Feather) GOLD
  • MAJOR COMPETITION RESULTS: 2008  U.S. Open (Junior - Light Middle) GOLD
  • 2013: USAT Senior Nationals (Welter) SILVER
  • 2013: Canada Open (Welter) BRONZE
  • 2013: New York State Qualifier (Welter) SILVER
  • 2013: USAT World Team Trials (Welter) SILVER
  • 2012: New York State Qualifier (Welter) GOLD
  • 2012: New Jersey State Qualifier (Light) GOLD
  • 2009: 2009  USAT Junior National Team Trials (Middle) GOLD
  • 2009: Buffalo Junior National Qualifier (Middle) GOLD
  • 2007: Junior Olympics Elite Open (Jr. Welter): SILVER
  • 2007: Providence National Qualifier (Jr. Welter): SILVER
  • 2006: Senior National Championships (Fly): BRONZE
  • 2006: U.S. Cup - GOLD
  • 2006: U.S. Cup Team Trials - SILVER
  • 2006: Miami National Qualifier (Jr. Bantam): GOLD
  • 2006: Miami National Qualifier (Fin): SILVER
  • 2006: Dallas National Qualifier (Fly): SILVER
  • 2005: Ft. Lauderdale National Qualifier: SILVER
  • 2004: Junior Olympics: SILVER
  • 2002: Junior Olympics: GOLD
  • 2001: Junior Olympics: BRONZE