The 2018 US Table Tennis Hall of Fame will be held in the evening on July 5th at the Westgate Hotel in Ballroom E & F.  Tickets are available for $55/person from US Table Tennis Hall of Fame President, Sean O'Neill.  You can contact him at: olympic88@me.com or call 503-941-0731.

 

 

There are only 15 seats (60 sold!) left for the dinner!  Please reserve immediately!


 

 

View USATT Hall of Fame Annual Dinner Programs

2017 ProgramPlayer: Marcy Monasterial 
Contributors: Bowie Martin Sr. and Scott Preiss 
Lifetime Achievement Award: Dell Sweeris

 

2015 Program - Players: Tahl Leibovitz, Eric Owens, Wang Chen
Contributor
: Tongsheng "Jack" Huang and Dean Johnson
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Si Wasserman

 

2014 Program - Players: Tawny Banh, Lisa Gee
Player
/Official: Sheila O'Dougherty
Official
: Richard Butler
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Donna Chaimson Sakai

 

2013 Program - Players: Todd Sweeris and Terese Terranova
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Yvonne Kronlage

 

2012 Program - Players: Jennifer Johnson, Errol Resek, Tieu Lan Vuong
Contributor
: George "Gus" Kennedy
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Dick Evans

 

2011 Program - Players: Quang Bui, Jim Butler, Jasna Rather
Contributor
: Jim McQueen
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Mal Anderson

 

2010 Program - Players: Amy Feng, Brian Masters, Mitch Seidenfeld
Officials
: Bill Walk, Azmy Ibrahim
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Fred Danner

 

2009 Program - Players Gao Jun and Diana Gee
Contributor
: Bob Fox
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Houshang Bozorgzadeh

 

2008 Program - Players: Ilija Lupulesku and Chartchai "Hank" Teekaveerakit
Contributors
: Bill Hodge and Chuck Hoey
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Danny Seemiller

 

2007 Program - Players: Ray Guillen, Sean O'Neill, Olga Soltesz
Official
: Wendell Dillon
Contributor
: Joe Newgarden
Lifetime Achievement Award
: George Brathwaite

 

2006 Program - Players: Katarzyna "Kasia" Dawidowicz, Khoa Nguyen, Dan Pedora
Official
/Contributor: Si Wasserman
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Joseph R. "Tim" Boggan

 

2005 Program - Officials/Contributors: Richard McAfee and Marvin "Marty" Prager
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Leah Thall Neuberger and Thelma "Tybie" Thall Sommer

 

2004 Program - Players: David Sakai, Norbert Van de Walle, Lily Yip
Lifetime Achievement Award
: J. Rufford Harrison

 

2003 Program - Players: Eric Boggan and David Zhuang
Contributor
: Larry Hodges
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Marty Reisman

 

2002 Program - Players: Mike Dempsey and Wei Wang
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Dick Miles

 

2001 Program - Players: Scott Boggan and Richard Hicks
Contributor
: Thomas B. Miller
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Jimmy McClure

 

2000 Program - Players: Cheng Yinghua and Attila Malek
Contributor
: Robert "Bob" L. Green
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Sol Schiff

 

1999 Program - Contributors: Ying Chow "Y.C." Lee and Dr. Michael Scott
Lifetime Achievement Award
: Bobby Gusikoff

 

1998 Program - Player: Richard "Ricky" Seemiller
Contributor
: Richard "Dick" Evans

 

1997 Program - Players: Sydney Heitner, Judy Bochenski Hoarfrost, Sharlene Krizman Wilson
Officials
: Shonie Aki, Mal Anderson

 

1996 Program - Players: Angelita Rosal Bengtsson, Donna Chaimson Sakai
Contributors
: Herwald Lawrence and Neil Smyth

 

1995 Program - Players: Alice Green Kimble and Danny Seemiller

 

1994 Program - Players: Davida Hawthorne, Jack Howard, He Ja Lee, Wendy Hicks Stockwell
Contributors
: Steve Isaacson, Yvonne Kronlage, Mary McIlwain, Manny Moskowitz

 

1993 Program- Players: Patty Martinez Archer and Insook Bhushan
Official
: Fred Danner

 

1991 Program - Players: Garrett Gray Nash and Pauline Robinson Somael
Contributor
: Sanford Gross

 

1989 Program - Player: George Brathwaite
Official
: John Read

 

1988 Program - Player: Bobby Fields
Official
: Graham Steenhoven
Contributor
: Nippon Takkyu co., Ltd.

 

1987 Program - Players: Peggy Ichkoff, Connie Sweeris, Dell Sweeris
Contributors
: Houshang Bozorgzadeh and Tamasu Company, Ltd.

 

1985 Program - Players: Jimmy Jacobson, Barbara Chaimson Kaminsky, Edward Pinner, Cy Sussman
Official
: Joseph R. "Tim" Boggan

 

1984 Program - Players: Charles Burns, Douglas Cartland, Mae Clouther, Bobby Gusikoff, George Hendry, Mildred Wilkinson Shipman
Contributor
: Bernard Hock
Official
: J. Rufford Harrison

 

1983 Program - Players: Sharon Acton, Valleri Bellini, Bernice Charney Chotras, Dal Joon Lee, John Somael

 

1981 Program - Players: Bernie Bukiet, Tibor Hazi, Erwin Klein, Reba Monness, Marty Reisman
Officials
: Otto F.J. Ek Carl Zeisberg
Contributors
: P. Becker and Co. and Harvard Table Tennis Co.

 

1980 Program - Players: Laszlo Bellak, Peggy McLean Folke, William C. Holzrichter, Mildred Shahian, Thelma "Tybie" Sommer
Officials
: William Gunn and George Shein
Contributors
: William R. Price and John Varga

 

1979 Program - Players: Abe Berenbaum, Robert "Bud" Blattner, Emily Fuller, Dolores Probert Kuenz, Lou Pagliaro, Sally Green Prouty, Jessie "Jay" Purves, Marcus Schussheim
Officials: Elmer F. Cinnater and Coleman Clark
Contributors: Detroiter and General Sportcraft Co., Ltd.