Date of Birth: 12/07/1999
Hometown: Tenafly, NJ
Home Club: Lily Yip Table Tennis Center, NJ and Westchester Table Tennis Center, NY
Coach: Eyal Alguetti and Jun Han Wu
Playing Style: Right handed, 2 wing attacker

Table Tennis Equipment: 
Blade: Joola Rossi Force
FH Rubber: Joola Rhyzm
BH Rubber: Joola Rhyzm

Most Memorable Table Tennis Result?

When I won the USA Men's Team Trials in March 2017 on the first day to make the National Men's Team


Major Titles:

  • 2017 Pan American Cup - Team USA
    2017 US National Table Tennis Championships - Men's Singles Semifinalist
  • 2017 US National Team Trial - First Day Champion
  • 2016 World Junior Championship South Africa – Team USA
  • 2016 US PANAM – Junior Singles – Bronze
  • 2016 US PANAM – Junior Doubles – Bronze
  • 2016 US PANAM – Junior Team – Gold
  • 2016 US Nationals – National Junior Team Member 
  • Junior Boys Teams – 2nd –2016 US Nationals 
  • 2016 ITTF Croatia Junior & Cadet Open - Junior Boys Teams - Silver 
  • 2016 ITTF Slovenia Junior & Cadet Open – participant
  • 2016 ITTF Polish Junior & Cadet Open – participant
  • 2016 ITTF French Junior & Cadet Open – participant
  • 2016 NJ State Championship - Junior U18 – Finalist
  • 2016 US Olympic trials – Participant
  • 2015 US Nationals – National Junior Team Member 
  • 2015 JOOLA North America Teams Division A - Quarterfinalist
  • 2015 ITTF EL SALVADOR JUNIOR & CADET OPEN – JUNIOR BOYS DOUBLES – 3rd 
  • 2015 ITTF EL SALVADOR JUNIOR & CADET OPEN – JUNIOR BOYS TEAMS – 3rd 
  • 2015 SOUTH SHORE SPORTS BUTERFLY OPEN - Cadet – CHAMPION 
  • 2015 SOUTH SHORE SPORTS BUTERFLY OPEN - Junior – CHAMPION
  • 2015 ITTF BELGIUM JUNIOR & CADET OPEN - JUNIOR BOYS TEAMS - 3rd 
  • 2015 LYTTC Savona Cup School Championships – open singles- CHAMPION
  • 2014 US NATIONALS - U2400 – CHAMPION
  • 2014 ITTF KOREA JUNIOR & CADET OPEN – Cadet Boys Teams - 3rd 
  • 2014 ITTF World Ranking, Aug - U15 Boys– 47th 
  • 2014 WESTCHESTER OPEN August – U2500 – CHAMPION 
  • 2014 WESTCHESTER OPEN August – U2350 – CHAMPION 
  • 2014 WESTCHESTER OPEN April – U2350 – CHAMPION 
  • 2013 US NATIONALS – National Cadet Team Member
  • 2013 SOUTH SHORE SPORTS BUTERFLY OPEN – U2300 - CHAMPION
  • 2013 SOUTH SHORE SPORTS BUTERFLY OPEN – U15 – SEMIFINALIST
  • 2013 ITTF CANADIAN JUNIOR & CADET OPEN – CADET TEAMS – 3rd 
  • 2013 AAU YOUTH OLYMPIC – U14 - CHAMPION
  • 2013 AAU YOUTH OLYMPIC – U16 DOUBLES - SEMIFINALIST
  • 2013 AAU YOUTH OLYMPIC – U16 TEAMS - FINALIST
  • 2013 JOOLA NORTHERN OPEN – U2500 - SEMIFINALIST
  • 2013 JOOLA EASTERN OPEN – U16 – CHAMPION
  • 2013 NJ STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - U14 – CHAMPION 
  • 2013 NJ STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - Junior U18 – Finalist
  • 2013 Wasserman Junior Championships – U13 – 3rd 
  • 2012 NJ STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - U14 – CHAMPION 
  • 2012 ISRAEL National Championships - U13 Doubles – CHAMPION 
  • 2012 JOOLA North America Teams - Division D - CHAMPION
  • 2012 US OPEN – U2100 - SEMI FINALIST
  • 2011 US Nationals - U2000 – CHAMPION
  • 2011 US Nationals - U1900 – CHAMPION