Botetourt Sports Complex | Burton Softball Field | James Moyer Sports Complex

#USASoftball | #GOLDNationals 

––––––––––––––

16-Under Participating Teams

Association Team Name Coach
QUALIFYING BERTHS
Alabama Alabama Elite 16U Maxie Pooler
Georgia Atlanta Vipers 04 Palazzo Steve Palazzo
Florida Clearwater Lady Bombers 16U Gold Joseph Boldiga
MD/DC/DE Delaware Cobras 16U Richard Edwards
Florida Florida Gold - John John Bridges
MD/DC/DE Gold Coast Hurricanes-Frisvold SAC Julie Friswold
Florida Lady Gators Jackson 16U Randy Jackson
New Jersey NJ Gators 16U National John Biasi
Pennsylvania PA Chaos 16U Gold Steve Fricker
Pennsylvania PA Chaos 16U National Jason Speicher
Pennsylvania Rock Gold Waye National 16U
Biz Keeny
Florida SFL Diamond Dusters - Perantoni Scott Perantoni
Virginia Virginia Unity - Parker Jenny Buzzell-Parker
Virginia Virginia Unity - 2022 Jenny Buzzell-Parker
CEO BERTHS
Arkansas Arkansas Thunder 16U (Knight) Bryan Gillis
South Carolina Carolina Elite SC - Fusetti Dana Fusetti
Detroit Finesse 16U Dreher/Lesko Alec Lesko
Georgia GA Impact Deyton Ken Deyton
Georgia Georgia Impact 16U - Janney Jason Janney
Virginia Lady Lightning Gold NOVA (16U)
Shane Sherlund
Louisiana Louisiana VooDoo 16U Jesse Barksdale
North Carolina NC Challengers Premier Renzi Adam Renzi
Ohio Ohio Hawks 16U - Irwin Dave Irwin
Ohio Ohio Hawks 16U National Hutchinson Wendell Hutchinson
Ohio Ohio Lasers Red 04 Josh Moody
Detroit Turnin2 15U Pezz - National
Ron Pezzoni

––––––––––––––

18-Under Participating Teams

Association Team Name Coach
QUALIFYING BERTHS
New Jersey Batbusters-Fry Kenneth Fry
Florida Clearwater Lady Bombers Mason - Gold Karl Mason
Colorado Colorado Next Level 18 Gold Worth  
MD/DC/DE Delaware Cobras 18U Richard Edwards
MD/DC/DE 18U Heartbreakers Gold Terry Burdette
Kansas City KC Rebels Elite Ingle Mark Ingle
Florida Lady Gators Jackson Randy Jackson
North Carolina Lady Lightning Gold Elite Jones Hank Jones
Pennsylvania Newtown Rock Hutchins/Cipolloni Steve Zoldi
New Jersey NJ Gators Biasi John Biasi
Oregon NW Vandals Marie Scott
Oregon Oregon Red Heat Kim Lierman
Virginia Richmond Storm Robert Hansen
Florida Sarasota Heat Mark Dover
Georgia Southern Power - Degroat John Degroat
St. Louis St. Louis Heat Gold - Leigraf  
Florida Tampa Mustangs Eve 18U Jeffrey Sullivan
MD/DC/DE TNT Maryland National Meredith McAlister
Kansas City Top Gun 18 Gold Adam Brown
Oklahoma Tulsa Shootout 18 Gold Krystel Markwardy
Virginia Virginia Unity 18U Linder Scott Linder
MD/DC/DE Wagner's 18U Gold Dave Salisbury
Florida Windermere Wildfire 18U - Paulson George Paulson
CEO BERTHS
Alabama Alabama Bombers GOLD Kevin Johnson
North Carolina Firecrackers NC 18U Wright Marcus Broughton
Florida Florida Storm-National Shepherd Jerry Shepherd
Maryland Gold Coast Hurricanes - SAC National Kenny Magersupp
Pennsylvania Gold Coast Hurricanes - Stoicheff Mark Stoicheff
Chicago Illinois Bash Gold Jim Goranson
Indiana Indiana Gators - Rupert 18U Tom Rupert
Virginia Lady Lightning Gold NOVA Ryan Buchanan
Louisiana Louisiana VooDoo 18 Gold Jesse Barksdale
Mississippi MS ThunderBolts-Groves Justin Groves
New Mexico New Mexico Suncats Gandert 18U Gold
Jonathan Gandert
Ohio Ohio Hawks 18U National Hutchinson Wendell Hutchinson
Pennsylvania Ohio Outlaws Hoffner Jim Hoffner
Virginia Orion Hunter Elite Murphy/Inman National Grayson Inman
Virginia Richmond Diamonds Walter Pettus
New Jersey Rock Gold Waye Rick Waye
Virginia Team Virginia Mizuno - Harrington Susan Harrington
Detroit Turnin2 - Robeson/Long Rodney Robeson
Florida 3N2 Gold - Haynes James Haynes