USA Softball National Umpire Staff

Director of Umpires

Kevin Ryan
7540 Turnberry Lane
Stanley, NC 28164
Bus: (704) 822-9170
Cell: (704) 941-4404
Fax: (704) 827-1475
kryan@usasoftball.com


Deputy Directors (8)
Eastern Territory Southern Territory Northern Territory Western Territory

Jim Craig
35 Sunnydale Drive
Tonawanda, NY 14150
Res: (716) 834-6092
buffump1@gmail.com

Larry Montgomery
2658 Cla - Wood Place
Tupelo, MS 38801
Cell: (662) 871-8205
Fax: (662) 260-4128 
region6uic@comcast.net

Dave Chandler
5577 W Woodhammer Trail
McCordsville, IN 46055
Cell: (765) 729-9780
dchandlerusasoftball@gmail.com
Christina Drumm
PO Box 331
San Luis Rey, CA 92068
Bus: (760) 473-4823
drumm.chris.socal.asa@gmail.com
Randy Sprouse
20949 Springwater Court
Ashburn, VA
Cell: (703) 507-8320
Home: (703) 723-1676
vasportsnuts@yahoo.com

Steve Nelson
101 Lee Street
Springville, AL 35146
Cell: (205) 960-7495
bubbatheump@windstream.net

   

Regional UIC's (10)
Northeast Region (01) Central Atlantic Region (02) Southeast Region (03)

Steve Roscia
57 Jeffreds Way
Wells, ME 04090-5732
Res: (207) 985-6702
Cell: (207) 590-3001
maineuic@gmail.com

Jim Ballengee
3425 Sky View Place
Lynchburg, VA 24503
Res: (434) 847-6858
Cell: (434) 841-6679
james.ballengee@comcast.net

Jimmy Derrick
4990 Spanish Oak Road
Douglasville, Georgia 30135
Bus: (678) 290-6161
Res: (770) 920-6912
Cell: (404) 863-2954
umpjimmyd@aol.com

South Region (04) Southwest Region (05) Midwest Region (06)

Chris McGee
816 Arnold Street
Hattiesburg, MS 39401
Res: (601) 544-3387
Cell: (601) 297-6896
ecmcgee1983@yahoo.com

Richard Crocker
1925 Marshall
Waco, TX 76708
Res: (254) 799-2895
Cell: (254) 744-5489
Bus: (254) 752-5981
richard@texasasa.org

Mike DeLeo
1049 S. 10th St.
Au Gres, MI 48703
Res: (989) 876-6130
region8uic@centurytel.net

Mid-America Region (07) Northern Region (08) Northwest Mountain Region (09)

John Orlowski
10427 North Cherry Drive
Kansas City, MO 64155
Bus: (816) 797-1197
big12ump@hotmail.com

Steve Riswold
4901 S. Baha Ave, #3
Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Cell: (605) 212-0657
riz@riswold.com

John Wright
9827 Glory Drive SE
Olympia, WA 98513
Cell: (360) 951-4917
wrightrdw@comcast.net

Pacific Coast Region (10)

Chuck Louie
1224 - 34th Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94122
Cell: (415) 987-7888
chuckyspride@gmail.com



Military UIC's (4)
Air Force Army Marine Corps Navy

Steve Brown
HQ Air Force Services Agency
San Antonio, TX 78216
Bus: (210) 652-3471

Claudia A. Berwager
Army Sports Trial Camp Support
4117 Arena Rd.
Fort Indiantown Gap
Annville, PA 17003-5013
Bus: (717) 861-2647
Res: (717) 274-5240
Fax: (717) 861-2337
claudiab@mbcomp.com

Pamala J. Hodge
US Marine Corp
Semper Manpower & Reserve Affairs
3280 Russell Rd.
Quantico, VA 22134-5103
Bus: (703) 784-9542
Fax: (703) 784-9821
phodge@manpower.usmc.mil

Kelly Powell
US Navy Personnel
PERS 651-H
Washington D.C., 20370-6510
Bus: (202) 746-6492