2018 USA Roller Sports Speed Skating National Championships

July 14 - 21, 2018


Lincoln Nebraska

Speedway Sporting Village

345 Speedway Cir, Lincoln, NE 68502

 

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE - 7/2/18

subject to change

 

2018 APPROVED NATIONAL OFFICIALS  

 

Meet Director                                                   Mary Allmond, Harrisonburg, VA

Assistant Meet Director                                   Tosha Hill, Gainesville, GA 

Announcer                                                       Ross Creveling, Corinth, MS

Assistant Announcer                                       Dustin Stump-Garcia, Katy, TX

Chief Referee                                                  Mike Wong, Citrus Heights, CA

Assistant Chief Referee                                  Joe Robinson, Fairview, NC

Referee                                                           Chris Castorina, Rock Hill, SC

Referee                                                           Janine Foster, Wichita, KS  

Referee                                                           Bryan Hays, Elk Grove, CA   

Referee                                                           Robin Olson, Puyallup, WA

Referee                                                           Jim Pitsch, Manitowoc, WI

Referee                                                           Lynn Reeves, Vero Beach, FL

Referee                                                           Kathleen Rex, Renton, WA

Referee                                                           Mark Rinker, Brighton, CO

Referee                                                           Deb Smotrilla, Austin, TX

Referee                                                           Dan Zielinski, Springfield, MA

Referee                                                           Jim White, Waukesha, WI

Referee Al Tinsley, Austin, TX

Chief Starter/Referee                                     John Szelagowski, Leesburg, FL

Assistant Starter                                             Heather Hoff, Reading, PA

Chief Place Judge                                           Kristine Heger, Westminster, CO                                                      

Assistant Place Judge                                    Kat McGowen, Livonia, MI

Photo Finish                                                   Jason Hill, Gainesville, GA

Competitive Steward                                      Melanie Holt, Houston, TX

Competitive Steward                                      Persephone Staehle, Covington, WA

Chief Tabulator                                               David Alcorn, Columbus, OH

Tabulator                                                        Tish Gorman, Rio Rancho, NM

Lap Counter                                                   Brian Hook, Virginia Beach, VA

Support Staff                                                  Trey Tinsley, Austin, TX

2018 USARS National Championships

Sponsorship Opportunties

 

Program Information

United Olympic Desk 1-800-841-0460
 

 

Book Now

 

Book Now
Booking Code NA62W04