Name: Brittney Arndt
DOB: 7/18/1998
Hometown: Park City
Coach(es): Bill Tavares, Bengt Walden, Lubomir Mick
More

BEST EVER RESULTS

  • 5th place in 2018 Lake Placid, NY World Cup sprint race
  • 6th place in 2018 Lake Placid, NY World Cup singles race
  • 7th place in 2018 Junior World Championships
  • 2016-17 winner of Calgary Junior World Cup #2
  • 2015 and 2016 Norton Jr National Champion

 

2019-20 SEASON

  • 13th place in Igls, Austria World Cup singles race

 

2018-19 SEASON

  • DNQ for 2019 World Championships in Winterberg, Germany
  • 16th place in Sigulda, Latvia World Cup singles race
  • 19th place in Koenigssee, Germany World Cup singles race
  • 5th place in Lake Placid, NY World Cup sprint race
  • 6th place in Lake Placid, NY World Cup singles race
  • T15th place in Calgary, Canada World Cup singles race
  • 26th place in Whistler, Canada World Cup singles race
  • 17th in Igls, Austria World Cup singles race
  • Silver medal in Lillehammer Cup exhibition race
  • Silver medal in Norton National Championships

 

17-18 SEASON

  • Started the fall season with the core group from which the 2018 Olympic team was selected
  • Raced all season with the Junior National Team where she finished 7th at the 2018 Junior World Championships
  • Did not compete in spring Norton Seeding Races and National Championships due to neck and shoulder issues

 

16-17 SEASON

  • 8th place Junior World Cup #1, Calgary, CAN
  • 1st Junior World Cup #2, Calgary, CAN
  • 6th Junior World Cup #3,Igls, AUT
  • 18th Junior World Cup #4, Oberhof, GER
  • 10th Junior World Cup #5 Winterberg, GER
  • 7th Junior World Cup #6 Altenberg, GER
  • 8th Junior World Championships, Sigulda, Latvia

15-16 SEASON

  • Won both Norton youth seeding races
  • Won both Norton junior seeding races
  • Gold medalist in Norton Youth National Championships
  • Gold medalist in Norton Junior National Championships

 

14-15 SEASON
  • 6th place in Whistler, Canada Youth A World Cup
  • 8th place in Whistler, Canada Youth A World Cup
  • 7th place in Park City Youth A World Cup 
  • 27th place in Lillehammer, Norway Junior World Championships
  • 13th place in Igls, Austria Youth A World Cup
  • Gold medal in the Norton Junior National Championships