USA Karate

Junior National Team

2022 Junior National Team

Category Name Hometown Seed
U14 Male Kata Isa, Cheon Lebanon, OH 1st Place

Lopez, Tyler Sugar Land, TX 2nd Place

Nunez, Aaron Grand Prairie, TX 3rd Place (super)

Traub, Logan Saugus, CA 3rd Place
U14 Female Kata Sanchez, Isabella Miami, FL 1st Place

Vales, Ella Astoria, NY 2nd Place

Deodhari, Sierra Granite Springs, NY 3rd Place (super)

Chu, Sienna Plano, TX 3rd Place
U14 Male -40 Kg Ulyanovskiy, Alan Denver, CO 1st Place

Goodwin, Flay San Diego, CA 2nd Place

Nunez, Aaron Grand Prairie, TX 3rd Place (super)

Meeks, Tom Plano, TX 3rd Place
U14 Male -45 Kg Castillo, Cesar Elk Grove, CA 1st Place

Ho, Daniel Mira Loma, CA 2nd Place

Robello, Hunter Honolulu, HI 3rd Place (super)

Gilca, Elijah Midvale, UT 3rd Place
U14 Male -50 Kg Turingan, Zachary New Hyde Park, NY 1st Place

Cariaso, Clive Justin Stockton, CA 2nd Place

Matevosyants, Robert Denver, CO 3rd Place (super)

Save, Ishan Westborough, MA 3rd Place
U14 Male -55 Kg Traub, Logan Saugus, CA 1st Place

Chang, Connor Pittsburgh, PA 2nd Place

Farris, Logan Chesterfield, MO 3rd Place (super)

Sagilyan, Mikhail Denver, CO 3rd Place
U14 Male +55 Kg Mendonca, Logan McMinnville, OR 1st Place

Oquendo, Jonathan West Hempstead, NY 2nd Place

Woods, Kinoe Poquoson, VA 3rd Place (super)

Taneski, Antonio Crown Point, IN 3rd Place
U14 Female -42 Kg Sanchez, Isabella Miami, FL 1st Place

Rosenberg, Abigail Roslyn, NY 2nd Place

Hobson, IVA Hampton, VA 3rd Place (super)

Andreevski, Angelina Las Vegas, NV 3rd Place
U14 Female -47 Kg Singleton, Charlotte Livingston, MT 1st Place

Chandel, Eva Westborough, MA 2nd Place

Kaur, Pawanpreet Libertyville, IL 3rd Place (super)

Yip, Nevada , 3rd Place
U14 Female +47 Kg Hill, Carla Glenview, IL 1st Place

Guaitarilla, Kamila Saint Albans, NY 2nd Place

Lai, Natalie McMinnville, OR 3rd Place (super)

Kormaz, Valeria Denver, CO 3rd Place
Cadet Male Kata Briones, Seiga Honolulu, HI 1st Place

Leong, Kekai Honolulu, HI 2nd Place

Isa, Cheon Lebanon, OH 3rd Place (super)

Nacu, Mateo Oak Park, IL 3rd Place
Cadet Female Kata Deodhari, Sierra Granite Springs, NY 1st Place

Chu, Jade Plano, TX 2nd Place

Kennaway, Madelyn Dover Plains, NY 3rd Place (super)

Navarette, Gabriela Greenacres, FL 3rd Place
Cadet Male -52 Kg DIAZ, JAMES Hialeah, FL 1st Place

Lopez, Zack McKinney, TX 2nd Place

Blunck, August Bozeman, MT 3rd Place (super)

Lopez, Alejandro Hialeah, FL 3rd Place
Cadet Male -57 Kg Briones, Seiga Honolulu, HI 1st Place

Nacu, Mateo Oak Park, IL 2nd Place

Nakajima-Wu, Aidan Astoria, NY 3rd Place (super)

Cruz, Bryan West Palm Beach, FL 3rd Place
Cadet Male -63 Kg Corao, Luis Miami, FL 1st Place

Porto, Kevin Hialeah, FL 2nd Place

Sanders, Isaac West Chester, OH 3rd Place (super)

Woods, Kinoe Poquoson, VA 3rd Place
Cadet Male -70 Kg Merrell, Grayson Frisco, TX 1st Place

Platz Walker, Milo Oak Park, IL 2nd Place

Gong, Chris Stockton, CA 3rd Place (super)

River, Ariel Hewlett, NY 3rd Place
Cadet Male +70 Kg Algabri, Karrar Fort Worth, TX 1st Place

Yusupov, Ali Denver, CO 2nd Place

Pettaway, Jeremiah Newport News, VA 3rd Place (super)

Ott, Javon Elk Grove, CA 3rd Place
Cadet Female -47 Kg Tacazon, Layla Rockwall, TX 1st Place

Singleton, Sophia Livingston, MT 2nd Place

Matevosyants, Julia Denver, CO 3rd Place (super)

Baguhin, Jancy Sacramento, CA 3rd Place
Cadet Female -54 Kg Altuve, Melanye Hialeah, FL 1st Place

Palomino, Vianna Chandler, AZ 2nd Place

McCammon, Brielyn Elfin Forest, CA 3rd Place (super)

Liyanage, Sathmi Naperville, IL 3rd Place
Cadet Female +54 Kg Malan, Sophia Winnetka, IL 1st Place

Navarette, Gabriela Greenacres, FL 2nd Place

Martin, Jenna Dayton, OR 3rd Place (super)

Wojtalik, Jacqueline Mount Prospect, IL 3rd Place
Junior Male Kata DaSilva, Caio Bethpage, NY 1st Place

Madrid Tapia, Rodrigo Shawnee Mission, KS 2nd Place

Koseki, Harry San Diego, CA 3rd Place (super)

Rivera, John-Michael San Diego, CA 3rd Place
Junior Female Kata Espirito Santo Dias, Nicole Waunakee, WI 1st Place

Nacu, Maile Fonseca - Enso Oak Park, IL 2nd Place

Aradanas, Kalea Torrance, CA 3rd Place (super)

Korman, Christina Kemah, TX 3rd Place
Junior Male -55 Kg Onaga, Troy Valencia, CA 1st Place

DIAZ, JAMES Hialeah, FL 2nd Place

DORTA, JEAN Miami, FL 3rd Place (super)

Lavinsky, Koji La Jolla, CA 3rd Place
Junior Male -61 Kg Cruz, Kevin West Palm Beach, FL 1st Place

Solis, Mateo Evanston, IL 2nd Place

Nakajima-Wu, Aidan Astoria, NY 3rd Place (super)

Henry, Alexander Honolulu, HI 3rd Place
Junior Male -68 Kg AKDE, EVANGELOS Whitestone, NY 1st Place

Fullman, Braden Bayside, NY 2nd Place

Coraizaca, Kaiet East Islip, NY 3rd Place (super)

Platz Walker, Milo Oak Park, IL 3rd Place
Junior Male -76 Kg Taneski, Kristian Enso Homan Crown Point, IN 1st Place

Buka, Yan Plano, TX 2nd Place

Gonzalez, Lyan Hialeah, FL 3rd Place (super)

Conlon, Eoghan Naperville, IL 3rd Place
Junior Male +76 Kg Roberson, Samuel San Antonio, TX 1st Place

White, Jared McKinney, TX 2nd Place

Adi, David Valley Stream, NY 3rd Place
Junior Fenale -48 Kg Takabayashi, Jessie Honolulu, HI 1st Place

Chu, Tiffany Schaumburg, IL 2nd Place

Beal, Naomi San Jose, CA 3rd Place
Junior Fenale -53 Kg Jocic, Alexa Hoffman Estates, IL 1st Place

Floresca, Alyssa Bolingbrook, IL 2nd Place

Singleton, Vivian Livingston, MT 3rd Place (super)

Swanson, Kaitlin Louisville, CO 3rd Place
Junior Fenale -59 Kg Hussein, Maryam Westminster, CA 1st Place

Tsipkis, Jacklyn Brooklyn, NY 2nd Place

Lott, Desiree Dundee, IL 3rd Place (super)

Leasure, Kasside Oswego, IL 3rd Place
Junior Fenale +59 Kg Jennings, Destiny Columbus, OH 1st Place

Lopez, Charlize Sugar Land, TX 2nd Place

Hoffmeyer, Jhaeden Bolingbrook, IL 3rd Place (super)

MURPHY, LEILANI Rosedale, NY 3rd Place
U21 Male Kata Stowell, Mason Shawnee Mission, KS 1st Place

Rodriguez, Hunter Levittown, PA 2nd Place

Balgenorth, Rickyjon Anchorage, AK 3rd Place (super)

Gin, Zachary Chicago, IL 3rd Place
U21 Female Kata Shimohara, Kaitlyn Los Alamitos, CA 1st Place

Stallings, Sarah Red Oak, TX 2nd Place

Moore, Ayano Honolulu, HI 3rd Place (super)

Inciong, Joelle Kaneohe, HI 3rd Place
U21 Male -60 Kg Ruiz, Frank Hialeah, FL 1st Place

Grosvenor, Alexander Bolingbrook, IL 2nd Place

Nakajima-Wu, Brandon Astoria, NY 3rd Place (super)

Solis, Mateo Evanston, IL 3rd Place
U21 Male -67 Kg Torres, Edgar Hialeah, FL 1st Place

Smith, Riley Murrysville, PA 2nd Place

Pinto, Zaylin Mauldin, SC 3rd Place (super)

Gonzalez, Lorenzo Round Lake, IL 3rd Place
U21 Male -75 Kg Kasturi, Sahil Murphy, TX 1st Place

Floresca, Anton Bolingbrook, IL 2nd Place

Gin, Zachary Chicago, IL 3rd Place (super)

Alulema, Pablito Long Island City, NY 3rd Place
U21 Male -84 Kg Kivanc, Emre Lafayette, CO 1st Place

Henriquez, Oscar Vero Beach, FL 2nd Place

Merola, Jonathan Brooklyn, NY 3rd Place (super)

Herschel, Nijuel Plano, TX 3rd Place
U21 Male +84 Kg Sagilyan, Eduard Denver, CO 1st Place

Yika-Cuadra, Nicholas Coram, NY 2nd Place

Buka, Bryan Plano, TX 3rd Place (super)

Mangilit, Nicolas League City, TX 3rd Place
U21 Female -50 Kg Mazza, Gia McKinney, TX 1st Place

Inciong, Joelle Kaneohe, HI 2nd Place

Maguigad, Schuyler Carpentersville, IL 3rd Place
U21 Female -55 Kg Jennings, Madilyn Crown Point, IN 1st Place

Machado, Yanilly Hialeah, FL 2nd Place

CINTRON, RUBY Elizabeth, NJ 3rd Place (super)

Campbell, Arden Hoover, AL 3rd Place
U21 Female -61 Kg Hussein, Malak Westminster, CA 1st Place

Wainwright, Alexandra Conroe, TX 2nd Place

Stallings, Sarah Red Oak, TX 3rd Place (super)

Medrano, Anjeli Sacramento, CA 3rd Place
U21 Female -68 Kg Villafranca, Luisa Lewisville, TX 1st Place
U21 Female +68 Kg Trujillo, Miriam Miami, FL 1st Place

Thahir, Shaza Bolingbrook, IL 2nd Place

2022 Junior PanAm Roster

 2022 Junior World Championship Roster

 

 

more Upcoming Events