REFEREES ON THE GO

See what new events our referees are attending!

Thank you to all the referees for their continuous dedication to the sport by volunteering to travel abroad and enhance their skills.

IJF Referee and Coach Seminar
Doha, Qatar

Saribek (Saro) Balagezyan
Melinda (Mindy) Buehman
Devin Cohen
Richard (Richie) Endow
Bob (Robert) Gugino
Mark Hirota
Barbara (Barb) Houston-Shimizu
Theresia (Terri) Lahner
Sharon Landstreet
Raymond Saito
Gary Takemoto
Calvin Terada
Jhonny Prado

Grand Prix Tel Aviv
Tel Aviv, Isreal

R. Bobby Donaldson

PJC Referee and Coach Seminar
Roatán, Honduras
 

Joon Chi
Jake Freedman
William (Bill) Gugino
Barbara (Barb) Houston-Shimizu
Janet Johnson
Oren Knopfmacher
Diane Manganaro
Joan Miller
Boris Munoz
Diane Samia
Sam Suyehira
Brian Toth

Danish Open
Vejle, Denmark

Gary Berliner
Devin P. Cohen
Sharon Landstreet

Grand Prix Düsseldorf
Düsseldorf, Germany

R. Bobby Donaldson  

EJU Kata Judges Seminar
Louvain-La-Neuve, Belgium

Theo Schwalm
Eiko Shepherd

IBSA World Cup
Tbilisi, Georgia

Devin P. Cohen

Edmonton International Judo Championship
Edmonton, Alberta

Stephen Friedman
Harold Yamada

CPJ Bariloche Pan American Open Championships
Bariloche City, Argentina

Sharon Landstreet
Sam Suyehira (alternate)
Brian Toth

Pacific International
Richmond, British Columbia

 

Grand Prix Ekaterinburg
Ekaterinburg, Russia

R. Bobby Donaldson

CPJ Santiago Pan American Open Championships
Santiago, Chile

Saribek (Saro) Balagezyan

EJU Kata Tournament
Louvain-La-Neuve, Belgium

Theo Schwalm
Eiko Shepherd

International Caribbean Judo Tournament
Fort Du France, Martinique, Bahamas

Alain Wilkinson

EJU Juniors European Cup
Coimbra, Portugal

Sharon Landstreet

CPJ Lima Pan American Open Championships
Lima, Peru

Saribek (Saro) Balagezyan
Devin P. Cohen
Oren Knopfmacher (alternate)

International Masters Bremen 2020
Bremen, Germany

Marcos Batan
Joan Miller
Alex Murray

Grand Prix Antalya
Antalya, Turkey

R. Bobby Donaldson

IBSA Grand Prix Great Britain
Nottingham, Great Britain

Gary Berliner - Commissioner

"Be Better Than Yesterday" Junior and Youth Tournament
Samokov, Bulgaria

Joan Miller

Cadet European Cup
Berlin, Germany

Brian Toth

IJF and IBSA Grand Prix Baku
Baku, Azerbaijan

Gary Berliner - Commissioner

Celje-Padcetrtek Senior European Cup 2020
Celje-Padcetrtek, Slovenia

Diba Mani

Prague Junior European Cup
Prague, Czech Republic

Terri Lahner
No Information

Warsaw Open
Warsaw, Poland

Joan Miller

Malaga European Open
Malaga, Spain

Terri Lahner
No Information
No Information