JANUARY - 2018


Sharon LANDSTREET - Grand Prix Tunis Tunis, Tunisia
Sharon LANDSTREET - EJU Seminar Mittersill Mittersill, Austria
Gary BERLINER - EJU Seminar Mittersill (IBSA Representative Mittersill) Mittersill, Austria
Saribek BALAGEZYAN - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Melinda BUEHMAN - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Devin COHEN - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Robert FUKUDA - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Mark HIROTA - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Daniel ISRAEL - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Janet JOHNSON - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Sheldon KONNO - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Jeff LeFORCE - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Edson MALLO - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Gregory MOORE - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Raymond SAITO - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Barbara SHIMIZU - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Gary TAKEMOTO - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Calvin TERADA - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Brian TOTH - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
David WILLIAMS - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada
Harold YAMADA - IJF Seminar Vancouver Vancouver, Canada

 

FEBRUARY - 2018


Gary BERLINER - IJF Seminar Mittersill (IBSA Representative Managua) Managua, Nicaragua
Joon CHI - IJF Seminar Mittersill Managua, Nicaragua
Robert DONALDSON - IJF Seminar Mittersill Managua, Nicaragua
Robert FUKUDA - IJF Seminar Mittersill Managua, Nicaragua
Sharon LANDSTREET - IJF Seminar Mittersill Managua, Nicaragua
Michael TAKATA - IJF Seminar Mittersill Managua, Nicaragua
Karl TAMAI - IJF Seminar Mittersill Managua, Nicaragua
Sharon LANDSTREET - Grand Prix Düsseldorf Düsseldorf, Germany

 

MARCH - 2018


Oren KNOPFMACHER - Edmonton International Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Manmohan CHIMA - Edmonton International Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Esmaeili BABAK - Edmonton International Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Harold YAMADA - Edmonton International Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Calvin TERADA - Grand Slam Ekaterinburg Ekaterinburg, Russia
NCJA Championships - USA Judo Referee Evaluation Site Ames, IA, USA
CR: David SMITH
Evaluators: Russell SCHERER & Michael TAKATA

Steven Scheid - NCJA Championships Ames, IA, USA
Gary IDLEBURG - Pacific International Championships Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Mallo EDSON - Pan American Open Santiago de Chile, Chile
Raymond SAITO - Pan American Open Santiago de Chile, Chile
Devin COHEN - Pan American Open Lima, Peru
David WILLIAMS - Pan American Open Lima, Peru
Robert DONALDSON - Pan American Open Buenos Aires, Argentina
Sharon LANDSTREET - Pan American Open Buenos Aires, Argentina

 

APRIL - 2018


Scott GALLES - Special Needs World Judo Games Beverwijk, Netherlands
LIBERTY BELL CLASSIC - USA Judo Referee Examination & Evaluation Site Bryn Allen, PA, USA
CR: Janet JOHNSON
Evaluators: Roy ENGLERT & Sharon LANDSTREET
Calvin TERADA - Senior Pan American Championships San Jose, Costa Rica
- Senior Pan American Championships San Jose, Costa Rica

 

MAY - 2018


Terri Lahner - Budo Nord Cup Lund, Sweden
Gary BERLINER (CR) - IBSA Pan American Championships Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Janet JOHNSON - IBSA Pan American Championships Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Gregory MOORE - IBSA Pan American Championships Calgary, Alberta, Canada

 

JUNE - 2018


-  

 

JULY - 2018


-  

 

AUGUST - 2018


-  

 

SEPTEMBER - 2018


-  

 

OCTOBER - 2018


-  

 

NOVEMBER - 2018


-  

 

DECEMBER - 2018


-