USA Field Hockey

2023 U.S. U-21 Women's National Team


Dates  Event Location
January 4 - 8 U-21 & Development Squad Selection Camp Chula Vista, Calif.
February 17 - 19 Junior Pan American Championship Selection Camp Charlotte, N.C.
April 10 - 18 Junior Pan American Championship Barbados
July 7 - 16 Junior & Senior Nexus Championship Virginia Beach, Va.
December 1- 17 FIH Women's Junior World Cup
*pending qualification
Santiago, Chile

 Name
 Hometown
 Mia Abello  Houston, Texas
 Lucy Adams  Andover, Mass.
 Olivia Bent-Cole  Philadelphia, Pa.
 Isabella Bianco  Berlin, N.J.
 Charlotte Bruder  Malvern, Pa.
 Jans Croon  Manhattan Beach, Calif. 
 Katie Dixon  Cary, N.C.
 Avery Donahue  Madison, N.J.
 Pyper Friedman  Phoenix, Md.
 Ryleigh Heck  Berlin, N.J.
 Josie Hollamon  Delmar, Del.
 Natalie Machiran  Ellicott City, Md.
 Mia Magnotta  Kingston, Pa.
 Daniela Mendez-Trendler  Reistertown, Md.
 Jayden Moon  Spotsylania, Pa.
 Mia Karine Myklebust  Los Gatos, Calif.
 Madison Orsi  Downingtown, Pa.
 Josephine Palde  Schwenksville, Pa.
 Ashley Sessa  Schwenksville, Pa.
 Annabel Skubisz  Houston, Texas
 Abigail Tamer  Whitmore Lake, Mich.
 Ellie Todd  Wellesley, Mass.
 Reagan Underwood  Sinking Spring, Pa.
 Lauren Wadas
 Annville, Pa.
 Rayne Wright  Bethlehem, Pa.
   
Waivered Athletes (Trial in February):  
 Peyton Hale  Forest Hill, Md.
 Alaina McVeigh  Lansdale, Pa.
 Hope Rose  Dauphin, Pa.
 Kiersten Thomassey  New Albany, Ohio

Coaching Staff

Tracey Paul, U-21 USWNT Head Coach

2023 U.S. U-18 Women's National Team


Dates  Event Location
February 3 - 5 Training Camp Davidson, N.C.
July 7 - 16 Junior & Senior Nexus Championship Virginia Beach, Va.

2022 RESULTS2021 RESULTS2020 RESULTS2019 RESULTS2018 RESULTS2017 RESULTS

 Name
 Hometown
 Mia Abello  Houston, Texas
 Isabella Bianco  Berlin, N.J.
 Paige Bitting  Hummelstown, Pa.
 Maci Bradfod  Delmar, Del.
 Charlotte Bruder  Malvern, Pa.
 Mia Clark  San Diego, Calif.
 Lauren DeRose  Collegeville, Pa.
 Hope Haynes  Katy, Texas
 Greta Hinke  Mequon, Wisc.
 Josie Hollamon  Delmar, Del.
 Lauren Kenah  Telford, Del.
 Alyssa Klebasko  Odenton, Md.
 Maggie Kondrath  Downingtown, Pa.
 Aerin Kyrs  Ridgefield, Conn.
 Natalie Machiran  Ellicott City, Md.
 Lauren Masters  Pittstown, N.J.
 Natalie McKenna  Northport, N.Y.
 Morgan McMenamin  Lafayette Hill, Pa.
 Alaina McVeigh  Lansdale, Pa.
 Dru Muffet  Townsend, Del.
 Ava Moore  Southampton, N.J.
 Lina Neilson  Mt. Laurel, N.J.
 Caroline Nemec  Darien, Conn.
 Eva Nemeth  Malvern, Pa.
 Kelsey Reviello  Colonial Beach, Va.
 Mia Schoenbeck  Lagrange, Ky.
 Hala Silverstein  Glenwood, Md.
 Emily Stafford  Dewey Beach, Del.
 Macy Szukics  Malvern, Pa.
 Kylie Walbert  Leesburg, Va.
 Gia Whalen  Paoli, Pa.
 Rachael Whitehead  Hockssin, Del.

Coaching Staff

Ralph Boersma, Rise USWNT Head Coach

2023 U.S. U-16 Women's National Team


Dates  Event Location
February 3-5 Training Camp Davidson, N.C.
July 7 - 16 Junior & Senior Nexus Championship Virginia Beach, Va.

2022 RESULTS2021 RESULTS2020 RESULTS2019 RESULTS2018 RESULTS2017 RESULTS

 Name
 Hometown
 Reese Anestberger  Northbrook, Ill.
 Ella Beach  Northbrook, Ill.
 Darcey Chapman  Summit, N.J.
 Lilly Cimaroli  Glencoe, Ill.
 Paige Cornelius  New Albany, Ohio
 Corinne Courtwright  Ann Arbor, Mich.
 Reese D'Ariano  West Chester, Pa.
 Abygail Deverka  Houston, Texas
 Lily Dewan  Collegeville, Pa.
 Sofia Ferri  Phoenixville, Pa.
 Sofia Fidalgo Schioppa  Westport, Conn.
 Abigail Gerdeman  Chester Spring, Pa.
 Skyler Gilman  Odenton, Md.
 Samantha Goin  Brambleton, Va.
 Jordyn Hollamon  Delmar, Del.
 Grace Hunter  Mickleton, N.J.
 Kristina Johnson  Houston, Texas
 Smilla Klas  Del Mar, Calif.
 Anna Krebs  Louisville, Ky.
 Sabrina McGroarty  Mickleton, N.J.
 Saylor Milone  Bryn Mawr, Pa.
 Isabella Moore  Southampton, N.J.
 Isabel Morgan  Winnetka, Ill.
 Emily Nicholls  Haddon Heights, N.J.
 Morgan O'Donnell  Lincoln University, Pa.
 Jaelen Perez  Broadlands, Va.
 Avery Pollock  Hummelstown, Pa.
 Catalina Quinteros  Miami, Fla.
 Callie Rogers  Richmond, Va.
 Riley Savage  Charlotte, N.C.
 Merritt Skubisz  Houston, Texas
 Opal Sparling  Chester Springs, Pa.
 Madelyn Stevens  Morgantown, Pa.
 Melea Weber  Macungie, Pa.
 Lilly Wojcik  New Freedom, Pa.
 Shae Wozniak  Wayne, Pa.
 Olivia Yelen  Kingston, Pa.

Coaching Staff

Katie Bam, U-16 USWNT Head Coach
Melissa Gonzalez & Allan Law, U-16 USWNT Assistant Coaches

RESOURCES