USA FIELD HOCKEY COACHING CLINICS

The following is a list of upcoming Technical Skills Workshops. If you would like to attend a Technical Skills Workshop or are interested in organizing one for your local community, please contact USA Field Hockey at coaching@usafieldhockey.com for more information.

 Date Location Instructors Region To Register
 Saturday, March 10
 (9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.)
 Sweet Home Middle School
 Amherst, N.Y.
 Ange Bradley  Region 4  Click Here
 Saturday, April 8
 (9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.)
 University of Massachusetts
 Amherst, Mass.
 Ed Welch   NE Region  Click Here
 Saturday, June 2  The Potomac School
 McLean, Va.
 TBD  Region 8  Click Here
 Sunday, November 25
 (9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.)
 Festival
 Palm Beach County, Fla.
 TBD  Region 8  Click Here

The following is a list of upcoming Goalkeeping Workshops. If you would like to attend a Goalkeeping Workshop or are interested in organizing one for your local community, please contact USA Field Hockey at coaching@usafieldhockey.com for more information.

 Date Location Instructors Region To Register
 Saturday, March 10
 (1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.)
 Sweet Home Middle School
 Amherst, N.Y.
 Ange Bradley  Region 4  Click Here
 Saturday, April 8
 (1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.)
 University of Massachusetts
 Amherst, Mass.
 Barb Weinberg
 Sarah Mansfield
 NE Region  Click Here
 Sunday, November 25
 (1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.)
 Festival
 Palm Beach County, Fla.
 TBD   Region 8  Click Here


The following is a list of upcoming Level 1 and Level 2 Instructional Coaching Clinics. If you would like to attend a Level 1 or Level 2 Instructional Coaching Clinic or are interested in organizing one for your local community, please contact USA Field Hockey at coaching@usafieldhockey.com for more information.

 Date Location Instructors Level Region To Register
 Saturday, March 10  Saint Anselm College
 Manchester, N.H.
 Carolyn King Robitaille
 Julie Munson
 Level 1  NE Region  Click Here
 Saturday, March 10 &
 Sunday, March 11
 Sacred Heart Greenwich
 Greenwich, Conn.
 Alex Gheorghe
 Mike Pallister
 Level 2  NE Region  Click Here
 Thursday, March 15 & 
 Friday, March 16
 Under Armour House (Living Classrooms)
 Baltimore, Md.
 Jeremy Cook &
 Craig Parnham
 Level 2  Region 7  Click Here
 Friday, March 16  Under Armour House (Living Classrooms)
 Baltimore, Md.
 Katie & Marvin Bam  Level 1  Region 7  Full
 Saturday, March 24  University of Massachusetts
 Amherst, Mass.
 Barb Weinberg, Ed Welch
 & Sarah Mansfield
 Level 1  NE Region  Click Here
 Saturday, March 24  Colby College
 Waterville, Maine
Cheryl Murtagh  Level1  NE Region  Click Here
 Sunday, June 3  The Potomac School
 McLean, Va.
 TBD  Level 1   Region 8  Click Here
 Sunday, November 25 &
 Monday, November 26
 Festival
 Palm Beach County, Fla.
 Craig Parnham  Level 2  Region 8 Click Here