Wrestling


Click to read a preview of Team USA wrestlers at the Toronto 2015 Pan American Games.


Freestyle

Men

 Name   Weight Class   Height  Weight   DOB          Birthplace           Hometown         
 Jordan Burroughs      74 kg.  5-7  175  7/8/1988  Camden, N.J.  Sicklerville, N.J.
 Angel Escobedo  57 kg.  5-5    1/12/1987    
 Jake Herbert   86 kg.  6-0  195  3/6/1985  Pittsburgh, Pa.  Pittsburgh, Pa.
 Brent Metcalf  65 kg.  5-7  160  7/14/1986  Flint, Mich.  Davison, Mich.
 Zach Rey  125 kg.  6-1  265  3/27/89  Denville, N.J.  Hopatcong. N.J.
 Kyle Snyder                    97 kg.             5-11          220           11/20/1995       Woodbine, Md.         Woodbine, Md.                       

Women

 Name                Weight Class  Height  Weight    DOB         Birthplace   Hometown 
 Erin Clodgo               63 kg.  5-6  138  8/23/1990      Burlington, Vt.   Colorado Springs, Colo.         
 Whitney Conder       53 kg.  5-3  120  5/6/1988  American Fork, Utah  Puyallup, Wash.
 Adeline Gray  75 kg.  5-8  170  1/15/1991   Denver, Colo.  Denver, Colo.
 Alyssa Lampe                 48 kg.              5-1            105          3/10/1988         Marshfield, Wis.   Tomahawk, Wis.             

Greco-Roman

Men

 Name   Weight Class    Height         Weight      DOB    Birthplace   Hometown
 Jon Anderson   85 kg.   5-9  200  9/5/1984  Spokane, Wash.   Virginia Beach, Va. 
 Andy Bisek   75 kg.   5-10   180  8/18/1986  Waconia, Minn.   Chaska, Minn. 
 Spenser Mango   59 kg.   5-2  140  7/6/1986  St. Louis, Mo.  St. Louis, Mo.
 Bryce Saddoris    66 kg.   5-7  165  2/22/1988  Grand Junction, Colo.   Spring Creek, Nev.       
 Robby Smith  130 kg.   6-0  280  1/30/1987   Colorado Springs, Colo.  San Roman, Calif. 
 Caylor Williams             98 kg.  6-2  220  1/7/1991      Melbourne, Fla.   Palm Bay, Fla.                   


Results - Men's Greco-Roman 59kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 15 ECU Andres Montano Gold
  MEX Ali Soto Silver
  CHI Cristobal Torres Bronze
  USA Spenser Mango
Bronze


Results - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 15 VEN Wuileixis Rivas Gold
  USA Bryce Saddoris Silver
  PER Mario Molina Bronze
  CUB Miguel Martinez
Bronze


Results - Men's Greco-Roman 75kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 15 USA Andrew Bisek Gold
  PAN Alvis Almendra Silver
  MEX Juan Escobar Bronze
  COL Carlos Munoz
Bronze


Results - Men's Greco-Roman 85kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 15 USA Jon Anderson Gold
  VEN Querys Perez Silver
  CUB Alan Vera Bronze
  COL Cristian Mosquera
Bronze


Results - Men's Greco-Roman 98kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 16 CUB Yasmany Lugo Gold
  HON Kevin Mejia Silver
  VEN Luillys Perez Bronze
  BRA Davi Albino
Bronze
  USA Caylor Williams
7th


Results - Men's Greco-Roman 130kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 16 CUB Mijain Lopez Gold
  CHI Andres Ayub Silver
  DOM Josue Encarnacion Bronze
  USA Robby Smith
Bronze


Results - Women's Freestyle 48kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 16 CAN Genevieve Morrison Gold
  PER Thalia Mallqui Silver
  USA Alyssa Lampe Bronze
  COL Carolina Castillo
Bronze


Results - Women's Freestyle 53kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 16 USA Whitney Conder Gold
  MEX Alma Valencia Silver
  CUB Yamilka del Valle Bronze
  VEN Betzabeth Arguello
Bronze


Results - Women's Freestyle 63kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 17 CAN Braxton Stone Gold
  CUB Katerina Vidiaux Silver
  COL Jackeline Renteria Bronze
  USA Erin Clogdo
Bronze


Results - Women's Freestyle 75kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 17 USA Adeline Gray Gold
  CAN Justina Distasio Silver
  CUB Lisset Hechavarria Bronze
  BRA Aline Ferrera
Bronze


Results - Men's Freestyle 57kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 17 CUB Yowlys Bonne Gold
  USA Angel Escobedo Silver
  COL Emir Hernandez Bronze
  VEN Pedro Mejias
Bronze


Results - Men's Freestyle 65kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 17 USA Brent Metcalf Gold
  CUB Maren Franklin Silver
  CAN Haislan Garcia Bronze
  PUR Franklin Gomez
Bronze


Results - Men's Freestyle 74kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 18 USA Jordan Burroughs Gold
  ECU Yoan Blanco Silver
  VEN Cristian Sarco Bronze
  CUB Livan Lopez
Bronze


Results - Men's Freestyle 86kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 18 CUB Reineris Salas Gold
  USA Jake Herbert Silver
  CAN Tamerlan Tagziev Bronze
  PUR Jaime Espinal
Bronze


Results - Men's Freestyle 97kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 18 USA Kyle Snyder Gold
  CAN Arjun Gill Silver
  VEN Jose Diaz Bronze
  MEX Jesse Ruiz
Bronze


Results - Men's Freestyle 125kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 18 USA Zach Rey Gold
  CAN Korey Jarvis Silver
  PUR Edgardo Lopez Bronze
  CUB Andres Ramos
Bronze