Taekwondo


Click to read a preview of Team USA taekwondo athletes at the Toronto 2015 Pan American Games.


Men

 Name   Weight Class   Height      Weight      DOB                Birthplace                         Hometown                   
 Logan Gerick     -58 kg.  5-9  119  9/8/1995  Arlington, Texas   Keller, Texas 
 Terrence Jennings       -68 kg.  5-10  150  7/28/1986   Arlington, Va.  Alexandria, Va.
 Steven Lopez   -80 kg.  6-3  184  11/9/1978   New York, N.Y.   Sugar Land, Texas   
 Phillip Yun  +80 kg.  6-0  200  12/27/1987   San Francisco, Calif.   Oakland, Calif. 

Women

 Name   Weight Class   Height       Weight     DOB                 Birthplace                         Hometown                   
 Charlotte Craig  -49 kg.  5-6  110  2/2/1991  Murrieta, Calif.   Murrieta, Calif.
 Jackie Galloway  +67 kg.  5-10  165  12/27/1995   Crownpoint, Ind.        Wylie, Texas
 Cheyenne Lewis          -57 kg.  5-10  130  9/8/1996  Santa Clara, Calif.   San Francisco, Calif. 
 Paige McPherson  -67 kg.  5-8  144  10/1/1990  Abilene, Texas  Sturgis, S.D.


Results - Women's -49kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 19 CUB Yania Aguirre Gold
  MEX Itzel Manjarrez Silver
  BRA Iris Silva Bronze
  DOM Candelaria Martes
Bronze
  USA Charlotte Craig
9th


Results - Men's -58kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 19 MEX Carlos Navarro Gold
  DOM Luisito Pie Silver
  ARG Lucas Guzman Bronze
  COL Harold Avella
Bronze
  USA Logan Gerrick
7th


Results - Women's -57kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 20 USA Cheyenne Lewis Gold
  MEX Paulina Armeria Silver
  COL Doris Patino Bronze
  CUB Yamicel Nunez
Bronze


Results - Men's -68kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 20 MEX Saul Gutierrez Gold
  CAN Maxime Potvin Silver
  COL Miguel Angel Trejos Bronze
  PUR Luis Colon III
Bronze
  USA Terrence Jennings
5th


Results - Women's -67kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 21 USA Paige McPherson Gold
  MEX Victoria Heredia Silver
  ARG Alexis Arnoldt Bronze
  CUB Daima Villalon
Bronze


Results - Men's -80kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 21 CUB Jose Cobas Gold
  DOM Moises Hernandez Silver
  USA Steven Lopez Bronze
  MEX Rene Lizarraga
Bronze


Results - Women's +67kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 22 USA Jackie Galloway Gold
  MEX Maria Espinoza Silver
  BRA Raphaella Galacho Bronze
  COL Jessica Bravo
Bronze


Results - Men's +80kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 22 CUB Rafael Alba Gold
  VEN Carlos Rivas Silver
  USA Philip Yun Bronze
  CAN Marc-Andre Bergeron
Bronze