Roller Sports


Click to read a preview of Team USA roller sports athletes at the Toronto 2015 Pan American Games.


Men

 Name                           Discipline       Height   Weight   DOB                Birthplace                           Hometown                   
 John Burchfield 
 Figure   5-6  130  4/19/1993  Cocoa, Fla.   Cocoa, Fla. 
 Jarrett Paul   Speed   5-9  160  6/1/1987  Tampa, Fla.   Las Vegas, Nev. 
 Mario Valencia   Speed   6-1   176  5/29/1993  Miami, Fla.   Miami, Fla. 

Women

 Name                           Discipline       Height   Weight    DOB               Birthplace                            Hometown  
 Courtney Donovan   Figure   5-3  110  11/18/1988  Fountain Valley, Calif.   Fountain Valley, Calif. 
 Erin Jackson   Speed  5-4  137   9/19/1992   Ocala, Fla.   Ocala, Fla.
 Darian O'Neil   Speed   5-8  135  8/25/1995  Detroit, Mich.   Detroit, Mich. 


Results - Women's Figure


Date Country Athlete  Finish Score
July 12 ARG Giselle Soler Gold 519.70

BRA Talitha Haas Silver 498.30
  CHI Marisol Villarroel Bronze 479.70
  USA Courtney Donovan 6th 447.70


Results - Women's 200m


Date Country Athlete  Finish Time
July 12 COL Hellen Andrea Montoya Rios Gold 17.653

ECU Ingrid Factos Henao Silver 17.994
  CHI Maria Jose Moya Bronze 18.042
  USA Erin Jackson 5th 18.479


Results - Men's 200m


Date Country Athlete  Finish Time
July 12 CHI Emanuelle Silva Santibanez Gold 16.138

COL Pedro Armando Causil Rojas Silver 16.149
  MEX Jorge Martinez Bronze 16.355
  USA Paul Jarrett 7th 17.257


Results - Men's Figure


Date Country Athlete  Finish Score
July 12 BRA Marcel Sturmer Gold 536.00

USA John Burchfield Silver 505.00
  COL Diego Duque Bronze 496.70


Results - Women's 500m


Date Country Athlete  Finish Time
July 13 COL Hellen Andrea Montoya Rios Gold 43.370

USA Erin Jackson Silver 43.714
  ECU Ingrid Factos Henao Bronze 43.875


Results - Men's 500m


Date Country Athlete  Finish Time
July 13 COL Pedro Armando Causil Rojas Gold 40.650

ARG Ezequiel Cappellano Silver 40.909
  MEX Jorge Martinez Bronze 41.146
  USA Jarrett Paul 9th 40.134


Results - Women's 10,000m Points


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 13 ARG Maira Arias Gold 41

ECU Emma Clare Townsend Silver 11
  USA Darian O'Neil Bronze 6


Results - Men's 10,000m Points


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 13 MEX Mike Paez Gold 23

COL Juan Sebastian Sanz Neira Silver 13
  CAN Jordan Belchos Bronze 9
  USA Mario Valencia 10th