Judo


Click to read a preview of Team USA judokas at the Toronto 2015 Pan American Games.


Men

 Name                         Weight Class    Height     Weight    DOB                  Birthplace                    Hometown                     
 Brad Bolen 
 -66 kg.   5-7  145  1/22/1989   Glenville, N.Y.  River Forest, Ill.
 Nick Delpopolo     -73 kg.   5-8  170  2/8/1989  Niksic, Montenegro   Davie, Fla.
 Akbar Iminov  +100 kg.   5-10  240  9/6/1994  Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan   Jamaica Estates, N.Y.  
 Jacob Larsen   -90 kg.   5-11  200  2/19/1988   Santa Rosa, Calif.   Colorado Springs, Colo.
 Travis Stevens   -81 kg.   5-11  178  2/28/1986  Tacoma, Wash.  Tacoma, Wash.
 Ajax Tadehara   -100 kg.   6-3  220  3/20/1989  Pocatello, Idaho  Pocatello, Idaho

Women

 Name                       Weight Class      Height     Weight    DOB                  Birthplace                     Hometown                    
 Nina Cutro-Kelly   +78 kg.   5-8  210  12/12/1984  Albany, N.Y.   Albany, N.Y.
 Angelica Delgado   -52 kg.   5-3  115  12/14/1990   Miami, Fla.   Miami, Fla.
 Kayla Harrison  -78 kg.   5-8  168  7/2/1990  Middletown, Ohio  Middletown, Ohio 
 Marti Malloy  -57 kg.   5-3  130  6/23/1986  Oak Harbor, Wash.   Oak Harbor, Wash. 
 Hannah Martin   -63 kg.   5-6  138  6/27/1988   Schenectady, N.Y.   Burnt Hills, N.Y. 
 Katie Sell   -70 kg.   6-0  154  2/2/1988  Oshkosh, Wis.   Oshkosh, Wis.


Results - Women's 48kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 11 BRA Erika Miranda
Gold
  CAN Ecaterina Guica
Silver
  USA Angelica Delgado
Bronze
  CUB Gretter Romero
Bronze


Results - Women's 57kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 12 USA Marti Malloy
Gold
  CAN Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard
Silver
  BRA Rafaela Silva Bronze
  CUB Aliuska Ojeda
Bronze


Results - Men's 66kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 12 BRA Charles Chibana
Gold
  CAN Antoine Bouchard
Silver
  CUB Carlos Tondique Bronze
  ARG Fernando Gonzalez
Bronze
  USA Brad Bolen
7th


Results - Women's 63kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 13 ECU Estefania Garcia
Gold
  CAN Stefanie Tremblay
Silver
  CUB Maylin Del Toro Bronze
  BRA Mariana Silva
Bronze
  USA Hannah Martin
5th


Results - Women's 70kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 13 CAN Kelita Zupancic
Gold
  CUB Onix Cortes
Silver
  BRA Maria Portela Bronze
  COL Yuri Alvear
Bronze
  USA Katie Sell
7th


Results - Men's 81kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 13 USA Travis Stevens
Gold
  CUB Ivan Felipe Silva Silver
  COL Pedro Castro Bronze
  BRA Victor Penalber
Bronze


Results - Men's 90kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 13 BRA Camilo Tiago Gold
  CUB Asley Gonzalez Silver
  USA Jacob Larsen Bronze
  MEX Isau Cardenas
Bronze


Results - Women's -78kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 14 USA Kayla Harrison Gold
  BRA Mayra Aguiar Silver
  CUB Yalennis Castillo Bronze
  CAN Catherine Roberge
Bronze


Results - Women's +78kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 14 CUB Idalys Ortiz Gold
  MEX Vanessa Zambotti Silver
  USA Nina Cutro-Kelly Bronze
  BRA Maria Suelen Altheman
Bronze


Results - Men's -100kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 14 BRA Luciano Correa Gold
  CAN Marc Deschenes Silver
  ARG Hector Campos Bronze
  CUB Jose Armenteros
Bronze
  USA Ajax Tadehara
7th


Results - Men's +100kg


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 14 BRA David Moura Gold
  ECU Freddy Figueroa Silver
  CUB Alex Garcia Bronze
  MEX Jose Cuevas
Bronze
  USA Akbar Iminov
7th