Gymnastics


Click to read a preview of Team USA gymnasts at the Toronto 2015 Pan American Games.

Artistic

Men

 Name                                         Height          Weight   DOB                 Birthplace                               Hometown                         
 Marvin Kimble 
 5-4  145  10/27/1995  Milwaukee, Wis.   Milwaukee,Wis. 
 Steven Legendre  5-7  155  5/5/1989  Stony Brook, N.Y.  Port Jefferson, N.Y.
 Samuel Mikulak   5-6  140   10/13/1992  Corona del Mar, Calif.   Corona del Mar, Calif. 
 Paul Ruggeri III   5-9   162  11/12/1988  Syracuse, N.Y.   Syracuse, N.Y. 
 Donnell Whittenburg   5-4   165  8/18/1994  Baltimore, Md.   Baltimore, Md. 

Women

 Name                                         Height         Weight   DOB                  Birthplace                                Hometown                         
 Madison Desch  5-3   115  8/25/1997  Kansas City, Mo.   Lenexa, Kan. 
 Rachel Gowey   5-0  95  10/3/1997  Des Moines, Iowa   Urbandale, Iowa 
 Amelia Hundley   5-3   135  1/21/1998   Hamilton, Ohio  Hamilton, Ohio 
 Emily Schild  4-10   85  8/19/1998  Fort Wayne, Ind.   Huntersville, N.C. 
 Megan Skaggs  5-2  115  5/7/1999  Atlanta, Ga.   Marietta, Ga. 


Rhythmic

 Name   Event   Height    Weight   DOB    Birthplace    Hometown  
 Kiana Eide  Group  5-3   102  9/25/1998  Fridley, Minn.   St. Francis, Minn. 
 Alisa Kano  Group  5-4  110  11/7/1994  Tokyo, Japan   New York, N.Y. 
 Jasmine Kerber  Individual    5-5   105  12/4/1996  Chicago, Ill.   Highland Park, Ill.              
 Natalie McGiffert  Group  5-3  102  3/14/1997  Los Angeles, Calif.             Topanga, Calif. 
 Jenny Rokhman  Group  5-6   108  5/27/1997  Northbrook, Ill.   Northbrook, Ill. 
 Monica Rokhman                 Group  5-7  123  5/27/1997  Northbrook, Ill.   Northbrook, Ill. 
 Kristen Shaldybin  Group  5-9     8/8/1997  Woonsocket, R.I.   Brooklyn, N.Y. 
 Laura Zeng  Individual  5-2           90  10/14/1999    Hartford, Conn.   Libertyville, Ill. 

Trampoline

Men

 Name                                       Height          Weight     DOB                 Birthplace                                 Hometown                        
 Logan Dooley  5-9   130   9/26/1987  Mission Viejo, Calif.   Lake Forest, Calif. 
 Steven Gluckstein   5-7  145  6/24/1990   Atlantic Highlands, N.J.   Atlantic Highlands, N.C. 

Women

 Name                                         Height        Weight     DOB                 Birthplace                                  Hometown                       
 Charlotte Drury   5-8  130  6/4/1996  Laguna Beach, Calif.   Laguna Niguel, Calif. 
 Clare Johnson   5-3  118  5/22/1997  Fort Collins, Colo.   Huntsville, Ala. 

Results - Men's Team


 Date Country
Finish Points
 July 11 USA Gold 267.750

BRA Silver 264.050
  COL Bronze 259.300


Results - Women's Team


 Date Country
Finish Points
 July 12 USA Gold 173.800

CAN Silver 166.500
  BRA Bronze 165.400


Results - Men's All-Around


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 13 USA Sam Mikulak Gold 89.650

CUB Manrique Larduet Silver 89.600
  COL Jossimar Calvo Moreno Bronze 89.400
  USA Donnell Whittenburg 6th 86.750


Results - Women's All-Around


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 13 CAN Ellie Black Gold 58.150

USA Madison Desch Silver 57.450
  BRA Flavia Lopes Saraiva Bronze 57.050
  USA Amelia Hundley 4th 56.100


Results - Men's Pommel Horse


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 14 COL Jossimar Calvo Moreno Gold 15.025

USA Marvin Kimble Gold 15.025
  MEX Daniel Corral Barron Bronze 14.825
  USA Sam Mikulak 5th 14.575


Results - Men's Floor Exercise


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 14 GUA Jorge Vega Lopez Gold 15.150

USA Donnell Whittenburg Silver 14.975
  USA Sam Mikulak Bronze 14.925


Results - Women's Uneven Bars


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 14 USA Rachel Gowey Gold 14.725

VEN Jessica Lopez Arocha Silver 14.700
  USA Amelia Hundley Bronze 14.650


Results - Men's Rings


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 14 BRA Arthur Zanetti Gold 15.725

USA Donnell Whittenburg Silver 15.525
  CUB Manrique Larduet Bronze 15.450


Results - Men's Vault


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 15 CUB Manrique Larduet Gold 15.125

USA Donnell Whittenburg Silver 14.962
  BRA Caio Souza Bronze 14.925
  USA Paul Ruggieri 5th 14.712


Results - Women's Beam


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 15 CAN Ellie Black Gold 15.050

USA Megan Skaggs Silver 14.050
  CAN Victoria Woo Bronze 13.650
  USA Rachel Gowey 8th 11.625


Results - Women's Floor


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 15 CAN Ellie Black Gold 14.400

USA Amelia Hundley Silver 14.200
  GUA Ana Gomez Porras Bronze 14.150
  USA Madison Desch 4th 13.975


Results - Men's Parallel Bars


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 15 COL Jossimar Calvo Moreno Gold 15.700

CUB Manrique Larduet Silver 15.650
  USA Sam Mikulak Bronze 15.450
  USA Donnell Whittenburg 5th 15.350


Results - Men's Horizontal Bar


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 15 COL Jossimar Calvo Moreno Gold 15.700

CAN Kevin Lytwyn Silver 15.475
  USA Paul Ruggieri Bronze 15.450
  USA Sam Mikulak 6th 14.575


Results - Rhythmic Individual All-Around


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 18 USA Laura Zeng Gold 64.575

USA Jazzy Kerber Silver 62.200
  CAN Patricia Bezzoubenko Bronze 60.399


Results - Rhythmic Group All-Around


 Date Country
Finish Points
 July 18 BRA Gold 30.233

USA Silver 29.275
  CUB Bronze 25.692


Results - Rhythmic Hoop


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 19 USA Laura Zeng Gold 16.833

USA Jazzy Kerber Silver 16.300
  BRA Angelica Kvieczynski Bronze 15.358


Results - Rhythmic Ball


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 19 USA Laura Zeng Gold 16.833

USA Jazzy Kerber Silver 16.100
  MEX Karla Diaz Arnal Bronze 15.267


Results - Rhythmic Group Ribbons


 Date Country
Finish Points
 July 19 BRA Gold 15.000

USA Silver 13.283
  CAN Bronze 12.817


Results - Women's Trampoline


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 19 CAN Rosannagh MacLennan Gold 53.560

MEX Dafne Navarro Loza Silver 52.000
  CAN Karen Cockburn Bronze 51.560

USA Clare Johnson 4th 51.230
  USA Charlotte Drury 5th 50.190


Results - Men's Trampoline


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 19 CAN Keegan Soehn Gold 56.405

USA Steven Gluckstein Silver 55.595
  COL Angel Hernandez Bronze 55.190

USA Logan Dooley 7th 53.080


Results - Rhythmic Clubs


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 20 USA Laura Zeng Gold 16.165

CAN Patricia Bezzoubenko Silver 15.933
  USA Jazzy Kerber Bronze 15.833


Results - Rhythmic Ribbon


Date Country Athlete  Finish Points
July 20 USA Laura Zeng Gold 16.267

USA Jazzy Kerber Silver 15.992
  BRA Angelica Kvieczynski Bronze 15.633


Results - Rhythmic Group Clubs/Hoops


Date Country Finish Points
July 20 USA Gold 14.983

BRA Silver 14.692
  CAN Bronze 13.709