Badminton 


Click to read a preview of Team USA badminton players at the Toronto 2015 Pan American Games.


Men

 Name                                      Height          Weight         DOB                    Birthplace                           Hometown                  
 Phillip Chew  5-8  200   5/16/1994  Orange, Calif.   Anaheim, Calif.
 Sattawat Pongnairat   5-11  155  5/8/1990  New York, N.Y.   Orange, Calif.
 Bjorn Seguin  6-2  187  4/4/1990  Los Angeles, Calif.   Los Angeles, Calif. 
 Howard Shu  6-1  165  11/28/1990   Los Alamitos, Calif.   Anaheim, Calif.

Women

 Name                                      Height         Weight          DOB                    Birthplace                            Hometown                 
 Eva Lee        5-6  130  8/7/1986  Hong Kong, China  Diamond Bar, Calif. 
 Paula Lynn Obanana  5-3  128  3/19/1985   Dumaguete, Philippines   West Covina, Calif.
 Jamie Subandhi  5-4  125  12/15/1989   Long Beach, Calif.   Westminster, Calif.
 Iris Wang  5-3  112  9/2/1994  Pasadena, Calif.   Arcadia, Calif.

Results - Women's Doubles


Date Country Athlete  Finish
July 15 USA Eva Lee
Paula Obanana
Gold

BRA Lohaynny Vicente
Luana Vicente
Silver
  CAN Rachel Honderich
Michelle Li
Bronze
  CAN Alex Bruce
Phyllis Chan
Bronze


Results - Men's Doubles


Date Country Athlete  Finish
July 14 USA Phillip Chew
Sattawat Pongnairat
Gold

BRA Hugo Arthuso
Daniel Paiola
Silver
  MEX Job Castillo
Lino Munoz
Bronze
  DOM Wilian Cabrera Jose
Nelson Javier Ozuna
Bronze


Results - Women's Singles


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 15 CAN Michelle Li Gold
  CAN Rachel Honderich Silver
  USA Jamie Subandhi Bronze
  USA Iris Wang Bronze


Results - Mixed Doubles


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 16 USA Phillip Chew
Jamie Subandhi
Gold
  CAN Toby Ng
Alex Bruce
Silver
  PER Mario Cuba
Katherine Winder
Bronze
  BRA Alex Yuwan Tjong
Lohaynny Vicente
Bronze


Results - Men's Singles


 Date Country
Athlete Finish
 July 16 GUA Kevin Cordon Gold
  CAN Andrew D'Souza Silver
  CUB Osleni Guerrero Bronze
  USA Howard Shu Bronze
  USA Sattawat Pongnairat 6th
  USA Bjorn Seguin 10th