The United States Olympic Committee announced July 16, 2018 that 90 athletes will be invited to participate in the finalist phase of "Milk Life presents, Scouting Camp: The Next Olympic Hopeful," which will be held July 27-30 at the U.S. Olympic Training Center in Colorado Springs, Colorado.

Olympians Claressa Shields (boxing) and Carlin Isles (rugby) will serve as mentors.

Male Finalists

  • Kendric Abney (Augusta, Georgia)
  • Lucas Akins (Grand Saline, Texas)
  • Diego Arguello (Compton, California)
  • Malik Bryant (North Port, Florida)
  • Jackson Calvert (Sachse, Texas)
  • Joshua Clark-Bell (London, United Kingdom)
  • Jason Dunn (Suisun, California)
  • Jonas Egloff (Clearwater, Florida)
  • Andrew Fathman (Hamilton, Michigan)
  • Marcus Foster (Gaithersburg, Maryland)
  • Fabian Griffith (Victorville, California)
  • David Heffernan (Katy, Texas)
  • Jason Hillquist (Canyon Country, California)
  • Ahmed Hulwe (Columbia, South Carolina)
  • Akram Hulwe (Fort Hood, Texas)
  • Avinash Jawahir (Orlando, Florida)
  • Andre Jones (Meridian, Indiana)
  • Joe Krahulik (Indianapolis, Indiana)
  • Reece LaFaye (Tucson, Arizona)
  • LaDarren Landrum (Spartanburg, South Carolina)
  • Frank Lee (North Muskegon, Michigan)
  • Randy Ludwig (Arcadia, California)
  • Xavier Miller (Portland, Oregon)
  • Jabre Millon (Pomona, California)
  • Sam Moeller (San Antonio, Texas)
  • Adam Montrose (Cincinnati, Ohio)
  • Michael Morris (Long Island, New York)
  • Jamil Muhammad-Ray (Charlotte, North Carolina)
  • Malcolm Nelson (Aurora, Illinois)
  • Jonathan Newsome (Waco, Texas)
  • Derek Nothstein (Martinsburg, Pennsylvania)
  • Brandon Pentheny (Portland, Oregon)
  • Zach Phillips (Sanford, North Carolina)
  • Jalen Ramsey (Norristown, Pennsylvania)
  • Justin Rogers (Walnut Cove, North Carolina)
  • Rodriquez Russel (Danville, Virginia)
  • Daytwon Sheridan (San Antonio,Texas)
  • Ali Thomas Jr. (Chicago, Illinois)
  • Fernando Titus (Jersey City, New Jersey)
  • Billy Williams (Lafayette, Louisiana)
  • Christopher Williams (Houston, Texas)
  • Zach Young (Dallas, Texas)
 

Female Finalists

  • Samantha Abreu (Norcross, Georgia)
  • Liesel Baker (Saline, Michigan)
  • Michelle Bauer (Saint Marys, Pennsylvania)
  • Rachel Bauer (Saint Marys, Pennsylvania)
  • Traci Brown (Hilton Head, South Carolina)
  • Kayla Caldwell-Bell (Tuscarawas, Ohio)
  • Holly Cuozzo (Rockville, Maryland)
  • Madeline d'Oliveira (Murfreesboro, Tennessee)
  • Elizabeth Danner (Tahlequah, Oklahoma)
  • Bliss Davis (Long Beach, California)
  • Jessica Davis (Bartlett, Tennessee)
  • Kiana Emerson (Redding, California)
  • Manar Enany (Fairfield, Connecticut)
  • Kiele Erickson (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
  • Rachelle Gere (Marina, California)
  • Stephanie Grant (Bell Flower, California)
  • Jacqueline Guezille (Studio City, California)
  • Sora Haagensen (San Diego, California)
  • Molly Hackett (Souderton, Pennsylvania)
  • Shaye Hatchette (Fort Gibson, Oklahoma)
  • Emily Hayes (Scottsdale, Arizona)
  • Elizabeth Hinley (Denton, Texas)
  • Sylvia Hoffman (Arlington, Texas)
  • Monica Hope (Rochester, New York)
  • Marissa Howell (Wylie, Texas)
  • Breanna Kappel (Oak Point, Texas)
  • Chelsea Knapp (Rochester, New York)
  • Deena Manitu (Charleston, West Virginia)
  • Lindsey Mayo (Gallatin, Tennessee)
  • Maddie McGraw (Metairie, Louisiana)
  • Andrea Messenger (Enid, Oklahoma)
  • Jealinda Mills (Meeced, California)
  • Noelani Rachel Min (Makakilo, Hawaii)
  • Sophia Mirabella (Astoria, New York)
  • Eva Perry (Glendale, California)
  • Anna Pickett (San Angelo, Texas)
  • Caius Radu (Modesto, California)
  • Nayeli Rodriguez (El Paso, Texas)
  • Emily Rosario (Brooklyn, New York)
  • Cassandra Routis (Peyton, Colorado)
  • Samantha Sanderson (Cottonwood Heights, Utah)
  • Daniela Screnci (Greenwich, Connecticut)
  • Nia Simmons (Miami, Florida)
  • Teaira Skinner (Charlottesville, Virginia)
  • Sarah Sparks (Norwood, Ohio)
  • Elimarie Torres (Springfield, Massachusetts)
  • Shykeya Wimberly (Smiths Station, Alabama)
  • Logan Wudi (Spring, Texas)