Leadership

(Table Tennis) 

Chair

Han Xiao

Leadership

        (Fencing)         

    1st Vice-Chair     

Cody Mattern

Leadership

(Sitting Volleyball)

2nd Vice Chair

Katie Holloway

Leadership

(Luge)

At-Large

Julia Clukey

       
 

Leadership

(Para Cycling)   

At-Large

Sam Kavanagh

Leadership

(Bobsled/Skeleton)

At-Large

Bree Schaaf

 
       

Archery 

Representative

Brady Ellison

Alternate 

Karissa Yamaguchi    

Badminton

Representative

Rena Wang

Alternate 

Howard Shu

Baseball

Representative

John Gall

Alternate

Willie Bloomquist

 Basketball

Representative

Katie Smith

Alternate

Chauncey Billups

       

Biathlon

Representative

Sara Studebaker-Hall

Alternate

Haley Stewart

Bobsled/Skeleton

Representative

Kyle Tress

Alternate

Bree Schaaf

Bowling

Representative

Shannon Pluhowsky

Alternate

TBD

Boxing

Representative

Franchon Crews

Alternate

TBD

       

Canoe/Kayak

Representative

Emily Wright Wolfram

Alternate

Brandon Holiday

Curling

Representative

Dean Gemmell

Alternate

Joe Polo

Cycling

Representative

Carmen Small

Alternate

Jacob Duehring

Diving

Representative

Ariel Rittenhouse

Alternate

Amy Magana

       

Equestrian

Representative

Ali Brock

Alternate

Leslie Morse

Fencing

Representative

Daria Schneider

Alternate

Adam Watson

Field Hockey

Representative

Shawn Hindy

Alternate

Lauren Crandall

Figure Skating

Representative

Mark Ladwig

Alternate

Emily Hughes

       

Golf

Representative

Christina Kim

Alternate

Mark Wilson

Gymnastics

Representative

Nastia Liukin

Alternate

Sho Nakamori

Ice Hockey

Representative

Molly Schaus

Alternate

Chris Clark

Judo

Representative

Nick Kossor

Alternate

Nina Cutro-Kelly

       

Karate

Representative

Brian Ramrup

Alternate

Brian Mertel

Luge

Representative

Matt Mortensen

Alternate

TBD

Modern Pentathlon

Representative

Will Brady

Alternate

Eli Bremer

Para HPMO- Boccia

Representative

Marck Harrison

Alternate

Elizabeth Flora-Swick

       

Para HPMO - Goalball

Representative

Matt Simpson

Alternate

Jen Armbruster

Para HPMO - Wheelchair Basketball

Representative

Steve Serio

Alternate

Ryan Neiswender

Para HPMO - Wheelchair Rugby

Representative

Chuck Aoki

Alternate

TBD

Paralympic - Alpine Skiing

Representative

Monte Meier

Alternate

Keith Gabel

       

Paralympic - Cycling

Representative

Will Groulx

Alternate

Greta Neimanas

Paralympic - Individual General

Representative

Dartanyon Crockett

Alternate

Natalie McCarthy

Paralympic - Individual General 

Representative

Allysa Seely

Alternate

John Ruf

Paralympic - Nordic Skiing

Representative

Sean Halstead

Alternate

TBD

       

Paralympic - Powerlifting

Representative

Chelsi Figley

Alternate

TBD

Paralympic - Swimming

Representative

Tom Miazga

Alternate

Anna Eames

Paralympic - Team General

Representative

Seth Jahn

Alternate

TBD

Paralympic - Track & Field

Representative

Lex Gillette

Alternate

Anjali Forber-Pratt

       

Racquetball

Representative

Michelle De La Rosa

Alternate

Jose Diaz

Roller Sports

Representative

Annette Stapleton

Alternate

TBD

Rowing

Representative

Nick LaCava

Alternate

Jamie Redman

Rubgy

Representative

Emily Azevedo

Alternate

TBD

       

Sailing

Representative

TBD

Alternate

Sally Barkow

Shooting

Representative

Keith Sanderson

Alternate

Amber English

Ski & Showboard

Representative

Holly Brooks

Alternate

Torin Koos

Soccer

Representative

Jeff Agoos

Alternate

Tiffany Roberts Sahaydak

       

Softball

Representative

Valerie Arioto

Alternate

Tyron McKinney

Speedskating

Representative

Ryan Bedford

Alternate

Elli Ochowicz

Squash

Representative

Chris Hanson

Alternate

Olivia Blatchford

Swimming

Representative

Natalie Coughlin Hall

Alternate

Tony Ervin

       

Synchronized Swimming

Representative

Olivia Morgan

Alternate

Morgan Fuller

Table Tennis

Representative

Tara Profitt

Alternate

Sebastian DeFrancesco

Taekwondo

Representative

Stephen Lambdin

Alternate

Sanaz Shahbazi

Team Handball

Representative

David Thompson

Alternate

Sarah Gascon

       

Tennis

Representative

Robbie Ginepri

Alternate

Julie Ditty

Track & Field

Representative

Moushaumi Robinson

Alternate

Adam Nelson

Triathlon

Representative

Erin Storie

Alternate

Joel Rosinbum

Volleyball

Representative

Chris Seilkop

Alternate

Christa Harmotto

       

Water Polo

Representative

Jessica Steffens

Alternate

Peter Varellas

Water Ski

Representative

Andrew Adkison

Alternate

Regina Jaquess

Weightlifting

Representative

Travis Cooper

Alternate

Jackie Berube Black

Wrestling

Representative

Tony Ramos

Alternate

Veronica Carlson

       
 

IOC Athletes' Commission

Representative

Kikkan Randall

IPC Athletes' Commission

Representative

Monica Bascio

 

*Click Name To Email.