U.S. Paralympics Nor... Features Canmore World Cup Re...

Canmore World Cup Results Tracker

By Kristen Gowdy | Dec. 04, 2021, 5:24 p.m. (ET)

Kendall Gretsch and Oksana Masters on the podium for Team USA on day one of the Canmore World Cup.

 

Team USA heads to Canmore, Canada for its first world cup of the 2021-2022 Para Nordic skiing season. The cross country ski competition runs from Dec. 4-7, while biathlon competes from Dec. 9-12.

 

Follow results from Canada with the Team USA tracker:

 

Saturday, Dec. 4 - Cross Country

 

GOLD

Oksana Masters, women's sitting

 

SILVER

Kendall Gretsch, women's sitting

 

Other results:

Jake Adicoff (with guide Simi Hamilton) - 4th, men's visually impaired

Sydney Peterson - 5th, women's standing

Aaron Pike - 7th, men's sitting

Dani Aravich - 9th, women's standing

Lera Doederlein - 9th, women's sitting

Dan Cnossen - 10th, men's sitting

Grace Miller - 11th, women's standing

Ruslan Reiter - 11th, men's standing

Erin Martin - 12th, women's sitting

Heather Galeotalanza - 13th, women's sitting

Joy Rondeau - 14th, women's sitting

Amy Brodsky - 15th, women's sitting

Max Nelson (with guide Nick Michaud) - 18th, men's visually impaired

Drew Shea - 19th, men's standing

Bryan Price - 22nd, men's sitting

Josh Sweeney - 23rd, men's sitting

Ty Wiberg - 26th, men's sitting

 

Sunday, Dec. 5 - Cross Country

GOLD

Oksana Masters, women's sitting

 

SILVER

Kendall Gretsch, women's sitting

 

BRONZE

Jake Adicoff (with guide Simi Hamilton), men's visually impaired

 

Other results:

Sydney Peterson - 5th, women's standing

Dani Aravich - 7th, women's standing

Lera Doederlein - 8th, women's sitting

Grace Miller - 8th, women's standing

Erin Martin - 10th, women's sitting

Dan Cnossen - 13th, men's sitting

Ruslan Reiter - 13th, men's standing

Max Nelson (with guide Nick Michaud) - 14th, men's visually impaired

Drew Shea - 17th, men's standing

Josh Sweeney - 20th, men's sitting

 

Tuesday, Dec. 7 - Cross Country 

 

GOLD

Oksana Masters, women's sprint, sitting

 

BRONZE

Kendall Grestch, women's sprint, sitting 

 

Other finishes: 

Dan Cnossen - 5th, men's sprint, sitting 

 

Thursday, Dec. 9 - Biathlon

 

GOLD 

Kendall Gretsch - women's sitting 

 

SILVER 

Oksana Masters - women's sitting 

 

BRONZE 

Aaron Pike - men's sitting 

 

Other finishes: 

Grace Miller - 8th, women's standing 

Dani Aravich - 9th, women's standing 

Dan Cnossen - 9th, men's sitting 

Lera Doederlen - 9th, women's sitting 

Ruslan Reiter - 9th, men's standing 

Joy Rondeau - 10th, women's sitting 

Jake Adicoff - 12th, men's visually impaired 

Drew Shea - 12th, men's standing 

Josh Sweeney - 13th, men's sitting 

Bryan Price - 14th, men's sitting 

 

Saturday, Dec. 11 - Biathlon

 

GOLD

Oksana Masters - women's sitting

 

SILVER 

Kendall Gretsch - women's sitting

 

BRONZE

Aaron Pike - men's sitting

 

Other finishes:

Dan Cnossen - 10th, men's sitting

 

Sunday, Dec. 12 - Biathlon

 

GOLD

Kendall Gretsch - women's sitting

 

SILVER

Oksana Masters - women's sitting 

 

Other results:

Aaron Pike - 4th, men's sitting

Dan Cnossen - 5th, men's sitting

 

  

For media requests and inquiries, please contact Kristen Gowdy at Kristen.Gowdy@usopc.org.