U.S. Paralympics Cyc... Features Team USA Tracker Bel...

Team USA Tracker Belgium

By U.S. Paralympics Cycling | May 06, 2021, 2:53 p.m. (ET)

Monica Sereda competes in Belgium (Photo: Casey Gibson)

 

Team USA heads to Ostend, Belgium for their first world cup of the 2020-2021 Para-cycling season. Competition runs from May 6-9, and the event will serve as the second of three Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020 qualification competitions. 

 

Follow results from Belgium with the Team USA tracker:

 

 

 

Thursday, May 6 - Time Trials

 

GOLD

  • Oksana Masters, women's H5
  • Monica Sereda, women's T2

SILVER

  • Alicia Dana, women's H3
  • Jill Walsh, women's T2

BRONZE

  • Matthew Rodriguez, men's T2

Other finishes:

  • 5th: Travis Gaertner, men's H4
  • 6th: Freddie De Los Santos, men's H5
  • 7th: Ryen Reed, women's H4
  • 7th: Jenna Rollman, women's H3
  • 9th: David Berling, men's H5
  • 9th: Ryan Pinney, men's H3
  • 9th: Barry Wilcox, men's H1
  • 11th: Owen Daniels, men's H4
  • 16th: Roderick Sewell, men's H5
  • 19th: Michael Sales, men's H4
  • 21st: Brandon Lyons, men's H3
  • 22nd: Michael Vasquez, men's H4

Friday, May 7 - Time Trials

 

GOLD

  • Samantha Bosco, women's C4

SILVER

  • Clara Brown, women's C3
  • Cody Jung, men's C4
  • Aaron Keith, men's C1

BRONZE

  • Jason Macom, men's C4
  • Hannah Raymond, women's C5

Other finishes:

  • 4th: Jamie Whitmore, women's C3
  • 5th: Jennifer Schuble, women's C5
  • 7th: Todd Key, men's C1
  • 8th: Noah Middlestaedt, men's C3
  • 9th: John Terrell, men's C4
  • 10th: Christina Truesdale, women's C5
  • 11th: Kyle Pitman, men's C5
  • 14th: Chester Triplett/Michael Bissette, MB
  • 18th: Francis Reilly, men's C4
  • 20th: Michael Stephens/Joe Christiansen, MB
  • 23rd: Stanley Moore/Mark Anthony Sanchez, MB

 

Saturday, May 8 - Road Race

 

GOLD

  • Monica Sereda, women's T2

SILVER

  • Alicia Dana, women's H3
  • Oksana Masters, women's H5
  • Ryan Pinney, men's H3

BRONZE

  • Matthew Rodriguez, men's T2
  • Jenna Rollman, women's H3

Other finishes:

  • 4th: Jill Walsh, women's T2
  • 7th: Freddie De Los Santos, men's H5
  • 7th: Ryen Reed, women's H4
  • 7th: Barry Wilcox, men's H1
  • 8th: Travis Gaertner, men's H4
  • 10th: David Berling, men's H5
  • 13th: Owen Daniels, men's H4
  • 15th: Roderick Sewell, men's H5
  • 19th: Michael Sales, men's H4
  • 20th: Michael Vasquez, men's H4
  • 20th: Brandon Lyons, men's H3

Saturday, May 9 - Road Race

 

GOLD

  • Ryan Pinney/Alicia Dana/Travis Gaertner, team relay
  • Clara Brown, women's C3
  • Samantha Bosco, women's C4

BRONZE

  • Jamie Whitmore, women's C3

Other finishes:

  • 4th: Aaron Keith, men's C1
  • 5th: Cody Jung, men's C4
  • 5th: Noah Middlestaedt, men's C3
  • 6th: Hannah Raymond, women's C5
  • 6th: John Terrell, men's C4
  • 7th: Todd Key, men's C1
  • 8th: Jennifer Schuble, women's C5
  • 10th: Bryan Larsen, men's C5
  • 10th: Christina Truesdale, women's C5
  • 11th: Chester Triplett/Michael Bissette, men's MB
  • 16th: Francis Reilly, men's C4
  • 24th: Kyle Pitman, men's C5
  • 25th: Stanley Moore/Mark Anthony Sanchez, men's MB