U.S. Paralympics Alp... News U.S. Paralympics Alp...

U.S. Paralympics Alpine Skiing Nationals Results Tracker

By U.S. Paralympics Alpine Skiing | March 27, 2021, 7:28 p.m. (ET)

Team USA wraps up its season with the U.S. Paralympics Alpine Skiing National Championships/NORAM Cup in conjunction with the National Sports Center for the Disabled in Winter Park, Colorado from March 27-31. More than 30 athletes are set to compete in the season's finale including national team stars Ravi Drugan, Connor Hogan, Andrew Kurka, Laurie Stephens and David Williams. 

 

Follow results from Winter Park with the Team USA tracker:

 

Saturday, March 27 - Giant Slalom

 

Women's VI: 

1 - Cassie Greenier, guide Darby Hartmann (USA) 

2 - Danelle Umstead, guide Rob Umstead (USA) 

3 - Abby Duffy, guide Chris Duffy (USA) 

 

Women's Standing: 

1 - Audrey Crowley (USA) 

2 - Allie Johnson (USA) 

3 - Paige Vanarsdale (USA) 

 

Women's Sitting: 

1 - Laurie Stephens (USA) 

2 - Shona Brownlee (GBR) 

 

Men's VI: 

1 - Larry Martin, guide Brad Washburn (USA) 

 

Men's Standing: 

1 - Jesse Keefe (USA) 

2 - Connor Hogan (USA) 

3 - Patrick Halgren (USA) 

4 - Tyler McKenzie (USA) 

5 - Hernan Fernandez (CHI) 

6 - Micheal O'Hearn (USA) 

7 - Micheal Ferrin (USA) 

8 - Christopher Biggins (USA) 

9 - William Valkner (USA) 

10 - Aidan O'Shea (USA) 

 

Men's Sitting: 

1 - Andrew Kurka (USA) 

2 - Jamin Bambur (USA) 

3 - Ravi Drugan (USA) 

4 - Dan Sheen (GBR) 

5 - Matthew Ryan Brewer (USA) 

6 - Jimmy Soliz (USA) 

7 - Blake Eaton (USA) 

8 - Liam Wagner (USA) 

 

Sunday, March 29 - Giant Slalom

 

Women's VI: 

1 - Cassie Greenier, guide Darby Hartmann (USA) 

2 - Abby Duffy, guide Chris Duffy (USA) 

 

Women's Standing: 

1 - Audrey Crowley (USA) 

2 - Allie Johnson (USA) 

3 - Christy Wise (USA) 

4 - Paige Vanarsdale (USA) 

 

Women's Sitting: 

1 - Laurie Stephens (USA) 

2 - Shona Brownlee (GBR) 

 

Men's VI: 

1 - Randy Wrenn, guide Randy Wrenn Jr. (USA) 

 

Men's Standing: 

1 - Tyler McKenzie (USA) 

2 - Connor Hogan (USA) 

3 - Patrick Halgren (USA) 

4 - Tyler Carter (USA) 

5 - Hernan Fernandez (CHI) 

6 - Micheal Ferrin (USA) 

7 - Micheal O'Hearn (USA) 

8 - Aidan O'Shea (USA) 

 

Men's Sitting: 

1 - Andrew Kurka (USA) 

2 - David Williams (USA) 

3 - Ravi Drugan (USA) 

4 - Jasmin Bambur (USA) 

5 - Dan Sheen (GBR)

6 - Evan Lalanne (USA)

7 - Kyle Taulman (USA) 

8 - Jimmy Soliz (USA) 

9 - Matthew Ryan Brewer (USA) 

10 - Liam Wagner (USA) 

 

Monday, March 29 - Super-G

 

Nationals

Women's VI: 

1 - Cassie Grenier, guide Darby Hartmann

 

Women's Standing: 

1 - Allie Johnson

2 - Sheyne Vaspi

3 - Christy Wise

 

Women's Sitting: 

1 - Laurie Stephens

2 - Shona Brownlee

3 - Saylor O'Brien

 

Men's VI: 

1 - Mikhail Simanov, guide Richard Bolog

2 - Randy Wrenn, guide Randy Wrenn Jr. 

 

Men's Standing: 

1 - Connor Hogan

2 - Tyler Carter

3 - Jesse Keefe

4 - Hernan Ferenandez

5 - Michael O'Hearn

6 - Tom Overton

7 - Christopher Biggins

8 - Martin Moxley

9 - Michael Ferrin

10 - John Papai

 

Men's Sitting: 

1 - David Williams

2 - Andrew Kurka

3 - Nicolas Bisquertt Hudson

4 - Ravi Drugan

5 - Jimmy Soliz

6 - Dan Sheen

7 - Matthew Ryan Brewer

8 - Robert Enigl

9 - Alex Slegg

10 - MJ Catalan OBreque

11 - Orlando Perez

 

NORAM - 

Women's VI: 

1 - Cassie Grenier, guide Darby Hartmann

 

Women's Standing: 

1 - Allie Johnson

2 - Sheyne Vaspi

3 - Christy Wise

 

Women's Sitting: 

1 - Laurie Stephens

2 - Shona Brownlee

3 - Saylor O'Brien

 

Men's VI: 

1 - Randy Wrenn, guide Randy Wrenn Jr. 

 

Men's Standing: 

1 - Connor Hogan

2 - Tyler McKenzie

3 - Patrick Halgreen

4 - Tyler Carter

5 - Jesse Keefe

6 - Christopher Biggins

7 - Martin Moxley

8 - Michael Ferrin

9 - John Papai

 

Men's Sitting: 

1 - Andrew Kurka

2 - Ravi Drugan

3 - Nicholas Bisquertt Hudson

4  - Jimmy Soliz

5 - Evan Lalanne 

6 - Dan Sheen

7 - Alex Slegg

8 - Kyle Taulman

9 - MJ Catalan OBreque

10 - Orlando Perez

 

Tuesday, March 30 - Slalom

Women's VI: 

1 - Cassie Greenier, guide Darby Hartmann

2 - Abby Duffy, guide Chris Duffy 

3- Danelle Umstead, guide Rob Umstead 

 

Women's Sitting: 

1 - Laurie Stephens

2 - Shona Brownlee

3 - Saylor O'Brien

 

Women's Standing: 

1 - Audrey Crowley

2- Allie Johnson

3 - Sheyne Vaspi

4 - Paige Vanarsdale

5 - Christy Wise

 

Men's VI:

1 - Mikhail Simanov, guide Richard Bolog

2 - Larry Martin, guide Brad Washburn

 

Men's Sitting: 

1 - Jasmin Bambur

2 - Nicolas Bisquertt Hudson

3 - Ravi Drugan

4 - Kyle Taulman

5 - Dan Sheen

6 - Matthew Ryan Brewer

7 - MJ Catalan Obreque

8 - Liam Wagner 

 

Men's Standing:
1 - Jesse Keefe
2 - Connor Hogan
3 - Patrick Halgren
4 - Tyler McKenzie
5 - Martin Moxley
6 - Michael Ferrin
7 - Christopher Biggins
8 - John Papai
9 - Aidan O'Shea

 

Wednesday, March 31 - Slalom

 

Women's VI: 

1 - Cassie Greenier, guide Darby Hartmann

2 - Abby Duffy, guide Chris Duffy 

 

Women's Standing: 

1 - Audrey Crowley

2- Allie Johnson

3 - Sheyne Vaspi

4 - Paige Vanarsdale

 

Women's Sitting: 

1 - Laurie Stephens

2 - Saylor O'Brien

3 - Shona Brownlee

 

Men's VI:

1 - Mikhail Simanov, guide Richard Bolog

2 - Larry Martin, guide Brad Washburn

3 - Randy Wrenn, guide Randy Wrenn Jr. 

 

Men's Sitting:

1 - Nicolas Bisquertt Hudson

2 - Kyle Taulman

3 - Dan Sheen

4 - Evan Lalanne

5 - Robert Engl

6 - Liam Wagner

7 - MJ Catalan Obreque

Men's Standing:
1 - Jesse Keefe
2 - Patrick Halgren
3 - Tyler McKenzie
4 - Connor Hogan
5 - Hernan Fernandez
6 - Michael Ferrin
7 - Martin Moxley
8 - Christopher Biggins
9 - Michael O'Hearn
10 - Aidan O'Shea