USA Wrestling Rankings US Senior Rankings Senior Greco-Roman Individual U.S. Senior Greco Ro...

U.S. Senior Greco Roman rankings, Nov. 18, 2016

By USA Wrestling | Nov. 18, 2016, 3:40 p.m. (ET)

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Jesse Thielke, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC)
2. Ildar Hafisov, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
3. Ryan Mango, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
4. Hayden Tuma, Boise, Idaho (U.S. Army WCAP)
5. Nikko Triggas, Moraga, Calif. (NYAC)
6. Dmitry Ryabchinskiy, Marquette, Mich. (NYAC/NMU)
7. Sam Jones, Folsom, La. (NYAC/NMU)
8. Dalton Roberts, Fowlerville, Mich. (NMU-OTS)
9. Max Nowry, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
10. Justin LaValle, Burnsville, Mich. (Minnesota Storm)

66 kg/145 lbs.
1. RaVaughan Perkins, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC)
2. Alex Sancho, Miami, Fla. (NYAC/NMU)
3. Ellis Coleman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
4. Bryce Saddoris, Sneads Ferry, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
5. Michael Hooker, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
6. Cody Pack, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Legends of Gold)
7. Austin Morrow, Wenatchee, Wash. (NYAC/NMU)
8. Jessy Williams, Windsor, N.Y. (NYAC/NMU)
9. Devin Scott, Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Travis Rice, Washington, Ill. (NMU-OTS)

71 kg/156 lbs.
1. Chris Gonzalez, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
2. Pat Smith, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Anthonie Linares, San Jose, Calif. (NYAC/NMU)
4. Alex Mossing, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Air Force)
5. Logan Kass, Marquette, Mich. (NMU-OTS)
6. Marco Lara, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
7. Jamel Johnson, Jacksonville, N.C. (U.S. Army WCAP)
8. Alec Ortiz, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. David Prado, Humble, Texas (NMU-OTS)
10. Ryne Cokeley, Eudora, Kan. (Kansas City TC)

75 kg/165 lbs.
1. Andy Bisek, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Geordan Speiller, Oviedo, Fla. (Florida Jets)
3. Kamal Bey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Front Range WC)
4. Corey Hope, Colorado Springs, Colo. (USOTC)
5. Jesse Porter, Clifton Park, N.Y.(NYAC/NMU)
6. Colin Schubert, Brussels, Wisc. (USOTS)
7. Dillon Cowan, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
8. Taylor Walsh, Cherry Hill, N.J. (Hoosier WC)
9. Jayshon Wilson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)

80 kg/176 lbs.

1. Patrick Martinez, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC)
2. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (NYAC/USOTC)
3. Jon Jay Chavez, Ithaca, N.Y.
4. Kendrick Sanders, Homestead, Fla. (NYAC/NMU)
5. Barrett Stanghill, Philipsburg, Mont. (NYAC/NMU)
6. Ryan Lyons, Bayville, N.J. (Elite WC)
7. Nick Becker, Kenosha, Wisc. (Grizzly WC)
8. Curt Calovecchi, Marquette, Mich. (USOTS)
9. Michael Brant, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
10. Mason Manville, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)

85 kg/187 lbs.
1. Ben Provisor, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC)
2. Hayden Zillmer, Fargo, N.D. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Jake Clark, Honolulu, Hawaii (Minnesota Storm)
4. Jon Anderson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
5. Lucas Sheridan, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
6. Kevin Radford, Fayetteville, N.C. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Courtney Meyers, Grandville, Mich. (U.S. Army WCAP)
8. Jason Grimes, Bethesda, M.D. (DCAC)
9. Hunter Gamble, Boiling Springs, N.C. (Bulldog Elite)
10. Khymbakhy Johnson, Sacremento, Calif. (NYAC)

98 kg/215.5 lbs.
1. Joe Rau, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Tracy Hancock, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC/OTC)
3. Jacob Kasper, Mansfield, Ohio (Roughhouse WC)
4. Orry Elor, Marquette, Mich. (NYAC/NMU)
5. Zach Merrill, Norman, Okla. (TMWC)
6. Spencer Wilson, Lawrence, Kan. (NMU-OTS)
7. Daniel Miller, Jacksonville, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
8. Anthony Riopelle, Monroe, Mich.
9. Enock Francois, Ithaca, N.Y. (NYAC)
10. Dan Olsen, Algonquin, Ill. (Thunder Wrestling)

130 kg/286 lbs.
1. Robby Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC)
2. Adam Coon, Ann Arbor, Mich. (Cliff Keen)
3. Toby Erickson, East Helena, Mont. (NYAC)
4. Jacob Mitchell, Colorado Springs, Colo. (USOTC)
5. Sam Stoll, Kasson, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Matt Voss, Fairfax, Va. (Patriot Elite RTC)
7. Matthew Lamb, East Lansing, Mich. (U.S. Army WCAP)
8. Patrick Carey, St. Paul, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Donny Logendyke, (Minnesota Storm)
10. Jack Griggs, Brighton, Mich. (USOTS)