USA Wrestling Senior Men's Freestyle Rankings - March 2017

By USA Wrestling | March 10, 2017, 11:44 a.m. (ET)
57 kg/125.5 lbs.
1. Anthony Ramos, Chapel Hill, N.C. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Tyler Graff, New Brunswick, N.J. (New York AC)
3. Nico Megaludis, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
4. Joe Colon, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Jesse Delgado, Savoy, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Frank Perrelli, Charlottesville, Va. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Nahshon Garrett, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Alan Waters, Columbia, Mo. (Missouri Wrestling Foundation)
9. Thomas Gilman, Council Bluffs, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
10. Nathan Tomasello, Parma, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC)

61 kg/134 lbs.
1. Logan Stieber, Columbus, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2. Jayson Ness, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Cody Brewer, Evanston, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC/Chicago RTC)
4. Kanen Storr, Mason, Mich. (Titan Mercury WC/Cyclone WC)
5. Ian Parker, St. Johns, Mich. (Titan Mercury WC/Cyclone WC)
6. Cory Clark, Pleasant Hill, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
7. Zane Richards, Carbondale, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC)
8. Nick Lee, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
9. Andrew Hochstrasser, Boise, Idaho (Titan Mercury WC)
10. Josh Kindig, Durham, N.C. (Tar Heel WC)

65 kg/143 lbs.
1. Frank Molinaro, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
2. Aaron Pico, Whittier, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Zain Retherford, Benton, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
4. Jimmy Kennedy, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Michigan RTC)
5. Bernard Futrell, Philadelphia, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Pennsylvania RTC)
6. Evan Henderson, Chapel Hill, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Kellen Russell, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
8. Hunter Stieber, Norman, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
9. Nick Dardanes, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
10. Joey McKenna, Towaco, N.J. (Lehigh Valley WC)

70 kg/154 lbs.
1. James Green, Lincoln, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Jordan Oliver, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Isaiah Martinez, Lemoore, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Jason Chamberlain, Fresno, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Nazar Kulchytskyy, Madison, Wis. (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Adam Hall, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Chase Pami, Philadelphia, Pa. (Sunkist Kids/Philadelphia RTC)
8. Jason Welch, Evanston, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC)
9. Mike DePalma, Jeannette, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC)
10. Thomas Gantt, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Jordan Burroughs, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Kyle Dake, Ithaca, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Alex Dieringer, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Chris Perry, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Kevin LeValley, Lewisburg, Pa. (Buffalo Valley RTC)
6. Matt Brown, State College, Pa. (U.S. Army WCAP)
7. Mark Hall, Apple Valley, Minn. (Nittany Lion WC)
8. Jason Nolf, Yatesboro, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
9. Logan Massa, St. Johns, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
10. Dan Vallimont, Philadelphia, Pa. (New York AC/Pennsylvania RTC)

86 kg/189 lbs.
1. J’den Cox, Columbia, Mo. (Missouri Wrestling Foundation)
2. David Taylor, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
3. Richard Perry, Philadelphia, Pa. (New York AC/Philadelphia RTC)
4. Austin Trotman, Lincoln, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Vic Avery, Edinboro, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Timmy McCall, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Gabe Dean, Lowell, Mich. (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC)
8. Zahid Valencia, Bellflower, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Bo Nickal, Allen, Texas (Nittany Lion WC)
10. Morgan McIntosh, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)

97 kg/213 lbs.
1. Kyle Snyder, Woodbine, Md. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Jake Varner, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
3. Dustin Kilgore, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Kyven Gadson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
5. Nathan Burak, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
6. Micah Burak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Jeffery Felix, Ann Arbor, Mich. (Titan Mercury WC/Cliff Keen WC)
8. Kallen Kleinschmidt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
9. Blaize Cabell, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Panther WC)
10. Cayle Byers, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)

125 kg/275 lbs.
1. Zachery Rey, Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh Valley WC)
2. Nick Gwiazdowski, Raleigh, N.C. (New York AC)
3. Anthony Nelson, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Dom Bradley, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
5. Bobby Telford, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
6. Connor Medbery, Loveland, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Tanner Hall, Meridian, Idaho (Sunkist Kids)
8. Justin Grant, Easton, Pa. (New York AC)
9. Eric Thompson, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
10. Matt Meuleners, Lincoln, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC)