USA Wrestling Senior Men's Freestyle Rankings - June 2017

By Richard Immel, USA Wrestling | June 29, 2017, 2:15 p.m. (ET)
57 kg/125.5 lbs.
1. Thomas Gilman, Council Bluffs, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
2. Anthony Ramos, Chapel Hill, N.C. (Sunkist Kids/Tar Heel WC)
3. Nathan Tomasello, Parma, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
4. Tyler Graff, New Brunswick, N.J. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Frank Perrelli, Charlottesville, Va. (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Nico Megaludis, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC)
7. Alan Waters, Columbia, Mo. (Titan Mercury WC/Missouri WF)
8. Daton Fix, Sand Springs, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
9. Darian Cruz, Allentown, Pa. (Lehigh Valley WC)
10. Nahshon Garrett, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)

61 kg/134 lbs.
1. Logan Stieber, Columbus, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2. Kendric Maple, West Lafayette, Ind. (Titan Mercury WC/Boilermaker RTC)
3. Brandon Wright, Indianapolis, Ind. (New York AC)
4. Cody Brewer, Evanston, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC/Chicago RTC)
5. Chris Dardanes, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
6. Josh Kindig, Durham, N.C. (Sunkist Kids/Tar Heel WC)
7. Joe Colon, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC)
8. Jayson Ness, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Seth Gross, Rosemount, Minn. (Jackrabbit WC)
10. Mitchell McKee, Hanover, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

65 kg/143 lbs.
1. Zain Retherford, Benton, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
2. Frank Molinaro, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. B.J. Futrell, Philadelphia, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Pennsylvania RTC)
4. Nick Dardanes, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
5. Evan Henderson, Chapel Hill, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC/Camel WCRTC)
6. Kellen Russell, Chelsea, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
7. Robbie Mathers, Phoenix, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Dean Heil, Strongsville, Ohio (Cowboy WC)
9. Mario Mason, Moorestown, N.J. (Lehigh Valley WC)
10. Jaydin Eierman, Columbia, Mo. (Missouri WF)

70 kg/154 lbs.

1. James Green, Lincoln, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Jimmy Kennedy, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
3. Jason Nolf, Yatesboro, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
4. Nazar Kulchytskyy, Madison, Wis. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Chase Pami, Philadelphia, Pa. (Sunkist Kids/Pennsylvania RTC)
6. Jason Chamberlain, Fresno, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Dylan Ness, Bloomington, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Brandon Sorensen, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
9. Alec Pantaleo, Canton, Mich. (Michigan RTC/Cliff Keen WC)
10. Thomas Gantt, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Jordan Burroughs, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Kyle Dake, Ithaca, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Alex Dieringer, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Isaiah Martinez, Lemoore, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Chris Perry, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Mark Hall, Apple Valley, Minn. (Nittany Lion WC)
7. Chance Marsteller, New Park, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC)
8. Anthony Valencia, Bellflower, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Kevin LeValley, Lewisburg, Pa. (Buffalo Valley RTC)
10. Matt Brown, State College, Pa. (U.S. Army WCAP)

86 kg/189 lbs.
1. J’den Cox, Columbia, Mo. (Titan Mercury WC/Missouri WF)
2. David Taylor, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC)
3. Nicholas Heflin, Bordentown, N.J. (Princeton WC)
4. Richard Perry, Philadelphia, Pa. (New York AC/Pennsylvania RTC)
5. Bo Nickal, Allen, Texas (Nittany Lion WC)
6. Gabe Dean, Lowell, Mich. (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC)
7. Zahid Valencia, Bellflower, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Myles Martin, Penns Grove, N.J. (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
9. Patrick Downey III, Baltimore, Md. (Unattached)
10. Josh Asper, Annapolis, Md. (Navy-Marine Corps RTC)

97 kg/213 lbs.
1. Kyle Snyder, Woodbine, Md. (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2. Kyven Gadson, Waterloo, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Micah Burak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Nathan Burak, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
6. Kollin Moore, Burbank, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
7. Ty Walz, Cleveland, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC)
8. Kallen Kleinschmidt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
9. Nikko Reyes, Fresno, Calif. (Valley RTC)
10. Blaize Cabell, Fresno, Calif. (Valley RTC)

125 kg/275 lbs.
1. Nick Gwiazdowski, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Dom Bradley, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Anthony Nelson, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Zachery Rey, Northampton, Pa. (Lehigh Valley WC)
5. Bobby Telford, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
6. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Connor Medbery, Loveland, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
8. Nathan Butler, Leavenworth, Kan. (Stanford-California RTC)
9. Justin Grant, Easton, Pa. (New York AC)
10. Garrett Ryan, Scottsdale, Ariz. (New York City RTC)