USA Wrestling Rankings US Senior Rankings Senior Freestyle TheMat.com U.S. Seni...

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Men's Freestyle Rankings, April 2018

By USA Wrestling | April 13, 2018, 6:17 p.m. (ET)

57 kg/125.5 lbs.
1. Thomas Gilman, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
2. Anthony Ramos, Chapel Hill, N.C. (Sunkist Kids/Tar Heel WC)
3. Daton Fix, Sand Springs, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Nathan Tomasello, Parma, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
5. Spencer Lee, Murrysville, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
6. Zach Sanders, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Tim Lambert, Lincoln, Neb. (Nebraska Wrestling TC)
8. Frank Perrelli, Bethlehem, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC)
9. Zane Richards, Champaign, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC/Illinois RTC)
10. Eddie Klimara, Charlottesville, Va. (Titan Mercury WC)

61 kg/134 lbs.
1. Kendric Maple, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids/Nebraska Wrestling TC)
2. Joe Colon, Fresno, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC/Valley RTC)

3. Jon Morrison, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/MWC)
4. Brandon Wright, Indianapolis, Ind. (New York AC)
5. Tyler Graff, New Brunswick, N.J. (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Nahshon Garrett, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Cody Brewer, Evanston, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC/Chicago RTC)
8. Seth Gross, Rosemount, Minn. (Jackrabbit WC)
9. Mitchell McKee, Hanover, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Johnni DiJulius, New Brunswick, N.J. (Titan Mercury WC)

65 kg/143 lbs.
1. Zain Retherford, Benton, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)

2. Logan Stieber, Columbus, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
3. B.J. Futrell, Philadelphia, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Pennsylvania RTC)
4. Joey McKenna, Towaco, N.J. (Titan Mercury WC/Lehigh Valley WC)
5. Ryan Deakin, Broomsfield, Colo. (Northwestern)
6. Yianni Diakomihalis, Rochester, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC)
7. Evan Henderson, Chapel Hill, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC/Camel WCRTC)
8. Robbie Mathers, Phoenix, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Anthony Abidin, Fresno, Calif. (Valley RTC)
10. Josh Kindig, Chapel Hill, N.C. (Sunkist Kids)

70kg/154 lbs.
1. James Green, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)

2. Frank Molinaro, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Jason Nolf, Yatesboro, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
4. Richie Lewis, Edison, N.J. (Scarlet Knights WC)
5. Kyle Ruschell, Madison, Wisc. (New York AC)
6. Jason Chamberlain, Fresno, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC/Valley RTC)
7. Hunter Stieber, Norman, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC/Oklahoma RTC)
8. Dylan Ness, Bloomington, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Chase Pami, Philadelphia, Pa. (Sunkist Kids/Pennsylvania RTC)
10. Mario Mason, Morris Plains, N.J. (Lehigh Valley WC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Jordan Burroughs, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)

2. Dan Vallimont, Philadelphia, Pa. (New York AC)
3. Nazar Kulchytskyy, Madison, Wis. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Isaiah Martinez, Lemoore, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC/Illinois RTC)
5. Thomas Gantt, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC/Wolfpack RTC)
6. Chance Marsteller, New Park, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Anthony Valencia, Bellflower, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Vincenzo Joseph, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
9. Alex Marinelli, Miamisburg, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
10. Evan Wick, San Gabriel, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)

79 kg/174 lbs.
1. Kyle Dake, Ithaca, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC)

2. Alex Dieringer, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC)
3. Jon Reader, Madison, Wisc. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Mark Hall, Apple Valley, Minn. (Nittany Lion WC)

5. Zahid Valencia, Bellflower, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)

6. Matt Brown, State College, Pa. (U.S. Army WCAP)
7. Mike Evans, Lillington, N.C. (Buies Creek RTC)
8. Josh Asper, Annapolis, Md. (Navy-Marine Corps RTC)
9. Quinton Godley, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
10. Myles Amine, Brighton, Mich. (Cliff Keen WC)

86 kg/189 lbs.
1. David Taylor, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)

2. Richard Perry, Philadelphia, Pa. (New York AC/Pennsylvania RTC)
3. Bo Nickal, Allen, Texas (Nittany Lion WC)
4. Sam Brooks, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC/Hawkeye WC)
5. Patrick Downey III, Baltimore, Md. (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Myles Martin, Penns Grove, N.J. (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
7. Joe Rau, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Nick Reenan, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC/Wolfpack WC)
9. Gabe Dean, Ithaca, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC)
10. Tim Dudley, Lincoln, Neb. (Nebraska Wrestling TC)

92 kg/202 lbs.
1. J’den Cox, Columbia, Mo. (Titan Mercury WC/Missouri WF)

2. Nicholas Heflin, Norman, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC/Oklahoma RTC)
3. Riley Lefever, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
4. Timmy McCall, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC/Wolfpack WC)
5. Kenneth Courts, Harrisburg, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Michael Macchiavello, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC/Wolfpack WC)
7. Josh Manu, Annapolis, Md. (Navy-Marines Corps RTC)
8. Don McNeil, Plainville, Mass. (New York AC/New England RTC)
9. Nikko Reyes, Fresno, Calif. (Valley RTC)

10. Jacob Warner, Washington, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)

97 kg/213 lbs.
1. Kyle Snyder, Woodbine, Md. (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)

2. Kyven Gadson, Waterloo, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Hayden Zillmer, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Ty Walz, Blacksburg, Va. (Titan Mercury WC)

5. Kollin Moore, Burbank, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)

6. Nathan Burak, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
7. Blaize Cabell, Fresno, Calif. (Valley RTC)
8. Micah Burak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
9. Deron Winn, Fresno, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
10. Austin Schafer, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)

125 kg/275 lbs.
1. Nick Gwiazdowski, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC/Wolfpack RTC)

2. Dom Bradley, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Anthony Nelson, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

4. Zachery Rey, Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh Valley WC)

5. Bobby Telford, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
6. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Jon Gingrich, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Pittsburgh WC)
8. Ben Durbin, Ames, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC)
9. Zach Roseberry, Annapolis, Md. (Navy-Marine Corps RTC)
10. Ceron Francisco, Seward, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC/Cavalier WC)