UWW World men's freestyle rankings, January 2017

Jan. 04, 2017, 4:57 p.m. (ET)
57kg
1. Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) – Rio OG No.1 (1)
2. Rei HIGUCHI (JPN) - Rio OG No.2 (2)
3. Haji ALIEV (AZE) – Rio OG No.3 (3)
4. Hassan RAHIMI (IRI) – Rio OG No.3 (4)
5. Yowlys BONNE RODRIGUEZ (CUB) – Rio OG No.5 (5)
6. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) – Rio OG No.5 (6)
7. YANG Kyong-Il (PRK) – Rio OG No.8 (7)
8. Viktor LEBEDEV (RUS) – Rio OG No.9 (8)
9. Ismail MUSUKAEV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (9)
10. Sandeep TOMAR (IND) – Asia No.1 (15)
11. JONG Hak-Jin (PRK) – Asia No.2 (16)
12. Nurislam SANAYEV (KAZ) – Rio OG No.12 (8)
13. Giorgi EDISHERASHVILI (AZE) – GGP Final No.1 (Not ranked)
14. Adama DIATTA (SEN) – Spanish GP No.3 (14)
15. ERDENEBAT Bekhbayar (MGL) – Spanish GP No.1 (12)
16. Mirjalal HASANZADE (AZE) – German GP No.2 (13)
17. Artyom GEBEKOV (RUS) – Kunaev Int’l No.1 (nr)
18. Ulukbek ZHOLDOSHBEKOV (KGZ) – Ali Aliev No.3 (nr)
19. Gadshimurad RASHIDOV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (11)
20. Andrey YATSENKO (UKR) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.3 (19)

61kg
1. Logan STIEBER (USA) – World No.1 (nr)
2. Beka LOMTADZE (GEO) – World No.2 (7)
3. Akhmednabi GVARZATILOV (AZE) – World No.3 (nr)
4. Akhmed CHAKAEV (RUS) – World No.3 (9)
5. Behnam EHSANPOOR (IRI) – World No.5 (6)
6. Youri SIEMANKIN (FRA) – World No.5 (nr)
7. Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) – Asia No.1 (1)
8. Aleksander BOGOMOEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (2)
9. Georgi KALIEV (BLR) – Europe No.2 (5)
10. Bekhan GOIGEREEV (RUS) – Medved Prizes No.2 (4)
11. Imam ADZHIEV (RUS) – European U23 No.1 (3)
12. Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) – World Military No.2 (12)
13. Bajrang BAJRANG (IND) – Commonwealth No.1 (18)
14. TUMENBILEG Tuvshintulga (MGL) – Mongolian Open No.1 (8)
15. Volodya FRANGULYAN (ARM) – Ukraine Int’l No.3 (11)
16. Murshid MUTALIMOV (RUS) – Intercontinental Cup No.3 (16)
17. Gadzhimagomed ALIEV (RUS) – Kunaev Int’l No.3 (nr)
18. Alan WATERS (USA) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
19. Viktor RASSADIN (RUS) – World University No.1 (nr)
20. Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI – German GP No.2 (14)

65kg
1. Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) – Rio OG No.1 (1)
2. Togrul ASGAROV (AZE) – Rio OG No.2 (2)
3. Frank CHAMIZO (ITA) – Rio OG No.3 (3)
4. Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV (UZB) – Rio OG No.3 (4)
5. GANZORIG Mandakhnaran (MGL) – Rio OG No.5 (5)
6. Frank MOLINARO (USA) – Rio OG No.5 (6)
7. Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR) – Dan Kolov No.1 (7)
8. Alejandro VALDES TOBIER (CUB) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.1 (8)
9. Borislav NOVACHKOV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.2 (12)
10. Zurabi IAKOBISHVILI (GEO) – Medved Prizes No.1 (11)
11. Meysam NASIRI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (14)
12. Haislan GARCIA VERANES (CAN) – Rio OG No.11 (13)
13. Ilyas BEKBULATOV (RUS) – Intercontinental Cup No.1 (nr)
14. Magomed MUSLIMOV (AZE) – Ali Aliev No.1 (16)
15. YEERLANDIEKE Katal (CHN) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.2 (15)
16. Bernard FUTRELL (USA) - Farrell Memorial No.1 (nr)
17. Daniel AMAS (NGR) – Africa No.1 (17)
18. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) – Europe No.2 (19)
19. Semyon RADULOV (UKR) – Europe No.3 (nr)
20. Teymur MAMMADOV (AZE) – Ali Aliev No.2 (18)

70kg
1. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) – World No.1 (10@65)
2. Nurlan BEKZHANOV (KAZ) – World No.2 (12)
3. Moustafa HOSSEINKHANI (IRI) - World No.3 (nr)
4. Elaman DOGDURBEK UULU (KGZ) – World No.3 (nr)
5. Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) – World No.5 (nr)
6. Nobuyoshi TAKOJIMA (JPN) – World No.5 (nr)
7. Israil KASUMOV (RUS) – GGP Final No.1 (9@65)
8. James GREEN (USA) – World No.7 (3)
9. Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL) – Europe No.1 (4)
10. David TLASHADZE (GEO) – Europe No.2 (5)
11. Miroslav KIROV (BUL) – World No.8 (14)
12. Yakup GOR (TUR) – Ulaanbaatar OG Qualifier No.3 (3)
13. Azamat NURIKOV (BLR) – Europe No.3 (6)
14. Gitinomagomed GADZHIEV (AZE) – GGP Final No.2 (nr)
15. Gadjimurad OMAROV (AZE) – European U23 No.2 (8)
16. Rasul ARSANALIEV (RUS) – European U23 No.1 (9)
17. Mihail SAVA (MDA) – World University No.2 (nr)
18. Zaurbek SIDAKOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (11)
19. Evgeni ZHERBAEV (RUS) – Buryatia Cup No.1 (16)
20. Andrey KARPACH (BLR) – World Military No.3 (nr)

74kg
1. Hassan YAZDANI CHARATI (IRI) – Rio OG No.1 (1)
2. Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) – Rio OG No.2 (2)
3. Yabrail HASANOV (AZE) – Rio OG No.3 (4)
4. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) – Rio OG No.3 (3)
5. Bekzod ABDURAKHMANOV (UZB) – Rio OG No.5 (5)
6. Galimzhan USSERBAEV (KAZ) – Rio OG No.5 (6)
7. Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) – Rio OG No.9 (7)
8. Khetik TSABOLOV (RUS) – Medved Prizes No.1 (10)
9. Sosuke TAKATANI (JPN) – Rio OG No.7 (8)
10. Livan LOPEZ AZCUY (CUB) – Spanish GP No.1 (9)
11. Zelimkhan KHADJIEV (FRA) – Spanish GP No.2 (11)
12. PUREVJAV Unurbat (MGL) – World Cup No.2 (12)
13. Yakob MAKARASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.3 (13)
14. Kakhaber KHUBEZHTY (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (14)
15. Akhmed GADZHIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.2 (15)
16. Zhiger ZAKIROV (KAZ) – GGP Final No.3 (20)
17. Zaur MAKIEV (RUS) – Europe No.3 (19)
18. Avtandil KENTCHADZE (GEO) – GGP Final No.2 (nr)
19. Georgi IVANOV (BUL) – Ulaanbaatar OG Qualifier No.2 (16)
20. Taymuraz FRIEV NASKIDEAVA (ESP) – Istanbul OG Qualifier No.2 (17)

86kg
1. Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RUS) – Rio OG No.1 (1)
2. Selim YASAR (TUR) – Rio OG No.2 (2)
3. Sharif SHARIPOV (AZE) – Rio OG No.3 (3)
4. J’den COX (USA) – Rio OG No.3 (4)
5. Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) – Rio OG No.5 (5)
6. Pedro CEBALLOS FUENTES (VEN) – Rio OG No.5 (6)
7. Shamil KUDIYAMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – GGP Final No.1 (7)
8. Dauren KURUGLIEV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (9)
9. Alireza KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI) – Rio OG No.7 (8)
10. Anzor URISHEV (RUS) – GGP Final No.2 (nr)
11. Nurmagomed GADZHIEV (AZE) – German GP No.1 (10)
12. Dato MARSAGISHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.3 (15)
13. Zbigniew BARANOWSKI (POL) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.2 (11)
14. Aleksander GOSTIEV (AZE) – Europe No.2 (13)
15. Amarhadshi MAGOMEDOV (BLR) – German GP No.2 (14)
16. Mikhail GANEV (BUL) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.3 (12)
17. ORGODOL Uitumen (MGL) – Spanish GP No.3 (16)
18. Azlan KAKHIDZE (KAZ) – Asia No.3 (18)
19. Dzianis KHRAMIANKOV (BLR) – Henri Deglane No.1 (nr)
20. Istvan VEREB (HUN) – Spanish GP No.2 (16)

97kg
1. Kyle SNYDER (USA) – Rio OG No.1 (1)
2. Khetag GAZYUMOV (AZE) – Rio OG No.2 (2)
3. Albert SARITOV (ROU) – Rio OG No.3 (3)
4. Magomed IBRAGIMOV (UZB) – Rio OG No.3 (4)
5. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO) – Rio OG No.5 (5)
6. Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) – Rio OG No.5 (6)
7. Reza YAZDANI (IRI) – Rio OG No.7 (7)
8. Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) – GGP Final No.1 (15)
9. Magomed MUSAEV (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (8)
10. Mamed IBRAGIMOV (KAZ) – Rio OG No.8 (9)
11. Javier CORTINA LACERRA (CUB) – Cerro Pelado Int’l No.3 (10)
12. Anzor BOLTUKAEV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (11)
13. Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS) – Medved Prizes No.1 (12)
14. Nicolae CEBAN (MDA) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.2 (13)
15. Radoslaw BARAN (POL) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.3 (14)
16. Yuri BELONOVSKI (RUS) – Kunaev Int’l No.1 (nr)
17. Akhmed BATAEV (RUS) – Intercontinental Cup No.1 (nr)
18. Amir MOHAMMADI (IRI) – World University No.1 (nr)
19. Aleksandr HUSHTYN (BLR) – Paris GP No.3 (nr)
20. Ivan YANKOUSKI (BLR) – Europe No.2 (nr)

125kg
1. Taha AKGUL (TUR) – Rio OG No.1 (1)
2. Komeil GHASEMI (IRI) – Rio OG No.2 (2)
3. Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) – Rio OG No.3 (3)
4. Ibragim SAIDOV (BLR) – Rio OG No.3 (4)
5. Levan BERIANIDZE (ARM) – Rio OG No.5 (5)
6. Tervel DLAGNEV (USA) – Rio OG No.5 (6)
7. Alen ZASIEIEV (UKR) – GGP Final No.2 (7)
8. Bilyal MAKHOV (RUS) – Ziolkowski Int’l No.1 (8)
9. Robert BARAN (POL) – Europe No.2 (10)
10. Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) – German GP No.1 (11)
11. Parviz HADI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (9)
12. Muradin KUSHKOV (RUS) – Kunaev Int’l No.1 (nr)
13. Baldan TSYSHIPOV (RUS) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
14. Yadollah MOHEBBI (IRI) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
15. Vladislav BAITSAEV (RUS) – Kunaev Int’l No.3 (nr)
16. Daniel LIGETI (HUN) - Spanish GP No.1 (12)
17. DENG Zhiwei (CHN) – Ziolkowski Int’1 No.3 (13)
18. Korey JARVIS (CAN) – Sassari Tourney No.1 (14)
19. Daulet SHABANBAY (KAZ) – German GP No.2 (15)
20. Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) – Dmitri Korkin No.3 (20)