57kg
1. Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) – World No.1 (8)
2. Hassan RAHIMI (IRI) – World No.2 (4)
3. Viktor LEBEDEV (RUS) – World No.3 (2)
4. ERDENEBAT Bekhbayar (MGL) – World No.3 (5)
5. JONG Hak-Jin (PRK) – World No.5 (6)
6. Artas SANAA (KAZ) – World No.5 (11)
7. Yowlys BONNE RODRIGUEZ (CUB) – Pan American Games No.1 (3)
8. Ismail MUSUKAEV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (7)
9. Yuki TAKAHASHI (JPN) – 2015 Ziolkowski Memorial winner
10. Zoheir EL OUARRAQE (FRA) – 2015 Ziolkowski No.3 (18)
11. Asadulla LACHINOV (BLR) – World No.7 (not ranked)
12. Georgi VANGELOV (BUL) – Ziolkowski No.3 (15)
13. Anthony RAMOS (USA) – Paris Grand Prix No.1 (17)
14. Amit KUMAR (IND) – World No.13 (nr)
15. Sezer AKGUL (TUR) – European Games No.3 (9)
16. Adama DIATTA (SEN) – All-African Games No.1 (nr)
17. John PINEDA (CAN) – Paris GP No.3 (nr)
18. Makhir AMIRSLANOV (AZE) – Junior World No.1 (nr)
19. KIM Sung-Gwon (KOR) – Spanish GP No.1 (19)
20. Ivan GUIDEA (ROU) – Dan Kolov No.1 (nr)

61kg
1. Haji ALIEV (AZE) – World No.1 (10)
2. BATBOLD Nomin (MGL) – World No.2 (20)
3. Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) – World No.3 (11)
4. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) – World No.3 (8)
5. Masakazu KAMOI (JPN) – World No.5 (9)
6. Bajrang BAJRANG (IND) – World No.5 (15)
7. Aleksander BOGOMOEV (RUS) – European Games No.1 (1)
8. Beka LOMTADZE (GEO) – European Games No.2 (4)
9. Volodya FRANGULYAN (ARM) – Medved Prizes No.1 (2)
10. Behnam EHSANPOOR (IRI) – World Cup No.1 (5)
11. Muenir Recep AKTAS (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.2 (10)
12. Bekhan GOIGEREEV (RUS) – Medved Prizes No.2 (3)
13. Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) – Asia No.1 (7)
14. Dyamal OTARSULTANOV (RUS) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (6)
15. Reece HUMPHREY (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (nr)
16. Murshid MUTALIMOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.3 (13)
17. Iman SADEGHIKOUKANDEH (IRI) – Jr World No.1 (16)
18. YANG Jae-Hoon (KOR) – World No.10 (nr)
19. Radolsav VELIKOV (BUL) – European Games No.5 (17)
20. Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI (POL) – Paris GP No.2 (18)

65kg
1. Frank CHAMIZO (ITA) – World No.1 (5)
2. Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV (UZB) – World No.2 (nr)
3. Sayed Ahmad MOHAMMADI (IRI) – World No.3 (1)
4. Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) – World No.3 (8)
5. Togrul ASGAROV (AZE) – European Games No.1 (3)
6. GANZORIG Mandakhnaran (MGL) – World No.5 (16)
7. Ilyas BEKBULATOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (7)
8. George BUCUR (ROU) – Ziolkowski No.2 (13)
9. Brent METCALF (USA) – World Cup No.1 (2)
10. Avtandil KENTCHADZE (GEO) – World No.9 (nr)
11. Borislav NOVACHKOV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.1 (17)
12. Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (2@70)
13. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) – Medved Prizes No.2 (4)
14. Magomed MUSLIMOV (AZE) – Paris GP No.1 (9)
15. Masoud ESMAILPOUR (IRI) – Asia No.1 (11)
16. YEERLANBIEKE Katal (CHN) – Spanish GP No.3 (nr)
17. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) – European Games No.3 (6)
18. KIM Ju-Song (PRK) – World No.11 (nr)
19. Haislan GARCIA VERANES (CAN) – Pan Am Games No.3 (nr)
20. Tomotsugu ISHIDA (JPN) – Asia No.2 (14)

70kg
1. Magomedrasul GAZIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – World No.1 (1)
2. Hassan YAZDANI CHARATI (IRI) – World No.2 (7)
3. Yakup GOR (TUR) – World No.3 (3)
4. James GREEN (USA) – World No.3 (16)
5. Azamat NURIKOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (12@65)
6. Miroslav KIROV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.1 (9)
7. Israil KASUMOV (RUS) – World Cup No.1 (6)
8. Bekzod ABDURAKHMANOV (UZB) – Asia No.1 (4)
9. Ruslan DIBIRGADZHIYEV (AZE) – European Games No.3 (8)
10. David TLASHADZE (GEO) – European Games No.5
11. Magomedkhabib KADIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (11)
12. Rasul ARSANALIEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (10)
13. Georgi ZLATOV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.3 (15)
14. Elaman DOGDURBEK UULU (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (19)
15. Takafumi KOJIMA (JPN) – Asia No.3 (20)
16. Rasul DZUKAEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (nr)
17. Nurlan BEKZHANOV (KAZ) – Kazakhstan Cup No.1 (nr)
18. LING Haiwei (CHN) – Ziolkowski No.5 (nr)
19. Arun KUMAR (IND) – Kazakhstan Cup No.4 (nr)
20. Semyon RADULOV (UKR) – Stepan Sargsyan No.5 (nr)

74kg
1. Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) – World No.1 (1)
2. Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) – World No.3 (2)
3. PUREVJAV Unurbat (MGL) – World No.2 (nr)
4. Narasingh YADAV (IND) – World No.3 (19)
5. Alireza GHASEMI (IRI) – Ziolkowski No.1 (11)
6. Zelimkhan KHADJIEV (FRA) – World No.5
7. Livan LOPEZ AZCUY (CUB) – Pan Am Games No.3 (9)
8. Jumber KVELASHVILI (GEO) – European Games No.3 (10)
9. Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) – Asia No.3 (8)
10. Ali SHABANOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.3 (13)
11. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) – European Games No.2 (7)
12. Krystian BRZOZOWSKI (POL) – Granma Cup No.1 (nr)
13. Denis TSARGUSH (RUS) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (3)
14. Khetik TSABOLOV (RUS) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (5)
15. Mihaly NAGY (HUN) – World No.8 (nr)
16. Sosuke TAKATANI (JPN) – Ziolkowski No.2 (4)
17. Peyman YARAHMADI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (6)
18. Evgheni NEDEALCO (MDA) – Olympia No.1 (13@70)
19. Grigor GRIGORYAN (ARM) – European U23 No.2 (nr)
20. Yabrail HASANOV (AZE) – European Games No.3 (16)

86kg
1. Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RUS) – World No.1 (1)
2. Selim YASAR (TUR) – World No.2 (10)
3. Alireza KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI) – World No.3 (5)
4. Sandro AMINASHVILI (GEO) – World No.3 (11)
5. Magomedhadshi KHATIEV (AZE) – World No.5 (nr)
6. Mikhail GANEV (BUL) – World No.5 (nr)
7. Ibragim ALDATOV (UKR) – World No.7 (nr)
8. Pedro CEBALLOS FUENTES (VEN) – World No.10
9. Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) – Pan Am Games No.1 (2)
10. Shamil KUDIYAMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (3)
11. Dauren KURUGLIEV (RUS) – World Cup No.1 (6)
12. ORGODOL Uitumen (MGL) – Yarygin GP No.2 (nr)
13. Piotr IANULOV (MDA) – European Games No.2 (7)
14. Atsushi MATSUMOTO (JPN) – Asia No.2 (13)
15. Radoslaw MARCINKIEWICZ (POL) – European Games No.3 (8)
16. Armands ZVIRBULIS (LAT) – World No.9 (nr)
17. Aleksandr HUSHTYN (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.2 (9)
18. William HARTH (GER) – Dan Kolov No.1 (nr)
19. Ville HEINO (FIN) – World No.13 (nr)
20. Istvan VEREB (HUN) – European Games No.5 (12)

97kg
1. Kyle SNYDER (USA) – World No.1 (15)
2. Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) – World No.2 (2)
3. Khetag GAZUMOV (AZE) – World No.3 (1)
4. Pavlo OLEYNIK (UKR) – World No.3 (11)
5. Abbas TAHAN (IRI) – World No.5 (13)
6. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO) – European Games No.2 (4)
7. Sharif SHARIFOV (AZE) – World Cup No.1 (3)
8. Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) – European Games No.3 (5)
9. Radoslaw BARAN (POL) – Ali Aliev No.1 (8)
10. Magomed MUSAEV (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (10)
11. Ibragim BOLUKBASI (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (17)
12. KIM Jae-Gang (KOR) – Asia No.3 (nr)
13. Jose DIAZ ROBERTTI (VEN) – Pan Am Games No.3 (nr)
14. Nicolae CEBAN (MDA) – Olympia No.1 (18)
15. Mohamedhossein MOHAMMADIAN (IRI) – Asia No.1 (9)
16. Yuri BELONOVSKI (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.3 (12)
17. Stefan KEHRER (GER) – Ion Corneanu No.1 (19)
18. Arjun Singh GILL (CAN) – Pan Am Games No.2 (nr)
19. Javier CORTINA LACERRA (CUB) – Granma Cup No.3 (6)
20. Imants LAGODSKIS (LAT) – Dan Kolov No.3 (nr)

125kg
1. Taha AKGUL (TUR) – World No.1 (1)
2. Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) – World No.2 (4)
3. Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) – World No.3 (3)
4. Beylal MAKHOV (RUS) – World No.3 (6)
5. Levan BERIANIDZE (ARM) – World No.5 (13)
6. JARGALSAIKHAN Chuluunbat (MGL) – World No.5 (nr)
7. Parviz HADI (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.1 (9)
8. Aleksey SHEMAROV (BLR) – European Games No.2 (2)
9. Aiaal LAZAREV (KGZ) – Asia No.1 (10)
10. Komeil GHASEMI (IRI) – Asia No.2 (5)
11. Muradin KUSHKHOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (7)
12. David MODZMANASHVILI (GEO) – Medved Prizes No.1 (8)
13. Alen ZASEEV (UKR) – Medved Prizes No.2 (12)
14. Daulet SHABANBAY (KAZ) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (nr)
15. Nobuyoshi ARAKIDA (JPN) – Mongolian Open No.2 (nr)
16. Soslan GAGLOEV (SVK) – Dan Kolov No.1 (14)
17. Zachery REY (USA) – Pan Am Games No.1 (17)
18. Nick MATUHIN (GER) – Ziolokowski No.3 (18)
19. DENG Zhiwei (CHN) – Asia No.3 (19)
20. Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) – Paris GP No.1 (11)