USA Wrestling Rankings High School Rankings Flowrestling High Sc...

Flowrestling High School Rankings, October 26, 2016

By Flowrestling | Oct. 26, 2016, 5:41 p.m. (ET)

106 lbs.
Rank Name Grade City State
1 Malik Heinselman Jr. Castle View CO
2 Jason Holmes Sr. Chandler AZ
3 Rayvon Foley Sr. Flint MI
4 Kurt McHenry So. St. Pauls MD
5 Antonio Lorenzo So. Del Oro CA
6 Greg Diakomihalis Fr. Hilton NY
7 Brandon Kaylor Jr. Bonney Lake WA
8 Anthony Clark Fr. Delbarton NJ
9 Trevor Edwards Sr. Matoon IL
10 Ryan Chauvin Jr. Lake Highland CO
11 Elijah Varona Sr. South Dade FL
12 Lucas Byrd So. LaSalle OH
13 Logan Agin Fr. Lancaster OH
14 Cody Craig Sr. Skowhegan ME
15 Julian Tagg Fr. Brecksville OH
16 Ridge Lovett So. Post Falls ID
17 Eric Faught So. Clear Lake IA
18 Eric Barnett So. Greenville WI
19 Matt Ramos So. Lockport IL
20 Vince Mannella Fr. Pittsburgh GA
113 lbs.
Rank Name Grade City State
1 Adam Busiello So. Eastport NY
2 Travis Ford-Melton So. Marian Cath. IL
3 Robert Howard Fr. Bergen Catholic NJ
4 Joe Manchio Jr. Seneca NJ
5 Joey Melendez Jr. Montini IL
6 Patrick McKee Jr. STMA MN
7 Colton Yapoujian So. Pomona CO
8 Joey Harrison Sr. Omaha NE
9 Ben Kamali Jr. Detroit CC MI
10 Antonio Mininno Jr. Gateway NJ
11 Logan Macri So. Canon Mac PA
12 Nic Aguilar Jr. Gilroy CA
13 Matt Cardello So. CVCA OH
14 Malik Johnson Jr. Christ. Bros. MO
15 Jesse Vasquez Fr. St. John Bosco CA
16 Kyle Biscoglia Jr. Waukee IA
17 Michael Colaiocco So. Blair NJ
18 Esco Walker Sr. Hopewell NC
19 Colt Newton So.  Choctaw OK
20 Jordan Crace So. Graham OH
120 lbs.
Rank Name Grade City State
1 Jordan Decatur So. CVCA OH
2 Gavin Teasdale Jr. Jeff-Morgan PA
3 Brandon Courtney Sr. Desert Edge AZ
4 Pat Glory Jr. Delbarton NJ
5 Aaron Cashman Jr. Mound Westonka MN
6 Julian Chlebove So. Northampton PA
7 Andrew Alirez So. Greeley CO
8 Theorius Robison So. Pomona CO
9 Matt Olguin So. Buchanan CA
10 Brody Teske Jr. Ft. Dodge IA
11 Ian Timmins Sr. Wooster NV
12 Beau Bartlett Fr. Wy Sem PA
13 Josh Saunders Fr. Christian Bros. MO
14 Jakob Camacho Jr. Danbury CT
15 Ryan Anderson So. BECA PA
16 Zurich Storm Sr. New Oxford PA
17 Matty Parker Sr. Pennridge PA
18 Drew Mattin Sr. Delta OH
19 Dom Lajoie Sr. Gaylord MI
20 Mike Madara So. Blair NJ
126 lbs.
Rank Name Grade City State
1 Spencer Lee Sr. Franklin Reg. PA
2 Roman Bravo-Young Jr. Sunnyside AZ
3 Justin Mejia Sr. Clovis CA
4 Nick Raimo So. Hanover Park NJ
5 Joey Silva Jr. Lake Highland FL
6 Austin Desanto Sr. Exeter PA
7 Kyran Hagan Sr. Eureka MO
8 Anthony Madrigal Jr. OPRF IL
9 Real Woods Jr. Montini IL
10 Isaiah Perez Sr. Dinuba CA
11 Alex Thomsen Jr. Underwood IA
12 Zach Sherman Sr. Blair NJ
13 Dylan D’Emilio So. Genoa OH
14 Jarrett Trombley Jr. Lake Fenton MI
15 Cole Manley Sr. Altoona PA
16 Bryce West Sr. Solon IA
17 Connor Brown Sr. Oak Grove MO
18 Jack Davis Jr. Wy Sem PA
19 Malcolm Robinson Jr. Blair NJ
20 Jaden Abas So. Bakersfield CA
132 lbs.
Rank Name Grade City State
1 Daton Fix Sr. Sand Springs OK
2 Austin Gomez Sr. Glenbard N. IL
3 Mitch Moore Jr. Graham OH
4 Brian Courtney Sr. Athens PA
5 Jason Renteria Sr. OPRF IL
6 Jacori Teemer Jr. Long Beach NY
7 Max Murin Sr. C. Cambria PA
8 Devin Schwartzkopf So. Francis Howell MO
9 Breydan Bailey Sr. Cathedral IN
10 Zack Trampe Sr. Council Rock S PA
11 Zack Donathan Sr. Mason OH
12 Tucker Sjomeling Sr. Delano MN
13 Mason Phillips Jr. Stanwood WA
14 Roderick Mosley Jr. Heritage Hall OK
15 Grant Willits Sr. Pueblo County CO
16 Frankie Valdez Sr. SW Miami FL
17 Alex Felix Jr. Gilroy CA
18 Andrew Wert Jr. C. Dauphin PA
19 Peyton Robb Jr. Owatonna MN
20 Paul Konrath Sr. Connections IN
138 lbs.
Rank Name Grade City State
1 Nick Lee Sr. Mater Dei IN
2 Vitali Arujau Sr. Syosset NY
3 Sammy Sasso Jr. Nazareth PA
4 Jaime Hernandez Sr. OPRF IL
5 Tanner Litterell Sr. Tuttle OK
6 Ben Freeman Sr. Walled Lake MI
7 Brent Jones Sr. Shakopee MN
8 Corey Shie Sr. LaSalle OH
9 Ryan Vulakh So. North Penn PA
10 Parker Filius Sr. Havre MT
11 Grant Aranoff Jr. ST Aquinas FL
12 JJ Figueroa Sr. Bakersfield CA
13 Jaden Van Maanen Sr. La Crosse WI
14 Alec Hagan Sr. Eureka MO
15 Cole Matthews Jr. Reynolds PA
16 Jakob Bergeland Sr. Centennial MN
17 Jake Silverstein Jr. Smithtown NY
18 Jake Martinez Sr. Licking Valley OH
19 Chris Sandoval Sr. Windsor CO
20 Colin Cronin Sr. Upper Darby PA
145 lbs.
Rank Name Grade City State
1 Yianni Diakomihalis Sr. Hilton NY
2 Jarod Verkleeren Sr. Belle Vernon PA
3 Dom Demas Sr. Dublin OH
4 Josiah Rider Jr. Grand Junction CO
5 Brayton Lee Jr. Brownsburg IN
6 Navonte Demison Sr. Bakersfield CA
7 Kaden Gfeller Sr. Heritage Hall OK
8 Will Lewan Jr. Montini IL
9 Justin Ruffin Jr. Union Grove GA
10 Conner Brady So. Olentangy Liberty OH
11 Joe Lee Jr. Mater Dei IN
12 Ty Lucas Sr. Plainview OK
13 Jake Brindley Sr. Lake Highland FL
14 Phil Conigliaro Jr. Belmont Hill MA
15 Alex Lloyd Jr. Shakopee MN
16 Devin Bahr Sr. West Salem WI
17 Jacob Wright Sr. Dinuba CA
18 Riley Palmer Sr. CR South PA
19 Joey Blumer Sr. Kiski Area PA
20 Peter Pappas Sr. Plainview NY
152 lbs.
Rank Name Grade City State
1 David Carr Jr. Mass Perry OH
2 Cameron Coy Sr. Penn Trafford PA
3 Quentin Hovis Sr. Poway CA
4 Stephan Glasgow Sr. Bound Brook NJ
5 Anthony Artalona Jr. Tampa Prep FL
6 Jaden Mattox Jr. Cent. Crossing OH
7 Austin OConnor Sr. St. Rita IL
8 Frankie Gissendanner Jr. Penfield NY
9 Brock Hardy Jr. Box Elder UT
10 Rocky Jordan Jr. Graham OH
11 Hunter Richard Sr. Holland Patent NY
12 Trevell Timmons Sr. Lockport IL
13 Andrew Merola Jr. Blair NJ
14 Michael O’Malley Jr. Hasbrouck Heights NJ
15 Tyler Dow Jr. Stoughton WI
16 Anthony Jackson Fr. Simley MN
17 Hunter Willits Sr. Pueblo County CO
18 Evan Barczak Jr. Monroe-Woodbury NY
19 Michael Ross Sr. Foran CT
20 Erich Byelick Jr. Lake Highland FL
160 lbs.
Rank Name Grade City State
1 Brady Berge Sr. Kass-Man MN
2 Shane Griffith Jr. Bergen Cath. NJ
3 Kaleb Romero Sr. Mechanicsburg OH
4 Max Wohlabaugh Sr. Winter Springs FL
5 Eric Hong Sr. Kiski Prep PA
6 Hunter Bolen Sr. Christiansburg VA
7 Layne Van Anrooy Sr. Roseburg OR
8 Kyle Cochran Sr. Paramus NJ
9 Trent Hidlay Jr. Mifflin County PA
10 Julian Ramirez So. Blair NJ
11 DJ Shannon Jr. Christian Bros. MO
12 Mekhi Lewis Sr. Bound Brook NJ
13 Joel Shapiro Jr. WDM Valley IA
14 Luke Troy Sr. ML King CA
15 Brad Laughlin Sr. Yorktown IN
16 Aaron Brooks Jr. N. Hagerstown MD
17 Nick Kiussis Sr. Brunswick OH
18 Chris Foca So. Bergen Cath. NJ
19 Sammy Cokeley Sr. St. James KS
20 Dale Tiongson Sr. St. Pauls MD
170 lbs.
Rank Name Grade City State
1 Mikey Labriola Sr. BECA PA
2 Travis Wittlake Jr. Marshfield OR
3 Ryan Karoly Jr. Malvern Prep PA
4 Jacob Oliver Sr. Huntington PA
5 Bryce Rogers Sr. Lake Highland FL
6 Jake Allar Sr. STMA MN
7 Jack Jessen Jr. Villa Park IL
8 Ethan Smith Sr. Aberdeen MD
9 Anthony Mantanona Sr. Palm Desert CA
10 Kyle Lawson Sr. Olentangy Lib. OH
11 Jesse Beverly Sr. Delta OH
12 Clay Lautt Sr. St. James KS
13 Owen Pentz Sr. Morgan UT
14 Jackson Hemauer Sr. DeForest WI
15 Tyler Morland Sr. Detroit CC MI
16 Bryan McLaughlin Sr. Woodbridge NJ
17 Myles Wilson Sr. Glenwood Springs CO
18 Joey Baughman Jr. Wadsworth OH
19 Josh Ramirez Jr. AB Rummel LA
20 Shane Sosinsky Sr. No. Highlands NJ
182 lbs.
Rank Name Grade City State
1 Michael Beard Jr. Malvern Prep PA
2 Louie DePrez Sr. Hilton NY
3 Nino Bonaccorsi Sr. Bethel Park PA
4 James Handwerk Sr. Lutheran W. OH
5 Jelani Embree Sr. Warren MI
6 Travis Stefanik Sr. Nazareth PA
7 Jared Krattiger Jr. Waterford WI
8 Drew Peck Sr. Chambersburg PA
9 Anthony Falbo Sr. Newtown CT
10 Abel Garcia Sr. Oakdale CA
11 Kordell Norfleet Sr. Marian IL
12 Jake Peru Sr. Falconer NY
13 Jesse Shearer Sr. West Fargo ND
14 Josh McKenzie So. Bergen Cath. NJ
15 Max Lyon Sr. Epworth IA
16 AJ Pedro Sr. Exeter MA
17 Khamari Whimper Sr. Baylor TN
18 Matt Waddell Jr. Gilmer GA
19 Chase Shiltz Sr. Creston IA
20 Anthony Walters Jr. Bishop McCort PA
195 lbs.
Rank Name Grade City State
1 Jacob Warner Sr. Washington IL
2 Patrick Brucki Sr. Carl Sandburg IL
3 Brandon Kui Sr. DePaul NJ
4 John Borst Sr. Sherando VA
5 Gavin Hoffman Jr. Montoursville PA
6 Jake Boyd Sr. Smithville MO
7 Andrew Davison Sr. Chesterton IN
8 Brandon Whitman Jr. Dundee MI
9 Greg Kirkvleit So. Simley MN
10 Jacob Raschka Sr. Pewaukee WI
11 Jake Woodley Sr. N. Allegheny PA
12 Anthony Perrine Sr. Nordonia OH
13 Chasen Blair Sr. Rancho Bernardo CA
14 Brandon Moen Sr. Owatanna MN
15 Haydn Maley Sr. Roseburg OR
16 Zach Elam Jr. Staley MO
17 Nick Cooper Sr. Springport MI
18 Caleb Little Sr. Jefferson GA
19 Samuel Grove Sr. Moorhead MN
20 Joe Doyle Sr. CR South PA
220 lbs.
Rank Name Grade City State
1 Chase Singletary Sr. Blair NJ
2 Noah Adams Sr. Independence WV
3 Cohlton Schultz So. Ponderosa CO
4 Jared Campbell Sr. St. Edward OH
5 Mason Parris Jr. Lawrenceburg IN
6 Ben Sullivan Sr. National Trail OH
7 Francis Duggan Jr. Cedar Cliff PA
8 Ashton Seely Sr. Juab UT
9 Zane Black Sr. Phelps School PA
10 Chei Hill Sr. South Dade FL
11 Dylan Meeks Sr. Dr. Phillips FL
12 Seth Janney Sr. Malvern Prep PA
13 Wyatt Wriedt Sr. North Scott IA
14 Josiah Jones Jr. Bishop McCort PA
15 Ben Goldin Jr. LH Prep FL
16 Cole Nye Sr. Bishop McDevitt PA
17 Terron Robinson Sr. Walt Whitman NY
18 Brady Daniel Sr. Good Counsel MD
19 Nick Mosco Sr. Blair FL
20 Brian Kennerly Sr. Upper Darby PA
285 lbs.
Rank Name Grade City State
1 Gable Steveson Jr. Apple Valley MN
2 Seth Nevills Jr. Clovis CA
3 Brey Walker Jr. Southmoore OK
4 Trent Hillger Sr. Lake Fenton MI
5 Kevin Vough Sr. Elyria OH
6 Nick Boykin Sr. Riverdale TN
7 Anthony Cassioppi Jr. Honoegah IL
8 Brandon Metz Sr. West Fargo ND
9 Brian Andrews Sr. Grapevine TX
10 Andrew Tanner Sr. Adirondack NY
11 Niko Camacho Sr. BECA PA
12 Aaron Costello Sr. Epworth IA
13 Sammy Evans Sr. Alcoa TN
14 Kayne Hutchison Sr. Pittsburg KS
15 Zach Muller Sr. Downs Grove S. IL
16 Mansur Abdul-Malik Sr. Wy Sem PA
17 Eric Chakonis Sr. Don Bosco NJ
18 Pablo Miller Sr. Del Oro CA
19 Jon Spaulding Jr. Lakota East OH
20 Brendan Furman Sr. Canon Mac PA
Team
Rank School State
1 Blair Academy NJ
2 Wyoming Seminary PA
3 St. Paris Graham OH
4 Bergen Catholic NJ
5 Buchanan CA
6 Bethlehem Catholic PA
7 Belle Vernon PA
8 Clovis CA
9 Lake Highland Prep FL
10 St. Edward OH
11 Oak Park - River Forest IL
12 Tuttle OK
13 Mt. Carmel IL
14 Poway CA
15 Archer GA
16 Carl Sandburg IL
17 Elyria OH
18 Apple Valley MN
19 Nazareth PA
20 Marmion Academy IL
21 St. Michael-Albertville MN
22 Brownsburg IN
23 Washington IL
24 Delta OH
25 Allen TX