NCAA Div. III Individual Rankings, Dec. 8, 2016

By NWCA Div. III Coaches panel | Dec. 08, 2016, 4:35 p.m. (ET)
125 lbs.
1. Lucas Malmberg – Messiah College (sr)
2. Zac Denny – UW Whitewater (sr)
3. Guessepe Rea – Wilkes University (sr)
4. CJ Pestano – Central College (jr)
5. Arnulfo Olea – Wartburg College (sr)
6. Jakob Stageberg – Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)
7. James Kaishian – Ithaca College (sr)
8. Carlos Feuntez – Wheaton College (jr)
9. Jonathan Haas – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Nick Mancini – University of Mount Union (jr)

133 lbs.
1. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (fr)
2. Ryan Flynn – York College (sr)
3. Ryan Weinmann – UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Sam Bennyhoff – Augsburg College (so)
5. Joe Brodman – UW Whitewater (sr)
6. Bryan Israel – Ithaca College (jr)
7. Jay Albis – Johnson & Wales University (so)
8. Austin Sisco – Oneonta State (jr)
9. Zach Bylykbashi – Washington & Lee University (so)
10. Michael Triplett – Loras College (jr)

141 lbs.
1. Matt Grossmann – Wilkes University (jr)
2. Dustin Weinmann – UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Layten Binion – North Central College (sr)
4. Josh Martin – Cornell College (jr)
5. Tim Ambacher – Delaware Valley College (jr)
6. Nick Wahba – Ithaca College (sr)
7. Anthony Gagliano – The College of New Jersey (fr)
8. Alec Cotton – University of Mount Union (jr)
9. Alvontae Drummond – McDaniel College (sr)
10. Jeremy Melendez – University of Dubuque (so)

149 lbs.
1. Seth Lansberry – Lycoming College (sr)
2. Sam Schneider – Ithaca College (fr)
3. Dan Downes – Roger Williams University (sr)
4. Daniel Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (sr)
5. Josh Evans – Wilkes University (jr)
6. Cross Cannone – Wartburg College (so)
7. Ben Williamson – North Central College (so)
8. Sean Peacock – SUNY Brockport (jr)
9. Zach Wilhelm – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
10. Alex Wilson – Augsburg College (so)

157 lbs.
1. Logan Thomsen – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nick Bova – Wabash College (sr)
3. Thomas Poklikuha – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
4. Ty Herzog – Roger Williams University (sr)
5. Zach Joseph – Springfield College (sr)
6. Christopher Sullivan – US Coast Guard Academy (jr)
7. Jeff Hojnacki – Messiah College (jr)
8. Logan Meister – Ferrum College (sr)
9. Ray Jazikoff – New York University (jr)
10. Grant Parker – Augsburg College (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Logan Hermsen – UW Stevens Point (sr)
2. Ryan Harrington – Coe College (sr)
3. Ryan Vandall – Central College (sr)
4. Alec Golner – Roger Williams University (sr)
5. Nick Velez – Ithaca College (jr)
6. Larry Cannon – Messiah College (sr)
7. Nolan Barger – Lycoming College (sr)
8. Colin Navickas – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
9. Mitchell Fucile – Lakeland College (sr)
10. Stephen Aiello – Wheaton College (sr)

174 lbs.
1. Ben Swarr – Messiah College (jr)
2. Eric Devos – Wartburg College (jr)
3. Sonnieboy Blanco – Washington & Jefferson College (sr)
4. Garrett Beaman – Saint Olaf College (so)
5. Richard Carlson – UW La Crosse (sr)
6. John Messinger – New York University (sr)
7. Josh Sibblies – Centenary College (sr)
8. Benjamin Schweiger – Delaware Valley College (sr)
9. Stephen Jarrell – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
10. Jon Goetz – UW Platteville (so)

184 lbs.
1. Justin Kreiter – Luther College (sr)
2. Jordan Newman – UW Whitewater (jr)
3. Dillen Decker – Heidelberg University (so)
4. Patrick Rooney – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
5. Bryan Levsen – Wartburg College (sr)
6. Jordan Bushey – Oswego State (fr)
7. Alex Friedman – UW La Crosse (sr)
8. Keajion Jennings – Millikin University (so)
9. Ricky Briggs – Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)
10. Grant Wedepohl – UW Platteville (so)

197 lbs.
1. Riley Lefever – Wabash College (sr)
2. Triston Engle – SUNY Brockport (so)
3. Mason Baumgartner – Concordia University - Wisconsin (sr)
4. Michael Swider – Wheaton College (sr)
5. Kyle Fank – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Carlos Toribio – Ithaca College (sr)
7. Luke Fernandez – Elizabethtown College (sr)
8. AJ Kowal – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
9. Guy Patron – Loras College (fr)
10. Matt Seabold – Central College (sr)

285 lbs.
1. Zach Roseberry – Delaware Valley College (sr)
2. Lance Evans – Wartburg College (jr)
3. James Bethel – Oneonta State (so)
4. Paul Triandafilou – Gettysburg College (so)
5. Kyle Foster – Roger Williams University (sr)
6. Nino Majoy – Heidelberg University (sr)
7. Justice Davis – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
8. Austin Bellile – Milwaukee School of Engineering (jr)
9. D’Andre Johnson – UW Platteville (so)
10. Austin Shrewsbury – Worcester Polytechnic Institute (so)