WIN Div. I TPI and individual rankings, Nov. 21, 2016

Nov. 21, 2016, 4:38 p.m. (ET)

WIN’s Nov. 21, 2016 Tournament Power Index (TPI)

Rank

College              

Total

Top 8     

TPI

 

 

Ind.

Ind.

Pts

1

Oklahoma State

9

8

95.5

2

Iowa

7

6

85

3

Ohio State

8

5

78

4

Virginia Tech

6

6

76

5

Penn State

9

5

71.5

6

Missouri

8

4

59.5

7

Cornell

5

3

48

8

Illinois

4

4

47

9

Lehigh

8

3

43.5

10

Nebraska

7

3

40

11

Wisconsin

4

2

35

12

Rutgers

5

2

30.5

13

Minnesota

5

2

30

14t

Arizona State

5

3

27.5

14t

Michigan

6

2

27.5

16

South Dakota State

4

2

25

17

NC State

5

2

24

18

Stanford

5

1

23

19

Princeton

6

2

22

20t

Iowa State

4

2

17.5

20t

Northern Iowa

4

1

17.5

22

Penn

3

1

16.5

23

Central Michigan

4

1

14

24

West Virginia

2

2

13

25

Oregon State

3

1

12

26

North Carolina

4

1

11.5

27t

Edinboro

4

1

10

27t

Wyoming

2

1

10

29t

North Dakota State

1

1

9

29t

Oklahoma

6

0

9

29t

Pitt

3

1

9

32

Old Dominion

3

1

8.5

33

Campbell U.

1

1

6.5

34t

Rider

3

0

5

34t

Virginia

3

0

5

36t

Appalachian State

2

0

3.5

36t

Northern Illinois

2

0

3.5

38t

Chattanooga

2

0

3

38t

Drexel

2

0

3

38t

Indiana

2

0

3

41t

Columbia

2

0

2.5

41t

Maryland

2

0

2.5

41t

Navy

2

0

2.5

44t

Gardner-Webb

2

0

2

44t

Kent State

1

0

2

44t

Michigan State

1

0

2

44t

Ohio U.

2

0

2

44t

SIUE

1

0

2

49t

Army

1

0

1.5

49t

Binghamton

 1

0

1.5

49t

Clarion

1

0

1.5

49t

Duke

1

0

1.5

49t

Eastern Michigan

1

0

1.5

49t

Utah Valley

1

0

1.5

55t

Air Force

1

1

55t

Buffalo

1

0

1

55t

Bucknell

1

0

1

55t

Hofstra

1

0

1

55t

The Citadel

1

0

1

WIN’s Nov. 21, 2016 Individual Rankings

125 Pounds                                       

Rk

Name

Prev.

Yr.

School

1

Thomas Gilman

(1st)

Sr.

Iowa

2

Joey Dance

(3rd)

Sr.

Virginia Tech

3

Darian Cruz

(4th)

Jr.

Lehigh

4

Dylan Peters

(2nd)

Sr.

Northern Iowa

5

Ronnie Bresser

(5th)

Jr.

Oregon State

6

Josh Rodriguez

(6th)

Sr.

North Dakota State

7

Nathan Kraisser

(7th)

Sr.

Campbell U.

8

Nick Suriano

(9th)

Fr.

Penn State

9

Barlow McGhee

(8th)

Jr.

Missouri

10

Tim Lambert

(10th)

Sr.

Nebraska

11

Sean Russell

(12th)

So.

Edinboro

12

Alfredo Rodriguez

(15th)

Sr.

SIUE

13

Ethan Lizak

(11th)

So.

Minnesota

14

Connor Schram

(13th)

Jr.

Stanford

15

Jack Mueller

(16th)

Fr.

Virginia

16

Nick Piccininni

(17th)

RFr.

Oklahoma State

17

Dalton Macri

(14th)

So.

Cornell

18

Austin Assad

(20th)

RFr.

Michigan

19

Elijah Oliver

(19th)

So.

Indiana

20

Brent Fleetwood

(NR)

Jr.

Central Michigan

133 Pounds                                                                            

Rk

Name

Prev.

Yr.

School

1

Cory Clark

(1st)

Sr.

Iowa

2

Zane Richards

(2nd)

Sr.

Illinois

3

Nathan Tomasello

(3rd)

Jr.

Ohio State

4

Seth Gross

(6th)

So.

South Dakota State

5

Eric Montoya

(4th)

Sr.

Nebraska

6

Earl Hall

(5th)

Sr.

Iowa State

7

Dom Forys

(8th)

Jr.

Pitt

8

Kaid Brock

(7th)

So.

Oklahoma State

9

Steven Micic

(11th)

Fr.

Michigan

10

Josh Alber

(13th)

Jr.

Northern Iowa

11

Jaydin Eierman

(16th)

RFr.

Missouri

12

Tyson Dippery

(15th)

Jr.

Rutgers

13

Kevin Devoy

(NR)

Sr.

Drexel

14

Sean Fausz

(NR)

So.

NC State

15

Jered Cortez

(9th)

RFr.

Penn State

16

Tyler Goodwin

(17th)

Jr.

Maryland

17

Scott Parker

(18th)

So.

Lehigh

18

Cameron Kelly

(19th)

So.

Ohio U.

19

Mitch McKee

(NR)

Fr.

Minnesota

20

Drew Templeman

(NR)

Sr.

Wyoming

141 Pounds                                

Rk

Name

Prev.

Yr.

School

1

Dean Heil

(1st)

Jr.

Oklahoma State

2

Joey McKenna

(2nd)

So.

Stanford

3

Randy Cruz

(5th)

Sr.

Lehigh

4

Anthony Ashnault

(3rd)

Jr.

Rutgers

5

Kevin Jack

(6th)

Jr.

NC State

6

Bryce Meredith

(4th)

Jr.

Wyoming

7

Joseph Ward

(7th)

Sr.

North Carolina

8

Matt Kolodzik

(12th)

Fr.

Princeton

9

Matt Manley

(8th)

Sr.

Missouri

10

Javier Gasca III

(9th)

Jr.

Michigan State

11

George DeCamilo

(11th)

Sr.

Virginia

12

Ke-Shawn Hayes

(13th)

RFr.

Ohio State

13

Mike Longo

(14th)

Jr.

Oklahoma

14

Brock Zacherl

(17th)

So.

Clarion

15

Colton McCrystal

(NR)

Jr.

Nebraska

16

Kyle Springer

(NR)

So.

Eastern Michigan

17

Tyler Smith

(18th)

Jr.

Bucknell

18

Joey Palmer

(10th/133)

Sr.

Oregon State

19

Gabe Moreno

(19th)

Sr.

Iowa State

20

Jared Prince

(20th)

Fr.

Navy

149 Pounds                                                                            

Rk

Name

Prev.

Yr.

School

1

Zain Retherford

(1st)

Jr.

Penn State

2

Brandon Sorensen

(2nd)

Jr.

Iowa

3

Anthony Collica

(3rd)

Sr.

Oklahoma State

4

Lavion Mayes

(4th)

Sr.

Missouri

5

Micah Jordan

(6th)

So.

Ohio State

6

Justin Oliver

(7th)

So.

Central Michigan

7

Solomon Chishko

(8th)

So.

Virginia Tech

8

Patricio Lugo

(11th)

So.

Edinboro

9

Laike Gardner

(13th)

Sr.

Lehigh

10

Christian Pagdilao

(12th)

Jr.

Arizona State

11

Ken Theobold

(16th)

Sr.

Rutgers

12

Zac Hall

(NR)

So.

Michigan

13

Davion Jeffries

(14th)

So.

Oklahoma

14

Andrew Crone

(NR)

So.

Wisconsin

15

Matt Cimato

(9th)

Sr.

Drexel

16

Steve Bleise

(15th)

So.

Northern Illinois

17

Sam Speno

(17th)

Sr.

NC State

18

Alfred Bannister

(18th)

So.

Maryland

19

Jordan Laster

(19th)

Sr.

Princeton

20

Max Thomsen

(20th)

RFr.

Northern Iowa

157 Pounds                                                                            

Rk

Name

Prev.

Yr.

School

1

Jason Nolf

(1st)

So.

Penn State

2

Dylan Palacio

(2nd)

Sr.

Cornell

3

Joe Smith

(3rd)

So.

Oklahoma State

4

Richie Lewis

(5th)

Sr.

Rutgers

5

Max Rohskopf

(6th)

Sr.

NC State

6

Brian Murphy

(7th)

Sr.

Michigan

7

Tyler Berger

(8th)

So.

Nebraska

8

Joey Lavallee

(9th)

Sr.

Missouri

9

Colin Heffernan

(11th)

Jr.

Central Michigan

10

Michael Kemerer

(12th)

RFr.

Iowa

11

Joey Moon

(14th)

Sr.

North Carolina

12

Jordan Kutler

(NR)

RFr.

Lehigh

13

Russell Parsons

(16th)

Sr.

Army

14

Bryant Clagon

(15th)

Jr.

Rider

15

May Bethea

(18th)

Jr.

Penn

16

Andrew Atkinson

(19th)

Jr.

Virginia

17

Josh Shields

(NR)

RFr.

Arizona State

18

Jake Ryan

(13th)

So.

Ohio State

19

Aaron Walker

(17th)

Sr.

The Citadel

20

Colin Holler

(NR)

Jr.

South Dakota State

165 Pounds

Rk

Name

Prev.

Yr.

School

1

Isaiah Martinez

(1st)

Jr.

Illinois

2

Isaac Jordan

(2nd)

Sr.

Wisconsin

3

Daniel Lewis

(4th)

So.

Missouri

4

Logan Massa

(5th)

Fr.

Michigan

5

Chandler Rogers

(7th)

So.

Oklahoma State

6

Mitch Minotti

(4th)

Sr.

Lehigh

7

Dylan Cottrell

(8th)

Sr.

West Virginia

8

Anthony Valencia

(14th)

RFr.

Arizona State

9

Chad Walsh

(6th)

Jr.

Rider

10

Vincenzo Joseph

(15th)

RFr.

Penn State

11

Clark Glass

(9th)

Sr.

Oklahoma

12

Cooper Moore

(10th)

Sr

Northern Iowa

13

Keaton Subjeck

(13th)

Jr.

Stanford

14

Jake Faust

(11th)

Jr.

Duke

15

TeShan Campbell

(16th)

So.

Pitt

16

Tyrel White

(17th)

Jr.

Columbia

17

Austin Matthews

(18th)

Jr.

Edinboro

18

Austin Reese

(19th)

So.

Ohio U.

19

Tyler Marinelli

(20th)

Jr.

Gardner-Webb

20

Seldon Wright

(NR)

So.

Old Dominion

174 Pounds                                                                            

Rk

Name

Prev.

Yr.

School

1

Zach Epperly

(1st)

Jr.

Virginia Tech

2

Bo Jordan

(2nd)

Jr.

Ohio State

3

Casey Kent

(3rd)

Sr.

Penn

4

Kyle Crutchmer

(4th)

Sr.

Oklahoma State

5

Brian Realbuto

(3rd/165)

Sr.

Cornell

6

Alex Meyer

(5th)

Sr.

Iowa

7

Zahid Valencia

(7th)

RFr.

Arizona State

8

Zac Brunson

(6th)

Sr.

Illinois

9

Ethan Ramos

(8th)

Jr.

North Carolina

10

Lelund Weatherspoon

(9th)

Sr.

Iowa State

11

Geno Morelli

(10th)

Sr.

Penn State

12

Jim Wilson

(11th)

Sr.

Stanford

13

Jadean Bernstein

(12th)

Jr.

Navy

14

Nicholas Wanzek

(15th)

Jr.

Minnesota

15

Nick Kee

(14th)

Jr.

Appalachian State

16

David Kocer

(13th)

Jr.

South Dakota State

17

Myles Armine

 (NR)

RFr.

Michigan

18

Jonathan Schleifer

(19th)

Jr.

Princeton

19

Ryan Preisch

(12th/165)

So.

Lehigh

20

Matt Reed

(10th)

Sr.

Oklahoma

184 Pounds                                                                            

Rk

Name

Prev.

Yr.

School

1

Gabe Dean

(1st)

Sr.

Cornell

2

Timothy Dudley

(2nd)

Sr.

Nebraska

3

Myles Martin

(3rd)

So.

Ohio State

4

Bo Nickal

(4th)

So.

Penn State

5

Nolan Boyd

(5th)

Sr.

Oklahoma State

6

Sammy Brooks

(6th)

Sr.

Iowa

7

Zach Zavatsky

(8th)

So.

Virginia Tech

8

Pat Downey

(9th)

Jr.

Iowa State

9

Jack Dechow

(10th)

Sr.

Old Dominion

10

Nathan Jackson

(13th)

Sr.

Indiana

11

Willie Miklus

(11th)

Jr.

Missouri

12

Jordan Ellingwood

(12th)

Jr.

Central Michigan

13

Nicholas Gravina

(14th)

Jr.

Rutgers

14

Mike Macchiavello

(NR)

Jr.

NC State

15

Bryce Carr

(NR)

Jr.

Chattanooga

16

Steven Schneider

(16th)

Jr.

Binghamton

17

Ian Baker

(17th)

Jr.

Princeton

18

Hunter Gamble

(18th)

Sr.

Gardner-Webb

19

Chip Ness

(19th)

Jr.

North Carolina

20

Joe Arriola

(20th)

Sr.

Buffalo

197 Pounds                                

Rk

Name

Prev.

Yr.

School

1

J'den Cox

(1st)

Sr.

Missouri

2

Brett Pfarr

(2nd)

Sr.

Minnesota

3

Jared Haught

(3rd)

Jr.

Virginia Tech

4

Brett Harner

(4th)

Sr.

Princeton

5

Nate Rotert

(5th)

Jr.

South Dakota State

6

Preston Weigel

(7th)

So.

Oklahoma State

7

Jake Smith

(10th)

Jr.

West Virginia

8

Kevin Beasley

(9th)

Jr.

Old Dominion

9

Aaron Studebaker

(8th)

Sr.

Nebraska

10

Shawn Scott

(6th)

Sr.

Northern Illinois

11

Kollin Moore

(11th)

RFr.

Ohio State

12

Kyle Conel

(12th)

So.

Kent State

13

Ryan Wolfe

(13th)

Sr.

Rider

14

Ricky Robertson

(14th)

Jr.

Wisconsin

15

Matt McCutcheon

(15th)

Jr.

Penn State

16

Frank Mattiace

(NR)

So.

Penn

17

Owen Scott

(16th)

Sr.

Cornell

18

Cody Crawford

(18th)

Jr.

Oregon State

19

Brad Johnson

(20th)

Sr.

Oklahoma

20

Parker Hines

(NR)

Sr.

Air Force

Heavyweight

Rk

Name

Prev.

Yr.

School

1

Kyle Snyder

(1st)

Jr.

Ohio State

2

Connor Medberry

(2nd)

Sr.

Wisconsin

3

Ty Walz

(3rd)

Sr.

Virginia Tech

4

Tanner Hall

(4th)

So.

Arizona State

5

Michael Kroells

(5th)

Sr.

Minnesota

6

Sam Stoll

(6th)

So.

Iowa

7

Nick Nevills

(8th)

So.

Penn State

8

Brooks Black

(7th)

Jr.

Illinois

9

Denzel Dejournette

(9th)

Sr.

Appalachian State

10

Collin Jensen

(10th)

Sr.

Nebraska

11

Nathan Butler

(11th)

Jr.

Stanford

12

Ross Larson

(13th)

Sr.

Oklahoma

13

Doug Vollaro

(12th)

Sr.

Lehigh

14

Dustin Dennison

(14th)

Jr.

Utah Valley

15

Jared Johnson

(15th)

Sr.

Chattanooga

16

Billy Miller

(NR)

So.

Edinboro

17

Ryan Solomon

(16th)

Jr.

Pitt

18

Garrett Ryan

(18th)

Jr.

Columbia

19

Ray O'Donnell

(19th)

Sr.

Princeton

20

Mike Hughes

(17th)

Sr.

Hofstra