WIN’s Jan. 4, 2016 Individual Rankings

125 pounds

Rank

Name

School

Year

Prev

1.

Nathan Tomasello

Ohio State

So.

1st

2.

Thomas Gilman

Iowa

Jr.

2nd

3.

Joey Dance

Virginia Tech

Jr.

3rd

4.

Nico Megaludis

Penn State

Sr.

4th

5.

Eddie Klimara

Oklahoma State

Sr.

5th

6.

Barlow McGhee

Missouri

So.

6th

7.

Ronnie Bresser

Oregon State

So.

8th

8.

Tim Lambert

Nebraska

Jr.

7th

9.

Paul Petrov

Bucknell

Sr.

9th

10.

David Terao

American U.

Sr.

10th

11.

Dylan Peters

Northern Iowa

Jr.

11th

12.

Zeke Moisey

West Virginia

So.

15th

13.

Darian Cruz

Lehigh

So.

12th

14.

Ryan Millhof

Oklahoma

So.

14th

15.

Josh Rodriguez

North Dakota St.

Jr.

16th

16.

Chasen Tolbert

Utah Valley

Sr.

17th

17.

Drew Templeman

Wyoming

Jr.

13th

18.

Trey Andrews

No. Colorado

Jr.

18th

19.

Brandon Jeske

Old Dominion

Jr.

NR

20.

Connor Schram

Stanford

So.

20th

133 pounds

Rank

Name

School

Year

Prev

1.

Cory Clark

Iowa

Jr.

1st

2.

Nahshon Garrett

Cornell

Sr.

2nd

3.

Zane Richards

Illinois

Jr.

3rd

4.

Cody Brewer

Oklahoma

Sr.

4th

5.

Ryan Taylor

Wisconsin

Jr.

5th

6.

Jordan Conaway

Penn State

Sr.

8th

7.

George DiCamillo

Virginia

Jr.

6th

8.

Kaid Brock

Oklahoma State

Fr.

9th

9.

Eric Montoya

Nebraska

Jr.

12th

10.

Geoffrey Alexander

Maryland

Sr.

11th

11.

Earl Hall

Iowa State

Sr.

7th

12.

Rossi Bruno

Michigan

Sr.

13th

13.

Emilio Saavedra

Old Dominion

RSFr.

NR

14.

Johnni DiJulius

Ohio State

Sr.

15th

15.

Mack McGuire

Kent State

Jr.

16th

16.

Josh Alber

Northern Iowa

Fr.

17th

17.

Anthony Giraldo

Rutgers

RSFr.

NR

18.

Dom Forys

Pittsburgh

So.

18th

19.

Brance Simms

South Dakota State

Sr.

19th

20.

Mason Beckman

Lehigh

Jr.

10th

141 pounds

Rank

Name

School

Year

Prev

1.

Dean Heil

Oklahoma State

So.

1st

2.

Joey McKenna

Stanford

Fr.

5th

3.

Kevin Jack

NC State

So.

3rd

4.

Anthony Ashnault

Rutgers

So.

4th

5.

Micah Jordan

Ohio State

Fr.

7th

6.

Chris Mecate

Old Dominion

Sr.

2nd

7.

Solomon Chishko

Virginia Tech

RSFr.

8th

8.

Mike Racciato

Pittsburgh

Jr.

10th

9.

Todd Preston

Harvard

Sr.

11th

10.

Joey Ward

North Carolina

Jr.

14th/133

11.

Tommy Thorn

Minnesota

RSFr.

12th

12.

Steve Bleise

Northern Illinois

RSFr.

NR

13.

Matt Manley

Missouri

Jr.

15th

14.

Bryce Meredith

Wyoming

So.

14th

15.

Jamel Hudson

Hofstra

Jr.

16th

16.

Richard Durso

Franklin & Marshall

Sr.

18th

17.

Danny Sabatello

Purdue

Sr.

NR

18.

Tyler Smith

Bucknell

So.

19th

19.

Jameson Oster

Northwestern

Sr.

20th

20.

Jimmy Gulibon

Penn State

Jr.

13th

149 pounds

Rank

Name

School

Year

Prev

1.

Brandon Sorensen

Iowa

So.

1st

2.

Zain Retherford

Penn State

So.

2nd

3.

Lavion Mayes

Missouri

Jr.

3rd

4.

Jason Tsirtsis

Northwestern

Jr.

4th

5.

Jake Sueflohn

Nebraska

Sr.

7th

6.

Alex Richardson

Old Dominion

Sr.

5th

7.

Evan Henderson

North Carolina

Sr.

6th/141

8.

Collin Heffernan

Central Michigan

So.

10th

9.

Matt Cimato

Drexel

Jr.

9th

10.

Anthony Collica

Oklahoma State

Jr.

8th

11.

Jake Short

Minnesota

So.

11th

12.

Alex Pantaleo

Michigan

So.

13th

13.

B.J. Clagon

Rider

So.

16th

14.

Michael DePalma

Kent State

Sr.

14th

15.

Geo Martinez

Boise State

So.

15th

16.

Mitch Finesilver

Duke

So.

NR

17.

C.J. Cobb

Penn

Sr.

6th

18.

Chris Perez

Princeton

Sr.

18th

19.

Paul Fox

Stanford

RSFr.

NR

20.

Matt Frisch

The Citadel

Sr.

NR

157 pounds

Rank

Name

School

Year

Prev

1.

Isaiah Martinez

Illinois

So.

1st

2.

Ian Miller

Kent State

Sr.

2nd

3.

Jason Nolf

Penn State

RSFr.

3rd

4.

Nick Brascetta

Virginia Tech

Sr.

4th

5.

Thomas Gantt

NC State

Sr.

5th

6.

Cody Pack

So. Dakota State

Sr.

6th

7.

John Boyle

American U.

Sr.

9th

8.

Brian Murphy

Michigan

So.

7th

9.

Chad Walsh

Rider

So.

11th

10.

Mitch Minotti

Lehigh

Sr.

12th

11.

Richie Lewis

Rutgers

Jr.

19th

12.

Tyler Berger

Nebraska

RSFr.

20th

13.

Luke Smith

Central Michigan

Sr.

8th

14.

Dylan Cottrell

West Virginia

Jr.

10th

15.

Greg Flournoy

George Mason

Sr.

NR

16.

Lou Mascola

Maryland

Sr.

15th

17.

Bryce Steiert

Northern Iowa

Fr.

14th

18.

Spartak Chino

Ohio U.

Sr.

NR

19.

Edwin Cooper

Iowa

Sr.

NR

20.

Aaron Walker

The Citadel

Jr.

16th

165 pounds

Rank

Name

School

Year

Prev

1.

Alex Dieringer

Oklahoma State

Sr.

1st

2.

Bo Jordan

Ohio State

So.

2nd

3.

Isaac Jordan

Wisconsin

Jr.

3rd

4.

Stephen Rodriguez

Illinois

Sr.

6th

5.

Chad Welch

Purdue

Sr.

10th

6.

Tanner Weatherman

Iowa State

Sr.

12th

7.

Daniel Lewis

Missouri

RSFr.

11th

8.

Anthony Perrotti

Rutgers

Sr.

5th

9.

Max Rohskopf

NC State

Jr.

9th

10.

Jim Wilson

Stanford

Jr.

7th

11.

Mitch Wightman

American U.

Sr.

NR

12.

Cooper Moore

Northern Iowa

Jr.

13th

13.

Austin Wilson

Nebraska

Sr.

8th

14.

Ryan Preisch

Lehigh

Fr.

NR

15.

Duke Pickett

Cornell

Sr.

14th

16.

Geno Morrelli

Penn State

Jr.

NR

17.

Devon Gobbo

Harvard

Sr.

15th

18.

Connor Brennan

Rider

Sr.

NR

19.

Seth Thomas

Oregon State

Sr.

18th

20.

Jake Faust

Duke

So.

19th

174 pounds

Rank

Name

School

Year

Prev

1.

Bo Nickal

Penn State

RSFr.

6th

2.

Blaise Butler

Missouri

Sr.

3rd

3.

Zac Brunson

Illinois

Jr.

4th

4.

Kyle Crutchmer

Oklahoma State

Jr.

1st

5.

Brian Realbuto

Cornell

Jr.

2nd

6.

Alex Meyer

Iowa

Jr.

5th

7.

Zach Epperly

Virginia Tech

So.

7th

8.

Cody Walters

Ohio U.

Sr.

8th

9.

Ethan Ramos

North Carolina

So.

4th/165

10.

Jadaen Bernstein

Navy

So.

10th

11.

Nate Jackson

Indiana

Jr.

11th

12.

Mike Ottinger

Central Michigan

Sr.

12th

13.

Jon Schleifer

Princeton

So.

NR

14.

Casey Kent

Penn

Sr.

NR

15.

Micah Barnes

Nebraska

Jr.

13th

16.

Lelund Weatherspoon

Iowa State

Jr.

15th

17.

Keaton Subjeck

Stanford

So.

16th

18.

Brian Dorsey

Duke

Jr.

NR

19.

Davonte Mahomes

Michigan

RSFr.

19th

20.

Ricky Robertson

Wisconsin

So.

20th

184 pounds

Rank

Name

School

Year

Prev

1.

Gabe Dean

Cornell

Jr.

1st

2.

Victor Avery

Edinboro

Sr.

2nd

3.

Timothy Dudley

Nebraska

Jr.

3rd

4.

Nathaniel Brown

Lehigh

Sr.

4th

5.

Blake Stauffer

Arizona State

Sr.

5th

6.

Zack Zavatsky

Virginia Tech

So.

7th

7.

Willie Miklus

Missouri

So.

8th

8.

Hayden Zillmer

North Dakota St.

Sr.

13th

9.

Sammy Brooks

Iowa

Jr.

6th

10.

Jack Dechow

Old Dominion

Jr.

9th

11.

Domenic Abounader

Michigan

Jr.

10th

12.

Kenny Courts

Ohio State

Sr.

11th

13.

Matt Miller

Navy

Sr.

12th

14.

Lorenzo Thomas

Penn

Sr.

14th

15.

Matt McCutcheon

Penn State

So.

15th

16.

Jeff Koepke

Illinois

Jr.

16th

17.

Pete Renda

NC State

Jr.

18th

18.

Abram Ayala

Princeton

Sr.

17th

19.

Nolan Boyd

Oklahoma State

Jr.

NR

20.

Andrew Romanchik

Ohio U.

Sr.

20th

197 pounds

Rank

Name

School

Year

Prev

1.

Morgan McIntosh

Penn State

Sr.

1st

2.

J’den Cox

Missouri

Jr.

3rd

3.

Brett Pfarr

Minnesota

Jr.

5th

4.

Conner Hartmann

Duke

Sr.

2nd

5.

Nathan Burak

Iowa

Sr.

4th

6.

Max Huntley

Michigan

Sr.

6th

7.

Aaron Studebaker

Nebraska

Jr.

8th

8.

Reuben Franklin

CSU Bakersfield

Sr.

9th

9.

Phillip Wellington

Ohio U.

Sr.

7th

10.

Jared Haught

Virginia Tech

So.

10th

11.

Zach Nye

Virginia

Sr.

11th

12.

Brett Harner

Princeton

Jr.

16th

13.

Jake Smith

West Virginia

Jr.

19th

14.

Nate Rotert

So. Dakota State

So.

12th

15.

Mike Boykin

NC State

So.

14th

16.

Anthony Abro

Eastern Michigan

Sr.

15th

17.

Michael Woulfe

Navy

Sr.

NR

18.

Trent Noon

Northern Colorado

Sr.

18th

19.

Parker Hines

Air Force

Jr.

NR

20.

Nick Bonaccorsi

Pittsburgh

Sr.

20th

Heavyweight

Rank

Name

School

Year

Prev

1.

Kyle Snyder

Ohio State

So.

NR

2.

Nick Gwiazdowski

NC State

Sr.

1st

3.

Adam Coon

Michigan

Jr.

2nd

4.

Ty Walz

Virginia Tech

Jr.

3rd

5.

Austin Marsden

Oklahoma State

Sr.

5th

6.

Denzel Dejournette

Appalachian St.

Sr.

8th

7.

Michael Kroells

Minnesota

Jr.

6th

8.

Max Wessell

Lehigh

Sr.

9th

9.

Tanner Hall

Arizona State

Fr.

14th

10.

Sam Stoll

Iowa

Fr.

20th

11.

Ross Larson

Oklahoma

Jr.

10th

12.

Amarveer Dhesi

Oregon State

So.

4th

13.

Billy Smith

Rutgers

Sr.

7th

14.

Riley Shaw

Cleveland State

Sr.

11th

15.

Blaize Cabell

Northern Iowa

Sr.

15th

16.

Jared Johnson

Chattanooga

Jr.

NR

17.

Colin Jensen

Nebraska

Jr.

12th

18.

Nathan Butler

Stanford

So.

17th

19.

Ray Harms

Wyoming

Sr.

16th

20.

Gabe Hutchison

Eastern Michigan

So.

NR