USA Wrestling Champions crowned an...

Champions crowned and OWs honored at Folkstyle Tour of America King & Queen of the Mountain in Denver

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | Nov. 28, 2022, 10:19 a.m. (ET)

King and Queen of the Mountain story graphic

DENVER, Colo. – USA Wrestling’s Folkstyle Tour of America continued with its second event of the new season, the King & Queen of the Mountain which was held on Sunday.

Outstanding Wrestlers were awarded in each division:
• 8U Boys - Corbin Lee (Duran Elite), 49 pounds
• 8U-12U Girls - Marina Winee (Black Fox Wrestling Academy), 82-95 pounds
• 10U Boys - Edward Bonney (Pomona Elite), 56 pounds
• 12U Boys - Manuel Mota (Widefield WC), 74 pounds
• Middle School Girls - Remington Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy), 88-95 pounds
• Middle School Boys - Onofre Gonzales (Black Fox Wrestling Academy), 83 pounds
• High School Girls - Taylor Miess (Chatfield), 126-130 pounds
• High School Boys - Dustin John Snider (Betterman Elite), 113 pounds

King & Queen of the Mountain Outstanding Wrestler graphics

This was the second event of the new Future Olympian Rankings for the 2022-23 youth wrestling season.

KING & QUEEN OF THE MOUNTAIN
At Denver, Colo., November 27

High School Boys


106
1st Place - Aaron Garcia of Colorado
2nd Place - Angel Fernandez of Widefield Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Samson Trujillo of Colorado
Aaron Garcia (Colorado) won by fall over Samson Trujillo (Colorado) (Fall 0:02)
Angel Fernandez (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samson Trujillo (Colorado) (Fall 2:31)
Aaron Garcia (Colorado) won by fall over Angel Fernandez (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)

113
1st Place Match - Dustin John Snider (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Reed (Pikes Peak Warriors) (Fall 1:08)
2nd Place Match - Dustin Duette-Hall (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Reed (Pikes Peak Warriors) (Fall 0:59)
3rd Place Match - Dustin Duette-Hall (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kenyon Stanley (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:03)
5th Place Match - Jaqui Quintana (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Trujillo (Colorado) (Fall 2:55)

120
1st Place - Jesse Mazanares of Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2nd Place - Noah Palomar of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ethan Braun of Widefield Wrestling Club
Jesse Mazanares (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by major decision over Noah Palomar (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Maj 18-5)
Jesse Mazanares (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by major decision over Ethan Braun (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Maj 20-7)
Noah Palomar (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Braun (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)

126
1st Place - Andrew Isek of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Robert Good of Bald Eagle Wrestling
3rd Place - Brody Cinabro of Victory Training Center
4th Place - Michael Gonzales of Colorado
Robert Good (Bald Eagle Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Gonzales (Colorado) (Fall 0:27)
Andrew Isek (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brody Cinabro (Victory Training Center) (Fall 3:25)
Robert Good (Bald Eagle Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Cinabro (Victory Training Center) (Fall 0:19)
Andrew Isek (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Gonzales (Colorado) (Fall 1:20)
Andrew Isek (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Robert Good (Bald Eagle Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
Brody Cinabro (Victory Training Center) won by fall over Michael Gonzales (Colorado) (Fall 2:22)

132
1st Place Match - Anthony Isek (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Adrianna Lopez (Colorado) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Match - Tripp Duvall (Colorado) won by fall over Adrianna Lopez (Colorado) (Fall 2:13)
3rd Place Match - Tripp Duvall (Colorado) won by fall over Jason Hemsath (Colorado) (Fall 1:36)
5th Place Match - Shunya Kawazoe (Colorado)

138
1st Place - Daunte Limon of Colorado
2nd Place - Alex Herrera of Colorado
3rd Place - Brett Arnoldussen of Goldman`s Wrestling Academy of the Rockies
Alex Herrera (Colorado) won by decision over Brett Arnoldussen (Goldman`s Wrestling Academy of the Rockies) (Dec 9-7)
Daunte Limon (Colorado) won by fall over Alex Herrera (Colorado) (Fall 2:21)
Daunte Limon (Colorado) won by fall over Brett Arnoldussen (Goldman`s Wrestling Academy of the Rockies) (Fall 4:42)

145
1st Place - David Burchett of Betterman Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Miles Harris of Western Colorado Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nevin Smith of Betterman Elite Wrestling
4th Place - Kavan Sanders of Widefield Wrestling Club
5th Place - Dillon Davis of Colorado
David Burchett (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kavan Sanders (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
Nevin Smith (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Dillon Davis (Colorado) (Fall 0:28)
Miles Harris (Western Colorado Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dillon Davis (Colorado) (Fall 0:57)
David Burchett (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Nevin Smith (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
Miles Harris (Western Colorado Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nevin Smith (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)
Kavan Sanders (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dillon Davis (Colorado) (Fall 3:46)
Miles Harris (Western Colorado Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kavan Sanders (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)
David Burchett (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Dillon Davis (Colorado) (Fall 1:05)
David Burchett (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Miles Harris (Western Colorado Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
Nevin Smith (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kavan Sanders (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

152
1st Place - Christopher Smith of Colorado
2nd Place - Braydon Evans of Team Garcia Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ricky Martinez of Jefferson Wrestling Club
Braydon Evans (Team Garcia Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ricky Martinez (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Christopher Smith (Colorado) won by fall over Braydon Evans (Team Garcia Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)
Christopher Smith (Colorado) won by fall over Ricky Martinez (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

160
1st Place - Vicente Sanchez-Vasquez of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ty Reffel of Betterman Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Rhyder Rivera of Widefield Wrestling Club
Vicente Sanchez-Vasquez (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ty Reffel (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 12-11)
Ty Reffel (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Rhyder Rivera (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
Vicente Sanchez-Vasquez (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rhyder Rivera (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

195-209
1st Place Match - Payton Thomas (OKRTC) won by decision over Wesley Reeves (Colorado) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Match - Wesley Reeves (Colorado) won by fall over Cael Nordyke (Colorado) (Fall 2:15)
3rd Place Match - Cael Nordyke (Colorado) won by fall over Beau Wright (Wyoming) (Fall 1:20)
5th Place Match - Jaydon Jimenez (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donivin Rael (Colorado) (Fall 0:56)

High School Girls

100
1st Place - Katey Valdez of Betterman Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Eyvori Jacquez of Betterman Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Alexa Brickell of Westside Wrestling Club
Eyvori Jacquez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Alexa Brickell (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
Katey Valdez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Eyvori Jacquez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
Katey Valdez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alexa Brickell (Westside Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

112
1st Place - Alexsys Jacquez of Betterman Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Alexandria Traenkle of Colorado
3rd Place - Gissell Gordon of Betterman Elite Wrestling
Alexandria Traenkle (Colorado) won by fall over Gissell Gordon (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:10)
Alexsys Jacquez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Alexandria Traenkle (Colorado) (Fall 2:33)
Alexsys Jacquez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Gissell Gordon (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)

126-130
1st Place Match - Taylor Miess (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrianna Lopez (Colorado) (Fall 4:40)
2nd Place Match - Adrianna Lopez (Colorado) won by no contest over Faith Vondy (Colorado) (NC)
3rd Place Match - Faith Vondy (Colorado) won by fall over Abbigail Reeves (Colorado) (Fall 2:52)
5th Place Match - Sophia Flores (Colorado) won by fall over Amira McClarin (Colorado) (Fall 0:35)

136-142
1st Place - Ryen Hickey of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Shelby Kemp of Oklahoma
3rd Place - Camryn Scott of Chatfield Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cadie Percy of Colorado
Ryen Hickey (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shelby Kemp (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:11)
Camryn Scott (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cadie Percy (Colorado) (Dec 8-2)
Shelby Kemp (Oklahoma) won by fall over Camryn Scott (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
Ryen Hickey (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cadie Percy (Colorado) (Fall 0:40)
Shelby Kemp (Oklahoma) won by fall over Cadie Percy (Colorado) (Fall 0:43)
Ryen Hickey (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camryn Scott (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

144-160
1st Place - Samantha Meyer of Wisconsin

Middle School Boys

71
1st Place - Colin Lewandowski of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Brodie Hill of Pomona Elite (PWCC)
3rd Place - Cole Simpson of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
Brodie Hill (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by tech fall over Cole Simpson (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-3)
Colin Lewandowski (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Simpson (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:04)
Colin Lewandowski (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brodie Hill (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Dec 6-1)

77
1st Place - Jack Thrush of Sunnyside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Treyden McCarrel of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brayden Yakich of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Hayden Bohannon of Windy City Wrestlers
Jack Thrush (Sunnyside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Bohannon (Windy City Wrestlers) (Fall 1:53)
Treyden McCarrel (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Yakich (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:00)
Jack Thrush (Sunnyside Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brayden Yakich (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)
Treyden McCarrel (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hayden Bohannon (Windy City Wrestlers) (Dec 5-0)
Jack Thrush (Sunnyside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Treyden McCarrel (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Brayden Yakich (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hayden Bohannon (Windy City Wrestlers) (Dec 9-3)

83
1st Place Match - Onofre Gonzales (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zandon Ness (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)
2nd Place Match - Simon Carter (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zandon Ness (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match - Simon Carter (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adam Sias (Colorado) (Fall 0:39)
5th Place Match - Mathieu Dean (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cody Brickell (Westside Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

87
1st Place Match - Braxton Smith (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bryce Davis (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) (Maj 9-0)
2nd Place Match - Bryce Davis (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by decision over Jerricho Munson (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match - Jerricho Munson (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Urijah Duran (Duran Elite) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match - Kaden Bach (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maximus Adamson (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

92
1st Place Match - Ryder Owen (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by decision over Josiah Fernandez (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Match - Jaxon Felker (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Josiah Fernandez (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match - Jaxon Felker (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Simpson (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Remington Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zachary Parks (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

97
1st Place Match - Alex Good (Bald Eagle Wrestling) won by fall over Sam Trujillo (Colorado) (Fall 0:44)
2nd Place Match - Matthew Torres (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by decision over Sam Trujillo (Colorado) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match - Matthew Torres (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by decision over Colby Payne (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match - Declyn Leschnik (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Talon Flowers (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

102
1st Place Match - Braydden Crum (Duran Elite) won by fall over Parker Wickam (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:37)
3rd Place Match - Kash Long (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Archuleta (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Isaac Woolman (Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rocco Gannon (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) (Dec 9-2)

106
1st Place - Dominic Lippis of Lockdown Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jackson Rugaard of Team Grand Valley Elite
3rd Place - Jaxson Jamison of Pikes Peak Warriors
4th Place - Carsyn Berninzoni of Chaparral Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jaret Campos of Jefferson Wrestling Club
Jackson Rugaard (Team Grand Valley Elite) won by fall over Jaxson Jamison (Pikes Peak Warriors) (Fall 0:35)
Carsyn Berninzoni (Chaparral Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaret Campos (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:52)
Dominic Lippis (Lockdown Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Carsyn Berninzoni (Chaparral Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)
Jaxson Jamison (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by fall over Jaret Campos (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
Dominic Lippis (Lockdown Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaret Campos (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
Jackson Rugaard (Team Grand Valley Elite) won by fall over Carsyn Berninzoni (Chaparral Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Dominic Lippis (Lockdown Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Rugaard (Team Grand Valley Elite) (Fall 2:14)
Jaxson Jamison (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by fall over Carsyn Berninzoni (Chaparral Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)
Dominic Lippis (Lockdown Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxson Jamison (Pikes Peak Warriors) (TF 16-0)
Jackson Rugaard (Team Grand Valley Elite) won by major decision over Jaret Campos (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

110
1st Place Match - Deven Lopez (Duran Elite) won by fall over Max Pogline (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)
2nd Place Match - Noah Weyers (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Max Pogline (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-10)
3rd Place Match - Noah Weyers (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lance Johnson (Natrona Colts Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match - Michael Banuelos (Colorado) won by decision over Brody Ridenour (Colorado) (Dec 7-6)

114
1st Place - Brodey Wilcox of Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Grayson Woolman of Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
3rd Place - David A. Burchett of Betterman Elite Wrestling
4th Place - Cam Benavidez of La Gente Wrestling Club
Brodey Wilcox (Natrona Colts Wrestling Club) won by fall over David A. Burchett (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)
Grayson Woolman (Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cam Benavidez (La Gente Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:38)
Brodey Wilcox (Natrona Colts Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grayson Woolman (Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
David A. Burchett (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Cam Benavidez (La Gente Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
Brodey Wilcox (Natrona Colts Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cam Benavidez (La Gente Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:09)
Grayson Woolman (Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over David A. Burchett (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

119
1st Place - Truland Stearns of Ridge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brogan Trollope of Pikes Peak Warriors
3rd Place - Ryan Krupp of Betterman Elite Wrestling
4th Place - Rayce Schriever of Betterman Elite Wrestling
5th Place - Aaron Huntoon of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
Brogan Trollope (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by decision over Aaron Huntoon (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
Ryan Krupp (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Rayce Schriever (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
Truland Stearns (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rayce Schriever (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)
Brogan Trollope (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by major decision over Ryan Krupp (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Maj 12-1)
Truland Stearns (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Krupp (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)
Rayce Schriever (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Aaron Huntoon (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-4)
Truland Stearns (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaron Huntoon (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)
Brogan Trollope (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by decision over Rayce Schriever (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
Truland Stearns (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brogan Trollope (Pikes Peak Warriors) (Maj 12-0)
Ryan Krupp (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Aaron Huntoon (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)

130
1st Place Match - Carlos Rojas (Colorado) won by fall over Colt Jones (Olympian Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
3rd Place Match - Dezmond Melendez (Duran Elite) won by decision over Truce Gallegos (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
5th - Wyatt Cates (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club)

125
1st Place Match - Kozad Porter (CWC Thunder) won by fall over Braxston Widrikis (Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:13)
2nd Place Match - Braxston Widrikis (Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jovani Galvan (Colorado) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match - Jovani Galvan (Colorado) won by decision over Emilio Norton (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match - Tyler Coats (Colorado) won by decision over Aayen Martinez (Pomona Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

136
1st Place - Paxton Pettinger of GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Branson Espinoza of Victory Training Center
3rd Place - Jaden Zeller of Generals Wrestling
4th Place - Kellen Cousineau of Colorado
5th Place - Lincoln King of Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
Paxton Pettinger (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kellen Cousineau (Colorado) (Fall 0:27)
Jaden Zeller (Generals Wrestling) won by major decision over Lincoln King (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
Branson Espinoza (Victory Training Center) won by fall over Jaden Zeller (Generals Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
Paxton Pettinger (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lincoln King (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) (FF)
Branson Espinoza (Victory Training Center) won by forfeit over Lincoln King (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) (FF)
Jaden Zeller (Generals Wrestling) won by decision over Kellen Cousineau (Colorado) (Dec 7-0)
Branson Espinoza (Victory Training Center) won by fall over Kellen Cousineau (Colorado) (Fall 1:07)
Paxton Pettinger (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaden Zeller (Generals Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
Paxton Pettinger (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club) won by fall over Branson Espinoza (Victory Training Center) (Fall 0:50)
Kellen Cousineau (Colorado) won by forfeit over Lincoln King (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) (FF)

149
1st Place Match - Brody Patrick (Colorado) won by fall over Bryson Barela (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match - Bryson Barela (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylan Berger (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Fall 2:51)
3rd Place Match - Rylan Berger (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Jeremiah Mills (Colorado) (Fall 1:57)
5th Place Match - Evan Ingalls (Olympian Wrestling) won by decision over Segundo Martinez-Ortiz (Victory Training Center) (Dec 3-1)

187
1st Place Match - Ryder Hoffschneider (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kason Lopez (Rough Rider Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Match - Kason Lopez (Rough Rider Wrestling) won by fall over Alessio Cisneros (New Mexico) (Fall 0:57)
3rd Place Match - Alessio Cisneros (New Mexico) won in sudden victory - 1 over Marcus Lucero (Duran Elite) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match - Gavin Norum (Colorado) won by fall over Ricky Aulava (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

250
1st Place - Champion Dyes of Knights Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Cooper Hern of Bald Eagle Wrestling
3rd Place - Gabriel Duran of Colorado
Champion Dyes (Knights Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Duran (Colorado) (Fall 1:40)
Champion Dyes (Knights Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cooper Hern (Bald Eagle Wrestling) (Fall 3:04)
Cooper Hern (Bald Eagle Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Duran (Colorado) (Fall 1:14)

Girls Middle School

57-60
1st Place - Sophia Valdez of Betterman Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Ella Pechnyo of Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
Sophia Valdez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Ella Pechnyo (Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)
Sophia Valdez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Ella Pechnyo (Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-5)

88-95
1st Place - Remington Zimmerer of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Vivienne Arellano of Westside Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Stella Isensee of Betterman Elite Wrestling
4th Place - Penelope Ayala of Wisconsin
5th Place - Presley Pearson of Colorado
Remington Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Vivienne Arellano (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:16)
Stella Isensee (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Penelope Ayala (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:34)
Penelope Ayala (Wisconsin) won by fall over Presley Pearson (Colorado) (Fall 1:33)
Vivienne Arellano (Westside Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Stella Isensee (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
Stella Isensee (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Presley Pearson (Colorado) (Fall 0:36)
Remington Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Penelope Ayala (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:23)
Remington Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Presley Pearson (Colorado) (Fall 0:22)
Vivienne Arellano (Westside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Penelope Ayala (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:19)
Vivienne Arellano (Westside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Pearson (Colorado) (Fall 0:38)
Remington Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Stella Isensee (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

98-101
1st Place - Lola Gonzales of Colorado
2nd Place - Saydee Lussenhop of Victory Training Center
3rd Place - Bella Arellano-Gandy of Westside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Allison McDaniel of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
Lola Gonzales (Colorado) won by fall over Allison McDaniel (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:41)
Saydee Lussenhop (Victory Training Center) won by fall over Bella Arellano-Gandy (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
Lola Gonzales (Colorado) won by major decision over Bella Arellano-Gandy (Westside Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
Saydee Lussenhop (Victory Training Center) won by major decision over Allison McDaniel (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
Lola Gonzales (Colorado) won by decision over Saydee Lussenhop (Victory Training Center) (Dec 4-1)
Bella Arellano-Gandy (Westside Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Allison McDaniel (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)

103-106
1st Place - Ryley McCulloch of Widefield Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ciara Ybarra of Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Aaliyah Chavez of Gering Wrestling Club
4th Place - Addison Mahagan of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
Ryley McCulloch (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ciara Ybarra (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
Aaliyah Chavez (Gering Wrestling Club) won by decision over Addison Mahagan (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-10)
Ryley McCulloch (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addison Mahagan (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
Ciara Ybarra (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaliyah Chavez (Gering Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
Ryley McCulloch (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaliyah Chavez (Gering Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)
Ciara Ybarra (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addison Mahagan (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

108-110
1st Place - Acelyn Duran of Duran Elite
2nd Place - Taya Johnson of Fox Valley Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lyra Kimball of Colorado
4th Place - Carmella Trujillo of Colorado
Acelyn Duran (Duran Elite) won by fall over Lyra Kimball (Colorado) (Fall 0:40)
Taya Johnson (Fox Valley Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carmella Trujillo (Colorado) (Fall 0:54)
Acelyn Duran (Duran Elite) won by fall over Carmella Trujillo (Colorado) (Fall 0:57)
Taya Johnson (Fox Valley Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lyra Kimball (Colorado) (Fall 1:53)
Acelyn Duran (Duran Elite) won by fall over Taya Johnson (Fox Valley Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:48)
Lyra Kimball (Colorado) won by forfeit over Carmella Trujillo (Colorado) (FF)

119
1st Place - Zoe Chamberlin of Colorado

144-147
1st Place - Anabelle Gerrard of Thompson Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Catalina DeHerrera of Elevated Wrestling
Anabelle Gerrard (Thompson Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Catalina DeHerrera (Elevated Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)
Anabelle Gerrard (Thompson Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Catalina DeHerrera (Elevated Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

12U Boys

58
1st Place - Gavin Flowers of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Julian Solano of Team Pueblo Wrestling
3rd Place - Mason Betterman of Betterman Elite Wrestling
4th Place - Layla Flowers of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
Gavin Flowers (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)
Julian Solano (Team Pueblo Wrestling) won by fall over Layla Flowers (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
Julian Solano (Team Pueblo Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
Gavin Flowers (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by decision over Layla Flowers (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-7)
Mason Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Layla Flowers (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
Gavin Flowers (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julian Solano (Team Pueblo Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)

63
1st Place Match - Bradley Alarid (Duran Elite) won by fall over Gavin Wright (Natrona Colts Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
3rd Place Match - Xavier Talmich (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by major decision over Nathaniel Clubine (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)
5th Place Match - Kilian Paddock (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by major decision over Emery Zeller (Generals Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

67
1st Place - Cole Johnson of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Noah Yakich of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - David Leite Jr. of Chatfield Wrestling Club
4th Place - Colt Carter of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
Cole Johnson (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over David Leite Jr. (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
Noah Yakich (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colt Carter (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
Cole Johnson (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Colt Carter (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
Noah Yakich (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over David Leite Jr. (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)
Cole Johnson (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Noah Yakich (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)
David Leite Jr. (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Colt Carter (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)

70
1st Place - Alden Luis of Colorado
2nd Place - Brayden Johnson of Pikes Peak Warriors
3rd Place - Joseph Deaguero of Adams City Wrestling
4th Place - Peter Rhoads of Victory Training Center
Brayden Johnson (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by decision over Peter Rhoads (Victory Training Center) (Dec 7-0)
Alden Luis (Colorado) won by fall over Joseph Deaguero (Adams City Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
Brayden Johnson (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by fall over Joseph Deaguero (Adams City Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)
Alden Luis (Colorado) won by fall over Peter Rhoads (Victory Training Center) (Fall 2:49)
Alden Luis (Colorado) won by fall over Brayden Johnson (Pikes Peak Warriors) (Fall 1:41)
Joseph Deaguero (Adams City Wrestling) won by decision over Peter Rhoads (Victory Training Center) (Dec 7-0)

74
1st Place Match - Manuel Mota (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lance Vigil (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match - Drew Wright (Natrona Colts Wrestling Club) won by decision over Iliyah Sailas-Lara (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match - Jace Hauan (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drake Gonzales (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

78
1st Place - Matthew ``Cash`` Helgerson of Colorado
2nd Place - Ayden Ortiz of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Czarlie Diffee of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Matthew Mueller of Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.
5th Place - Eloy Martinez Jr. of Westy Juniors-Futures Wrestling Club
Ayden Ortiz (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Czarlie Diffee (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:55)
Matthew ``Cash`` Helgerson (Colorado) won by fall over Eloy Martinez Jr. (Westy Juniors-Futures Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
Matthew ``Cash`` Helgerson (Colorado) won by fall over Matthew Mueller (Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.) (Fall 1:50)
Czarlie Diffee (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eloy Martinez Jr. (Westy Juniors-Futures Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
Matthew Mueller (Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.) won by decision over Eloy Martinez Jr. (Westy Juniors-Futures Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
Matthew ``Cash`` Helgerson (Colorado) won by fall over Ayden Ortiz (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
Ayden Ortiz (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Mueller (Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.) (Fall 1:30)
Matthew ``Cash`` Helgerson (Colorado) won by decision over Czarlie Diffee (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)
Czarlie Diffee (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matthew Mueller (Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.) (Fall 0:43)
Ayden Ortiz (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eloy Martinez Jr. (Westy Juniors-Futures Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

82
1st Place - Hayes Ingram of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Malaki Garfio of Colorado
3rd Place - Trace Safken of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Andrew Wilcox of Chatfield Wrestling Club
5th Place - David Dean of Victory Training Center
Hayes Ingram (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Wilcox (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
Trace Safken (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over David Dean (Victory Training Center) (Maj 10-1)
Malaki Garfio (Colorado) won by fall over David Dean (Victory Training Center) (Fall 2:15)
Hayes Ingram (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trace Safken (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:23)
Malaki Garfio (Colorado) won by decision over Trace Safken (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
Andrew Wilcox (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Dean (Victory Training Center) (Dec 6-1)
Malaki Garfio (Colorado) won by major decision over Andrew Wilcox (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-3)
Hayes Ingram (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Dean (Victory Training Center) (Fall 0:10)
Hayes Ingram (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Malaki Garfio (Colorado) (Fall 1:58)
Trace Safken (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Andrew Wilcox (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

86
1st Place Match - Hudson Bragg (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Gherardini (Team Grand Valley Elite) (Fall 0:15)
2nd Place Match - Jonathan Miller (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Gherardini (Team Grand Valley Elite) (Fall 0:19)
3rd Place Match - Jonathan Miller (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Legend Urban (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:59)
5th Place Match - Jaden Martinez (Duran Elite) won by fall over Austin Sauer (Colorado) (Fall 0:52)

92
1st Place - Christopher Johnson of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Benjamin Lechman of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Victor Nieto of Colorado
Christopher Johnson (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Benjamin Lechman (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
Benjamin Lechman (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Victor Nieto (Colorado) (Fall 1:19)
Christopher Johnson (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Victor Nieto (Colorado) (Fall 0:26)

93-100
1st Place - Izaiah Saleh of Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2nd Place - Leno Fernandez of Widefield Wrestling Club
Izaiah Saleh (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Leno Fernandez (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
Izaiah Saleh (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by decision over Leno Fernandez (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

106-113
1st Place - Leo Weston of Ridge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Richard Book of Pomona Elite (PWCC)
3rd Place - Crosby Miller of Pikes Peak Warriors
4th Place - Maximinio Marquez of MJ Mustangs Wrestling
Leo Weston (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Crosby Miller (Pikes Peak Warriors) (Fall 1:24)
Richard Book (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by decision over Maximinio Marquez (MJ Mustangs Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
Crosby Miller (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by fall over Maximinio Marquez (MJ Mustangs Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)
Leo Weston (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Richard Book (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Dec 6-4)
Richard Book (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by decision over Crosby Miller (Pikes Peak Warriors) (Dec 6-0)
Leo Weston (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maximinio Marquez (MJ Mustangs Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

135
1st Place - Mason Scott of Team Garcia Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Garrett Holpp of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Grady Bach of Colorado
Mason Scott (Team Garcia Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grady Bach (Colorado) (Fall 0:45)
Garrett Holpp (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Grady Bach (Colorado) (Fall 0:17)
Mason Scott (Team Garcia Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Holpp (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:40)

12U Girls

68-72
1st Place - Charlotte Zimmerer of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Shayla Wolters of Ridge Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Quinly Vondy of Colorado
Charlotte Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Shayla Wolters (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)
Charlotte Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Quinly Vondy (Colorado) (Fall 2:52)
Shayla Wolters (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Quinly Vondy (Colorado) (Fall 0:20)

73-75
1st Place - Iliyah Sailas-Lara of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kamryn Brumley of Betterman Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Aubrey Parks of Betterman Elite Wrestling
4th Place - Kwynn Porter of CWC Thunder
Kamryn Brumley (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Aubrey Parks (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
Iliyah Sailas-Lara (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kwynn Porter (CWC Thunder) (Fall 0:39)
Iliyah Sailas-Lara (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kamryn Brumley (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
Aubrey Parks (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Kwynn Porter (CWC Thunder) (Dec 6-0)
Kamryn Brumley (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kwynn Porter (CWC Thunder) (Fall 0:47)
Iliyah Sailas-Lara (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aubrey Parks (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

82-90
1st Place - Marina Wince of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Julia Acquafredda of Aniciete Training Club
3rd Place - Ryland Huppenthal of Brighton Wrestling Club
4th Place - Regan Huppenthal of Brighton Wrestling Club
5th Place - Christina Poss of Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club
Julia Acquafredda (Aniciete Training Club) won by fall over Ryland Huppenthal (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)
Marina Wince (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Christina Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
Regan Huppenthal (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christina Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
Marina Wince (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Julia Acquafredda (Aniciete Training Club) (Fall 1:34)
Marina Wince (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Regan Huppenthal (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
Ryland Huppenthal (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christina Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)
Ryland Huppenthal (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Regan Huppenthal (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Julia Acquafredda (Aniciete Training Club) won by fall over Christina Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
Julia Acquafredda (Aniciete Training Club) won by decision over Regan Huppenthal (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Marina Wince (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryland Huppenthal (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

93-102
1st Place - Zoe Greer of Betterman Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Amina Herrera of Elevated Wrestling
3rd Place - Dynasty Connally of Hays Wrestling Club
Zoe Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Amina Herrera (Elevated Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
Zoe Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Dynasty Connally (Hays Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
Amina Herrera (Elevated Wrestling) won by decision over Dynasty Connally (Hays Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

10U Boys

48-52
1st Place Match - Jordan Carreiro (Duran Elite) won by major decision over Charlie Zagorski (Pikes Peak Warriors) (Maj 15-7)
2nd Place Match - Adam Deaguero (Adams City Wrestling) won by decision over Charlie Zagorski (Pikes Peak Warriors) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match - Adam Deaguero (Adams City Wrestling) won by decision over Ayden Huegerich (Colorado) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match - Bora Tork Jr. (Bison Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xavier Pino (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

56
1st Place Match - Edward Bonney (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Everett Brewington (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:48)
2nd Place Match - Jeremiah Esquibel (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by decision over Everett Brewington (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match - Jeremiah Esquibel (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by decision over Jaxson Martinez (Duran Elite) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match - Timothy Martinez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Clarendon (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-1)

59
1st Place Match - Brody Coats (Colorado) won by decision over River Quinn (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match - Wesley Parks (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Sawyer Holbrook (Natrona Colts Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)
5th Place Match - Everett Dumbleton (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Forrest Keys (Colorado) (SV-1 2-0)

63
1st Place - Cooper Reed of Pikes Peak Warriors
2nd Place - Malachi Lial of Adams City Wrestling
3rd Place - Cayden Fruetel of Team Grand Valley Elite
4th Place - Cruze Staveland of Lil Rebels Wrestling Club
Cayden Fruetel (Team Grand Valley Elite) won by fall over Cruze Staveland (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
Cooper Reed (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by major decision over Malachi Lial (Adams City Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)
Malachi Lial (Adams City Wrestling) won by fall over Cruze Staveland (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
Cooper Reed (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by fall over Cayden Fruetel (Team Grand Valley Elite) (Fall 0:56)
Cooper Reed (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by fall over Cruze Staveland (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
Malachi Lial (Adams City Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Fruetel (Team Grand Valley Elite) (Fall 1:59)

67
1st Place Match - Henry Dumbleton (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Hunter Wickam (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)
2nd Place Match - Brody Bragg (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Wickam (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
3rd Place Match - Brody Bragg (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Angel (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)
5th Place Match - Stephen B. Holbrook (Natrona Colts Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Landon Gherardini (Team Grand Valley Elite) (Maj 9-0)

71
1st Place Match - Blake Smith (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Archer Lopez (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 8-6)
2nd Place Match - Gannen Majka (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Archer Lopez (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match - Gannen Majka (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Braedyn June (Team Grand Valley Elite) (Dec 9-7)
5th Place Match - Tytan Odell (Colorado) won by fall over Caleb Wilson (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

73-79
1st Place Match - Landon Meadows (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Gortemaker (Team Braves Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match - Griffin Mascarenas (Windsor Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryder Campos (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match - Caiden Deaguero-Scott (Adams City Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

84-91
1st Place - Easton Jenkins of Colorado
2nd Place - Emmett Bailey of Widefield Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Aiden Garcia of Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
Easton Jenkins (Colorado) won by fall over Aiden Garcia (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 0:10)
Emmett Bailey (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Garcia (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
Easton Jenkins (Colorado) won by fall over Emmett Bailey (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

100-110
1st Place - Jacob Sanchez-Vasquez of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Romin Doughty of Gladiator Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Eric Thornton Jr. of Duran Elite
Jacob Sanchez-Vasquez (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Eric Thornton Jr. (Duran Elite) (Maj 11-0)
Romin Doughty (Gladiator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eric Thornton Jr. (Duran Elite) (Fall 0:42)
Jacob Sanchez-Vasquez (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Romin Doughty (Gladiator Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

10U Girls

48-52
1st Place - Riley Lara of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Piper Ayala of Wisconsin
3rd Place - Madison Betterman of Betterman Elite Wrestling
Riley Lara (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Piper Ayala (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:59)
Piper Ayala (Wisconsin) won by major decision over Madison Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
Riley Lara (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)

56-61
1st Place - Prestigious Connally of Hays Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Emma Schnell of Victory Training Center
3rd Place - RaVayah Chavez of Gering Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kennidi Chavez of Gering Wrestling Club
RaVayah Chavez (Gering Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennidi Chavez (Gering Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
Prestigious Connally (Hays Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emma Schnell (Victory Training Center) (Fall 0:17)
Prestigious Connally (Hays Wrestling Club) won by fall over RaVayah Chavez (Gering Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
Emma Schnell (Victory Training Center) won by fall over Kennidi Chavez (Gering Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
Emma Schnell (Victory Training Center) won by fall over RaVayah Chavez (Gering Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)
Prestigious Connally (Hays Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennidi Chavez (Gering Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

63-68
1st Place - Harper Formanek of Chatfield Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dareh Grieb of Chatfield Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lily Jones of Chatfield Wrestling Club
4th Place - Harper Greer of Betterman Elite Wrestling
Dareh Grieb (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Jones (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
Harper Formanek (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harper Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)
Dareh Grieb (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harper Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
Harper Formanek (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lily Jones (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
Harper Formanek (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dareh Grieb (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
Lily Jones (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harper Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

8U Boys

43
1st Place - Jax Garcia of Top Notch
2nd Place - James Devaul of Pikes Peak Warriors
3rd Place - Atticus Pino of Betterman Elite Wrestling
4th Place - Gerald Leite of Chatfield Wrestling Club
James Devaul (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by major decision over Atticus Pino (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Maj 13-3)
Jax Garcia (Top Notch) won by fall over Gerald Leite (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
Jax Garcia (Top Notch) won by fall over Atticus Pino (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)
James Devaul (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by fall over Gerald Leite (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
Atticus Pino (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Gerald Leite (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
Jax Garcia (Top Notch) won by decision over James Devaul (Pikes Peak Warriors) (Dec 4-0)

45
1st Place - Carter Shanley-Martinez of Duran Elite
2nd Place - Harold Hoffman of Pomona Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Jaxon Devaul of Pikes Peak Warriors
4th Place - Weston Olvera of Sanderson Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Liam Martinez of Pomona Elite (PWCC)
Harold Hoffman (Pomona Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Devaul (Pikes Peak Warriors) (Fall 0:44)
Weston Olvera (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Liam Martinez (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Dec 9-5)
Carter Shanley-Martinez (Duran Elite) won by fall over Weston Olvera (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:37)
Harold Hoffman (Pomona Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Martinez (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Fall 3:00)
Carter Shanley-Martinez (Duran Elite) won by fall over Liam Martinez (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Fall 2:00)
Jaxon Devaul (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by major decision over Weston Olvera (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-5)
Jaxon Devaul (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by decision over Carter Shanley-Martinez (Duran Elite) (Dec 7-2)
Harold Hoffman (Pomona Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Weston Olvera (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
Carter Shanley-Martinez (Duran Elite) won by decision over Harold Hoffman (Pomona Youth Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
Jaxon Devaul (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by decision over Liam Martinez (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Dec 11-9)

49
1st Place Match - Corbin Lee (Duran Elite) won by decision over Kash Conde (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match - Michael Pechnyo (Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club) won by decision over Amelia Acquafredda (Aniciete Training Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match - Anthony Salinas Lenox (Pomona Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Azarius Abalos (Colorado) (Fall 1:17)

50-53
1st Place - Asher Ruybal of Colorado
2nd Place - Jackson Martin of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Wolfgang Zimmerer of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Cash Collins of Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
Jackson Martin (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cash Collins (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
Asher Ruybal (Colorado) won by decision over Wolfgang Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)
Asher Ruybal (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jackson Martin (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Wolfgang Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cash Collins (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
Jackson Martin (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wolfgang Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:28)
Asher Ruybal (Colorado) won by fall over Cash Collins (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

62
1st Place - Louie Hauder of Victory Training Center
2nd Place - Chad Romero Jr. of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brock Buchholz of Ridge Wrestling Club
Louie Hauder (Victory Training Center) won by fall over Brock Buchholz (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
Chad Romero Jr. (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brock Buchholz (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
Louie Hauder (Victory Training Center) won by fall over Chad Romero Jr. (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

8U Girls –

43-47
1st Place - Madison Vigil of Duran Elite
2nd Place - Valentina Martinez of Ridge Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Annalise Patterson of Duran Elite
4th Place - Aureli Sherwood of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
Madison Vigil (Duran Elite) won by fall over Aureli Sherwood (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
Valentina Martinez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Annalise Patterson (Duran Elite) (Dec 9-2)
Madison Vigil (Duran Elite) won by fall over Valentina Martinez (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
Annalise Patterson (Duran Elite) won by decision over Aureli Sherwood (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)
Madison Vigil (Duran Elite) won by fall over Annalise Patterson (Duran Elite) (Fall 0:32)
Valentina Martinez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aureli Sherwood (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

52-52
1st Place - Melissa Book of Colorado
2nd Place - Gracie Mullis of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Penny Jones of Chatfield Wrestling Club
Melissa Book (Colorado) won by fall over Gracie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
Melissa Book (Colorado) won by fall over Penny Jones (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
Gracie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Penny Jones (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

TRUE BEGINNER BRACKETS

TB 6U - 36-38
1st Place - Noah Rodriguez of Ridge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cruz Montez of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Teagan Stearns of Ridge Wrestling Club
4th Place - Stevie Mullis of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
Teagan Stearns (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Rodriguez (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-10)
Cruz Montez (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stevie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
Cruz Montez (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Teagan Stearns (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-9)
Noah Rodriguez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stevie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
Teagan Stearns (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stevie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
Noah Rodriguez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cruz Montez (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

TB 6U - 38-40
1st Place - Phoenix Chavez of Gering Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Enzo Guerrero of Ridge Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Axton Fouts of Ridge Wrestling Club
4th Place - Owen Renteria of Ridge Wrestling Club
Phoenix Chavez (Gering Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Enzo Guerrero (Ridge Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)
Axton Fouts (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Renteria (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)
Enzo Guerrero (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Axton Fouts (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
Phoenix Chavez (Gering Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Renteria (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
Enzo Guerrero (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Renteria (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
Phoenix Chavez (Gering Wrestling Club) won by decision over Axton Fouts (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)

TB 6U - 40-41
1st Place - Kane Carter of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jesus Vasquez of Duran Elite
3rd Place - Brooks Ashauer of Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club
4th Place - Sawyer Anderson of Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club
Jesus Vasquez (Duran Elite) won by fall over Brooks Ashauer (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Kane Carter (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sawyer Anderson (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Kane Carter (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brooks Ashauer (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)
Jesus Vasquez (Duran Elite) won by tech fall over Sawyer Anderson (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (TF 21-3)
Brooks Ashauer (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sawyer Anderson (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-7)
Kane Carter (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesus Vasquez (Duran Elite) (Fall 2:49)

TB 6U - 41-44
1st Place - Joaquin Vasquez of Duran Elite
2nd Place - Kase Gouty of Colorado
3rd Place - Isabelle Lopez of Brighton Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ryan Dunn of Ridge Wrestling Club
Joaquin Vasquez (Duran Elite) won by major decision over Kase Gouty (Colorado) (Maj 17-8)
Isabelle Lopez (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Dunn (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
Joaquin Vasquez (Duran Elite) won by fall over Ryan Dunn (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)
Kase Gouty (Colorado) won by major decision over Isabelle Lopez (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
Joaquin Vasquez (Duran Elite) won by fall over Isabelle Lopez (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
Kase Gouty (Colorado) won by fall over Ryan Dunn (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

TB 6U - 45-46
1st Place - Azerijah Bonney of Colorado
2nd Place - Daxton Parker of Top Notch
3rd Place - Quinn Kelly of Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
Azerijah Bonney (Colorado) won by fall over Daxton Parker (Top Notch) (Fall 0:48)
Azerijah Bonney (Colorado) won by fall over Quinn Kelly (Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
Daxton Parker (Top Notch) won by fall over Quinn Kelly (Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

TB 8U - 37-40
1st Place - Ranen Marcum of Colorado
2nd Place - Roxy Robles of Brighton Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Braxton Bakes of Victory Training Center
Ranen Marcum (Colorado) won by fall over Braxton Bakes (Victory Training Center) (Fall 1:00)
Ranen Marcum (Colorado) won over Roxy Robles (Brighton Wrestling Club) (OTHR2)
Roxy Robles (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braxton Bakes (Victory Training Center) (Dec 11-5)

TB 8U - 42-43
1st Place - Cannon Smith of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Annalise Patterson of Duran Elite
3rd Place - Aureli Sherwood of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
4th Place - Reece Donovan of Ridge Wrestling Club
Cannon Smith (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Reece Donovan (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
Annalise Patterson (Duran Elite) won by fall over Aureli Sherwood (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
Cannon Smith (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Annalise Patterson (Duran Elite) (Dec 6-1)
Aureli Sherwood (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reece Donovan (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
Cannon Smith (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aureli Sherwood (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
Annalise Patterson (Duran Elite) won by fall over Reece Donovan (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

TB 8U - 43-45
1st Place - Maverick Sena of Ridge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Karsyn Lane of Betterman Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Owen Hays of Colorado
4th Place - Jayce Trujillo of Colorado
Maverick Sena (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Hays (Colorado) (Fall 2:13)
Karsyn Lane (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Jayce Trujillo (Colorado) (Fall 0:17)
Maverick Sena (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Karsyn Lane (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)
Owen Hays (Colorado) won by fall over Jayce Trujillo (Colorado) (Fall 0:23)
Maverick Sena (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayce Trujillo (Colorado) (Fall 0:36)
Karsyn Lane (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Owen Hays (Colorado) (Fall 3:00)

TB 8U - 46-47
1st Place - Madison Vigil of Duran Elite
2nd Place - Amelia Acquafredda of Aniciete Training Club
3rd Place - Ethan Saucillo of Duran Elite
4th Place - Rhett Curry of Team Garcia Wrestling Club
Madison Vigil (Duran Elite) won by fall over Ethan Saucillo (Duran Elite) (Fall 0:45)
Amelia Acquafredda (Aniciete Training Club) won by major decision over Rhett Curry (Team Garcia Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)
Madison Vigil (Duran Elite) won by fall over Amelia Acquafredda (Aniciete Training Club) (Fall 1:28)
Ethan Saucillo (Duran Elite) won by decision over Rhett Curry (Team Garcia Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-9)
Madison Vigil (Duran Elite) won by fall over Rhett Curry (Team Garcia Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
Amelia Acquafredda (Aniciete Training Club) won by fall over Ethan Saucillo (Duran Elite) (Fall 0:35)

TB 8U - 47-48
1st Place - Anthony Salinas Lenox of Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2nd Place - Blane Sibille of Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Valentina Martinez of Ridge Wrestling Club
4th Place - Clayton Kazee of Colorado
Blane Sibille (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clayton Kazee (Colorado) (Fall 1:43)
Anthony Salinas Lenox (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by major decision over Valentina Martinez (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)
Valentina Martinez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clayton Kazee (Colorado) (Fall 0:17)
Anthony Salinas Lenox (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Blane Sibille (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Anthony Salinas Lenox (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Clayton Kazee (Colorado) (Fall 1:38)
Blane Sibille (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Valentina Martinez (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

TB 8U - 49-51
1st Place - John Trujillo of Duran Elite
2nd Place - Benjamin Ashauer of Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Reese Sauer of Colorado
4th Place - Arianna Saucillo of Duran Elite
Benjamin Ashauer (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reese Sauer (Colorado) (Fall 1:21)
John Trujillo (Duran Elite) won by fall over Arianna Saucillo (Duran Elite) (Fall 0:34)
John Trujillo (Duran Elite) won by fall over Reese Sauer (Colorado) (Fall 0:27)
Benjamin Ashauer (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) won by fall over Arianna Saucillo (Duran Elite) (Fall 0:30)
Reese Sauer (Colorado) won by fall over Arianna Saucillo (Duran Elite) (Fall 0:23)
John Trujillo (Duran Elite) won by fall over Benjamin Ashauer (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

TB 8U - 50-51
1st Place - Silas Macaluso of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bodhi Thompson of Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Hudson Juceam of Ridge Wrestling Club
4th Place - Hurley Campton of Ridge Wrestling Club
Bodhi Thompson (Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Juceam (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
Silas Macaluso (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hurley Campton (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
Silas Macaluso (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Juceam (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Bodhi Thompson (Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hurley Campton (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)
Hudson Juceam (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hurley Campton (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)
Silas Macaluso (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bodhi Thompson (Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

TB 8U - 51-52
1st Place - Dennis Grate Iii of Betterman Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Colton Lial of Adams City Wrestling
3rd Place - Gracie Mullis of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
4th Place - Melissa Book of Colorado
Dennis Grate Iii (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Gracie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
Colton Lial (Adams City Wrestling) won by fall over Melissa Book (Colorado) (Fall 0:13)
Dennis Grate Iii (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Lial (Adams City Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)
Gracie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Melissa Book (Colorado) (Fall 0:33)
Dennis Grate Iii (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Melissa Book (Colorado) (Fall 1:51)
Colton Lial (Adams City Wrestling) won by fall over Gracie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

TB 8U - 52-53
1st Place - Asher Ruybal of Colorado
2nd Place - Graeson Gaasch of Team Grand Valley Elite
3rd Place - Malaky Johnson of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
4th Place - Penny Jones of Chatfield Wrestling Club
Malaky Johnson (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Penny Jones (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
Asher Ruybal (Colorado) won by fall over Graeson Gaasch (Team Grand Valley Elite) (Fall 1:55)
Asher Ruybal (Colorado) won by fall over Malaky Johnson (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
Graeson Gaasch (Team Grand Valley Elite) won by fall over Penny Jones (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
Graeson Gaasch (Team Grand Valley Elite) won by decision over Malaky Johnson (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Asher Ruybal (Colorado) won by fall over Penny Jones (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

TB 8U - 53-53
1st Place - Leeland Meikle of Lil Rebels Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Maverick Juhlin of Colorado
3rd Place - Barrett Ehrich of Gladiator Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Elyaz Martinez of Westy Juniors-Futures Wrestling Club
Leeland Meikle (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maverick Juhlin (Colorado) (Fall 1:51)
Barrett Ehrich (Gladiator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elyaz Martinez (Westy Juniors-Futures Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
Leeland Meikle (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) won by fall over Barrett Ehrich (Gladiator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:14)
Maverick Juhlin (Colorado) won by fall over Elyaz Martinez (Westy Juniors-Futures Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
Leeland Meikle (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elyaz Martinez (Westy Juniors-Futures Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
Maverick Juhlin (Colorado) won by fall over Barrett Ehrich (Gladiator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:59)

TB 8U - 53-55
1st Place - Jax Ely of Widefield Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jayden Martinez of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jax Balderrama of Colorado
Jayden Martinez (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jax Balderrama (Colorado) (Fall 0:53)
Jax Ely (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jax Balderrama (Colorado) (Fall 0:49)
Jax Ely (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Martinez (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

TB 8U - 56-58
1st Place - Teddy Stone of Colorado
2nd Place - Knox Swanson of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lincoln Hogue of Ridge Wrestling Club
Knox Swanson (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Hogue (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)
Teddy Stone (Colorado) won by tech fall over Knox Swanson (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Teddy Stone (Colorado) won by fall over Lincoln Hogue (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

TB 8U - 59-60
1st Place - Josiah Gonzales of Betterman Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Maverick Johnson of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brock Buchholz of Ridge Wrestling Club
Josiah Gonzales (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Brock Buchholz (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
Josiah Gonzales (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Maverick Johnson (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
Maverick Johnson (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brock Buchholz (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

TB 8U - 59-61
1st Place - Braxton Berninzoni of Chaparral Wrestling Club
2nd Place - David G Cornelius Swart of TCA
3rd Place - Michael Poss of Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club
4th Place - Adrianna Campos of Duran Elite
Braxton Berninzoni (Chaparral Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Michael Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)
David G Cornelius Swart (TCA) won by fall over Adrianna Campos (Duran Elite) (Fall 0:11)
Braxton Berninzoni (Chaparral Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrianna Campos (Duran Elite) (Fall 0:51)
David G Cornelius Swart (TCA) won by major decision over Michael Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
Braxton Berninzoni (Chaparral Wrestling Club) won by fall over David G Cornelius Swart (TCA) (Fall 1:53)
Michael Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adrianna Campos (Duran Elite) (Dec 7-0)

TB 10U - 45-48
1st Place - Kayson Lane of Betterman Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Ayden Huegerich of Colorado
3rd Place - Kayde Lane of Betterman Elite Wrestling
4th Place - Dean Sibille of Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
Kayde Lane (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Dean Sibille (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
Kayson Lane (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Ayden Huegerich (Colorado) (Fall 2:00)
Kayson Lane (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Dean Sibille (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
Ayden Huegerich (Colorado) won by decision over Kayde Lane (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
Ayden Huegerich (Colorado) won by major decision over Dean Sibille (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-4)
Kayson Lane (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kayde Lane (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (TF 18-2)

TB 10U - 49-51
1st Place - Colton Snyder of Colorado
2nd Place - Zane Sanchez of Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling
3rd Place - Darryn Esquilin-Garcia of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
4th Place - Riley Lara of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
Colton Snyder (Colorado) won by fall over Zane Sanchez (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)
Darryn Esquilin-Garcia (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Lara (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
Colton Snyder (Colorado) won by fall over Darryn Esquilin-Garcia (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
Zane Sanchez (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Lara (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
Colton Snyder (Colorado) won by fall over Riley Lara (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
Zane Sanchez (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) won by fall over Darryn Esquilin-Garcia (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

TB 10U - 52-54
1st Place - Jordan Trujillo of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Benjamin Sapienza of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Abriella Rael of Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling
4th Place - Madison Betterman of Betterman Elite Wrestling
Jordan Trujillo (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
Benjamin Sapienza (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abriella Rael (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
Jordan Trujillo (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Sapienza (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
Abriella Rael (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) won by fall over Madison Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
Jordan Trujillo (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abriella Rael (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
Benjamin Sapienza (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

TB 10U - 54-57
1st Place - William Jones of Ridge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Royce Ramirez of Team Garcia Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Michael Dunn of Ridge Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kataleya Ontiveros of Lil Rebels Wrestling Club
Michael Dunn (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kataleya Ontiveros (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)
William Jones (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Royce Ramirez (Team Garcia Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
Royce Ramirez (Team Garcia Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Dunn (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
William Jones (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kataleya Ontiveros (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
William Jones (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Dunn (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
Royce Ramirez (Team Garcia Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kataleya Ontiveros (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

TB 10U - 57-58
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Wyatt Daughetty of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Josiah Pacheco of CWC Thunder
3rd Place - Tayva Juhlin of Colorado
4th Place - Alyna Sanchez of Jefferson Wrestling Club
Josiah Pacheco (CWC Thunder) won by tech fall over Alyna Sanchez (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Wyatt Daughetty (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tayva Juhlin (Colorado) (Dec 8-4)
Wyatt Daughetty (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alyna Sanchez (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)
Josiah Pacheco (CWC Thunder) won by fall over Tayva Juhlin (Colorado) (Fall 2:24)
Tayva Juhlin (Colorado) won by fall over Alyna Sanchez (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
Wyatt Daughetty (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Josiah Pacheco (CWC Thunder) (Dec 6-0)

TB 10U - 61-64
1st Place - Lawson Bady of Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
2nd Place - Connor Falcon of Betterman Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Lily Jones of Chatfield Wrestling Club
4th Place - Eli Wisniewski of Olympian Wrestling
Lily Jones (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Wisniewski (Olympian Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
Lawson Bady (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) won by decision over Connor Falcon (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)
Connor Falcon (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Lily Jones (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-6)
Lawson Bady (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) won by tech fall over Eli Wisniewski (Olympian Wrestling) (TF 16-1)
Lawson Bady (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Jones (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
Connor Falcon (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Wisniewski (Olympian Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)

TB 10U - 66-67
1st Place - Bentlee Galindo of Colorado
2nd Place - Hailey Martinez of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Harper Greer of Betterman Elite Wrestling
4th Place - Paxton Curry of Team Garcia Wrestling Club
Bentlee Galindo (Colorado) won by major decision over Paxton Curry (Team Garcia Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)
Hailey Martinez (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Harper Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
Harper Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Paxton Curry (Team Garcia Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)
Bentlee Galindo (Colorado) won in sudden victory - 1 over Hailey Martinez (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (SV-1 11-9)
Hailey Martinez (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by decision over Paxton Curry (Team Garcia Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
Bentlee Galindo (Colorado) won by major decision over Harper Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

TB 10U - 67-68
1st Place - Rocky Stone of Colorado
2nd Place - K`Myla Grate of Betterman Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Liam Twombly of Panhandle Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jordan Williams of Mile High Wrestling Club
Rocky Stone (Colorado) won by major decision over Jordan Williams (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)
K`Myla Grate (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Twombly (Panhandle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:57)
K`Myla Grate (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jordan Williams (Mile High Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Rocky Stone (Colorado) won by fall over Liam Twombly (Panhandle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)
Liam Twombly (Panhandle Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jordan Williams (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-5)
Rocky Stone (Colorado) won by fall over K`Myla Grate (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:37)

TB 10U - 69-74
1st Place - Wayland Ishida-Meikle of Lil Rebels Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kade Hogue of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joe Bell of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jett Jacobs of Colorado
Wayland Ishida-Meikle (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jett Jacobs (Colorado) (Fall 2:54)
Kade Hogue (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joe Bell (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
Wayland Ishida-Meikle (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kade Hogue (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
Joe Bell (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jett Jacobs (Colorado) (Dec 12-8)
Wayland Ishida-Meikle (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joe Bell (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
Kade Hogue (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jett Jacobs (Colorado) (Dec 7-5)

TB 10U - 77-82
1st Place - Benny Poss of Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nathan Ridenour of Duran Elite
3rd Place - Vincent Amorosa of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Benjamin Braddy of Colorado
Benny Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Amorosa (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)
Nathan Ridenour (Duran Elite) won by forfeit over Benjamin Braddy (Colorado) (FF)
Benny Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Benjamin Braddy (Colorado) (FF)
Nathan Ridenour (Duran Elite) won by decision over Vincent Amorosa (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-9)
Benny Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Ridenour (Duran Elite) (Fall 0:35)
Vincent Amorosa (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Benjamin Braddy (Colorado) (FF)

TB 10U - 99-102
1st Place - Kade Delgado of Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
2nd Place - Jacob Jara of Colorado
Kade Delgado (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Jara (Colorado) (Fall 0:20)
Kade Delgado (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Jara (Colorado) (Fall 0:38)

TB 12U - 52-55
1st Place - Eli Reffel of Betterman Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Bruce Sibille of Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nayeli Acosta of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
Bruce Sibille (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nayeli Acosta (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
Eli Reffel (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Bruce Sibille (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
Eli Reffel (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Nayeli Acosta (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

TB 12U - 59-63
1st Place - Callan Meikle of Lil Rebels Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jaxon Dudley of Colorado
3rd Place - Cristiano Pacheco of CWC Thunder
Callan Meikle (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cristiano Pacheco (CWC Thunder) (Dec 4-2)
Callan Meikle (Lil Rebels Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Dudley (Colorado) (Fall 2:34)
Jaxon Dudley (Colorado) won by major decision over Cristiano Pacheco (CWC Thunder) (Maj 12-0)

TB 12U - 66-70
1st Place - Vinny Sapienza of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Landon Balerio of Duran Elite
3rd Place - Keensten Stout of Ridge Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jackson Zeis-McNett of Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.
Vinny Sapienza (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Balerio (Duran Elite) (Dec 10-6)
Keensten Stout (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Zeis-McNett (Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.) (Dec 7-2)
Landon Balerio (Duran Elite) won by major decision over Keensten Stout (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)
Vinny Sapienza (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Zeis-McNett (Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.) (Dec 4-2)
Landon Balerio (Duran Elite) won by fall over Jackson Zeis-McNett (Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.) (Fall 0:36)
Vinny Sapienza (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keensten Stout (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)

TB 12U - 72-82
1st Place - Ayden Ortiz of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Julia Acquafredda of Aniciete Training Club
3rd Place - Quinn DeCoteau of Thompson Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kyra Bady of Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
Julia Acquafredda (Aniciete Training Club) won by decision over Quinn DeCoteau (Thompson Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
Ayden Ortiz (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyra Bady (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)
Julia Acquafredda (Aniciete Training Club) won by fall over Kyra Bady (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 1:54)
Ayden Ortiz (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Quinn DeCoteau (Thompson Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
Ayden Ortiz (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julia Acquafredda (Aniciete Training Club) (Fall 2:28)
Quinn DeCoteau (Thompson Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyra Bady (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

TB 12U - 90-102
1st Place - Jacob Driscoll of Widefield Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Zoe Greer of Betterman Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Daisy Cushing of Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
4th Place - Vince Poss of Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club
Zoe Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Daisy Cushing (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
Jacob Driscoll (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vince Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
Zoe Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Vince Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
Jacob Driscoll (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daisy Cushing (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)
Jacob Driscoll (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zoe Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
Daisy Cushing (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Vince Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

TB 12U - 104-113
1st Place - Leo Weston of Ridge Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Samuel Rodriguez of Betterman Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Boss Blaha of Valor Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place - Emiliano Rojas of Colorado
Boss Blaha (Valor Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emiliano Rojas (Colorado) (Fall 0:59)
Leo Weston (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Rodriguez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
Leo Weston (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Boss Blaha (Valor Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
Samuel Rodriguez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Emiliano Rojas (Colorado) (Fall 0:33)
Samuel Rodriguez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Boss Blaha (Valor Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
Leo Weston (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emiliano Rojas (Colorado) (Fall 0:23)

TB 12U - EXB
1st Place Match - Noah Oddo (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Balerio (Duran Elite) (Fall 0:52)

MS TB - 62-62
1st Place - Noah Oddo of Widefield Wrestling Club

MS TB - 71-76
1st Place - Joseph Domenico of Colorado
2nd Place - William Taylor of All American Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Maddax Johnson of Pueblo County Wrestling Club
4th Place - Blake Calkins of Colorado
William Taylor (All American Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Blake Calkins (Colorado) (FF)
Joseph Domenico (Colorado) won by fall over Maddax Johnson (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
William Taylor (All American Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Maddax Johnson (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)
Joseph Domenico (Colorado) won by forfeit over Blake Calkins (Colorado) (FF)
Joseph Domenico (Colorado) won by fall over William Taylor (All American Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:40)
Maddax Johnson (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Blake Calkins (Colorado) (FF)

MS TB - 85-90
1st Place - Jett Harris of Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Arian Tapia of Black Fox Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Ethan Huggins of Colorado
4th Place - Adrian Lucero of Jefferson Wrestling Club
Arian Tapia (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ethan Huggins (Colorado) (Maj 11-0)
Jett Harris (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrian Lucero (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
Jett Harris (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Arian Tapia (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-2)
Ethan Huggins (Colorado) won by fall over Adrian Lucero (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
Arian Tapia (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adrian Lucero (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
Jett Harris (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ethan Huggins (Colorado) (Maj 11-0)

MS TB - 93-96
1st Place - Christian Crum-Humburg of Colorado
2nd Place - Sean Marill of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dylan Evans of Colorado
4th Place - Vincent Lupo of Olympian Wrestling
Christian Crum-Humburg (Colorado) won by fall over Vincent Lupo (Olympian Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)
Sean Marill (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Evans (Colorado) (Fall 2:00)
Christian Crum-Humburg (Colorado) won by major decision over Sean Marill (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
Dylan Evans (Colorado) won by major decision over Vincent Lupo (Olympian Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)
Christian Crum-Humburg (Colorado) won by decision over Dylan Evans (Colorado) (Dec 8-1)
Sean Marill (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Vincent Lupo (Olympian Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)

MS TB - 97-103
1st Place - Allison McDaniel of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Teagan Miller of Pikes Peak Warriors
3rd Place - Cash Hopkins of Pikes Peak Warriors
4th Place - Oliva Larson of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
Allison McDaniel (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by decision over Teagan Miller (Pikes Peak Warriors) (Dec 5-2)
Cash Hopkins (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by fall over Oliva Larson (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
Teagan Miller (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by decision over Cash Hopkins (Pikes Peak Warriors) (Dec 6-4)
Allison McDaniel (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oliva Larson (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
Teagan Miller (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by tech fall over Oliva Larson (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
Allison McDaniel (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Cash Hopkins (Pikes Peak Warriors) (SV-1 6-4)

MS TB - 103-105
1st Place - Jaiden Bady-Saya of Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
2nd Place - Graham Brauchler of Mile High Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Josiah Sanders of Widefield Wrestling Club
4th Place - Addison Mahagan of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
Jaiden Bady-Saya (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Josiah Sanders (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
Graham Brauchler (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addison Mahagan (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
Graham Brauchler (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josiah Sanders (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
Jaiden Bady-Saya (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Addison Mahagan (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
Josiah Sanders (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Addison Mahagan (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)
Jaiden Bady-Saya (Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling) won by decision over Graham Brauchler (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)

MS TB - 107-112
1st Place - Nathan Rodriguez of Betterman Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Deacon Larson of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Leone Adams of Colorado
4th Place - Dalton Kelly of Colorado
Nathan Rodriguez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Dalton Kelly (Colorado) (Fall 1:31)
Deacon Larson (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leone Adams (Colorado) (Dec 9-6)
Deacon Larson (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dalton Kelly (Colorado) (Fall 0:57)
Nathan Rodriguez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Leone Adams (Colorado) (Dec 6-0)
Leone Adams (Colorado) won by fall over Dalton Kelly (Colorado) (Fall 1:48)
Nathan Rodriguez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Deacon Larson (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-7)

MS TB - 118-121
1st Place - Christian Carroll of Victory Training Center
2nd Place - Zandar Bailey of Ridge Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Larry Poss of Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club
4th Place - Morgan Humphries of Colorado
Zandar Bailey (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Larry Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
Christian Carroll (Victory Training Center) won by fall over Morgan Humphries (Colorado) (Fall 0:41)
Christian Carroll (Victory Training Center) won by fall over Zandar Bailey (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
Larry Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) won by fall over Morgan Humphries (Colorado) (Fall 1:00)
Zandar Bailey (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Morgan Humphries (Colorado) (Fall 0:37)
Christian Carroll (Victory Training Center) won by fall over Larry Poss (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

MS TB - 123-136
1st Place - Matthew Herrera of Colorado
2nd Place - Luke Petersen of Colorado
3rd Place - Mikayla Saucillo-Tillman of Duran Elite
4th Place - Johnnyray Cortez of Jefferson Wrestling Club
Matthew Herrera (Colorado) won by fall over Johnnyray Cortez (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
Luke Petersen (Colorado) won by major decision over Mikayla Saucillo-Tillman (Duran Elite) (Maj 11-0)
Mikayla Saucillo-Tillman (Duran Elite) won by decision over Johnnyray Cortez (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
Matthew Herrera (Colorado) won by fall over Luke Petersen (Colorado) (Fall 2:38)
Luke Petersen (Colorado) won by fall over Johnnyray Cortez (Jefferson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
Matthew Herrera (Colorado) won by major decision over Mikayla Saucillo-Tillman (Duran Elite) (Maj 9-1)

MS TB - 138-150
1st Place - Anabelle Gerrard of Thompson Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gabriel Galindo of Colorado
3rd Place - Bryce Smith of Colorado
4th Place - Jerry Holdren of Colorado
5th Place - Max Raymond of Betterman Elite Wrestling
Bryce Smith (Colorado) won by fall over Jerry Holdren (Colorado) (Fall 1:51)
Anabelle Gerrard (Thompson Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabriel Galindo (Colorado) (Dec 11-10)
Gabriel Galindo (Colorado) won by decision over Max Raymond (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)
Anabelle Gerrard (Thompson Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryce Smith (Colorado) (Fall 4:00)
Anabelle Gerrard (Thompson Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Max Raymond (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)
Gabriel Galindo (Colorado) won by fall over Jerry Holdren (Colorado) (Fall 2:17)
Jerry Holdren (Colorado) won by decision over Max Raymond (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
Gabriel Galindo (Colorado) won by decision over Bryce Smith (Colorado) (Dec 10-3)
Bryce Smith (Colorado) won by decision over Max Raymond (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
Anabelle Gerrard (Thompson Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jerry Holdren (Colorado) (Fall 2:46)