USA Wrestling Complete list of USA...

Complete list of USA Wrestling sanctioned events for the next three months, as March 22, with 64 new events

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | March 22, 2022, 9:44 a.m. (ET)

Each week, USA Wrestling will update its list of sanctioned events, clinics and camps being held around the United States over the next three months. For those looking for a chance to compete or to train, there will be a variety of opportunities available. The events listed today are those sanctioned for the 2021-22 membership system

In this article, there are 201 tournaments, clinics or camps listed from 32 different states through late June.

There are 64 new sanctions during the next three months added since our last posting.

Utah added the most events with 10 new sanctions. California and Iowa added seven more events. Georgia increased by five sanctions, while Texas and Washington added four more. States with three additional sanctions were Indiana, Missouri, North Carolina and Wisconsin. Increasing by two events were Colorado, Pennsylvania, Virginia and Wyoming. States with one additional sanction were Arizona, Idaho, Kansas, North Dakota and Oklahoma.

The list provides an easy reference for athletes, coaches and families, in order to make plans for competitions moving forward. Not only is USA Wrestling providing events on its national schedule, but many state associations and local clubs are also developing events for athletes of all ages to participate in.

Our list will include events by date, as well as events by state.

This information is also available through USA Wrestling’s membership system, TheMat.com website and on usawevents.com by using the system’s sort capability, but this posting will be an easy-to-use format for you to use in your planning.

Contact event directors for more information on the event details and eligibility requirements. Please forward this story to others seeking wrestling opportunities. For more information on USA Wrestling events, visit https://usawrestlingevents.com/

SANCTIONED EVENTS/CLINICS/CAMPS BY DATE

March 24-26 - 2022 Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Kids Folkstyle State Championships, Alliant Energy Center, 1919 Alliant Energy Center Way, Madison, Wisconsin 53713, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

**March 25-27 - 2022 USAW Northwest 16U and Junior Regionals, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington, 98531, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

March 25 - 2022 SDWCA State Tournament, Denny Sanford Premiere Center, 1201 N West Ave, Sioux Falls, South Dakota 57104, Event Director: Raymond Ringstmeyer rayringstmeyer@hotmail.com

March 25 - Heartland Duals Team Tryout, Meridian Homecourt, 936 Taylor Ave, Meridian, Idaho 83642, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

March 25-26 - 2022 ND State Folkstyle and Dual Tournament, Bismarck Event Center, 315 S 5th St, Bismarck, North Dakota 58504, Event Director: Dyke Boese dyke.boese@gmail.com

March 25-26 - Idaho Folkstyle State Championships, Meridian Homecourt, 936 Taylor Ave, Meridian, Idaho 83642, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

March 25-26 - King of the Rock, Kodiak High School, 722 Mill Bay Road, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Event Director: Meagan Mickelson meagchrs@aol.com

March 25-26 - Maui 1st Tournament, War Memorial Gym, 700 Halia Nako St, Wailuku, Hawaii 96793, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

March 25-26 - Mountain Ridge 3 Style Tournament, Mountain Ridge High School, 14100 Sentinel Ridge Boulevard, Herriman, Utah 84096, Event Director: Trevor Cluff Trevor.cluff25@gmail.com

March 25-26 - North Summit 3 Style Tournament, North Summit Middle School, 64 S 100 E Box 497, Coalville, Utah 84017, Event Director: Trevor Cluff Trevor.cluff25@gmail.com

March 25-26 - Rudy Gunter Classic, Green River High School, 1615 Hitching Post, Green River, Wyoming 82935, Event Director: Joseph Hamel josephhamel@sweetwaterhsa.com

March 25-27 - Mohawk Valley Wrestling Festival, Canastota Central Schools, Roberts Street, Canastota, New York 13032, Event Director: Don McGee saltcitym@aol.com

March 26-27 - Brady Read Memorial Tournament, Wheatland High School, 1207 13th Street, Wheatland, Wyoming 82201, Event Director: Cameron Huston c_hussy13@yahoo.com

March 26 - 12th Annual Steve Catts Memorial, John Paul II Catholic High School, 2725 E 14th St, Greenville, North Carolina 247858, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

March 26 - 2022 Utah Little League State, Sevier Valley Center, 200 South, 800 West, Richfield Utah 84701, Event Director: Barry Smith barry.smith@seviersd.org

March 26 - Alpha Pack Freestyle Frenzy, Rosedale Middle School, 12463 Rosedale Hwy, Bakersfield, California 93312, Event Director: Alfredo Vigil alfredo.vigil@alumni.augsburg.edu

March 26 - Battle at the Barn, Caruthers Fair Grounds, 13599 S Raider Ave, Caruthers, California 93609, Event Director: Samuel Ferrer samuel.ferrer1988@yahoo.com

March 26 - BGS BRAWL 3, Broken Ground School - Concord School District, 51 S. Curtisville Rd, Concord, New Hampshire 03301, Event Director: Nicholas Zeras nzeras@sau8.org

March 26 - Del Norte Wrestling Tournament, Del Norte High School, 1301 El Dorado, Crescent City, California 95531, Event Director: Clinton Schaad cschaad@dnco.org

March 26 - Greybull-Riverside USAW Tournament, GHS Buff Gym, 640 8th Avenue N, Greybull, Wyoming 82426, Event Director: Mark Sanford msanford@bgh3.k12.wy.us

March 26 - LA Folkstyle State Tournament, Raising Cane's RiverCenter, 275 S River Rd, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70802, Event Director: Mark Moreau pmomoreau@gmail.com

March 26 - Northern AZ Brawl, Bradshaw Mtn Middle School, 12255 E Turquoise Cir, Dewey, Arizona 86327, Event Director: Bud Nollet budrat2001@yahoo.com

March 26 - Paramount Spring Tournament, PARAMOUNT H.S, 14429 Downey Ave, PARAMOUNT, California 90723, Event Director: Monico Enriquez menriquez21@yahoo.com

March 26 - PAUSAW Pottsville FS/GR Qualifier, Martz Hall, D.H.H. Lengel Middle School, 1541 Laurel Boulevard, Pottsville, Pennsylvania 17901, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

March 26 - Pelion Ironman, Pelion High School, 500 Main St, Pelion, South Carolina 29123

March 26 - Snider Freestyle and Greco Open, R Nelson Snider High School, 4600 Fairlawn Pass, Ft. Wayne, Indiana 46815, Event Director: Matthew Cochran mnmcochran75@gmail.com

March 26 - The Royal Rumble, Campolindo High School, 300 Moraga rd, Moraga, California 94556, Event Director: Phil Freeman philfreeman39@yahoo.com

March 26 - West Delaware Freestyle/Greco Tournament, West Delaware High School, 701 New ST, Manchester, Iowa 52057, Event Director: Jeff Voss voss.janette12@gmail.com

March 26 - Leaders Clinic, Independence JSH School, 700 20th Ave SW, Independence, Iowa 50644, Event Director: Michael Doyle mdoyle@indeek12.org

March 27 - Ocean Lakes Spring Fling, Ocean Lakes High School, 885 Schumann Dr, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

March 27 - PAUSAW Newtown FS/GR Qualifier, Newtown Athletic Club, 120 Pleasant Run, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

March 27 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, University of Parkside, 900 Wood Rd, Kenosha, Wisconsin 53144, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

March 27 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, X Factor Elite, 120 S 8th Street, DePere, Wisconsin 54115, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

March 30 - MVWL - Declo, Declo High School, 505 Main St, Declo, Idaho 83323, Event Director: Fred Bartlett fbartlett1980@icloud.com

**April 1-2 - 2022 Bill Farrell Memorial, UNI Dome, 2501 Hudson Road, Cedar Falls, Iowa 50614, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

April 1-2 - Arctic Warriors Ultimate Challenge, Big Lake Lions Recreation Center, 2942 S Lions Court, Big Lake, Alaska 99652, Event Director: Brandi Cooley sublimeflowers86@yahoo.com

April 1-2 - Ben Lomond 3 Style Tournament, Ben Lomond High School, 1080 9th St., Ogden, Utah 84404, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 1-2 - Glenrock Wrestling Tournament, Glenrock High School, 225 Oregon Trail, Glenrock, Wyoming 82637, Event Director: Sandra Loyd crazymilliron@gmail.com

April 1-2 - Ironman Challenge 2022, Westside High School, 5530 Firestone Rd, Jacksonville, Florida 32244, Event Director: Christopher McNealy c_mcnealy@msn.com

April 1-2 - Mac McCulley Classic, Rock Springs High School, 1375 James Avenue, Rock Springs, Wyoming 82901, Event Director: Daniel Arnoldi dan.arnoldi@swagelok.com

April 1-2 - Maui 2nd Tournament, South Maui Community Park Gymnasium, 1401 Liloa Dr, Kihei, Hawaii 96753, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

April 1-2 - Wasatch 3 Style Tournament, Wasatch High School, 930 S 500 E, Heber City, Utah 84032, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

**April 1-3 - 2022 USA Wrestling USMC Folkstyle Nationals & High School Recruiting Showcase, UNI Dome, 2401 Hudson Road, Cedar Falls, Iowa 50614, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

April 2 - BGS BRAWL 4, Broken Ground School - Concord School District, 51 S. Curtisville Rd, Concord, New Hampshire 03301, Event Director: Nicholas Zeras nzeras@sau8.org

April 2 - BWC Freestyle Invite, Saint Francis Catholic School, 2202 Colton Blvd, Billings, Montana 59105, Event Director: Zachary Jones ZeeJJ88@outlook.com

April 2 - Coppell Spring Jam, Coppell High School Field House, 185 W. Parkway, Coppell, Texas 75019, Event Director: Chip Lowery clowery@coppellisd.com

April 2 - CUSAW - FM Wildcat WC - Freestyle & Greco, Fruita Monument High School, 1102 Wildcat Blvd, Fruita, Colorado 81521, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com
April 2 - CUSAW - La Gente WC - Freestyle & Greco, Pueblo East High School, 9 MacNeil Rd, Pueblo, Colorado 81001, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

April 2 - Granite Hills Tournament, Granite Hill High School, 1701 E. Putnam, Porterville, California 93257, Event Director: David Watts kellewatts4@yahoo.com

April 2 - Lexington Ironman, Pelion High School, 500 Main St, Pelion, South Carolina 29123

April 2 - Lumberjack Tournament, Madera South High School West Gym, 705 W. Pecan Avenue, Madera, California 93637, Event Director: Salvador Gonzalez stallionsnation@gmail.com

April 2 - Lumpkin County Freestyle and Greco, Lumpkin County High School - Tribe House, 2001 Indian Dr, Dahlonega, Georgia 30533, Event Director: Will Johnson wjohnson1229@gmail.com

April 2 - McKinleyville Wrestling Tournament, McKinleyville High School, 1300 Murray Rd., McKinleyville, California 95519, Event Director: Virgil Moorehead virge2@suddenlink.net

April 2 - Pacifica FS/GR, Pacifica High School, 3400 W. Gonzalez Rd, Oxnard, California 93036, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

April 2 - PAUASW Clarion FS/GR Qualifier, Clarion University, 840 Wood Street, Clarion, Pennsylvania 16214, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

April 2 - SEPA/MAWA Regional Warm Up, Newtown Athletic Club, 120 Pheasant Run Road, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, Event Director: Joe Erb jerb@mullerbev.com

April 2 - South County Scuffle, Tahoma Sr High School, 23499 SE Tahoma Way, Maple Valley, Washington 98040, Event Director: Chris Feist cfeist@tahomasd.us

April 2 - Tar Heel State Classic, Chapel Hil High School, 9217 Seawell School Rd, Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27516, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

April 2 - The Ultimate Warrior, St Pius X High School, 1500 NE 42nd Terrace, Kansas City, Missouri 64116, Event Director: Jason Keck jasonkeck@yahoo.com

April 2 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, UW LaCrosse Cartwright Center, 1741 State St, LaCrosse, Wisconsin 54601, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 3 - Luck of the Gladiators, Wright Junior Senior High School, PO Box 25, Wright, Wyoming 82732, Event Director: Pat Thomson smileytmroper@gmail.com

April 3 - Mandan Wrestling Club Freestyle/Greco Tournament, Mandan Middle School, 2901 12th Ave NW, Mandan, North Dakota 58554, Event Director: Jason Kreidt jkreidt@tssnd.com

April 3 - PAUSAW Northampton FS/GR Qualifier, Northampton High School, 1619 Laubach Avenue, Northampton, Pennsylvania 18607, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

April 3- Spring Break Freestyle Kickoff, Gonzaga Prep High School, 1224 East Euclid Ave, Spokane, Washington 99207, Event Director: Brian Owen b.owen@inwtc.com

April 6 - MVWL Gooding, Gooding High School, 1050 7th Ave W, Gooding, Idaho 83330, Event Director: Fred Bartlett fbartlett1980@icloud.com

April 8-10 - Gladiator Nationals Folkstyle/ Freestyle/ Greco, Fit Courts, 924 Viking Rd, Cedar Falls, Iowa 50613, Event Director: Kayla Spurley spurleyka@gmail.com

April 8-9 - Maui 3rd Tournament, War Memorial Gym, 700 Halia Nako St, Wailuku, Hawaii 96793, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

April 8-9 - Robie Wrestling Prospect Camp, VT Wrestling Room, 25 Beamer Way, Blacksburg, Virginia 24061, Event Director: Anthony Robie trobie@vt.edu

April 8-9 - Team Jeff Ironman, Jeffersonville High School, 2315 Allison Lane, Jeffersonville, Indiana 47130, Event Director: Danny Struck dstruck@gccschools.com

April 9 - 2022 HHH Spring Invitational, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Travis Ferguson travis.ferguson82@yahoo.com

April 9 - Beaver 2 Style Tournament, Beaver High School, 195 E Center Street, Beaver, Utah 84713, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 9 - Bennett WC GR/FS/WM, Bennett High School, 610 7th St, Bennett, Colorado 80102, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

April 9 - BGS BRAWL 5 , Broken Ground School - Concord School District, 51 S. Curtisville Rd, Concord, New Hampshire 03301, Event Director: Nicholas Zeras nzeras@sau8.org

April 9 - Big Cat Wrestling Freestyle/Greco Tournament, Legacy High School, 3400 East Calgary Avenue, Bismarck, North Dakota 58503, Event Director: Steven Monk monk375@gmail.com

April 9 - Bonners Ferry Freestyle/Greco, Bonners Ferry High School, 6485 TAMARACK LN, BONNERS FERRY, Idaho 83805, Event Director: Kevin Campbell kevin.campbell@mail.bcsd101.com

April 9 - Charles City Greco/Freestyle, Comet Gym, #1 Comet Dr., Charles City, Iowa 50616, Event Director: David Williams dwillia@charlescityschools.org

April 9 - Clash at the Coast, Hilton Head High School, 70 Wilborn Rd, Hilton Head Island, South Carolina 29926

April 9 - ELITE THROWDOWN - TX Central, New Braunfels High School, 2551 Loop 337N, New Braunfels, Texas 78130, Event Director: Steve Horton horton1632@msn.com

April 9 - Elma Freestyle & Greco Tournament, Elma High School, 1011 West Main Street, Elma, Washington 98541, Event Director: Zach Rupe zacharyrupe@gmail.com

April 9 - Empire 2 Style Tournament, Layton High School, 440 Wasatch Drive, Layton, Utah 84041, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 9 - Eureka Wrestling Tournament, Eureka High School, 1915 J street, Eureka, California 95501, Event Director: Arthur (Clint) Hunter clinthunter@hotmail.com

April 9 - Flight Company Takeoff Tournament, Liberty Highschool, 2275 Sommers Rd, Lake St Louis, Missouri, 63385, Event Director: Chance Cooper chancecooper184@gmail.com

April 9 - Franklin Spring Classic, Forest Park MS, 8225 W. Forest Hill Ave., Franklin, Wisconsin 53132, Event Directpr: Devoll Sino bozhigrad@yahoo.com

April 9 - Highland Challenge #2, Mitchell High School, 416 Ledger School Road, Bakersville, North Carolina 28705, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

April 9 - Maddyx Fisher Memorial, Riverton High School, 2001 West Sunset Drive, Riverton, Wyoming 82501, Event Director: Travis Barton brtn2121@gmail.com

April 9 - Oxnard FS/GR, Oxnard High School, 3400 W Gonzalez rd, Oxnard, California 93036, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

April 9 - MWP Battle at Lake Powell, Sand Deviles Arena, 434 South Lake Powel Blvd, Page, Arizona 86040, Event Director: Barry Smith barry.smith@seviersd.org

April 9 - PAUSAW Spring Grove FS/GR Qualifier, Spring Grove High School, 1490 Roths Church Road, Spring Grove, Pennsylvania 17362, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

April 9 - TCWA Righetti FS/GR, Righetti High School, 941 E. Foster rd, Santa Maria, California 93455, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

April 9 - USA Ohio Qualifier, Western Brown High School, 476 West Main St, Mt. Orab, Ohio 45154, Event Director: Wendel Donathan wendel.donathan@wbbroncos.com

April 9- Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, Crass Trained, Bob Brown Blvd, Altoona, Wisconsin 54720, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 9 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Womens National Team Camp, Victory School of Wrestling, 125 1/2 N Main Street, River Falls, Wisconsin 54022, Event Director: Laura Bartoszek laurabartoszek@me.com

April 9 - Yorktown Freestyle/Greco Open, Yorktown High School, 1100 S. Tiger Dr, Yorktown, Indiana 47396, Event Director: Jennifer Boone jennyboone3996@gmail.com

April 9-10 - Journeymen / Adidas World Classic, HVCC (McDonough Sporting Complex), Hudson Valley Community College, 80 Vandenburgh Ave., Troy, New York 12180, Event Director: Frank Popolizio FRANKIEPESCE@HOTMAIL.COM

April 9-10 - Mooresville Freestyle/Greco Open, Mooresville High School, 550 North Indiana, Mooresville, Indiana 46158, Event Director: Beth Lybarger bethlybarger@hotmail.com

April 10 - Brownsburg Freestyle and Greco Open, Brownsburg High School, 1000 South Odell St., Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, Event Director: Darrick Snyder dsnyder@brownsburg.k12.in.us

April 10 - City High Freestyle & Greco Tournament, Iowa City High School, 1900 Morningside Dr, Iowa City, Iowa 52245, Event Director: Cory Connell connell.cory@iowacityschools.org

April 10 - Fight Night One, Waukesha West High School, 3301 Saylesville Rd, Waukesha, Wisconsin 53189, Event Director: Derrick Amrhein derrickamrhein@gmail.com

April 10 - VAWA ODP- UVA, Memorial Gym, 210 Emmett St, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

April 14 - Badger State Clash, Waunakee High School, 301 Community Dr, Waunakee, Wisconsin 53597, Event Director: Sean Smalley sean@wisconsinrtc.com

April 14-16 - Heartland Duals, Mid America Center, 1 Arena Way, Council Bluffs, Iowa 51501, Event Director: Fred Franklin alphalandsurveying@gmail.com

April 14 - 16 - WAWA Kids/Cadet/Female State Championship, Jr Festival 2022, Ford Wyoming Center, 1 Events Drive, Casper, Wyoming 82601, Event Director: Bryan Galey bryangaley@gmail.com

April 15-16 - Matmen Clash, MTA Events Center, 645 E. Cope Industrial Way, Palmer, Alaska 99645, Event Director: Dominique Randall drand17@gmail.com

April 15-16 - Maui 4th Tournament, South Maui Community Park Gymnasium, 1401 Liloa Dr, Kihei, Hawaii 96753, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

April 15 - PAUSAW Warrior Run FS/GR Qualifier, Warrior Run High School, 4800 Susquehanna Trail, Turbotville, Pennsylvania 17772, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

April 16 - Big 8 Invite, Waunakee High School, 301 Community Dr, Waunakee, Wisconsin 53597, Event Director: Sean Smalley sean@wisconsinrtc.com

April 16 - Central Carroll Freestyle/Greco, Walker Raiford Gym, 113 Central High Road, Carrollton, Georgia 30116, Event Director: Jason Hoffman jason@hoffmanlp.com

April 16 - Corner Canyon 2 Style Tournament, Corner Canyon High School, 12943 S 700 E, Draper, Utah 84020, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 16 - CUSAW Boy's Ntl. Team Qual. FS/GR/WM, Chaparral High School, 15655 Brookstone Dr, Parker, Colorado 80134, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

April 16 - NH FREESTYLE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Broken Ground School - Concord School District, 51 S. Curtisville Rd, Concord, New Hampshire 03301, Event Director: Nicholas Zeras nzeras@sau8.org

April 16 - Palmetto State Ironman, Woodmont High School, 2831 W. Georgia Rd, Piedmont, South Carolina 29673

April 16 - PAUSAW Chartiers Valley FS/GR Qualifier, Chartiers Valley High School, 50 Thoms Run Road, Bridgeville, Pennsylvania 15017, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

April 16 - Pembroke Champions Clinic, Purnell Swett, 11344 Deep Branch Rd, Maxton, North Carolina, 28364, Event Director: Rashaad Saunders walter.saunders@uncp.edu

April 16 - Royal Freestyle, Royal High School, 901 Ahlers Rd, Royal, Washington 99357, Event Director: Jerry Villa jvillaknights08@gmail.com

April 16 - Southwest Washington Tiger Brawl, Prairie High School, 11311 NE 119th St, Vancouver, Washington 98662, Event Director: Karl Johnson karl_j_us@yahoo.com

April 16 - Syracuse 2 Style Tournament, Syracuse High School, 665 S 2000 W, Syracuse, Utah 84075, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 16 - TMS Freestyle and Greco Tournament, Seckman High School, 2800 Seckman Rd., Imperial Missouri 63052, Event Director: Ryan Moyer rjm534@gmailcom

April 16 - Top Dog Invitational, Golden Valley High School, 801 Hosking Ave, Bakersfield, California 93307, Event Director: Alfredo Vigil alfredo.vigil@alumni.augsburg.edu

April 16 - Washington Ultimate Club Duals, Kent Meridian High School, 10020 se 256th st., Kent, Washington 98030, Event Director: Ruben Navejas rntakedown@aol.com

April 16 - West Central 2-Style Challenge, Menomonie High School, 1715 5th Street W, Menomonie, Wisconsin 54751, Event Director: Miah Casey casey_36@msn.com

April 17 - PMWC Freestyle and Greco Open, Perry Meridian HS, 401 West Meridian School Road, INDIANAPOLIS, Indiana 46217, Event Director: Matt Schoettle mschoettle@perryschools.org

April 22-23 - Avalanche Freestyle Tournament, South High School, 13400 Elmore Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99516, Event Director: Farrah McLaughlin farrah@ridgecontracting.org

April 22-23 - Maui 5th Tournament, South Maui Community Park Gymnasium, 1401 Liloa Dr, Kihei, Hawaii 96753, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

April 22-23 - Utah Greco Roman & Freestyle State Championships, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 22-24 - California USA Wrestling-KIDS Greco State Bantam Intermediate Boys and Girls Novice Boys and Girls School Boys and School Girls Cadet B/G Freestyle-Fargo Qualifier Junior B/G Freestyle-Fargo Qualifier State Championships, Selland Arena, 700 M Street, Fresno, California 93722, Event Director: Rob Valerio calusarob@aol.com

April 23 - Andale FS & GR Tournament, Andale High School, Andale High School, 700 Rush Ave, Andale, Kansas 67001, Event Director: James Bilby james.h.bilby@gmail.com

April 23 - Apache FS/GR Open, Wabash Middle School, 150 Colerain St, Wabash, Indiana 46992, Event Director: Ross Haughn rossadamhaughn@hotmail.com

April 23 - Arvin Grizzles Bear Country Brawl, Arvin High School, 900 Varsity Road, Arvin, California 93203, Event Director: Juan Sierra rosa3780@sbcglobal.net

April 23 - CUSAW Black Fox WC - FS/GR/WM, Douglas County High School, 2842 Front St, Castle Rock, Colorado 80104, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

April 23 - Fortuna Wrestling Tournament, Fortuna High School, 379 12th street, Fortuna, California 95540, Event Director: Nicholaus McKnight nich316@suddenlink.net

April 23 - Franklin Grizz FS/GR Open, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Drive, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Tina Tonte office@iswa.com

April 23 - Greenwood Ironman, Greenwood High School, 1816 Cokesbury Rd. Greenwood, South Carolina 29649

April 23 - Independence FS/GR, Independence JSH School, 700 20th Ave SW, Independence, Iowa 50644, Event Director: Michael Doyle mdoyle@indeek12.org

April 23 - Jennings County FS/GR Open, Jennings County High School, 800 W. Walnut St., North Vernon, Indiana 47265, Event Director: Jeff Morrison jmorrison@jcsc.org

April 23 - North Paulding FS/GR, North Paulding High School, 300 North Paulding Dr., Dallas, Georgia 30132, Event Director: Letricia Denson registrationchair@teamgeorgiawrestling.com

April 23- The Colony Gone but not Forgotten, The Colony High School, 4301 Blair Oaks, The Colony, Texas 75056, Event Director: Chuck Brown BrownJames@lisd.net
April 23 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, UW-Platteville, 1 University Plaza, Platteville, Wisconsin 53818, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 23 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, Beast Cage, 3039 State Hwy 73, Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin 54995, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 23-24 - National Freestyle Duals, Sportika, 150 Woodward Rd, Manalapan, New Jersey 07726, Event Director: Nick Roy triumphwrestling@gmail.com

April 23-24 - Team NC State Freestyle & Greco-Roman Championships, Mooresville High School, 659 E Center Ave, Mooresville, North Carolina 28115, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

April 24 - Gilbert FRECO Tournament, Gilbert High School, 312 Gretten St, Gilbert, Iowa 50105, Event Director: Gregg Durbin CoachDurbin@hotmail.com

April 24 - Lisbon Freestyle & Greco, Lisbon Community Schools, 235 School Street, Lisbon, Iowa 52253, Event Director: Bradford Smith bsmith@lisbon.k12.ia.us

April 24 - MCWC Freestyle Academy Duals, VINCENNES LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL, 1545 S. Hart Street Road, Vincennes, Indiana 47591, Event Director: Blake Maurer blakemaurer3@gmail.com

April 24 - Mukwonago Freestyle & Greco Tournament, Mukwonago High School, 605 West Veterans Way, Mukwonago, Wisconsin 53149, Event Director: Randal Dusing rvdusing@gmail.com

April 24 - Tri State Classic, UW-Platteville Fieldhouse, 1 University Plaza, Platteville, Wisconsin 53818, Event Director: Trevor Kittleson trevor.kittleson@gmail.com

April 24 - VAWA ODP-VMI, Cormack Wrestling Arena, 110 Hines Lane, Lexington, Virginia 24450, Event Director: James Gibson gibsonjm@vmi.edu

April 24 - VAWA-ODP UA, Comack Hall, 541 N Main St, Lexington, Virginia 24450, Event Director: James Hunsberger Jhunsber141@gmail.com

**April 26-30 - 2022 US Open Events: Senior, U20, U17, U15, & Masters Nationals and Girls High School Recruiting Showcase, Gaughan South LLC. DBA South Point Hotel & Casino, 9777 Las Vegas Blvd S, Las Vegas, Nevada 89183, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

April 29-May 1 - Aviators International Wrestling Tournament, Hortonville High School, 155 Warner St, Hortonville, Wisconsin 54944, Event Director: Jason Kleinschmidt aviators.foxvalley@gmail.com

April 30-May 1 - 2022 Georgia Games, Life University, 1269 Barclay Circle, Marietta, Georgia 30062, Event Director: Jason Griner jlgriner@gmail.com

April 30 - Cabrillo FS/GR, Cabrillo High School, 4350 Constellation Rd, Lompoc, California 93455, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

April 30 - Central Ironman, R-S Central High School, 641 US Hwy 221 N., Rutherfordton, North Carolina 28139, Event Director: Kenneth Cox rcox@rcsnc.org

April 30 - CUSAW Victory TC - FS/GR/WM, Loveland High School, 920 W 29th St, Loveland, Colorado 80538, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

April 30 - Mater Dei Freestyle open, Mater Dei High School, 1300 Harmony Way, Evansville, Indiana 47712, Event Director: Greg Schaefer gschaefer@evvmaterdei.org

April 30 - PAUSAW Connellsville FS/GR Qualifier, Connellsville High School, 201 Falcon Drive, Connellsville Pennsylvania 15425, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

April 30 - Punisher Proving Ground Freestyle and Greco, Arlington High School, 18821 Crown ridge blvd, Arlington, Washington 98223, Event Director: Dustin Baxter dustin.l.baxter@boeing.com

April 30 - REWA Championships, Hoopa High School, 5 Loop Rd., Hoopa, California 95546, Event Director: Taihvoochi Colegrove twfcolegrove2012@me.com

April 30 - South Bend Freestyle and Greco Open, South Bend Riley High School, 1902 Fellows St., South Bend, Indiana 46613, Event Director: Wiliam Flatt BFlatt4569@hotmail.com

April 30 - Warrior RTC Freestyle Open, Indiana Tech Schaefer Center, 1600 E Washington Blvd, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46803, Event Director: Wade McClurg mcclurgw@gmail.com

April 30 - West Oak Ironman, West Oak High School, 130 Warrior Lane, Westminster, South Carolina 29693

May 1 - Fight Night Two, Waukesha West High School, 3301 Saylesville Rd, Waukesha, Wisconsin 53189, Event Director: Derrick Amrhein derrickamrhein@gmail.com

May 1 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Womens National Team Camp, Talon Training Center, 249 E State St, Mauston, Wisconsin 53948, Event Director: Laura Bartoszek laurabartoszek@me.com

***May 4-8 - 2022 USMC Womens National Championships, Will Rogers Memorial Center, 3401 W Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, Texas 76107, Event Director: Leslie Bedford lesliedbedford@yahoo.com

May 6-7 - Kansas Freestyle/Greco Championship, Hutchinson High, Salthawk Activity Center, 810 E. 13th, Hutchinson, Kansas 67501, Event Director: Mike Juby mikejuby@usawks.com

May 6-7 - Maui 6th Tournament, War Memorial Gym, 700 Halia Nako St, Wailuku, Hawaii 96793, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

May 6-8 - Washington Freestyle and Greco State Championship, Monroe Fairgrounds, Gary D Weikel, 14405 179th Ave, Monroe, Washington 98272, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

May 6-8 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Combined Boys and Girls Freestyle & Greco State Championships, Woodside's Wisconsin Dells Center, 4177 WI-13 Trunk, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

May 7-8 - King Of the Ring "Crown The Champion", Dean and Barbara White Community Center, 6600 Broadway, Merrillville, Indiana 46410, Event Director: Kevin English ELITEATHLETICCLUB@COMCAST.NET

May 7 - BGS BRAWL 6, Broken Ground School - Concord School District, 51 S. Curtisville Rd, Concord, New Hampshire 03301, Event Director: Nicholas Zeras nzeras@sau8.org

May 7 - Clash at Colleyville, Cross Timbers Middle School, 2301 Pool Roadl, Grapevine, Texas 76051, Event Director: Dan McCready danmccready84@gmail.com

May 7 - CUSAW Betterman Elite - FS/GR/WM, James Irwin High School, 5525 Astrozon Blvd, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80916, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

May 7 - FRECO War on 28, Delta High School, 3400 SR-28, Muncie, Indiana 47303, Event Director: Jeremy Allison ermyallison@gmail.com

May 7 - Freestyle and Greco State Tournament, Troup High School, 1920 Hamilton Rd, LaGrange, Georgia 30241, Event Director: Drew Garner drewgarner03@gmail.com

May 7 - PAUSAW Altoona FS/GR Qualifier, Altoona High School, 1415 6th Avenue, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

May 7 - Pioneer FS/GR, Pioneer Valley High School, 675 Panther Dr, Santa Maria, California 93454, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us


May 7 - Trojan War, Alleghany High School, 404 Trojan Ave., Sparta, North Carolina 28675, Event Director: Matthew Linker matthew.linker@alleghany.k12.nc.us

May 7 - SC USA Wrestling Folkstyle State, High Point Academy, 6655 Pottery Rd, Spartanburg, South Carolina 29303

May 8 - Indiana Freestyle Duel Championship, Lawrence Central High School Field House, 7300 E. 56th Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46226, Event Director: Nicholas Hull coachnhull@gmail.com

May 8 - PAUSAW Downingtown West FS/GR Qualifier, Downingtown West High School, 445 Manor Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

**May 12-14 - 2022 Western Regional Championships, Legacy Event Center, 151 S 1100 W, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

May 13-14 - Maui 7th Tournament, Lahaina Civic Center, 1840 Honoapiilani Hwy, Lahaina, Hawaii 96761, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

**May 13-15 - 2022 Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Championships, Cherokee Event Center, 777 Casino Dr, Cherokee, North Carolina 28719, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

**May 13-15 - 2022 Northern Plains Regional Championships, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center, 2100 River Rd, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Thomas Kuisle tkuisle@gmx.com

**May 13-15 - 2022 Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Championships, Harrah's Resort Atlantic City, 777 Harrah's Blvd, Atlantic City, New Jersey 08401, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net
May 13-15 - California USA Wrestling-Association Duals Championship, Fresno Convention Center, 848 M Street, Fresno, California 93721, Event Director: Rob Valerio calusarob@aol.com

**May 13 - Last Chance World Team Trials Qualifier, Harrah's Resort Atlantic City, 777 Harrah's Blvd, Atlantic City, New Jersey 08401, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

May 14 - BGS BRAWL 7, Broken Ground School - Concord School District, 51 S. Curtisville Rd, Concord, New Hampshire 03301, Event Director: Nicholas Zeras nzeras@sau8.org

May 14 - CUSAW Bennett 2.0 - FS/GR/WM, Bennett High School, 610 7th St, Bennett, Colorado 80102, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

May 14 - Kumite Tournament, St. Michael the Archangel High School, 2901 NW Lee's Summit Rd, Lee's Summit, Missouri 64064, Event Director: Matthew Infranca mattinfranca@gmail.com

May 14 - SEPA NHSCA Warmup, Newtown Athletic Club, 120 Pleasant Run, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, Event Director: Joe Erb jerb@mullerbev.com

May 14 - USA Ohio Qualifier, Marysville High School, 800 Amrine Mill Rd, Marysville, Ohio 43040, Event Director: Shawn Andrews shawn.andrews@mevsd.us

May 20-21 - 2022 Beach Wrestling National Championships, Carolina Beach Boardwalk, Carolina Beach Ave S, Carolina Beach, North Carolina 28428, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

May 20-21 - Maui 8th Tournament, Wailuku Gymnasium, South Market St, Wailuku, Hawaii 96793, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

**May 20-22 - 2022 Central Regional Championships, Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

**May 20-22 - 2022 USA Wrestling Senior World Team Trials Challenge Tournament, Xtream Arena, 200 E 9th St Suit 100, Coralville, Iowa 52241, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

May 21 - Army National Guard Ironman, National Guard Armory, 1225 Bluff Rd, Columbia, South Carolina 29201

May 21 - CUSAW Bear Cave - FS/GR/WM, Severance High School, 1200 Hidden Valley Pkwy, Severance, Colorado 80550, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

May 21 - Matt Infranca Wrestling Tournament, St. Michael the Archangel High School, 2901 NW Lee's Summit Rd, Lee's Summit, Missouri 64064, Event Director: Matthew Infranca mattinfranca@gmail.com

May 21 - PAUSAW Warminster FS/GR Qualifier, William Tennent High School, 333 Centennial Road, Warminster, Pennsylvania 18974, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

May 21 - SEPA NHSCA Warmup, Newtown Athletic Club, 120 Pleasant Run, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, Event Director: Joe Erb jerb@mullerbev.com

May 28 - 4th Annual Matty Hickman Memorial, Camarillo High School, 4660 Mission Oaks Blvd, Camarillo, California 93012, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

May 28 - CUSAW State FS/GR/WM, Castle View High School, 5254 N Meadows Dr, Castle Rock, Colorado 80109, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

May 28 - Legacy Elite Ironman, Fort Dorchester High School, 8500 Patriot Blvd, North Charleston, South Carolina 29420

June 3-4 - Maui 9th Tournament, Wailuku Gymnasium, South Market St, Wailuku, Hawaii 96793, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

**June 3-5 - 2022 Southern Plains Regional Championships, Kansas Star Event Center, 777 Kansas Star Drive, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Mike Juby mikejuby@gmail.com

**June 3-5 - 2022 U23 and U20 World Team Trials (Men's), Spire Institute, 5201 Spire Cir, Geneva, Ohio 44041, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

June 3-5 - BullTrained Presents the Women's Wrestling Dual Championship, Columbia Sports Fieldhouse, 4251 Philips Farm Road, Columbia Missouri 65201 Sammie Henson sammiegold@gmail.com

June 3-5 - California USA Wrestling-KIDS Freestyle State Bantam Intermediate Boys and Girls Novice Boys and Girls School Boys and School Girls Cadet B/G Greco-Fargo Qualifier Junior B/G Greco-Fargo Qualifier-State Championships, Selland Arena, 700 M Street, Fresno, California 93722, Event Director: Duane Morgan duanemorgan6@icloud.com

June 3 - Final X - Stillwater, Gallagher-Iba Arena, Athletic Center, 200, Stillwater, Oklahoma 74078, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

June 3-5 - PAUSAW State Championships, Alvernia University, Saint Bernardine St. and Greenway Terrace, Reading, Pennsylvania 19607, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

June 4 - SC USA Wrestling Freestyle Greco and Girls State Last Chance Qualifier, South Florence High School, 3200 South Irby St, Florence, South Carolina 29505

June 4 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Womens National Dual Team Camp, The Beast Cage, 3039 Hwy 73, Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin 54494, Event Director: Laura Bartoszek laurabartoszek@me.com

**June 7-11 - 2022 16U National Duals, Mercyhealth Sportscore Two, 8800 E Riverside Blvd, Loves Park, Illinois 61111, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

**June 8-12 - 2022 14U National Duals, Warren Central High School, 9500 East 16th St, Indianapolis, Indiana 46229, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

**June 14-18 - 2022 Junior National Duals & 14U Girls National Duals, Cox Business Center, 100 Civic Center, Tulsa, Oklahoma 74103, Event Director: Zachory Randall zrandall@teampathways.com

June 22 - Stinger Wrestling Camp, Box Elder High School, 380 South 600 West, Brigham City, Utah 84302, Event Director: Jed Craner jed.craner@besd.net

**June 26-28 - 2022 Kids Nationals, Legacy Event Center, 151 S 1100 W, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

*** - USA Wrestling National Event

SANCTIONED EVENTS BY STATE

ALASKA

March 25-26 - King of the Rock, Kodiak High School, 722 Mill Bay Road, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Event Director: Meagan Mickelson meagchrs@aol.com

April 1-2 - Arctic Warriors Ultimate Challenge, Big Lake Lions Recreation Center, 2942 S Lions Court, Big Lake, Alaska 99652, Event Director: Brandi Cooley sublimeflowers86@yahoo.com

April 15-16 - Matmen Clash, MTA Events Center, 645 E. Cope Industrial Way, Palmer, Alaska 99645, Event Director: Dominique Randall drand17@gmail.com

April 22-23 - Avalanche Freestyle Tournament, South High School, 13400 Elmore Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99516, Event Director: Farrah McLaughlin farrah@ridgecontracting.org

ARIZONA

April 9 - MWP Battle at Lake Powell, Sand Deviles Arena, 434 South Lake Powel Blvd, Page, Arizona 86040, Event Director: Barry Smith barry.smith@seviersd.org

May 7 - Rio Rico Clinic, Rio Rico HS and field, 590 Camino Lito Galindo, Rio Rico, Arizona 85648, Event Director: Ken Chertow kc@kenchertow.com

March 26 - Northern AZ Brawl, Bradshaw Mtn Middle School, 12255 E Turquoise Cir, Dewey, Arizona 86327, Event Director: Bud Nollet budrat2001@yahoo.com

CALIFORNIA

March 26 - Alpha Pack Freestyle Frenzy, Rosedale Middle School, 12463 Rosedale Hwy, Bakersfield, California 93312, Event Director: Alfredo Vigil alfredo.vigil@alumni.augsburg.edu

March 26 - Battle at the Barn, Caruthers Fair Grounds, 13599 S Raider Ave, Caruthers, California 93609, Event Director: Samuel Ferrer samuel.ferrer1988@yahoo.com

March 26 - Del Norte Wrestling Tournament, Del Norte High School, 1301 El Dorado, Crescent City, California 95531, Event Director: Clinton Schaad cschaad@dnco.org

March 26 - Paramount Spring Tournament, PARAMOUNT H.S, 14429 Downey Ave, PARAMOUNT, California 90723, Event Director: Monico Enriquez menriquez21@yahoo.com

March 26 - The Royal Rumble, Campolindo High School, 300 Moraga rd, Moraga, California 94556, Event Director: Phil Freeman philfreeman39@yahoo.com

April 2 - Granite Hills Tournament, Granite Hill High School, 1701 E. Putnam, Porterville, California 93257, Event Director: David Watts kellewatts4@yahoo.com

April 2 - Lumberjack Tournament, Madera South High School West Gym, 705 W. Pecan Avenue, Madera, California 93637, Event Director: Salvador Gonzalez stallionsnation@gmail.com

April 2 - McKinleyville Wrestling Tournament, McKinleyville High School, 1300 Murray Rd., McKinleyville, California 95519, Event Director: Virgil Moorehead virge2@suddenlink.net

April 2 - Pacifica FS/GR, Pacifica High School, 3400 W. Gonzalez Rd, Oxnard, California 93036, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

April 9 - Eureka Wrestling Tournament, Eureka High School, 1915 J street, Eureka, California 95501, Event Director: Arthur (Clint) Hunter clinthunter@hotmail.com

April 9 - Oxnard FS/GR, Oxnard High School, 3400 W Gonzalez rd, Oxnard, California 93036, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

April 9 - TCWA Righetti FS/GR, Righetti High School, 941 E. Foster rd, Santa Maria, California 93455, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

April 16 - Top Dog Invitational, Golden Valley High School, 801 Hosking Ave, Bakersfield, California 93307, Event Director: Alfredo Vigil alfredo.vigil@alumni.augsburg.edu

April 22-24 - California USA Wrestling-KIDS Greco State Bantam Intermediate Boys and Girls Novice Boys and Girls School Boys and School Girls Cadet B/G Freestyle-Fargo Qualifier Junior B/G Freestyle-Fargo Qualifier State Championships, Selland Arena, 700 M Street, Fresno, California 93722, Event Director: Rob Valerio calusarob@aol.com

April 23 - Arvin Grizzles Bear Country Brawl, Arvin High School, 900 Varsity Road, Arvin, California 93203, Event Director: Juan Sierra rosa3780@sbcglobal.net

April 23 - Fortuna Wrestling Tournament, Fortuna High School, 379 12th street, Fortuna, California 95540, Event Director: Nicholaus McKnight nich316@suddenlink.net

April 30 - Cabrillo FS/GR, Cabrillo High School, 4350 Constellation Rd, Lompoc, California 93455, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

April 30 - REWA Championships, Hoopa High School, 5 Loop Rd., Hoopa, California 95546, Event Director: Taihvoochi Colegrove twfcolegrove2012@me.com

May 7 - Pioneer FS/GR, Pioneer Valley High School, 675 Panther Dr, Santa Maria, California 93454, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

May 13-15 - California USA Wrestling-Association Duals Championship, Fresno Convention Center, 848 M Street, Fresno, California 93721, Event Director: Rob Valerio calusarob@aol.com

May 28 - 4th Annual Matty Hickman Memorial, Camarillo High School, 4660 Mission Oaks Blvd, Camarillo, California 93012, Event Director: Justin Bronson jbronson@righetti.us

June 3-5 - California USA Wrestling-KIDS Freestyle State Bantam Intermediate Boys and Girls Novice Boys and Girls School Boys and School Girls Cadet B/G Greco-Fargo Qualifier Junior B/G Greco-Fargo Qualifier-State Championships, Selland Arena, 700 M Street, Fresno, California 93722, Event Director: Duane Morgan duanemorgan6@icloud.com

COLORADO

April 2 - CUSAW - FM Wildcat WC - Freestyle & Greco, Fruita Monument High School, 1102 Wildcat Blvd, Fruita, Colorado 81521, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com
April 2 - CUSAW - La Gente WC - Freestyle & Greco, Pueblo East High School, 9 MacNeil Rd, Pueblo, Colorado 81001, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

April 9 - Bennett WC GR/FS/WM, Bennett High School, 610 7th St, Bennett, Colorado 80102, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

April 16 - CUSAW Boy's Ntl. Team Qual. FS/GR/WM, Chaparral High School, 15655 Brookstone Dr, Parker, Colorado 80134, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

April 23 - CUSAW Black Fox WC - FS/GR/WM, Douglas County High School, 2842 Front St, Castle Rock, Colorado 80104, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

April 30 - CUSAW Victory TC - FS/GR/WM, Loveland High School, 920 W 29th St, Loveland, Colorado 80538, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

May 7 - CUSAW Betterman Elite - FS/GR/WM, James Irwin High School, 5525 Astrozon Blvd, Colorado Springs, Colorado 80916, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

May 14 - CUSAW Bennett 2.0 - FS/GR/WM, Bennett High School, 610 7th St, Bennett, Colorado 80102, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

May 21 - CUSAW Bear Cave - FS/GR/WM, Severance High School, 1200 Hidden Valley Pkwy, Severance, Colorado 80550, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

May 28 - CUSAW State FS/GR/WM, Castle View High School, 5254 N Meadows Dr, Castle Rock, Colorado 80109, Event Director: Monica Schommer mschommer@hiredintel.com

FLORIDA

April 1-2 - Ironman Challenge 2022, Westside High School, 5530 Firestone Rd, Jacksonville, Florida 32244, Event Director: Christopher McNealy c_mcnealy@msn.com

GEORGIA

April 2 - Lumpkin County Freestyle and Greco, Lumpkin County High School - Tribe House, 2001 Indian Dr, Dahlonega, Georgia 30533, Event Director: Will Johnson wjohnson1229@gmail.com

April 16 - Central Carroll Freestyle/Greco, Walker Raiford Gym, 113 Central High Road, Carrollton, Georgia 30116, Event Director: Jason Hoffman jason@hoffmanlp.com

April 23 - North Paulding FS/GR, North Paulding High School, 300 North Paulding Dr., Dallas, Georgia 30132, Event Director: Letricia Denson registrationchair@teamgeorgiawrestling.com

April 30-May 1 - 2022 Georgia Games, Life University, 1269 Barclay Circle, Marietta, Georgia 30062, Event Director: Jason Griner jlgriner@gmail.com

May 7 - Freestyle and Greco State Tournament, Troup High School, 1920 Hamilton Rd, LaGrange, Georgia 30241, Event Director: Drew Garner drewgarner03@gmail.com

HAWAII

March 25-26 - Maui 1st Tournament, War Memorial Gym, 700 Halia Nako St, Wailuku, Hawaii 96793, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

April 1-2 - Maui 2nd Tournament, South Maui Community Park Gymnasium, 1401 Liloa Dr, Kihei, Hawaii 96753, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

April 8-9 - Maui 3rd Tournament, War Memorial Gym, 700 Halia Nako St, Wailuku, Hawaii 96793, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

April 15-16 - Maui 4th Tournament, South Maui Community Park Gymnasium, 1401 Liloa Dr, Kihei, Hawaii 96753, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

April 22-23 - Maui 5th Tournament, South Maui Community Park Gymnasium, 1401 Liloa Dr, Kihei, Hawaii 96753, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

May 6-7 - Maui 6th Tournament, War Memorial Gym, 700 Halia Nako St, Wailuku, Hawaii 96793, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

May 13-14 - Maui 7th Tournament, Lahaina Civic Center, 1840 Honoapiilani Hwy, Lahaina, Hawaii 96761, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

May 20-21 - Maui 8th Tournament, Wailuku Gymnasium, South Market St, Wailuku, Hawaii 96793, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

June 3-4 - Maui 9th Tournament, Wailuku Gymnasium, South Market St, Wailuku, Hawaii 96793, Event Director: Kim Ball kim@surfmaui.com

IDAHO

March 25 - Heartland Duals Team Tryout, Meridian Homecourt, 936 Taylor Ave, Meridian, Idaho 83642, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

March 25-26 - Idaho Folkstyle State Championships, Meridian Homecourt, 936 Taylor Ave, Meridian, Idaho 83642, Event Director: Chris Owens christopherowens85@gmail.com

March 30 - MVWL - Declo, Declo High School, 505 Main St, Declo, Idaho 83323, Event Director: Fred Bartlett fbartlett1980@icloud.com

April 6 - MVWL Gooding, Gooding High School, 1050 7th Ave W, Gooding, Idaho 83330, Event Director: Fred Bartlett fbartlett1980@icloud.com

April 9 - Bonners Ferry Freestyle/Greco, Bonners Ferry High School, 6485 TAMARACK LN, BONNERS FERRY, Idaho 83805, Event Director: Kevin Campbell kevin.campbell@mail.bcsd101.com

ILLINOIS

**June 7-11 - 2022 16U National Duals, Mercyhealth Sportscore Two, 8800 E Riverside Blvd, Loves Park, Illinois 61111, Event Director: Mike Urwin murwin@ikwf.org

INDIANA

March 26 - Snider Freestyle and Greco Open, R Nelson Snider High School, 4600 Fairlawn Pass, Ft. Wayne, Indiana 46815, Event Director: Matthew Cochran mnmcochran75@gmail.com

April 8-9 - Team Jeff Ironman, Jeffersonville High School, 2315 Allison Lane, Jeffersonville, Indiana 47130, Event Director: Danny Struck dstruck@gccschools.com

April 9 - Yorktown Freestyle/Greco Open, Yorktown High School, 1100 S. Tiger Dr, Yorktown, Indiana 47396, Event Director: Jennifer Boone jennyboone3996@gmail.com

April 9-10 - Mooresville Freestyle/Greco Open, Mooresville High School, 550 North Indiana, Mooresville, Indiana 46158, Event Director: Beth Lybarger bethlybarger@hotmail.com

April 10 - Brownsburg Freestyle and Greco Open, Brownsburg High School, 1000 South Odell St., Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, Event Director: Darrick Snyder dsnyder@brownsburg.k12.in.us

April 17 - PMWC Freestyle and Greco Open, Perry Meridian HS, 401 West Meridian School Road, Indianapolis, Indiana 46217, Event Director: Matt Schoettle mschoettle@perryschools.org

April 23 - Apache FS/GR Open, Wabash Middle School, 150 Colerain St, Wabash, Indiana 46992, Event Director: Ross Haughn rossadamhaughn@hotmail.com

April 23 - Franklin Grizz FS/GR Open, Franklin Community High School, 2600 Cumberland Drive, Franklin, Indiana 46131, Event Director: Tina Tonte office@iswa.com

April 23 - Jennings County FS/GR Open, Jennings County High School, 800 W. Walnut St., North Vernon, Indiana 47265, Event Director: Jeff Morrison jmorrison@jcsc.org

April 24 - MCWC FREESTYLE ACADEMY DUALS, VINCENNES LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL, 1545 S. Hart Street Road, Vincennes, Indiana 47591, Event Director: Blake Maurer blakemaurer3@gmail.com

April 30 - Mater Dei Freestyle open, Mater Dei High School, 1300 Harmony Way, Evansville, Indiana 47712, Event Director: Greg Schaefer gschaefer@evvmaterdei.org

April 30 - South Bend Freestyle and Greco Open, South Bend Riley High School, 1902 Fellows St., South Bend, Indiana 46613, Event Director: Wiliam Flatt BFlatt4569@hotmail.com

April 30 - Warrior RTC Freestyle Open, Indiana Tech Schaefer Center, 1600 E Washington Blvd, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46803, Event Director: Wade McClurg mcclurgw@gmail.com

May 7-8 - King Of the Ring "Crown The Champion", Dean and Barbara White Community Center, 6600 Broadway, Merrillville, Indiana 46410, Event Director: Kevin English ELITEATHLETICCLUB@COMCAST.NET

May 7 - FRECO War on 28, Delta High School, 3400 SR-28, Muncie, Indiana 47303, Event Director: Jeremy Allison ermyallison@gmail.com

May 8 - Indiana Freestyle Duel Championship, Lawrence Central High School Field House, 7300 E. 56th Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46226, Event Director: Nicholas Hull coachnhull@gmail.com

**May 20-22 - 2022 Central Regional Championships, Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46805, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

**June 8-12 - 2022 14U National Duals, Warren Central High School, 9500 East 16th St, Indianapolis, Indiana 46229, Event Director: Pat Culp patculp@hotmail.com

IOWA

March 26 - West Delaware Freestyle/Greco Tournament, West Delaware High School, 701 New ST, Manchester, Iowa 52057, Event Director: Jeff Voss voss.janette12@gmail.com

March 26 - Leaders Clinic, Independence JSH School, 700 20th Ave SW, Independence, Iowa 50644, Event Director: Michael Doyle mdoyle@indeek12.org

**April 1-2 - 2022 Bill Farrell Memorial, UNI Dome, 2501 Hudson Road, Cedar Falls, Iowa 50614, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

**April 1-3 - 2022 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals & High School Recruiting Showcase, UNI Dome, 2401 Hudson Road, Cedar Falls, Iowa 50614, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

April 8-10 - Gladiator Nationals Folkstyle/ Freestyle/ Greco, Fit Courts, 924 Viking Rd, Cedar Falls, Iowa 50613, Event Director: Kayla Spurley spurleyka@gmail.com

April 9 - Charles City Greco/Freestyle, Comet Gym, #1 Comet Dr., Charles City, Iowa 50616, Event Director: David Williams dwillia@charlescityschools.org

April 10 - City High Freestyle & Greco Tournament, Iowa City High School, 1900 Morningside Dr, Iowa City, Iowa 52245, Event Director: Cory Connell connell.cory@iowacityschools.org

April 14-16 - Heartland Duals, Mid America Center, 1 Arena Way, Council Bluffs, Iowa 51501, Event Director: Fred Franklin alphalandsurveying@gmail.com

April 23 - Independence FS/GR, Independence JSH School, 700 20th Ave SW, Independence, Iowa 50644, Event Director: Michael Doyle mdoyle@indeek12.org

April 24 - Gilbert FRECO Tournament, Gilbert High School, 312 Gretten St, Gilbert, Iowa 50105, Event Director: Gregg Durbin CoachDurbin@hotmail.com

April 24 - Lisbon Freestyle & Greco, Lisbon Community Schools, 235 School Street, Lisbon, Iowa 52253, Event Director: Bradford Smith bsmith@lisbon.k12.ia.us

**May 20-22 - 2022 USA Wrestling Senior World Team Trials Challenge Tournament, Xtream Arena, 200 E 9th St Suit 100, Coralville, Iowa 52241, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

KANSAS

April 23 - Andale FS & GR Tournament, Andale High School, Andale High School, 700 Rush Ave, Andale, Kansas 67001, Event Director: James Bilby james.h.bilby@gmail.com

May 6-7 - Kansas Freestyle/Greco Championship, Hutchinson High, Salthawk Activity Center, 810 E. 13th, Hutchinson, Kansas 67501, Event Director: Mike Juby mikejuby@usawks.com

**June 3-5 - 2022 Southern Plains Regional Championships, Kansas Star Event Center, 777 Kansas Star Drive, Mulvane, Kansas 67110, Event Director: Mike Juby mikejuby@gmail.com

LOUISIANA

March 26 - LA Folkstyle State Tournament, Raising Cane's RiverCenter, 275 S River Rd, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70802, Event Director: Mark Moreau pmomoreau@gmail.com

MISSOURI

April 2 - The Ultimate Warrior, St Pius X High School, 1500 NE 42nd Terrace, Kansas City, Missouri 64116, Event Director: Jason Keck jasonkeck@yahoo.com

April 9 - Flight Company Takeoff Tournament, Liberty Highschool, 2275 Sommers Rd, Lake St Louis, Missouri, 63385, Event Director: Chance Cooper chancecooper184@gmail.com

April 16 - TMS Freestyle and Greco Tournament, Seckman High School, 2800 Seckman Rd., Imperial Missouri 63052, Event Director: Ryan Moyer rjm534@gmailcom

May 14 - Kumite Tournament, St. Michael the Archangel High School, 2901 NW Lee's Summit Rd, Lee's Summit, Missouri 64064, Event Director: Matthew Infranca mattinfranca@gmail.com

May 21 - Matt Infranca Wrestling Tournament, St. Michael the Archangel High School, 2901 NW Lee's Summit Rd, Lee's Summit, Missouri 64064, Event Director: Matthew Infranca mattinfranca@gmail.com

June 3-5 - BullTrained Presents the Women's Wrestling Dual Championship, Columbia Sports Fieldhouse, 4251 Philips Farm Road, Columbia, Missouri 65201, Event Director: Sammie Henson sammiegold@gmail.com

MONTANA

April 2 - BWC Freestyle Invite, Saint Francis Catholic School, 2202 Colton Blvd, Billings, Montana 59105, Event Director: Zachary Jones ZeeJJ88@outlook.com

NEVADA

**April 26-30 - 2022 US Open Events: Senior, U20, U17, U15, & Masters Nationals and Girls High School Recruiting Showcase, Gaughan South LLC. DBA South Point Hotel & Casino, 9777 Las Vegas Blvd S, Las Vegas, Nevada 89183, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

NEW HAMPSHIRE

March 26 - BGS BRAWL 3, Broken Ground School - Concord School District, 51 S. Curtisville Rd, Concord, New Hampshire 03301, Event Director: Nicholas Zeras nzeras@sau8.org

April 2 - BGS BRAWL 4, Broken Ground School - Concord School District, 51 S. Curtisville Rd, Concord, New Hampshire 03301, Event Director: Nicholas Zeras nzeras@sau8.org

April 9 - BGS BRAWL 5, Broken Ground School - Concord School District, 51 S. Curtisville Rd, Concord, New Hampshire 03301, Event Director: Nicholas Zeras nzeras@sau8.org

April 16 - NH FREESTYLE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Broken Ground School - Concord School District, 51 S. Curtisville Rd, Concord, New Hampshire 03301, Event Director: Nicholas Zeras nzeras@sau8.org

May 7 - BGS BRAWL 6, Broken Ground School - Concord School District, 51 S. Curtisville Rd, Concord, New Hampshire 03301, Event Director: Nicholas Zeras nzeras@sau8.org

NEW JERSEY

April 23-24 - National Freestyle Duals, Sportika, 150 Woodward Rd, Manalapan, New Jersey 07726, Event Director: Nick Roy triumphwrestling@gmail.com

**May 13-15 - 2022 Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Championships, Harrah's Resort Atlantic City, 777 Harrah's Blvd, Atlantic City, New Jersey 08401, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net
**May 13 - Last Chance World Team Trials Qualifier, Harrah's Resort Atlantic City, 777 Harrah's Blvd, Atlantic City, New Jersey 08401, Event Director: Jeffery Dickman ejdickman@att.net

NEW YORK

March 25-27 - Mohawk Valley Wrestling Festival, Canastota Central Schools, Roberts Street, Canastota, New York 13032, Event Director: Don McGee saltcitym@aol.com

April 1-2 - 2022 Bill Farrell Memorial, New York Athletic Club, 180 Central Park S., New York, New York 10019, Event Director: Dave Foxen davidfoxen@verizon.net

April 9-10 - Journeymen / Adidas World Classic, HVCC (McDonough Sporting Complex), Hudson Valley Community College, 80 Vandenburgh Ave., Troy, New York 12180, Event Director: Frank Popolizio FRANKIEPESCE@HOTMAIL.COM

NORTH CAROLINA

March 26 - 12th Annual Steve Catts Memorial, John Paul II Catholic High School, 2725 E 14th St, Greenville, North Carolina 247858, Event Director: Greg Sisk pittgreenvilletitans@yahoo.com

April 2 - Tar Heel State Classic, Chapel Hil High School, 9217 Seawell School Rd, Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27516, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

April 9 - Highland Challenge #2, Mitchell High School, 416 Ledger School Road, Bakersville, North Carolina 28705, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

April 16 - Pembroke Champions Clinic, Purnell Swett, 11344 Deep Branch Rd, Maxton, North Carolina, 28364, Event Director: Rashaad Saunders walter.saunders@uncp.edu

April 23-24 - Team NC State Freestyle & Greco-Roman Championships, Mooresville High School, 659 E Center Ave, Mooresville, North Carolina 28115, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

April 30 - Central Ironman, R-S Central High School, 641 US Hwy 221 N., Rutherfordton, North Carolina 28139, Event Director: Kenneth Cox rcox@rcsnc.org

May 7 - Trojan War, Alleghany High School, 404 Trojan Ave., Sparta, North Carolina 28675, Event Director: Matthew Linker matthew.linker@alleghany.k12.nc.us

**May 13-15 - 2022 Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Championships, Cherokee Event Center, 777 Casino Dr, Cherokee, North Carolina 28719, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

May 20-21 - 2022 Beach Wrestling National Championships, Carolina Beach Boardwalk, Carolina Beach Ave S, Carolina Beach, North Carolina 28428, Event Director: Ed Duncan duncaned@bellsouth.net

NORTH DAKOTA

March 25-26 - 2022 ND State Folkstyle and Dual Tournament, Bismarck Event Center, 315 S 5th St, Bismarck, North Dakota 58504, Event Director: Dyke Boese dyke.boese@gmail.com

April 3 - Mandan Wrestling Club Freestyle/Greco Tournament, Mandan Middle School, 2901 12th Ave NW, Mandan, North Dakota 58554, Event Director: Jason Kreidt jkreidt@tssnd.com

April 9 - Big Cat Wrestling Freestyle/Greco Tournament, Legacy High School, 3400 East Calgary Avenue, Bismarck, North Dakota 58503, Event Director: Steven Monk monk375@gmail.com

OHIO

April 9 - USA Ohio Qualifier, Western Brown High School, 476 West Main St, Mt. Orab, Ohio 45154, Event Director: Wendel Donathan wendel.donathan@wbbroncos.com

May 14 - USA Ohio Qualifier, Marysville High School, 800 Amrine Mill Rd, Marysville, Ohio 43040, Event Director: Shawn Andrews shawn.andrews@mevsd.us

**June 3-5 - 2022 U23 and U20 World Team Trials (Men's), Spire Institute, 5201 Spire Cir, Geneva, Ohio 44041, Event Director: Christina Hargrove chargrove@usawrestling.org

OKLAHOMA

June 3 - Final X - Stillwater, Gallagher-Iba Arena, Athletic Center, 200, Stillwater, Oklahoma 74078, Event Director: Pete Isais pisais@usawrestling.org

**June 14-18 - 2022 Junior National Duals & 14U Girls National Duals, Cox Business Center, 100 Civic Center, Tulsa, Oklahoma 74103, Event Director: Zachory Randall zrandall@teampathways.com

PENNSYLVANIA

March 26 - PAUSAW Pottsville FS/GR Qualifier, Martz Hall, D.H.H. Lengel Middle School, 1541 Laurel Boulevard, Pottsville, Pennsylvania 17901, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

March 27 - PAUSAW Newtown FS/GR Qualifier, Newtown Athletic Club, 120 Pleasant Run, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

April 2 - PAUASW Clarion FS/GR Qualifier, Clarion University, 840 Wood Street, Clarion, Pennsylvania 16214, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

April 2 - SEPA/MAWA Regional Warm Up, Newtown Athletic Club, 120 Pheasant Run Road, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, Event Director: Joe Erb jerb@mullerbev.com

April 3 - PAUSAW Northampton FS/GR Qualifier, Northampton High School, 1619 Laubach Avenue, Northampton, Pennsylvania 18607, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

April 9 - PAUSAW Spring Grove FS/GR Qualifier, Spring Grove High School, 1490 Roths Church Road, Spring Grove, Pennsylvania 17362, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

April 15 - PAUSAW Warrior Run FS/GR Qualifier, Warrior Run High School, 4800 Susquehanna Trail, Turbotville, Pennsylvania 17772, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

April 16 - PAUSAW Chartiers Valley FS/GR Qualifier, Chartiers Valley High School, 50 Thoms Run Road, Bridgeville, Pennsylvania 15017, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

April 30 - PAUSAW Connellsville FS/GR Qualifier, Connellsville High School, 201 Falcon Drive, Connellsville Pennsylvania 15425, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

May 7 - PAUSAW Altoona FS/GR Qualifier, Altoona High School, 1415 6th Avenue, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

May 8 - PAUSAW Downingtown West FS/GR Qualifier, Downingtown West High School, 445 Manor Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

May 14 - SEPA NHSCA Warmup, Newtown Athletic Club, 120 Pleasant Run, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, Event Director: Joe Erb jerb@mullerbev.com

May 21 - PAUSAW Warminster FS/GR Qualifier, William Tennent High School, 333 Centennial Road, Warminster, Pennsylvania 18974, Event Director: Toni Black wrestlingmama17@gmail.com

May 21 - SEPA NHSCA Warmup, Newtown Athletic Club, 120 Pleasant Run, Newtown, Pennsylvania 18940, Event Director: Joe Erb jerb@mullerbev.com

June 3-5 - PAUSAW State Championships, Alvernia University, Saint Bernardine St. and Greenway Terrace, Reading, Pennsylvania 19607, Event Director: Joe Stabilito Sr. joe.stab@gmail.com

SOUTH CAROLINA

March 26 - Pelion Ironman, Pelion High School, 500 Main St, Pelion, South Carolina 29123

April 2 - Lexington Ironman, Pelion High School, 500 Main St, Pelion, South Carolina 29123

April 9 - Clash at the Coast, Hilton Head High School, 70 Wilborn Rd, Hilton Head Island, South Carolina 29926

April 16 - Palmetto State Ironman, Woodmont High School, 2831 W. Georgia Rd, Piedmont, South Carolina 29673

April 23 - Greenwood Ironman, Greenwood High School, 1816 Cokesbury Rd. Greenwood, South Carolina 29649

April 30 - West Oak Ironman, West Oak High School, 130 Warrior Lane, Westminster, South Carolina 29693

May 7 - SC USA Wrestling Folkstyle State, High Point Academy, 6655 Pottery Rd, Spartanburg, South Carolina 29303

May 21 - Army National Guard Ironman, National Guard Armory, 1225 Bluff Rd, Columbia, South Carolina 29201

May 28 - Legacy Elite Ironman, Fort Dorchester High School, 8500 Patriot Blvd, North Charleston, South Carolina 29420

June 4 - SC USA Wrestling Freestyle Greco and Girls State Last Chance Qualifier, South Florence High School, 3200 South Irby St, Florence, South Carolina 29505

SOUTH DAKOTA

March 25 - 2022 SDWCA State Tournament, Denny Sanford Premiere Center, 1201 N West Ave, Sioux Falls, South Dakota 57104, Event Director: Raymond Ringstmeyer rayringstmeyer@hotmail.com

TEXAS

April 2 - Coppell Spring Jam, Coppell High School Field House, 185 W. Parkway, Coppell, Texas 75019, Event Director: Chip Lowery clowery@coppellisd.com

April 9 - ELITE THROWDOWN - TX Central, New Braunfels High School, 2551 Loop 337N, New Braunfels, Texas 78130, Event Director: Steve Horton horton1632@msn.com

April 23- The Colony Gone but not Forgotten, The Colony High School, 4301 Blair Oaks, The Colony, Texas 75056, Event Director: Chuck Brown BrownJames@lisd.net

May 7 - Clash at Colleyville, Cross Timbers Middle School, 2301 Pool Roadl, Grapevine, Texas 76051, Event Director: Dan McCready danmccready84@gmail.com

***May 4-8 - 2022 Womens National Championships, Will Rogers Memorial Center, 3401 W Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, Texas 76107, Event Director: Leslie Bedford lesliedbedford@yahoo.com

UTAH

March 25-26 - Mountain Ridge 3 Style Tournament, Mountain Ridge High School, 14100 Sentinel Ridge Boulevard, Herriman, Utah 84096, Event Director: Trevor Cluff Trevor.cluff25@gmail.com

March 25-26 - North Summit 3 Style Tournament, North Summit Middle School, 64 S 100 E Box 497, Coalville, Utah 84017, Event Director: Trevor Cluff Trevor.cluff25@gmail.com

March 26 - 2022 Utah Little League State, Sevier Valley Center, 200 South, 800 West, Richfield Utah 84701, Event Director: Barry Smith barry.smith@seviersd.org

April 1-2 - Ben Lomond 3 Style Tournament, Ben Lomond High School, 1080 9th St., Ogden, Utah 84404, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 1-2 - Wasatch 3 Style Tournament, Wasatch High School, 930 S 500 E, Heber City, Utah 84032, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 9 - Beaver 2 Style Tournament, Beaver High School, 195 E Center Street, Beaver, Utah 84713, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 9 - Empire 2 Style Tournament, Layton High School, 440 Wasatch Drive, Layton, Utah 84041, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 16 - Corner Canyon 2 Style Tournament, Corner Canyon High School, 12943 S 700 E, Draper, Utah 84020, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 16 - Syracuse 2 Style Tournament, Syracuse High School, 665 S 2000 W, Syracuse, Utah 84075, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

April 22-23 - Utah Greco Roman & Freestyle State Championships, Legacy Events Center, 151 South 1100 West, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

**May 12-14 - 2022 Western Regional Championships, Legacy Event Center, 151 S 1100 W, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

June 22 - Stinger Wrestling Camp, Box Elder High School, 380 South 600 West, Brigham City, Utah 84302, Event Director: Jed Craner jed.craner@besd.net

**June 26-28 - 2022 Kids Nationals, Legacy Event Center, 151 S 1100 W, Farmington, Utah 84025, Event Director: Jeffrey Newby Jeffreynewby@hotmail.com

VIRGINIA

March 27 - Ocean Lakes Spring Fling, Ocean Lakes High School, 885 Schumann Dr, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

April 8-9 - Robie Wrestling Prospect Camp, VT Wrestling Room, 25 Beamer Way, Blacksburg, Virginia 24061, Event Director: Anthony Robie trobie@vt.edu

April 9 - 2022 HHH Spring Invitational, Virginia Beach Field House, 2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Event Director: Travis Ferguson travis.ferguson82@yahoo.com

April 10 - VAWA ODP- UVA, Memorial Gym, 210 Emmett St, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Event Director: Jack Harcourt jack.harcourt@virginiawrestling.com

April 24 - VAWA ODP-VMI, Cormack Wrestling Arena, 110 Hines Lane, Lexington, Virginia 24450, Event Director: James Gibson gibsonjm@vmi.edu

April 24 - VAWA-ODP UA, Comack Hall, 541 N Main St, Lexington, Virginia 24450, Event Director: James Hunsberger Jhunsber141@gmail.com

WASHINGTON

**March 25-27 - 2022 USAW Northwest 16U and Junior Regionals, NW Sports Hub, 701 Allen Ave, Centralia, Washington, 98531, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

April 2 - South County Scuffle, Tahoma Sr High School, 23499 SE Tahoma Way, Maple Valley, Washington 98040, Event Director: Chris Feist cfeist@tahomasd.us

April 3- Spring Break Freestyle Kickoff, Gonzaga Prep High School, 1224 East Euclid Ave, Spokane, Washington 99207, Event Director: Brian Owen b.owen@inwtc.com

April 9 - Elma Freestyle & Greco Tournament, Elma High School, 1011 West Main Street, Elma, Washington 98541, Event Director: Zach Rupe zacharyrupe@gmail.com

April 16 - Royal Freestyle, Royal High School, 901 Ahlers Rd, Royal, Washington 99357, Event Director: Jerry Villa jvillaknights08@gmail.com

April 16 - Southwest Washington Tiger Brawl, Prairie High School, 11311 NE 119th St, Vancouver, Washington 98662, Event Director: Karl Johnson karl_j_us@yahoo.com

April 16 - Washington Ultimate Club Duals, Kent Meridian High School, 10020 se 256th st., Kent, Washington 98030, Event Director: Ruben Navejas rntakedown@aol.com

April 30 - Punisher Proving Ground Freestyle and Greco, Arlington High School, 18821 Crown ridge blvd, Arlington, Washington 98223, Event Director: Dustin Baxter dustin.l.baxter@boeing.com

May 6-8 - Washington Freestyle and Greco State Championship, Monroe Fairgrounds, Gary D Weikel, 14405 179th Ave, Monroe, Washington 98272, Event Director: Justin Newby jnewbyusa@gmail.com

WISCONSIN

March 24-26 - 2022 Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Kids Folkstyle State Championships, Alliant Energy Center, 1919 Alliant Energy Center Way, Madison, Wisconsin 53713, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

March 27 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, University of Parkside, 900 Wood Rd, Kenosha, Wisconsin 53144, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

March 27 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, X Factor Elite, 120 S 8th Street, DePere, Wisconsin 54115, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 2 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, UW LaCrosse Cartwright Center, 1741 State St, LaCrosse, Wisconsin 54601, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 9 - Franklin Spring Classic, Forest Park MS, 8225 W. Forest Hill Ave., Franklin, Wisconsin 53132, Event Directpr: Devoll Sino bozhigrad@yahoo.com

April 9- Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, Crass Trained, Bob Brown Blvd, Altoona, Wisconsin 54720, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 9 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Womens National Team Camp, Victory School of Wrestling, 125 1/2 N Main Street, River Falls, Wisconsin 54022, Event Director: Laura Bartoszek laurabartoszek@me.com

April 10 - Fight Night One, Waukesha West High School, 3301 Saylesville Rd, Waukesha, Wisconsin 53189, Event Director: Derrick Amrhein derrickamrhein@gmail.com

April 14 - Badger State Clash, Waunakee High School, 301 Community Dr, Waunakee, Wisconsin 53597, Event Director: Sean Smalley sean@wisconsinrtc.com

April 16 - Big 8 Invite, Waunakee High School, 301 Community Dr, Waunakee, Wisconsin 53597, Event Director: Sean Smalley sean@wisconsinrtc.com

April 16 - West Central 2-Style Challenge, Menomonie High School, 1715 5th Street W, Menomonie, Wisconsin 54751, Event Director: Miah Casey casey_36@msn.com

April 23 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, UW-Platteville, 1 University Plaza, Platteville, Wisconsin 53818, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 23 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Training Camp, Beast Cage, 3039 State Hwy 73, Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin 54995, Event Director: Scott Kluever KLUEVERCOACH@YAHOO.COM

April 24 - Mukwonago Freestyle & Greco Tournament, Mukwonago High School, 605 West Veterans Way, Mukwonago, Wisconsin 53149, Event Director: Randal Dusing rvdusing@gmail.com

April 24 - Tri State Classic, UW-Platteville Fieldhouse, 1 University Plaza, Platteville, Wisconsin 53818, Event Director: Trevor Kittleson trevor.kittleson@gmail.com

April 29-May 1 - Aviators International Wrestling Tournament, Hortonville High School, 155 Warner St, Hortonville, Wisconsin 54944, Event Director: Jason Kleinschmidt aviators.foxvalley@gmail.com

May 1 - Fight Night Two, Waukesha West High School, 3301 Saylesville Rd, Waukesha, Wisconsin 53189, Event Director: Derrick Amrhein derrickamrhein@gmail.com

May 1 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Womens National Team Camp, Talon Training Center, 249 E State St, Mauston, Wisconsin 53948, Event Director: Laura Bartoszek laurabartoszek@me.com

May 6-8 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Combined Boys and Girls Freestyle & Greco State Championships, Woodside's Wisconsin Dells Center, 4177 WI-13 Trunk, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Jeff Jones jeffjones99@att.net

**May 13-15 - 2022 Northern Plains Regional Championships, Woodside Wisconsin Dells Center, 2100 River Rd, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Event Director: Thomas Kuisle tkuisle@gmx.com

June 4 - Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Womens National Dual Team Camp, The Beast Cage, 3039 Hwy 73, Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin 54494, Event Director: Laura Bartoszek laurabartoszek@me.com

WYOMING

March 25-26 - Rudy Gunter Classic, Green River High School, 1615 Hitching Post, Green River, Wyoming 82935, Event Director: Joseph Hamel josephhamel@sweetwaterhsa.com

March 26-27 - Brady Read Memorial Tournament, Wheatland High School, 1207 13th Street, Wheatland, Wyoming 82201, Event Director: Cameron Huston c_hussy13@yahoo.com

March 26 - Greybull-Riverside USAW Tournament, GHS Buff Gym, 640 8th Avenue N, Greybull, Wyoming 82426, Event Director: Mark Sanford msanford@bgh3.k12.wy.us

April 1-2 - Glenrock Wrestling Tournament, Glenrock High School, 225 Oregon Trail, Glenrock, Wyoming 82637, Event Director: Sandra Loyd crazymilliron@gmail.com

April 1-2 - Mac McCulley Classic, Rock Springs High School, 1375 James Avenue, Rock Springs, Wyoming 82901, Event Director: Daniel Arnoldi dan.arnoldi@swagelok.com

April 3 - Luck of the Gladiators, Wright Junior Senior High School, PO Box 25, Wright, Wyoming 82732, Event Director: Pat Thomson smileytmroper@gmail.com

April 9 - Maddyx Fisher Memorial, Riverton High School, 2001 West Sunset Drive, Riverton, Wyoming 82501, Event Director: Travis Barton brtn2121@gmail.com

April 14 - 16 - WAWA Kids/Cadet/Female State Championship, Jr Festival 2022, Ford Wyoming Center, 1 Events Drive, Casper, Wyoming 82601, Event Director: Bryan Galey bryangaley@gmail.com

** - USA Wrestling National Event