USA Wrestling 2021-22 high school ...

2021-22 high school individual state champions list, as of March 13, wrapped up with Pennsylvania boys & girls and Ohio boys

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | March 14, 2022, 8:40 a.m. (ET)

Nazareth boys wrestling team, 2022 Pennsylvania AAA state champions. Photo courtesy of Nazareth Wrestling Twitter.

Once again, USA Wrestling has published regular update on the 2021-22 state high school champions for both boys and girls.

Winning a state high school title is an amazing achievement for a high school student-athlete. We will post the champions from official state high school championships for boys, as well as the girls who have won official state high school titles, as well as the recognized state competitions which are not run by their state high school association. We will also post the team champions at the state level as available. As available, we will include the state champion’s year in school and final record.

One of the main reasons we are tracking these champions is that current and past state champions and National Prep champions (any year) in grades 9-12 automatically qualify for the USA Wrestling High School National Recruiting Showcase. The High School National Recruiting Showcase for boys will be in Cedar Falls, Iowa, April 1-3 , and the High School National Recruiting Showcase for girls will be held in Las Vegas, Nev., April 28-29.

The 2021-22 season was wrapped up this weekend with the Pennsylvania State Championships for boys and girls, as well as the Ohio State Championships for boys.

Below are the state champions from this season, with the champions crowned since our last posting marked in bold type.

Pennsylvania Boys States
at Hershey, March 10-12

AA
106 - Aaron Seidel (N. Lebanon)
113 - Gavin Bradley (Athens Area)
120 - Jaden Pepe (Wyoming Area)
126 - Scott Johnson (Muncy)
132 - Brandan Chletsos (Notre Dame GP)
138 - Ryan Crookham (Saucon Valley)
145 - Conner Harer (Montgomery)
152 - Jackson Arrington (Forest Hills)
160 - Holden Garcia (Notre Dame GP)
172 - Rune Lawrence (Frazier)
189 - Isaac Cory (Montoursville)
215 - Dayton Pitzer (Mt. Pleasant)
285 - Riley Robell (Bishop McDevitt)
Team Champions - Notre Dame GP

AAA
106 - Nathan Desmond (Beth Cath)
113 - Zachary Jacaruso (Delaware Valley)
120 - Vinny Kilkeary (Greater Latrobe)
126 - Dalton Perry (Central Mountain)
132 - Mac Church (Waynesburg)
138 - Pierson Manville (State College)
145 - Ty Watters (West Allegheny)
152 - Dylan Evans (Chartiers Valley)
160 - Jared Keslar (Connellsville)
172 - Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg)
189 - Sonny Sasso (Nazareth)
215 - Brian Finnerty (Thomas Jefferson)
285 - Sean Kinney (Nazareth)
Team Champions – Nazareth

Pennsylvania Girls States
at Harrisburg, Pa., March 13
100 - Natalie Handy (South Western)
106 - Aubre Krazer (Easton)
112 - Sierra Chiesa (Northwestern)
118 - Savannah Witt (Palisades)
124 - Haylie Jaffe (Kennett)
130 - Jordyn Fouse (Northern Bedford)
136 - Marissa Rumsey (Williamsport)
142 - Grace Stem (Bald Eagle Area)
148 - Patron Plummer (Chestnut Ridge)
155 - Avry Ryhal (Mercer)
170 - Jael Miller (Punxsutawney Area)
190 - Trinity Monaghan (Souderton)
235 - Xiyah Robinson (Pottstown)
Team Champions - Gettysburg

Ohio Boys States
At Columbus, March 11-13

D3
106 - Casper Caizzo (St. Paul) 40-4, So.
113 - Max Hermes (Mil. Edison) 58-3, Jr.
120 - Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian) 36-2, So.
126 - Max Shore (Miami East) 29-0, Sr.
132 - Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) 45-1, Sr.
138 - Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) 23-4, Sr.
144 - Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) 32-1, Sr.
150 - Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) 33-4, Sr
157 - Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) 49-1, Jr.
165 - Carter Chase (Pleasant) 49-1, Sr.
175 - Connor Havill (Troy Christian) 27-3, Jr.
190 - Lucas Stoddard (Berkshire) 46-3, Sr.
215 - Trevor Stewart (Greenon) 24-0, Sr.
285 - Austin Kohlhofer (Delta) 43-1, Sr.

D2
106 - Beric Jordan (Graham Local) 44-0, So.
113 - Brogan Tucker (Graham Local) 42-3, Fr.
120 - Brendan McCrone (Lake Cath.) 37-3, Sr.
126 - Bryce Skinner (Akron Svsm) 20-4, Jr.
132 - David McClelland (Col. DeSales) 43-5, Jr.
138 - Dominic Hoffarth (Louisville) 43-5, Jr.
144 - Mitchell Younger (Bishop Watterson) 24-0, Fr.
150 - Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) 49-4, Sr.
157 - Antwaun Burns (London) 39-2, Sr.
165 - Tyler Lillard (Aurora) 44-2, Sr.
175 - Brody Conley (Columbian) 54-0, Sr.
190 - Dylan Fishback (Aurora) 39-0, Sr.
215 - Carter Neves (Graham Local) 36-4, So.
285 - Nolan Neves (Graham Local) 37-3, Sr.
Team Champions - Graham Local

D1
106 - Cole Evans (Perrysburg) 48-4, Fr.
113 - Marcus Blaze (Perrysburg) 55-0, Fr.
120 - Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) 51-5, So.
126 - Omar Ayoub (Dub. Coffman) 29-1, So.
132 - Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) 53-4, So
138 - Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) 31-4, Sr.
144 - Joey Blaze (Perrysburg) 54-2, Jr.
150 - Chris Earnest (Wadsworth) 49-5, Jr.
157 - Connor Euton (Wester. North) 37-2, Sr.
165 - Evan Bennett (St. Edward) 20-6, Sr.
175 - Luke Geog (St. Edward) 37-3, Sr.
190 - Seth Shumate (Dub. Coffman) 47-3, Sr.
215 - Dylan Russo (Olen. Liberty) 34-6, Jr.
285 - Ethan Green (Fremont Ross) 25-1, Sr.
Team Champion - St. Edward


Michigan States
At Detroit, March 4-5

D1
103 - Conor Mc Alary (Hudsonville HS) 45-1, Fr.
112 - Caleb Weiand (Macomb Dakota) 48-0, Jr.
119 - Drew Heethuis (Detroit Catholic Central) 32-3, Jr.
125 - Caden Horwath (Davison) 30-0, Jr.
130 - Clayton Jones (Detroit Catholic Central) 36-3, Jr.
135 - Aiden Smith (Brighton) 44-1, Sr.
140 - Dylan Gilcher (Detroit Catholic Central) 39-0, Jr.
145 - Nathan Jerore (Brownstown Woodhaven) 38-1, Sr.
152 - Darius Marines (Detroit Catholic Central) 35-4, So.
160 - Rollie Denker (Temperance Bedford) 55-2, Sr.
171 - Josh Barr (Davison) 28-1, Jr.
189 - Remey Cotton (Davison) 27-3, Jr.
215 - Jimmy Colley (Davison) 32-2, Sr.
285 - Joshua Terrill (Holt) 43-2, Sr.

D2
103 - Jamarcus Smith (Detroit Mumford) 19-1, Sr.
112 - Jackson Blum (Lowell) 37-3, Fr.
119 - Nolan Wertanen (St Joseph) 53-0, Sr.
125 - Owen Segorski (Lowell) 28-11, Fr
130 - Louden Stradling (Gaylord) 24-1, Jr.
135 - Aaron Lucio (Stevensville Lakeshore) 54-0, Jr.
140 - Jacob Brya (St Johns) 42-0, Sr.
145 - Zamuel Thompson (Stevensville Lakeshore) 51-3, Sr.
152 - Micah Hanau (Stevensville Lakeshore) 52-2, Sr
160 - Jacob Gonzales (Holly) 49-0, Sr
171 - Brayden Gautreau (Gaylord) 42-1, Jr.
189 - Adam Haselius (Jackson Northwest) 45-1, Jr.
215 - Carter Blough (Lowell) 37-2, Sr.
285 - Ira Jenkins (Whitehall) 51-0, Sr.

D3
103 - Talan Parsons (Ovid-Elsie) 37-1, So.
112 - Kade Kluce (Dundee) 41-6, So.
119 - Braeden Davis (Dundee) 41-2, Jr.
125 - Cameron Chinavare (Dundee) 39-2, So.
130 - Zachary Gibson (Lake Odessa Lakewood) 39-0, Sr.
135 - Aidan Bernard (Montrose) 46-1, Sr.
140 - Ryker Johnecheck (Williamston) 38-2, Sr.
145 - Aiden Davis (Dundee) 43-0, Jr.
152 - Casey Swiderski (Dundee) 45-0, Sr.
171 - Kevin McKiernan (Richmond) 40-9, Sr.
189 - Jacob Munger (Alma) 42-2, Sr.
215 - Hunter Huguelet (Gladwin) 46-1, Sr.
285 - Levi Harber (Montrose) 44-4, Sr.

D4-
103 - Logan Gilbert (Martin-Climax-Scotts) 41-6, Fr.
112 - Jacob Bunn (Manchester) 46-2, Sr.
119 - Shawn McGuire (Iron Mountain) 39-2, Jr.
125 - Landyn Crance (Union City) 45-3, So.
130 - Derek Mayle (Breckenridge) 38-3, Sr.
135 - River Roberson (Hesperia) 45-2, Sr.
140 - Manus Bennett (Marlette) 43-0, Jr.
145 - Sebastian Martinez (Riverview Gabriel Richard) 33-4, Fr.
152 - Parker Stroud (Iron Mountain) 41-6, Sr.
160 - Shenard Foster (Detroit Loyola) 17-0, Sr.
171 - Cole Hopkins (Evart) 54-0, Jr.
189 - Drew Allgeyer (Bark River-Harris) 40-4, Jr.
215 - Caden Ferris (Delton Kellogg) 49-0, Sr.
285 - Andrew Quinn (Mason County Central) 51-1, Sr.

Girls
100 - Emme Hicks (Saline HS) 10-0, Jr.
105 - Sky Langewicz (Algonac HS) 19-0, Fr.
110 - Sydney Thompson (Eaton Rapids HS) 20-6, So.
115 - Margaret Buurma (Fowlerville HS) 14-2, Fr.
120 - Angelina Pena (Milan HS) 8-0, So.
125 - Hannah Palise (Warren Mott HS) 22-1, Sr.
130 - Tyler Swanigan (South Lyon East HS) 9-0, So.
135 - Danni Swihart (Hanover-Horton HS) 20-4, Jr.
140 - Emma Pendell (Montague HS) 19-6, So.
145 - Mishell Rebisch (Romeo HS) 8-0, So.
155 - Lydia Krauss (Boyne City HS) 24-0, Sr.
170 - Sabrina Nauss (Brighton HS) 9-0, So.
190 - Kailyn Garrett (South Lyon HS) 8-1, Sr.
255 - Eliana Bommarito (Hartland HS) 8-0, Sr.

Hawaii Girls and Boys State Championships
At Honolulu, March 4-5

Girls
97–Erin Hikiji (Mililani)
102– Liana Ferreira (Baldwin)
107– Madison Kalamau (Moanalua)
112– Nohea Moniz (Kamehameha-Kapalama)
117– Isabelle Asuncion (Moanalua)
122– Haley Narahara (Kamehameha-Kapalama)
127– Lainey Eckart (Kamehameha-Hawaii)
132– Teani Medeiros-Maielua (Lahainaluna)
138– Aubrie Molina (Pearl City)
145– Jahlia Miguel (Baldwin)
155– Mehana Kapoi (Kamehameha-Kapalama)
168– Jadyn Crisostomo (Moanalua)
184– Catherine Asami (Lahainaluna)
225– Maia Esera (Kahuku)
Team Champions - Moanalua

Boys
106– Evan Kusumoto (Kamehameha-Kapalama)
113 – Cyrus Bucsit (Saint Louis)
120– Joseph Lathwood (Moanalua)
126 – Mikah Labuanan (Kamehameha-Maui)
132– Tyger Taam (Moanalua)
138– Kinau Mcbrayer (Kapolei)
145– Justyce Mercado (Punahou)
152– Xander Erolin (Hanalani)
160– Blaze Sumiye (Moanalua)
170– Brycen Pagurayan (Kapolei)
182 – Karter Nitahara (Moanalua)
195 – Blaze Holani (Saint Louis)
220– Vanderlei Yong (Waianae)
285– Scotty Dikilato (Kamehameha-Kapalama)
Team Champions - Moanalua

Florida Boys and Girls States
At Kissimmee, March 3-5

3A
106 - Gabriel Tellez (Southwest Miami) 46-2, So.
113 - Tyler Washburn (Palmetto Ridge) 50-4, Jr.
120 - Colin Bradshaw (George Steinbrenner) 26-1, Jr.
126 - Anderson Heap (Osceola (Kissimmee)) 50-5, So.
132 - Nicholas Romero (Riverview (Riverview)) 52-2, Jr.
138 - Cooper Haase (Osceola (Kissimmee)) 58-3, Jr.
145 - Brennan Van Hoecke (Palmetto Ridge) 53-2, Sr.
152 - Carson Miller (Palmetto Ridge) 51-4, Sr.
160 - Gunner Holland (Osceola (Kissimmee)) 46-10, So.
170 - Dominic Rodriguez (Riverdale) 47-1, Sr
182 - Dominic Joyce (North Port) 50-2, Jr.
195 - Ansel Cervantes (South Dade) 34-1, Jr
220 - Sawyer Bartelt (South Dade) 31-0, So.
285 - Gabriel Jacas (Fort Pierce Central) 43-2, Sr.

2A
106 - Roman Lermer (Jesuit) 38-6, So.
113 - Maximus Brady (Mariner) 54-2, Fr.
120 - Tyson Lane (Brandon) 49-0, Sr.
126 - Andrew Austin (Charlotte) 48-2, Sr.
132 - Braden Basile (Jesuit) 49-1, Sr.
138 - Christopher Minto (Mariner) 55-0, Jr.
145 - Tom Crook (Jesuit) 47-4, Sr.
152 - Jack Crook (Jesuit) 41-1, Sr.
160 - Brendon Abdon (Lake Gibson) 53-2, Sr.
170 - Cory Cannan (Barron Collier) 59-1, Sr.
182 - Brian Burburija (Countryside) 47-1, Jr.
195 - Sergio Desiante (Jesuit) 48-1, Sr.
220 - Cedric Fairrow (Fort Walton Beach) 49-0, Sr.
285 - Jeremiah Jackson (Kathleen) 44-1, Sr.

1A
106 - Sebastian Degennaro (Jensen Beach) 55-1, Fr.
113 - Gavin Nolan (Clearwater Central Catholic) 54-4, Fr.
120 - Max Brewster (South Walton) 55-1, Sr.
126 - Nicholas Yancey (Cardinal Gibbons) 40-0, Jr.
132 - Frankie Florio (American Heritage (Delray Beach)) 20-4, Fr.
138 - Jewell Williams (Jensen Beach) 47-12, Jr.
145 - Azakin Sejour (Mater Lakes) 24-5, Sr.
152 - Michael Shannon (The Master`s Academy (Oviedo)) 46-2, Sr.
160 - Kendrick Hodge (Somerset Academy) 42-6, So.
170 - Christian Moder (First Baptist (Naples)) 33-1, Jr.
182 - Lance Schyck (Lemon Bay) 40-0, Sr.
195 - Mikey Tal Shahar (American Heritage (Delray Beach)) 35-1, Sr.
220 - Robert Tyre (Clay) 49-2, Sr.
285 - Ethan Vergara (Mater Lakes) 44-1, Sr.

Girls
100 - Valarie Solorio (Mosley) 31-4, So.
105 - Clare Booe (Palm Harbor University) 28-0, So.
110 - Tianna Fries (Matanzas) 19-2, Fr.
115 - Cameron Galvin (Freedom (Orlando)) 32-1, Jr.
120 - Juliana Diaz (Dr. Phillips) 10-0, Sr.
125 - Kailey Rees (Freedom (Orlando)) 35-0, Sr.
130 - Madisyn Blackburn (Clay) 31-3, Sr.
135 - Gabriella Perez (Treasure Coast) 23-0, Jr.
140 - Olivia Richie (Ponte Vedra) 11-1, Jr.
145 - Tasha Matkovich (Anclote) 10-3,
155 - Mya Bethel (North Miami) 16-0, Fr.
170 - Henlee Haynes (Mosley) 15-0, Jr.
190 - Alyssa Favara (Palmetto Ridge) 10-0, So
235 - Andrea Smith (Orange Park) 8-0, Sr.
Team Champion - Freedom (Orlando)

New Jersey Boys States
At Atlantic City, N.J., March 3-5
106 - Adrian DeJesus (St. Peters Prep) 25-3, Fr.
113 - Anthony Knox (St. John Vianney) 33-1, Fr
120 - Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) 33-3, Sr.
126 - Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon) 44-1, Sr.
132 - Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton) 33-0, Jr.
138 - Joseph Cangro (Bergen Catholic) 27-4, Sr.
144 - Joe Fongaro (Boonton) 41-1, Sr.
150 - Andrew Troczynski (Delbarton) 37-1, Sr.
157 - Simon Ruiz (Delbarton) 33-1, Jr
165 - Hunter Mays (Howell) 40-1, Sr.
175 - Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) 34-1, Fr.
190 - Brian Soldano (High Point) 38-0, Sr.
215 - Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) 24-0, Sr.
285 - Jim Mullen (St. Joseph`s Montvale) 32-2, Jr.
Team Champion - Delbarton

Minnesota Boys and Girls States
at St. Paul, March 4-5

AAA
106 - Blake Beissel (Hastings) 49-2, So.
113 - Mason Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 42-3, Jr.
120 - Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) 43-1, Jr.
126 - Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 46-1, Fr.
132 - Jore Volk (Lakeville North) 30-1, Sr.
138 - Luke Studer (Blaine) 38-3, Sr.
145 - Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 48-2, Jr.
152 - Daniel VanAcker (Forest Lake) 45-4, Sr.
160 - Landen Johnson (Owatonna) 43-3, Sr.
170 - Hunter Lyden (Stillwater Area) 53-0, Sr.
182 - Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater Area) 56-1, Jr.
195 - Max McEnelly (Waconia) 47-0, Jr.
220 - Jacob Meissner (Osseo) 40-2, Sr.
285 - Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 42-1, So.

A
106 - Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 48-1, 8th.
113 - Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 52-0, So.
120 - Kie Anderson (Jackson County Central) 46-7, Sr.
126 - Alex Diederich (Royalton/Upsala) 45-4, Jr.
132 - Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 46-1, Sr.
138 - Charley Elwood (Medford) 21-1, Jr.
145 - Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 52-1, Sr.
152 - Gavin Gust (Dover-Eyota) 40-1, Jr.
160 - Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) 51-3, Sr.
170 - Anthony Sykora (West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansille) 47-5, Jr.
182 - Grady Schott (Chatfield) 41-1, Sr.
195 - Thomas Dineen (Benson) 47-0, Jr.
220 - Ethan Boll (Crookston) 44-1, Jr.
285 - Jeremy Mugg (Royalton/Upsala) 45-6, Sr.

AA
106 - Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 51-3, So.
113 - Brandon Morvari (Simley) 55-3, Jr.
120 - Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 45-3, So.
126 - Christian Noble (Big Lake) 49-1, Sr.
132 - Tyler Wells (Princeton) 47-0, Jr.
138 - Koy Buesgens (New Prague) 49-1, Jr.
145 - Maxwell Petersen (Byron) 50-0, Sr.
152 - Mason Doucette (Becker) 44-9, Sr.
160 - Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 34-3, Sr.
170 - Connor Tulenchik (Pequot Lks/Pine River-Backus) 48-2, Sr.
182 - Brian Ramos (Perham) 49-1, Sr.
195 - Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 52-0, Sr.
220 - Gavin Nelson (Simley) 54-2, Jr.
285 - Elijah Novak (Foley) 48-0, Sr.

Girls
100 - Charli Raymond (Simley) 19-6, 7th.
107 - Aspen Blasko (Forest Lake) 34-9, So.
114 - Rian Grunwald (Owatonna) 17-8, Sr.
120 - Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater Area) 10-5, 8th.
126 - Joel Makem (Shakopee) 15-2, Jr.
132 - Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) 7-0, So.
138 - Riley Myers (Eastview) 17-11, So.
145 - Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) 15-1, So.
152 - Shean`Areial Miller (Minneapolis Edison) 7-5, Sr.
165 - Ella Pagel (Northfield) 31-8, Fr.
185 - Myia Teeselink (Chisago Lakes) 16-15, Sr.
235 - Isabelle Huss (Centennial) 13-6, Sr.

New York Girls States
At Troy, N.Y., March 5
102 - Jade Rumble of Unattached
110 - Charlie Wylie (Unattached)
118 - Yianna Foufas (Unattached)
126 - Emily Sindoni (Spartan Combat RTC)
132 - Mia Collins (Unattached)
138 - Madison Westerberg (Unattached)
145- Schyler Caringi of Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club
152 - Adriana Palumbo (Unattached)
172 - Latifah McBryde (Bulls Wrestling Club)
189 - Alexia Mangual (Unattached)
215- Kelsey Squires of Team Alpha Girls Wrestling Club

Maryland Boys and Girls States
at Upper Marlboro, March 3-5

1A/2A
106 - Tyler Garvin (Rising Sun) 43-0, So.
113 - Zach Starr (Williamsport) 30-1, Sr.
120 - Dom Ambrosino (Sparrows Point) 15-2,
126 - Michael Pizzuto (South Carroll) 40-0, Jr.
132 - Gage Owen (South Carroll) 38-0, Jr.
138 -Jacob Brenneman (Northern-G) 42-0, Jr.
145 - Ryan Ohler (Liberty) 39-2, Sr.
152 - Jake Boog (Manchester Valley) 43-3, Jr.
160 - AJ Rodrigues (South Carroll) 40-0, Jr.
170 - Darby Bryant (Williamsport) 41-0, Sr.
182 - Gage Carr (Sparrows Point) 19-0
195 - Alex Koulikov (Stephen Decatur) 27-0, Sr.
220 - Chad Hoy (Middletown) 38-2, Sr.
285 - Max Larkin (Williamsport) 39-0, Sr.

3A/4A
106 - Ayden Smith (Springbrook) 37-1, Jr.
113 - Arya Habibi (Marriotts Ridge) 35-3, Sr.
120 - Ethan Nasvaderani (Winston Churchill) 42-0, Sr.
126 - Alex Bellarin (Laurel) 27-0, Jr.
132 - Calvin Kraisser (Centennial) 27-0, Fr.
138 - Isaac Guttentag (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) 39-0, Sr.
145 - Chase Listorti (Chesapeake-AA) 48-2, Sr.
152 - Thomas Monn (North Hagerstown) 41-1, Sr.
160 - Grayson Wendel (Springbrook) 32-1, Sr
170 - Jaden Selby (Winston Churchill) 40-1, Sr.
182 - Victor Listorti (Chesapeake-AA) 51-1, Sr.
195 - Justin Briscoe (Woodlawn) 21-0, Sr
220 - Patrick Ellis (Severna Park) 21-3, Sr.
285 - Kaden Bryan (Westminster) 28-1, Sr.

Girls
100 - Ally Conley (Queen Anne`s) 10-8, Fr.
105 - Jada Chaves (Arundel) 24-15, So.
110 - Alaina Kopalchick (Perry Hall) 29-8, Fr.
115 - Masiya Wills (Gwynn Park) 13-2, Fr.
120 - Emma Hardeman (Northern-Cal) 16-6,
125 - Brianna Holcomb (Northern-Cal) 16-0
130 - Brienna Blackwood (Meade) 9-6, Jr.
135 - Nadia Estrada (Richard Montgomery) 4-0, Jr.
140 - Sarah Sunday (Dulaney) 11-4, Sr
145 - Nebi Tsarni (Watkins Mill) 11-12, Jr.
155 - Ugochi Anunobi (Randallstown) 4-0
170 - Jabea Ewane (Watkins Mill) 8-15, So.
190 - Arrey Mbutambe (Eleanor Roosevelt) 3-0, Jr
235 - Jocelyn Cacek (Great Mills) 16-23, Jr.

West Virginia Boys States
At Huntington, W.Va., March 3-5

AAA
106 - Matthew Dolan (Spring Mills)
113 - Jimmie Bailes (Woodrow Wilson)
120 - Garrin Arthur (Huntington)
126 - Matthew McAfee (St. Albans)
132 - Nate Shelek (Wheeling Park)
138 - Bradyn Lucas (Wheeling Park)
145 - Luca Felix (University)
152 - Patrick Johnson (Spring Mills)
160 - Gabe Carman (Wheeling Park)
170 - Gage Wright (Parkersburg South)
182 - Nick Giompalo (Cabell Midland)
195 - Brock Kehler (University)
220 - Eric Brothers (Wheeling Park)
285 - Robby Martin (Huntington)
Team Champions - Wheeling Park

Class AA-A
106 - Dillon Perdue (Independence)
113 - Levi Carpenter (East Fairmont)
120 - Conner Blessing (Point Pleasant)
126 - Gunner Andrick (Point Pleasant)
132 - Braxton Smith (Nitro)
138 - Kolbie Hamilton (Fairmont)
145 - Justin Bartee (Point Pleasant)
152 - Josh Woyan (Point Pleasant)
160 - Derek Raike (Point Pleasant)
182 - Ian Bush (Cameron)
195 - Tate Britton (Sissonville)
220 - Cody Houser (St. Mary's)
285 - Mason Atkinson (Herbert Hoover)
Team Champions - Point Pleasant

Idaho Boys and Girls States
at Pocatello, Feb. 25-26

5A
98 - Rider Seguine (Post Falls) 38-4, Fr.
106 - Zach Macdonald (Lake City) 35-6, Jr.
113 - Talen Eck (Thunder Ridge) 48-4, So.
120 - Hoyt Hvass (Lewiston) 38-3, So.
126 - Tanner Frothinger (Eagle) 46-5, Jr.
132 - Tristan Bremer (Lewiston) 40-2, Sr.
138 - Jason Mara (Meridian) 45-2, So.
145 - Porter Craig (Coeur d`Alene) 32-3, Sr.
152 - Brodyn Sunada (Meridian) 43-6, Sr
160 - Cael Palmer (Kuna) 28-2, Sr.
170 - Gunner Giulio (Coeur d`Alene) 22-1, Sr.
182 - Carter Torres (Kuna) 37-11, Sr.
195 - Rylan Rogers (Coeur d`Alene) 33-1, Sr.
220 - Eli Anderton (Highland) 37-9, Jr.
285 - Aden Attao (Borah) 27-1, Jr.
Team Champions - Meridian

4A
98 - Gabe Martinez (Mountain Home) 56-6, Jr.
106 - Mack Mauger (Blackfoot) 36-0, So.
113 - Matthew Martino (Bishop Kelly) 37-3, Fr.
120 - Carson Exferd (Nampa) 28-1, So.
126 - Aidan Go (Caldwell) 47-6, Sr.
132 - Christopher Martino (Bishop Kelly) 42-3, Sr.
138 - Hunter Bidelman (Caldwell) 26-1, Jr.
145 - Andrew Choate (Columbia) 29-12, Sr.
152 - Caigun Keller (Preston) 52-4, Sr.
160 - Nakoa Fouret (Columbia) 32-7, Jr.
170 - Tradyn Henderson (Blackfoot) 39-8, Jr.
182 - Luke Arthur (Minico) 47-6, Sr.
195 - Garrett Vail (Minico) 49-10, So.
220 - Payton Gunter (Nampa) 42-3, Jr.
285 - Nico Rodriguez (Columbia) 41-2, Sr.
Team Champions - Minico

3A
98 - Boden Banta (South Fremont) 40-1, Fr.
106 - Kolter Burton (American Falls) 53-1, So.
113 - Max Atchley (Teton) 37-4, So.
120 - Bowen Brunson (Buhl) 45-3, So.
126 - Brock Young (Marsh Valley) 55-4, Sr.
132 - Grayson Williams (American Falls) 50-7, Jr.
138 - Emilio Caldera (Snake River) 45-5, Sr.
145 - Jayce Bower (Buhl) 33-3, Jr.
152 - Kayd Craig (Gooding) 52-3, Jr.
160 - Tayten Gillette (Gooding) 47-3, Sr.
170 - Hunter Hobbs (South Fremont) 40-2, Jr.
182 - Eli Richards (Bonners Ferry) 42-4, Sr.
195 - Easton Branson (Marsh Valley) 48-11, Sr.
220 - Rylee Willet (Weiser) 35-5, Sr.
285 - Joshua Curzon (Snake River) 50-2, Jr.
Team Champions - South Fremont

2A
98 - Gabe Muilenburg (Glenns Ferry) 38-12, Fr.
106 - Tucker Bowen (Soda Springs) 42-2, So.
113 - Hans Newby (Grace) 37-0, Jr.
120 - Gage Vasquez (Firth) 25-4, Jr.
126 - Mossy Waite (New Plymouth) 22-4, Jr.
132 - Skyler Rodriguez (New Plymouth) 46-8, So.
138 - Kyle Rice (New Plymouth) 44-3, Sr.
145 - Teagan Cabrera (Wendell) 21-1, Sr.
152 - Austin Nalder (Malad) 47-2, Sr.
160 - Trent Myers (New Plymouth) 45-3, Sr.
170 - Wyatt Castagneto (Glenns Ferry) 43-5, Sr.
182 - Derek Matthews (Declo) 44-1, Sr
195 - William Maddox (Malad) 49-2, Sr.
220 - Colter Bennett (Salmon) 43-0, Sr
285 - Gavin Harris (Ririe) 57-4, Sr.
Team Champions - Ririe

Girls
106 - Lita Cruz (Minico (Girls)) 34-3, Sr
113 - Skyla Zimmerman (Moscow (Girls)) 30-1, Jr.
120 - Lindi Kessinger (Orofino (Girls)) 30-8, So.
126 - Alyssa Randles (Coeur D`Alene (Girls)) 30-10, Jr.
132 - Liv Wieber (Eagle (Girls)) 36-4, Sr.
138 - Marissa Jimenez (Caldwell (Girls)) 34-0, Sr.
145 - Clare Waite (Boise (Girls)) 26-2, So.
160 - Hallie Campbell (Columbia (Girls)) 29-4, Jr.
182 - Reece Woods (Eagle (Girls)) 18-3, Jr.
285 - Olivia Woods (Eagle (Girls)) 22-2, Jr.
Team Champion - Eagle

National Prep School Championships
at Upper Marlboro, Md., Feb. 25-27

Boys
106 - Anthony Mutarelli (Malvern Prep)
113 - Leo Deluca (Blair Academy)
120 - Marc-Anthony McGowan (Blair Academy)
126 - Matthew Lopes (Blair Academy)
132 - Nic Bouzakis (Wyoming Seminary)
138 - Eligh Rivera (Lake Highland Prep)
145 - Meyer Shapiro (Wyoming Seminary)
152 -Joe Sealey (Wyoming Seminary)
160 - Lorenzo Norman (Blair Academy)
170 - Danny Wask (Blair Academy)
182 - Jude Correa (Wyoming Seminary)
195 - Aiden Hanning (Northfield Mt. Hermon)
220 - TJ Stewart (Blair Academy)
285 - Nicholas Feldman (Malvern Prep)
Team Champion - Wyoming Seminary

Girls
100 - Mary Manis (Lake Highland Prep)
107 - Sakina Cotton (Phillips Andover)
114 - Abigail Alicandro (Marianapolis)
120 - Natalia Accorsi (Tabor Academy)
126 - Morgan Edwards (Blair Academy)
132 - Daniella Nugent (Phillips Andover)
138 - Lily Fitzpatrick (St. Pauls NH)
145 - Love Daley (Middlesex School)
152 - Anaya Strong (Saint Mark's)
165 - Adeeva Alli (Deerfield Academy)
185 - April Torres (Green Farms Academy)
235 - Eleanor DeHoog (Phillips Andover)
Team Champions - Phillips Andover

California Boys and Girls Championships
at Bakersfield, Feb. 25-27

Boys
106 - Isaiah Quintero (El Dorado (SS))
113 - Joey Cruz (Clovis North (CS
120 - Ethan Perryman (Temecula Valley (SS))
126 - Brock Mantanona (Palm Desert (SS))
132 - Jack Gioffre (Buchanan (CS))
138 - Michael Gioffre (Buchanan (CS))
145 - Miguel Estrada (Frontier (CS))
152 - Nicco Ruiz (St. John Bosco (SS))
160 - Manuel Gaitan (Temecula Valley (SS))
170 - Ceasar Garza (Oakdale (SJ))
182 - Joseph Martin (Buchanan (CS))
195 - Cody Merrill (Gilroy (CC))
220 - Paul Sharp (Clovis North (CS))
285 - Daniel Herrera (Palm Desert (SS))
Team Champion – Buchanan

Girls
101 - Brianna Gonzalez (Arroyo (SS))
106 - Paige Morales (Central (CS))
111 - Anaya Falcon (Walnut (SS))
116 - Arieana Arias (Selma (CS))
121 - Elena Ivaldi (Del Oro (SJ))
126 - Jennifer Soto (Gilroy (CC))
131 - Alexia Bensoussan (Menlo-Atherton (CC))
137 - Savannah Gomez (Brawley (SD
143 - Jo Forman (Montclair (SS))
150 - Leah Brown (Whitney (SJ))
160 - Kalila Shrive (Merrill West (SJ))
170 - Mariyah Casados (Vista Murrieta (SS))
189 - Samantha Calkins (Liberty (NC))
235 - Neila Fritts (Capistrano Valley (SS))
Team Champion - Marina

New York Boys States
at Albany, Feb. 25-26

Div. I
102 - Dunia Sibomana (Long Beach) 35-2, 8th.
110 - Joseph Manfredi (Herricks) 51-0, So.
118 - Matthew Marlow (Northport) 37-1, So.
126 - Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) 37-0, Jr.
132 - Stephen Lukas (Eastport-South Manor) 34-1, Sr.
138 - PJ Duke (Minisink Valley) 23-1, Fr.
145 - Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta) 29-0, Sr.
152 - Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) 40-0, Sr.
160 - Zack Ryder (Minisink Valley) 46-1, So.
172 - Dylan Schell (Queensbury) 35-0, Sr.
189 - Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) 38-0, Sr.
215 - Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley) 38-0, Jr.
285 - Charlie Tibbitts (New Hartford/Saquoit Valley) 35-0, Sr.

Div. II
102 - Darren Florance (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville) 28-0, So.
110 - Talan Hubbard (Homer) 36-2, So.
118 - Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) 38-1, So.
126 - Max Gallagher (Bayport-Blue Point) 36-0, Jr.
132 - Joseph Sparacio (Mattituck) 34-0, Sr.
138 - Jordan Soriano (Clarke) 37-1, Sr.
145 - Jackson Polo (Cold Spring Harbor) 36-0, Sr.
152 - Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga) 44-2, So.
160 - Carter Baer (Gouverneur) 38-0, Sr.
172 - Reed Douglass (Canajoharie/Fort Plain) 39-2, Sr.
189 - Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) 38-1, Sr.
215 - Sam Sorenson (Homer) 47-0, Jr.
285 - Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg/Bolton) 47-2, Jr.

Kansas 6A and 5A Boys States
at Wichita, Feb. 25-26

6A
106 - Ezekiel Witt (Junction City) 40-1, So.
113 - Nolan Bradley (Lawrence-Free State) 41-4, Jr.
120 - Dylan Sheler (Haysville-Campus) 35-4, Sr.
126 - Cael Alderman (Olathe North) 49-6, Jr.
132 - Damian Mendez (Dodge City) 45-0, Sr.
138 - Tate Rusher (Derby) 40-3, Jr.
145 - Jahir Contreras (Shawnee Mission East) 42-3, Sr.
152 - Alec Samuelson (Olathe North) 47-12, Jr.
160 - Aidan Boline (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 34-6, Sr.
170 - Luke Barker (Dodge City) 41-1, Jr.
182 - Austin Fager (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 43-2, Sr.
195 - Matthew Marcum (Lawrence-Free State) 43-5, Jr.
220 - Brooks Lowe (Blue Valley West) 45-2, Sr.
285 - Sebastian Lopez (Garden City) 32-2, So.
Team Champions - Topeka-Washburn Rural

5A
106 - Jett Schwartz (Valley Center) 33-4, So.
113 - Nick Treaster (Newton) 35-2, Jr.
120 - Kaden Spragis (Great Bend) 42-7, Sr.
126 - Bubba Wright (Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel) 41-3, Sr.
132 - Hayden Mills (OP-BV Southwest) 42-4, Sr.
138 - Wyatt Weber (Great Bend) 43-3, Sr.
145 - Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Emporia) 39-1, Jr.
152 - Jerrdon Fisher (Goddard) 41-1, Sr.
160 - Dylan Elmore (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 45-1, Jr.
170 - Connor Padgett (Maize) 44-4, Jr.
182 - Quentin Saunders (Goddard) 22-1, Sr.
195 - Kaden Glass (Goddard) 40-4, Sr.
220 - Gavin Meyers (Hays) 37-0, Sr.
285 - Kayson Dietz (Salina-South) 41-3, Sr.
Team Champions - Goddard

Kansas 4A Boys States
at Salina, Feb. 25-26
106 - Johnny Leck (Rose Hill) 41-4, Fr
113 - Kolton Misener (Chanute) 41-3, Sr.
120 - Marcus Terry (Augusta) 25-0, Jr.
126 - Collin McDaniel (Scott Community) 40-6, So.
132 - Tucker Cell (Abilene) 39-1, So.
138 - Owen Eck (Andale) 31-2, So.
145 - Parker Guge (Ottawa) 32-2, So.
152 - Keegan Beavers (Rose Hill) 44-1, Sr.
160 - Sam Elliott (Buhler) 39-0, Sr.
170 - Tyler Voss (Colby) 41-2, Sr.
182 - Gabriel Bailey (Tonganoxie) 30-3, Sr.
195 - Hayden Oviatt (Wamego) 33-0, Jr.
220 - Dexter Dautel (Goodland) 41-2, Sr.
285 - Hagen Wright (Wellington) 30-1, Sr.
Team Champions - Tonganoxie

Kansas 3A/2A/1A Boys States
at Hays, Feb. 25-26
106 - Chase Johnson (Minneapolis) 33-1, So.
113 - Tate Weimer (Hoxie) 37-7, Jr.
120 - Corbin White (Mound City-Jayhawk Linn) 29-3, Sr.
126 - Dillen Hook (Larned) 38-5, Sr.
132 - Kolton Field (Norton Community) 36-2, Sr.
138 - Drew Bell (Hoxie) 40-1, Sr.
145 - Colby Schreiner (Kingman) 37-5, Sr.
152 - Jonathan Dyke (Belleville-Republic County) 46-4, Sr.
160 - Derek Johnson (Hoxie) 40-1, Jr.
170 - Garrett Urban (Norton Community) 35-10, Jr.
182 - Matthew Rodriguez (Gypsum-SE Of Saline) 35-1, Sr.
195 - Brennan Walker (Beloit) 21-1, Sr.
220 - Gavin Girty (Rosalia-Flinthills) 24-4, Sr.
285 - Joe Martin (Douglass) 25-12,
Team champions - Hoxie

Kansas 6A-5A Girls States
at Park City, Feb. 23-24
101 - Amara Ehsa (Derby) 22-2, So.
109 - Larissa Garcia (Wichita-North) 39-4, Jr.
115 - Rodah Bengi (Wichita-North) 40-0, Jr.
120 - Hannah Glynn (Op-Blue Valley Southwest) 29-1, Sr.
126 - Nicole Redmond (Olathe-South) 36-1, So
132 - Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend) 37-1, Sr.
138 - Madyson Gray (Lawrence-Free State) 36-0, Sr.
143 - Hannah Jackson (Leavenworth) 31-3, Jr.
155 - Sage Rosario (Manhattan) 9-0, Fr.
170 - Olivia Stean (Bonner Springs) 42-0, So.
191 - Maranda Bell (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 27-1, Sr.
235 - Makayla Rivera (Olathe-West) 27-0, Jr.
Team Champions – Dodge City

Kansas 4A-1A Girls States
at Salina, Feb. 23-24
101 - Holly Thacher (Oskaloosa) 28-1, Fr.
109 - Josiah Ortiz (Lakin) 32-0, Jr.
115 - Isabell Ortiz (Lakin) 34-1, Sr.
120 - Kendra Hurla (Rossville) 39-0, So.
126 - Gabi Koppes (Clay Center Community) 30-0, Fr.
132 - Hope Blake (Eskridge-Mission Valley) 24-0, So.
138 - Marissa Porsch (Hoxie) 37-1, Sr.
143 - Livia Swift (Pratt) 36-2, Sr.
155 - Allison King (Oskaloosa) 29-1, Jr.
170 - Kylee Eastwood (LaCygne-Prairie View) 33-5, Sr.
191 - Ava Thompson (Pratt) 36-0, Sr.
235 - MacKayla Miller (Scott Community) 23-1, Jr.
Team Champions - Pratt

Connecticut Girls States
at New Haven, Feb. 26
99 - Emma Heslin (RHAM)
106 - Samantha Yap (Stamford)
113 - Calli Gilchrist (Brien McMahon)
120 - Esther Ribeiro (Bethel)
126 - Rylee Donohue (Norwalk)
132 - Camryn Brown (Amity)
138 - Kelly Aspras (Foran)
152 - Ella Nichols (Bristol Eastern)
170 - Brianna Seixas (Guilford)
235 - Caroline Gonzalez Garcia (Windham)
Team Champion - Amity

Connecticut Boys Open States
at New Haven, Feb. 25-26
106 - Joe Mahoney (New Fairfield)
113 - Isaiah Adams (Avon)
120 - Jackson Heslin (Xavier)
126 - Evan Lindner (New Milford)
132 - Connor Doran (Ledyard)
138 - Kai O'dell (Danbury)
145 - John Mairano (Simsbury)
152 - Zach Johns (Simsbury)
160 - Chad Mairano (Simsbury)
170 - William Ebert (Fairfield Warde)
182 - Connor Smith (Fairfield Prep)
195 - Christopher Murphy (Guilford)
220 - Thomas Lunt (Xavier)
285 - Matt Weiner (Shelton)
Team Champions - Xavier
-
Ohio Girls States
at Hilliard, Ohio, Feb.
100 - Makennah Craft (Jackson)
105 - Chloe Dearwester (Harrison)
110 - Hayley Snyder (Warren)
115 - Raegan Briggs (Harrison)
120 - Jaydyn McKinney (Manchester (Akron))
125 - Josie Davis (Sidney)
130 - Rita Carey (Brookville)
135 - Cassia Zammit (Miamisburg)
140 - Lyndsee Young (Madison Comprehensive)
145 - Zoe Hussar (Rossford)
155 - Erin Martin (Walnut Hills)
170 - Payton Curley (Dover)
190 - Savannah Isaac (Whitmer)
235 - Alaina Jackson (Minerva)
Team Champions – Harrison

Oklahoma Boys and Girls States
at Oklahoma City, Feb. 25-26

3A
106 - Stockton Allen (Pawnee) 25-2, Fr
113 -Colt Collett (Checotah) 25-2, Fr.
120 - Gage Walker (Jay) 55-2, So
126 - Miiles Velasquez (Cascia Hall) 14-1, Fr.
132 - Cory Velasquez (Cascia Hall) 31-3, Fr
138 - Brady Benham (Sperry) 29-4, So.
145 - Case Rich (Marlow) 8-0, Sr.
152 - Dylan Henson (Vinita) 41-1, Sr.
160 - Chance Davis (Perry) 46-0, Sr.
170 - Kaleb Owen (Perry) 49-3, Jr.
182 - Luke Eschenheimer (Cascia Hall) 38-4, Jr.
195 - Kruz Goff (Blackwell) 39-1, Fr.
220 - Kyle Wilson (Marlow) 6-0, Sr.
285 - Maverick Williamson (Jay) 46-4, So.
Team Champions - Marlow

4A
106 - Dylan Bratt (Chickasha) 28-0, Fr.
113 - Blade Walden (Fort Gibson) 46-1, So.
120 - Braden Potts (Tuttle) 33-7, Jr.
126 - Jayce Caviness (Stilwell) 41-5, Jr.
132 - Beau Hickman (Tuttle) 30-4, Fr
138 - Jack Golowenski (Tuttle) 43-5, Sr.
145 - Reese Davis (Tuttle) 47-1, Sr.
152 - KJ Evans (Heritage Hall) 7-0, Jr.
160 - EJ Beloncik (Heritage Hall) 33-3, Jr.
170 - Tucker Waitman (Tuttle) 34-6, Jr
182 - Gannon Allen (Heritage Hall) 14-0, Sr.
195 - Drew Powell (Bridge Creek) 42-2, Sr
220 - Gunner Wilson (Catoosa) 38-2, Fr.
285 - Harley Andrews (Tuttle) 46-0, Sr.
Team Champions - Tuttle

5A
106 - Canon Acklin (Collinsville) 34-2, So.
113 - Gerald Harris (Collinsville) 45-5, Fr.
120 - Eli Kirk (Guthrie) 35-2, Jr.
126 - Hudson Henslick (Collinsville) 30-12, So.
132 - William Heger (El Reno) 29-5, Jr.
138 - JP Martinez (Duncan) 26-5, Sr.
145 - Cole Brooks (Collinsville) 44-3, Jr.
152 - Cameron Steed (Collinsville) 48-2, Sr.
160 - Drake Acklin (Collinsville) 42-6, Sr.
170 - Cory Hicks (Durant) 27-2, Sr.
182 - Garrett Wells (Glenpool) 39-0, Sr.
195 - Brayden Gilkey (Collinsville) 27-3, Sr.
220 - Hayden Simpson (Guthrie) 34-2, Sr.
285 - Rylan Hitt (Elgin Public Schools) 30-0, Sr.
Team Champions - Collinsville

6A
106 - Christopher Kiser (Ponca City Senior) 31-2, So.
113 - Cash Donnell (Piedmont) 35-0, So
120 - Hunter Hollingsworth (Edmond North) 41-4, So.
126 - Cael Hughes (Stillwater) 27-0, Jr.
132 - Zach Blankenship (Bixby) 34-1, Sr.
138 - Jace Roller (Bixby) 31-6, So.
145 - LaDarion Lockett (Stillwater) 38-1, Fr.
152 - Kael Voinovich (Stillwater) 34-4, So.
160 - Angelo Ferrari (Stillwater) 38-1, So.
170 - Jaxon Randall (Edmond North) 30-1, Sr.
182 - Aj Heeg (Edmond Memorial) 33-1
195 - Jersey Robb (Bixby) 30-0, Jr.
220 - Elijah Hynes (Broken Arrow Hs) 25-6, Sr.
285 - Christian Rowland (Mustang) 32-3, Sr.
Team Champions - Stillwater

Girls
100 - Jadyn Roller (Bixby) 17-2, Fr.
107 - Peyton Hand (Choctaw) 19-1,
114 - Bella Williams (Edmond North) 25-0, Fr.
120 - Khaleah Kirk (Guthrie) 21-0, Jr.
126 - Avery Richey (Vian) 26-0, So.
132 - Samara Markwardt (Will Rogers) 15-3, Sr.
138 - Taya Hunt (Vian) 19-0, Jr.
145 - Mia Cayard (Mustang) 6-0, Jr.
152 - Peighton Mullins (Ft. Gibson) 18-0, So.
165 - Symphony Veloz (Elgin) 6-0,
185 - Kali Hayden (Union) 16-0, So.
235 - Ki`Eisha Cathey (Broken Arrow) 9-7, Sr.
Team Champion - Union

Delaware Boys States
at Lewes, Feb. 25-26
106 - Malachi Stratton (Sussex Central H S) 50-4, Fr.
113 - Eddie Radecki (Caravel Academy) 27-6, Fr.
120 - Gabe Giampietro (Smyrna) 33-4, Sr.
126 - Luke Poore (Caravel Academy) 40-5, Jr.
132 - Jack Thode (Milford) 31-2, Sr.
138 - Daniel Sinclair (William Penn) 37-7, Jr.
145 - Michael Frederick (Cape Henlopen H S) 36-5, Sr.
152 - John Antonio (Caravel Academy) 24-6, Sr.
160 - Alex Poore (Caravel Academy) 38-7, Sr.
170 - Nicholas Hall (Caravel Academy) 43-7, Sr.
182 - Justin Griffith (Sanford) 37-2, Jr.
195 - Max Agresti (Salesianum) 38-1, Jr.
220 - Tyler August (Delaware Military Academy) 41-2, Jr.
285 - Lucas Ruppert (Cape Henlopen) 28-5, Sr.
Team Champions - Caravel Academy

Oregon 6A Boys States
at Sandy, Feb. 26
106 - Gage Singleton (Roseburg) 42-3, So.
113 - Isaac Hampton (Newberg) 44-0, So.
120 - Brayden Boyd (Sprague) 45-2, Sr.
126 - Zachary Keinonen (Newberg) 42-4, So.
132 - Nash Singleton (Roseburg) 43-2, Sr.
138 - Drew Jones (Mountain View) 37-7, Jr.
145 - Ayden Garver (Newberg) 33-2, Sr.
152 - Charlie Evans (Newberg) 41-0, Sr.
160 - Price Pothier (Newberg) 41-7, Sr.
170 - Riley Davis (Sprague) 42-2, Jr.
182 - Brook Byers (Sprague) 35-3, Sr.
195 - Hudson Davis (Newberg) 38-2, Jr.
220 - David Sherman (Sprague) 22-3, Sr.
285 - Cole Steketee (Sprague) 30-2, Jr.
Team Champions - Newberg

Oregon 5A Boys States
at Redmond, Feb. 26
106 - Everest Sutton (Crescent Valley) 22-5, So.
113 - Elijah Bayne (Crater) 30-6, Fr.
120 - Tucker Bonner (Crook County) 36-3, Sr.
126 - Gabe Whisenhunt (Crescent Valley) 35-2, Sr.
132 - DJ Gillett (Crescent Valley) 31-8, Jr.
138 - Kolton Malone (Thurston) 43-0, Jr.
145 - Junior Downing (Redmond) 45-4, Sr.
152 - Hunter Harwood (Thurston) 38-3, Sr.
160 - Dylan Lee (Redmond) 41-8, Jr.
170 - Daschle Lamer (Crescent Valley) 31-4, Jr
182 - James Rowley (Crescent Valley) 34-2, Sr.
195 - Hayden Walters (Crescent Valley) 33-3, Jr.
220 - Vaun Halstead (Thurston) 36-1, Jr.
285 - Riley Godek (Crescent Valley) 23-4, Sr.
Team Champions - Crescent Valley

Oregon 4A Boys States
at Turner, Feb. 26
106 - Kyle Sieminski (Sweet Home) 44-4, So.
113 - Jacob Landtroop (Sweet Home) 26-6, Fr.
120 - Kai Carson (La Grande) 39-3, So.
126 - Jacob Sieminski (Sweet Home) 48-7, Jr.
132 - Mauro Michel (Stayton) 45-0, Sr
138 - Joshua Collins (La Grande) 36-7, Jr.
145 - Braden Carson (La Grande) 39-1, Sr.
152 - Ruben Hernandez (Ontario) 19-3, Sr.
160 - Carson Henderson (Junction City) 27-3, Jr.
170 - Emmett Henderson (Junction City) 29-1, Sr.
182 - Lance VanHoose (Cascade) 44-2, Sr.
195 - Miguel Velazquez (Marshfield) 27-2, Sr.
220 - Colby Gazeley (Sweet Home) 41-10, Sr
285 - Jaden Martin (Baker/Powder Valley) 42-4, Sr.
Team Champion - La Grande

Oregon 3A Boys States
at La Pine, Feb. 26
106 - Luke Cheek (Harrisburg) 43-4, Fr.
113 - Kale Cornell (Burns) 43-4, Fr.
120 - Landyn Philpott (La Pine) 39-9, Fr.
126 - Oliver Barnes (Burns) 46-4, Sr.
132 - Devon Kerr (La Pine) 38-6, Fr.
138 - Dylan Mann (La Pine) 48-3, Sr.
145 - Tony Cisneros (Dayton) 27-0, Sr.
152 - Hunter Kemper (Burns) 12-1, Jr.
160 - Michael Fox (Willamina/Falls City) 6-0, Sr.
170 - Easton Kemper (Burns) 39-7, Fr.
182 - Alec Carey (Nyssa) 34-7, Sr.
195 - Caj Simmons (South Umpqua) 24-0, Sr.
220 - Jesse Aragon (Nyssa) 31-12, Jr.
285 - Maddox Griggs (Sutherlin) 29-2, Jr
Team Champions - La Pine

Oregon 2A-1A Boys States
at Culver, Feb. 26
106 - Michael Miller (Illinois Valley) 22-1, So
113 - Micah Martinho (Illinois Valley) 28-1, Fr.
120 - Noel Navarro (Culver) 33-9, Sr.
126 - Garrett Burns (Imbler) 7-0, Sr.
132 - Coy Butner (Pine Eagle) 31-1, Sr.
138 - Chase Butner (Pine Eagle) 29-1, Sr.
145 - Kelin Abbas (Culver) 31-15, Jr.
152 - Justin Hodge (Grant Union/ Prairie City) 38-1, Sr.
160 - Isaiah Toomey (Culver) 41-8, Sr.
170 - Kaleb Oliver (Oakland) 29-0, Sr.
182 - Morgan Ludwig (Lakeview) 40-2, Sr.
195 - Ash Blomstrom (Toledo) 26-4, So
220 - Tommy Vigue (Coquille) 24-10, So
285 - Wylie Johnson (Culver) 42-4, Jr.
Team Champion - Culver

Oregon Girls States
at Culver, Feb. 26
100 - Chelo Garcia (Siletz Valley/Eddyville Charter) 15-0, Jr.
105 - Kaylee Annis (Thurston) 13-0, Jr.
110 - Ariana Martinez (West Albany) 32-1, Jr.
115 - Paige Chafin (Sweet Home) 28-1, Sr.
120 - Haley Vann (Cleveland) 25-0, Jr.
125 - Ayana Medina (Hillsboro) 21-0, Sr.
130 - Alice Rickett (Hillsboro) 21-2, Jr.
135 - Kira Kerr (La Pine) 31-2, Jr.
140 - Bella Amaro (Oregon City) 13-0, Sr.
145 - Averie Stockwell (Thurston) 17-0, Sr.
155 - Destiny Rodriguez (West Linn) 21-0, Jr.
170 - Jennifer Delatorre (Tillamook) 13-0, Sr.
190 - Ella Taplin (Forest Grove) 31-0, Sr.
235 - Mallory Lusco (Grant Union) 16-2, Fr.
Team Champion - Forest Grove

Wisconsin Boys States
at Madison, Feb. 24-26

D1
106 - Brayten Casey (Menomonie) 43-3, So.
113 - Preston Spray (Wis. Rapids Lincoln) 51-2, Sr.
120 - Shane Corrigan (De Pere) 51-0, Sr.
126 - Nicolar Rivera (Stoughton) 53-0, Sr.
132 - Wyatt Duchateau (Arrowhead) 47-0, So.
138 - Greyson Clark (Kaukauna) 47-1, Jr.
145 - Jacob Ward (Bay Port) 44-2, Jr.
152 - Mitchell Mesenbrink (Arrowhead) 42-0, Sr.
160 - Ethan Riddle (Germantown) 46-2, Jr.
170 - Aeoden Sinclair (Milton) 48-1, So.
182 - Connor Mirasola (West Bend West) 50-2, So.
195 - Cole Mirasola (West Bend West) 50-2, So.
220 - Jackson Mankowski (Madison La Follette) 44-0, Jr.
285 - Vito Massa (River Falls) 41-2, Sr
Team Champion - Arrowhead

D2
106 - Charlie Meudt (Dodgeville) 35-2, So.
113 - Reid Spurley (Dodgeville) 44-0, So.
120 - Danny Heiser (Evansville) 52-4, Fr.
126 - Chase Beckett (Portage) 45-3, Sr.
132 - Rhett Koenig (Prairie du Chien) 50-2, Jr.
138 - Max Ronsman (Luxemburg-Casco) 48-4, So.
145 - Caleb Meunier (Winneconne) 50-0, Sr.
152 - Zane Licht (Lodi) 50-1, Jr.
160 - Braeden Scoles (Kewaskum) 54-0, Jr.
170 - Owen Heiser (Evansville) 54-0, Jr.
182 - Clayton Whiting (Oconto Falls) 50-1, Sr.
195 - Max Ramberg (Baldwin-Woodville) 44-3, Sr.
220 - Koy Hopke (Amery) 53-0, So.
285 - Robert Beese (Amery) 50-4, Sr.
Team Champion - Amery

D3
106 - Jake Fitzpatrick (Aquinas) 44-1, So.
113 - Co`Ji Campbell (Ken. St. Joseph Cath. Ac.) 32-0, Fr.
120 - Dawson Johnson (Cumberland) 48-0, So.
126 - Brayden Sonnentag (Cadott) 45-1, Jr.
132 - Tanner Gerber (Cameron) 49-1, Sr.
138 - Gavin Drexler (Stratford) 38-1, Sr.
145 - Karson Casper (Coleman) 47-3, Sr.
152 - Aiden Brosinski (De Soto) 50-1, Sr.
160 - Kole Marko (Saint Croix Falls) 42-0, Sr.
170 - Brant Cracraft (Mishicot) 48-2, Sr.
182 - Samuel Schwabe (Random Lake) 51-2, Sr.
195 - Raife Smart (Stratford) 33-3, Sr.
220 - Gavin Tegels (Cadott) 48-1, Sr.
285 - Dylan Nottestad (Westby) 50-1, Sr.
Team Champion - Aquinas

New Jersey Girls States
at Philipsburg, Feb. 20
100 - Olivia Klein (Paramus) 20-1, Jr.
107 - Ahsia Torres (Perth Amboy) 18-0, Sr.
114 - Ava Rose (Princeton) 7-0, Jr.
120 - Kira Pipkins (Bloomfield) 27-2, Jr.
126 - Maya Hemo (Cherry Hill East) 18-1, Jr.
132 - Lexi Mazzella (Bordentown Regional/Florence Township) 10-3, Sr.
138 - Skyelar Smith (Jackson Memorial) 15-3, Sr.
145 - Gabby Miller (Old Bridge) 8-0, Sr.
152 - Jenna Filieri (Immaculate Conception Lodi, NJ) 19-2, Jr.
165 - Noelle Gaffney (High Point Regional) 26-5, Sr.
185 - Amanda Pace (North Bergen) 18-1, Sr.
235 - Gianna Faura (Bloomfield) 25-0, Sr.
Team Champions – Jackson Memorial

Rhode Island Boys States
at Providence, Feb. 25-26
106 - Jared Hood (Ponaganset)
113 - Peyton Ellis (Coventry)
120 - Jacob Joyce (Ponaganset)
126 - Hayden Myers (Coventry)
132 - Nicholas Torres (Hope)
138 - Gabriel Boyssou (Scituate)
145 - Andrew Reall (Ponaganset)
152 - Justin Hood (Ponaganset)
160 - Aidan Zarrella (North Kingstown)
170 - Spencer Fine (Bishop Hendricken)
182 - Imanol Taveras (Hope)
195 - Noah Daylor (North Kingstown)
220 - Micheal Jarrel (East Greenwich)
285 - Adolfo Betancur (Bishop Hendricken)
Team Champion – Coventry

Illinois Girls States
at Bloomington. Feb. 26
100 - Angelina Cassioppi (Rockton (Hononegah)) 23-6, Fr
105 - Gabriella Gomez (Carol Stream (Glenbard North)) 12-0, Fr
110 - Shea Reisel (Somonauk [Coop]) 23-4, Sr.
115 - Maya Davis (Chatham (Glenwood)) 9-0, Sr.
120 - Cadence Diduch (Freeport (H.S.)) 22-3, So.
125 - Natasha Markoutsis (Yorkville (H.S.)) 30-1, Sr.
130 - Alexis Janiak (Plainfield (South)) 12-0, Sr.
135 - Attalia Watson-Castro (Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)) 17-1, Jr.
140 - Antonia Phillips (Alton (Sr.)) 20-3, Jr.
145 - Sydney Perry (Batavia) 21-0, So.
155 - Lexi Ritchie (Tolono (Unity)) 19-9, So.
170 - Rose Cassioppi (Rockton (Hononegah)) 15-7, Jr.
190 - Jayden Huesca Rodriguez (West Chicago (H.S.)) 10-5, So.
235 - Kiara Ganey (Belleville (East)) 15-0, Jr.

Kentucky Boys States
at Winchester, Feb. 25-26
106 - Jayden Raney (Union County) 40-0, 8th.
113 - Jordyn Raney (Union County) 41-0, 8th.
120 - Breyden Whorton (LaRue County) 40-1, So.
126 - Trayce Eckman (Union County) 36-3, Sr.
132 - Cole Thomas (Ryle) 52-1, Sr.
138 - Eli Peyton (Paducah Tilghman) 31-5, Sr.
144 - Reece Goss (Johnson Central) 37-1, Sr.
150 - Malachi Rider (Paducah Tilghman) 37-2, So.
157 - George Ferree (Trinity (Louisville)) 41-4, Jr.
165 - Brayden Giannone (Lafayette) 26-0, Sr.
175 - Noah Duke (Ryle) 55-2, Sr.
190 - Stephen Little (Union County) 41-2, Sr.
215 - Uriah Virzi (Paducah Tilghman) 26-4, So.
285 - Anthony (A.J.) Harvey (Christian County) 34-2, Sr.
Team Champions - Union County

Massachusetts All-State Boys and Massachusetts Girls States
at Fitchburg, Feb. 26

All-State Boys
106 - Musa Tamaradze (West Springfield)
113 - Isiac Paulino (Montachusett)
120 - Matthew Botello (Hingham)
126 - Tyler Knox (Saint John's Prep)
132 - Sidney Tildsley (Shawsheen)
138 - Ty Stewart (Tyngsborough/Dracut)
145 - Mark Botello (Hingham)
152 - Rawson Iwanicki (Saint John's Prep)
160 - Michael Bobola (Xaverian)
170 - Desmond Mclaughlin (Springfield Central)
182 - Joshua Cordio (Nashoba)
195 - Denis Cha (Arlington)
220 - Hampton Kaye-kuter (Milford)
285 - Thomas Brown (Chelmsford)
Team Champions - Saint John's Prep

Girls
100 - Sara Mclaughlin (Scituate)
106 - Janiah Baez (Chicopee)
111 - Tori Orender (Triton)
118 - Freya Munshi (Newton South)
127 - Corynne McNulty (Malden)
136 - Ashley Dehney (Central Catholic)
147 - Tayla Tildsley (Shawsheen)
160 - Lindsay Laws (Silver Lake)
175 - Athena Gonzalez (Agawam)
215 - Victoria Fogg (Hampden Charter)
Team Champion - Agawam

Maine Girls States
at Lincoln, Feb. 23
106 - Emma Shaw (Skowhegan)
113 - Maddie Ripley (Oceanside)
120 - Savannah Eastler (Camden Hills)
126 - Molly Sipple (Piscataquis)
132 - Delani Rector (Morse)
138 - Anna Plessinger (Fryeburg Academy)
160 - Hayleigh Martz (Camden Hills)
182 - Paige Anderson (Bucksport)
220 - Kloee Moore (Old Town)

Wyoming Boys States
at Casper, Feb. 25-26

4A
106 - Caden Polson (Laramie) 21-12, Fr.
113 - Tate Tromble (Natrona County) 51-3, Sr
120 - Broc Fletcher (Rock Springs) 41-11, So
126 - Antonio Avila (Thunder Basin High School) 42-5, So.
132 - Liam Fox (Cheyenne East) 52-6, Fr.
138 - Jais Rose (Thunder Basin High School) 37-10, So.
145 - Billy Brenton (Natrona County) 47-5, Sr
152 - Dane Steel (Sheridan) 43-2, So.
160 - Kaeden Wilcox (Natrona County) 38-5, Sr.
170 - Jack Ring (Cheyenne Central) 18-0, Jr.
182 - Noah Sides (Natrona County) 33-12, So
195 - Brendyn Nelson (Natrona County) 36-4, Sr.
220 - Davin Mattimoe (Cheyenne Central) 29-20, So.
285 - Lane Catlin (Thunder Basin High School) 40-0, Jr.
Team Champions - Natrona County

3A
106 - Coaltyn Laird (Lander Valley) 22-11, So.
113 - Trey Smith (Cody) 31-1, Fr.
120 - Kale Knezovich (Green River) 31-8, So.
126 - Sefton Douglass (Lyman) 46-0, Sr.
132 - Thomas Dalton (Green River) 41-5, Jr.
138 - Cody Phelps (Pinedale) 54-0, Sr.
145 - Rylan Wehr (Douglas) 49-9, Sr.
152 - Jake Hicks (Wheatland) 45-7, Sr.
160 - Lane Ewing (Douglas) 30-0, Jr.
170 - Chevy Fackrell (Lyman) 40-5, Sr.
182 - Grayson Beaudrie (Cody) 38-7, Jr.
195 - Harrison Hoopes (Star Valley) 42-0, Sr
220 - Josh Womack (Newcastle/Upton) 43-3, Sr.
285 - Kyle Logar (Douglas) 33-6, Sr.
Team Champion - Star Valley

2A
106 - Dayne Humes (Moorcroft) 37-4, Fr.
113 - Nathan Fish (Niobrara County) 47-5, Fr.
120 - Karl Haslem (Kemmerer) 36-8, Jr.
126 - Roany Proffit (Kemmerer) 43-6, Fr.
132 - Kaleb Brothwell (Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast) 35-7, So.
138 - Wyatt McDermott (Thermopolis) 35-5, Sr.
145 - Riggen Walker (Kemmerer) 39-5, Jr.
152 - Pehton Truempler (Shoshoni) 45-8, Jr.
160 - Roedy Farrell (Thermopolis) 24-3, Jr.
170 - Wyatt Trembly (Dubois) 40-4, So.
182 - Landon Walker (Cokeville) 36-4, .
195 - Zane Collins (Lovell) 44-5, Jr.
220 - Tucker Jensen (Wind River) 42-1, Jr.
285 - Christian Reilly (Hulett) 30-6, So.
Team Champions – Kemmerer

Wyoming Girls States
at Casper, Feb. 27
103-111 - Rebekah Anderson (Moorcroft Mat Masters)
112-120 - Alleynah Ronnau (Cheyenne)
114-116 - Tai McBride (Jackson Bronc WC)
116-123 - Yessinia Teague (Powell)
124-127 - Veil Foreman (Jackson Bronc WC)
132-137 - Chloe Palmer (High Plains Thunder)
138-141 - Brinley Green (Rawlins)
139-143 - Meadow King (Cheyenne)
153-154 - Emma Crichton (Shoshoni)
181- Maggie Smith of Top Of The Rock

Tennessee Div. I and Girls States
at Franklin, Feb. 24-26

A
106 - Carson Dupill (Greeneville) 46-8, Fr.
113 - Ethan Uhorchuk (Signal Mountain) 39-1, Fr.
120 - Caleb Uhorchuk (Signal Mountain) 45-1, Jr.
126 - Andy Cable (Pigeon Forge) 29-3, Jr.
132 - Wemawamungu Moktani (Munford) 8-0, Sr.
138 - Dalen Kimble (Sycamore) 53-2, Sr.
145 - Hunter Mason (Greeneville) 25-1, Jr.
152 - Colin Dupill (Greeneville) 40-5, Jr.
160 - Logan Heckert (Sycamore) 57-0, Jr.
170 - Kodiak Cannedy (Greeneville) 32-2, Sr.
182 - Kendrick Curtis (Fairview) 50-7, Jr.
195 - Rob Atwood (Trousdale County) 26-2, So.
220 - Jacob Clevenger (Fairview) 31-2, Sr.
285 - Lance Williams (Alcoa) 27-0, Jr.
Team Champion - Greeneville

AA
106 - Chase Walker (Cleveland) 39-3, Fr.
113 - Bryson Terrell (Bradley Central) 36-0, Jr.
120 - Jarvis Little (Summit) 49-1, So.
126 - Justin Bradford (Blackman) 32-3, Sr.
132 - Hunter Sturgill (Heritage) 34-4, Fr.
138 - Sammy Shires (Rossview) 55-0, Sr.
145 - Max Norman (Dobyns Bennett) 43-3, Fr.
152 - Jacob Roaten (Arlington) 9-1, Sr.
160 - Aidan Brenot (Clarksville) 10-0, Jr.
170 - Anthony Pyron (Mt. Juliet) 33-0, Sr.
182 - Jashua Chew (Blackman) 41-4, Sr.
195 - Tetoe Boyd (Cleveland) 39-0, Sr.
220 - Theron Gaines (Oakland) 20-3, Sr.
285 - Ashton Davis (Cleveland) 42-2, Sr.
Team Champion - Cleveland

Girls
100 - Vivian Mariscal (John Overton Girls) 20-0, So.
107 - Ella`lina Gonzalez (Clarksville Girls) 38-0, Jr.
114 - Melanie Val (St. Andrew`s Sewanee Girls) 24-2, So.
120 - Roseanna Vaughan (Northwest Girls) 28-2, Sr.
126 - Verena Pate (St. Andrew`s Sewanee Girls) 25-2, Jr
132 - Kaylen Thomas (Ravenwood Girls) 28-3, Sr.
138 - Brooklyn Long (Independence Girls) 22-0, Jr
145 - Maggie Graham (Bartlett Girls) 31-1, Jr.
152 - Piper Fowler (Cleveland Girls) 7-0, Fr.
165 - Chukwuedun Odeigah (Collierville Girls) 23-4, Sr.
185 - Ella Murphey (Hardin Valley Academy Girls) 15-0, So.
235 - Shaniayha Wysinger (Clarksville Girls) 30-6, So.
Team champion - Clarksville

South Carolina Boys States
At Anderson, Feb. 25-26

1A/2A
106 - Luke Johannes (High Point), Fr.
113 - Brady Adams (Crescent), Jr.
120 - Blake Chandler (Liberty), Jr.
126 - Aquan Taylor (Crescent), Sr.
132 - AJ McClanahan (Philip Simmons), Sr.
138 - Lukas Crosby (High Point), Jr.
145 - Landon Teague (Liberty), Jr.
152 - Kade Williams (Crescent), Sr.
160 - Jacob Osmanski (Pelion) Sr.
170 - Josh Moss (Landrum), So
182 - Elijah Richey (Crescent), Jr.
195 - Addison Nickles (Abbeville), Jr.
220 - Martavis Mason (Ninety Six), Jr
285 - Justin Pardue (Buford), Jr.
Team Champion - High Point

3A
106 - June Welch (Woodruff) 16-2,
113 - Teague Strobel (West Oak) 34-1,
120 - Jayden Morris (Belton Honea Path) 46-0
126 - Zack Freeman (Union County) 31-3,
132 - Jojo Morris (Belton Honea Path) 47-0,
138 - Dylan Brooks (Powdersville) 16-0,
145 - Saber Woodard (Chapman) 11-7,
152 - Nick Wattenbarger (Powdersville) 35-2,
160 - Damein Thaxton (West Oak) 29-4,
170 - Sloan Casteel (Hanahan) 3-0, Sr.
182 - AJ Dickerson (West Oak) 31-0,
195 - Cam Grier (Mid Carolina) 28-5,
220 - Ian Pullen (Mid Carolina) 36-5, .
285 - Andre McFadden (Lake City) 3-0, So.
Team Champion - West Oak

4A
106 - Jeremiah Barzanti (Lugoff Elgin) 6-0, Jr.
113 - Tyler Tice (Eastside) 6-0, Jr.
120 - Wyatt Wheeler (North Myrtle Beach) 3-0, So.
126 - George Maholtz (Eastside) 6-0, Fr.
132 - Colt Schrader (Eastside) 7-0, Jr.
138 - Santiago Rueda (May River) 3-0, Jr.
145 - Dylan Layton (Indian Land) 7-0, Sr.
152 - Logan Berger (Hartsville) 3-0, Sr.
160 - Justin Hayes (Irmo) 6-0, Sr.
170 - Cason Howle (Greenwood) 7-0, Fr.
182 - Roy Price (Eastside) 7-0, Sr.
195 - Dax Seaborn (Greenwood) 7-1, So.
220 - David Floyd (Indian Land) 6-1, Sr.
285 - Karrington Charles (Lugoff Elgin) 6-0, Sr.
Team Champion - Eastside

5A
106 - Richard Springs (Fort Dorchester), Fr.
113 - J.J. Peace (Cane Bay), So.
120 - Ben Singletary (Ashley Ridge), Sr.
126 - Ben Guilliam (Summerville), Jr.
132 - Rocky Moretti (Ashley Ridge), Sr.
138 - Blue Stiffler (Spring Valley), Fr.
145 - Thomas Snipes (Hillcrest), Sr.
152 - Weston Eadie (Ashley Ridge), Sr.
160 - David Hunsberger (James F. Byrnes), Sr.
170 - Jackson Harms (Hillcrest), Sr.
182 - Banks Mullen (Spartanburg), Sr.
195 - Patrick Brophy (Chapin), Sr.
220 - Isaac McLellan (Northwestern High School), Sr.
285 - Jacoreyn Byrd (Hillcrest), Sr.
Team Champion – Ashley Ridge

Mississippi Boys and Girls States
At Jackson, Feb. 19

Boys
106 - Quinton Carroll (Vancleave High School) 27-8, 7th.
113 - Garner Taylor (Ocean Springs High School) 5-0, 7th.
120 - Gabe Shanks (Ocean Springs High School) 10-2, So.
126 - Lucas Hall (Ocean Springs High School) 12-0, So.
132 - Gabe Beeman (Ocean Springs High School) 12-0, So.
138 - Blayne Patrick (Vancleave High School) 23-9, So.
145 - Jarret Scott (Ocean Springs High School) 14-1, Jr.
152 - Steven Westberry (Ocean Springs High School) 5-4, Sr
160 - Spencer Westberry (Ocean Springs High School) 13-2, Sr
170 - Elijah Carwyle (North Pontotoc) 13-1, Jr.
182 - Leonardo Aron (Ocean Springs High School) 14-3, Sr.
195 - Trent Schlosberg (Ocean Springs High School) 16-3, So.
220 - Jimmy Harpole (South Pontotoc) 3-0, Sr
285 - Bryan Heredia (North Pontotoc) 13-1, Sr.

Girls
120 - Alexis Brown (St. Martin High School), So.
135 - Sydni Pruit (Ocean Springs High School), So.
152 - Lauren Hill (Ocean Springs High School), So.
235 - Paige Kennedy (East Central High School), Fr.

Team Champions - Ocean Springs High School

Kentucky Girls States
At Cynthiana, Feb. 21
100 - Alicia Galindo (Bryan Station) 5-0, Jr.
107 - Tatum Millet (Oldham County) 5-0, 8th.
114 - Ivy Partin (Knox Central High School) 22-9, Sr.
120 - Olivia Messerly (Ryle) 14-0, Jr.
126 - Addison Messerly (Ryle) 4-0, Jr.
132 - Lauren Walton (Woodford County) 4-0, So.
138 - Gabriella Ocasio (Simon Kenton) 21-1, So.
145 - Mariah Gardner (Bullitt East) 8-1, Jr.
152 - Trinity Gottler (Anderson County) 17-7, Jr.
165 - Sierra Young (Madison Southern) 9-1, Fr.
185 - Kendra Johnston (Paducah Tilghman) 9-0, Jr.
235 - Layla Davis (Harrison County) 9-0, 8th.
285 - Gabby Wilson (Fern Creek) 5-2, So.
Team Champions - Harrison County

Vermont Boys States
at Burlington, Feb. 27
106- Coy Lyford (Spaulding)
113 - Caleb Hunington (Spaulding)
120 - Devan Hemingway (MTA)
126 - Nick Pierce (Spaulding)
132 - Avery Carl (Middlebury)
138 - Ryan Glassford (Spaulding)
145 - Kyle Hurley (Mount Anthony)
152 - Taylor Stearns (Vergennes)
160 - Jack Arpey (Mount Mansfield)
170 - Gill Stawinski (Essex)
182 - Oliver Orvis (Essex)
195 - Kameron Cyr (Essex)
220 - Hayden Gaudette (Mount Anthony)
285 - Colton Perkins (Spaulding)
Team Champions - Mount Anthony

Arizona Boys and Girls States
at Phoenix, Feb. 17-19

D1
106 - Damien Moreno (Kofa) 45-0, Jr.
113 - Sergio Vega (Sunnyside) 36-0, Fr.
120 - James Armstrong (Sunnyside) 33-2, Jr
126 - Carlos Stanton (Sunnyside) 39-3, Fr.
132 - Cristian Rivera (Sunnyside) 44-3, So.
138 - Cesar Avelar (Cesar Chavez) 23-0,
144 - Carson Coy (Liberty) 36-1, Sr.
150 - Jaime Rivera (Sunnyside) 41-3, Sr.
157 - Job Lee (Sunnyside) 38-4, Jr.
165 - Michael Avelar (Sunnyside) 41-4, Jr
175 - Gunnar Luke (Mountain View Mesa) 48-2, Sr.
190 - Rene Fragoso (Sunnyside) 45-1, Sr.
215 - Tanner Durbin (Dobson) 17-0, Sr.
285 - Jonathan Lozano (Hamilton) 21-3, Sr.
Team Champions - Sunnyside

D2
106 - Gabriel Ramirez (Canyon View) 29-2, Fr.
113 - Clemente Delgado (Gila Ridge) 43-3, Jr.
120 - Jackson Rustad (Casteel) 15-3, Jr.
126 - Skyer Hickman (Canyon View) 26-1, Jr.
132 - Sergio Ramos (Casteel) 48-4, Sr.
138 - Joseph Misitano (Campo Verde) 34-1, Sr.
144 - Pablo Macias (Ironwood) 47-3, So.
150 - Trent Wikel (Desert Mountain) 42-0, Jr.
157 - Austin Scott (Mountain View Marana) 49-0, Sr.
165 - Brennan Callison (Casteel) 43-5, Sr.
175 - Markell Rivera - Cain (Ironwood) 33-0, Jr
190 - Richard McCormack (Cienega) 42-3, Sr.
215 - Majel Morones (Campo Verde) 15-3, Jr.
285 - Raychon Cardona (Casteel) 47-6, Sr.
Team Champions - Casteel

D3
106 - Brody Townsend (Mingus Union) 7-0, Jr.
113 - Zachary Bates (Walden Grove) 56-2, So.
120 - Pedro Mendoza (Walden Grove) 29-5, Fr.
126 - Sergio Pena (Sahuarita) 47-3, Fr.
132 - Terrell Kinlicheenie (Snowflake) 53-1, Sr.
138 - David Villarreal (Walden Grove) 14-3, Sr.
144 - Gabriel Gallardo (Sahuarita) 52-1, Fr
150 - Cooper French (Coconino) 53-2, Jr.
157 - Julian Prieto (Sahuarita) 46-8, Jr.
165 - Payton Wayman (Lee Williams) 54-0, Sr.
175 - Fernando Gonzales (Safford) 15-2, Sr.
190 - Luke Isaak (Shadow Mountain) 34-1
215 - Michael Kelley (Bradshaw Mountain) 25-1, Sr.
285 - Jesse Octavio-Callejo (Rio Rico) 29-3, Jr
Team Champions - Sahuarita

D4
106 - Khel Lipumano (Yuma Catholic) 59-6, Fr.
113 - Breck Williams (Morenci) 39-3, So
120 - Gabe Gonzales (Globe) 41-2, Jr.
126 - Noah Torres (Morenci) 29-6, So.
132 - Lucas Eviston (Seton Catholic) 25-0, Sr.
138 - John Provencio (Morenci) 22-3, So.
144 - Cam Jordan (Arizona Lutheran) 38-4, Sr.
150 - Cael Porter (Mogollon) 45-0, Sr.
157 - Cody Torres (Morenci) 31-3, Sr.
165 - Malaki Porter (Mogollon) 47-2, Sr.
175 - Diego Chavez (Santa Cruz Valley) 31-1, Sr.
190 - Fisher Porter (Mogollon) 49-1, Sr.
215 - Kyson Price (St Johns) 42-10, Jr.
285 - Jericho Sanchez (Morenci) 37-3, Sr.
Team Champions - Morenci

Girls
100 - Isabella Bocanegra (Liberty) 40-0, Jr.
107 - Audrey Jimenez (Sunnyside H.S.) 13-0, So.
114 - Sophia Gilbert (Canyon Del Oro) 30-3,
120 - Trinity Howard (Hamilton) 22-1, Sr.
126 - Bree Garcia (Barry Goldwater) 28-1, Sr.
132 - Isabelle Munoz (Casteel) 38-0, Jr.
138 - Camry Carter (Casteel) 24-2, Sr.
145 - Taliyah Armstrong (Westwood) 36-0, Sr.
152 - Ysela Gradillas-Flores (Mountain View - Marana) 26-1, Sr
165 - Nina Sandoval (Campo Verde) 16-0, Sr.
185 - Stefany Valencia (Westwood) 37-1, Sr.
235 - Payton Welt (Mohave) 16-5, So.
Teams Champion - Liberty

Arkansas Boys and Girls States
at Little Rock, Feb. 17-19

4A
106 - Logan Miller (Gravette) 27-7, Fr.
113 - Dominic Alavardo (Berryville) 16-7, Jr.
120 - Caleb Record (Berryville) 29-4, Sr.
126 - Jacob Solomon (Shiloh Christian) 32-3, Sr.
132 - Lee Roberts (Gentry High) 15-7, Sr.
138 - Ryan Rogers (Arkadelphia) 24-7, Fr.
145 - Josh Cady (Pulaski Academy) 31-2, Sr.
152 - Brayden Phillips (Glen Rose) 27-4, Jr.
160 - Ross Womack (Arkadelphia) 24-3, Sr.
170 - Tripp Price (Pottsville) 34-10, Fr.
182 - Eli Lupton (Bauxite) 39-0, Sr.
195 - Landon Kuhn (Arkadelphia) 21-5, Sr.
220 - Alex Cooper (Southside Batesville) 14-2, Sr.
285 - Allen Thomason (Pulaski Academy) 8-1, Jr.
Team Champions - Arkadelphia

5A
106 - Shane Sickels (Searcy) 21-4, So.
113 - Antonio Martinez (Greenwood) 13-4, Sr.
120 - Shiloh Summers (Van Buren) 41-6, Jr.
126 - Keaton Wasson (Lakeside) 23-2, Sr.
132 - Trevor Edelen (Van Buren) 4-0, Sr.
138 - Brexton Beach (Russellville) 37-0, Sr.
145 - Titan Jackson (Lake Hamilton) 18-4, Sr.
152 - Austin Callies (Mountain Home) 34-1, Jr.
160 - Matthew Spencer (Sylvan Hills) 24-4, Sr
170 - Justin Crutchmer (Lake Hamilton) 21-1, Jr.
182 - Landry Beeching (Sylvan Hills) 25-3, Sr.
195 - Grant King (Van Buren High) 42-3, Jr
220 - Tyler Crossno (Greenwood High) 26-0, Sr.
285 - Trevion Traylor (Russellville High) 33-1, Sr
Team Champions - Van Buren

6A
106 - Ethan McCrary (Heritage) 33-4, So.
113 - Hudson Humphries (Catholic) 4-0, Sr.
120 - Zayne Lewis (Heritage) 41-3, Jr.
126 - Zander Payne (Bentonville) 40-5, Jr.
132 - Benjamin Smith (Bentonville) 40-4, Fr.
138 - Lane Parrish (Har-Ber) 32-7, Jr.
145 - Bruce Quayle (Springdale) 37-15, Fr.
152 - Thomas Moralez (Bentonville West) 28-5, Jr.
160 - Connor Kneeshaw (Bentonville) 40-4, Sr.
170 - Cole Eason (Cabot) 4-0,
182 - Kaden Heintz (Bentonville West) 43-13, Sr.
195 - Vincent Bryan (Little Rock Central) 44-0, Sr.
220 - Andrew Williamson (Bentonville) 36-8, Sr.
285 - Briar Goodwin (Heritage) 33-6, Jr.
Team Champions – Heritage

Girls
100 - Lillian Jones (Fayetteville) 12-0, Jr.
108 - Alena Williams (Cabot) 4-0
116 - Addison Loney (Van Buren) 38-1, Sr.
124 - Katie Palmer (Fayetteville) 42-2, Jr.
132 - Presley Givens (Bryant) 22-0, Jr.
140 - Byanca Cook (Springdale Har-Ber) 49-4, Sr.
150 - Skylur Lewis (Rogers Heritage) 5-0, So.
165 - Archer Jones (Springdale Har-Ber) 37-9, So.
185 - Starr Smith (Cabot) 4-0
235 - Margaret Jordan (Fayetteville) 32-4, Jr.
Team Champion – Searcy

Colorado Boys and Girls States
At Denver, Feb. 17-19

5A
106 - Declan Strait (Chaparral) 37-8, Fr.
113 - Ane`e Vigil (Prairie View) 36-4, Jr.
120 - Jacob Myers (Ponderosa) 17-3, So.
126 - Jakob Romero (Pomona) 32-7, Jr.
132 - Elijah Olguin (Pomona) 31-9, Sr.
138 - Jacob Bostelman (Ponderosa) 28-6, Jr.
145 Levi Deaguero (Adams City) 38-1, Jr.
152 - Daniel Cardenas (Pomona) 39-0, Sr.
160 - Murphy Menke (Ponderosa) 34-6, Sr.
170 - Karter Johnson (Ponderosa) 32-6, Sr.
182 - Cole Carlucci (Monarch) 25-2, Sr.
195 - Geoffery Freeman (Chaparral) 42-4, Sr.
220 - Dylan Bravo-Packer (Brighton) 39-3, Jr.
285 - Luke Sandy (Legend) 35-6, Sr.
Team Champion – Pomona

4A
106 - Zion Mares (Pueblo County) 45-3, Jr.
113 - Jackzen Rairdon (Thompson Valley) 50-0, So.
120 - Kobi Johnson (Loveland) 34-2, Sr.
126 - Ramon Salazar (Erie) 37-3, Jr.
132 - Dominic Hargrove (Discovery Canyon) 32-2, Sr.
138 - Nicholas Grizales (Cheyenne Mtn) 47-4, Sr.
145 - Weston Dalton (Pueblo East) 41-3, Jr.
152 - Ryan Vigil (Broomfield) 21-3, Sr.
160 - Clayton Robinson (Roosevelt) 23-1, Sr.
170 - Bryce Garcia (Pueblo County) 30-3, Sr.
182 - Max Coddington (Vista Ridge) 40-1, Sr.
195 - Nico Gagliardi (Cheyenne Mtn) 49-1, Sr.
220 - Xavier Freeman (Pueblo East) 21-1, Sr.
285 - Dmarian Lopez (Montrose) 27-0, Jr.
Team Champion - Pueblo East

3A
106 - Dale O`Blia (Mullen) 44-0, So.
113 - Daniel Soto (Jefferson) 24-4, Sr.
120 - Roberto Estrada (Weld Central) 47-1, Sr.
126 - Royce Uhrig (Gunnison) 40-0, So.
132 - Alex Castaneda (Eaton) 46-6, Sr.
138 - D`mitri Garza-Alarcon (Fort Lupton) 44-3, So.
145 - Zach Marrero (Strasburg) 42-1, Jr.
152-- Casteus Combs (Sterling) 42-3, Sr
160 - Eddie Lemos (Resurrection Christian) 38-1, Sr.
170 - Ryan Dirksen (Eaton) 44-0, Sr.
182 - Colby Runner (Severance) 45-3, Jr.
195 - Wil Aucoin (Pagosa Springs) 32-3, Sr.
220 - Jake Hustoles (James Irwin) 42-1, Sr.
285 - Aidan Trujillo (Valley) 35-5, Jr.
Team Champion - Eaton

2A
106-Traven Sharon (Fowler) 45-8, Fr.
113 - Caleb Camp (Buena Vista) 36-3, So.
120 - Dezmon Reyes (Rocky Ford) 29-4, Jr.
126 - Lane Hunsberger (Cedaredge) 43-1, Sr.
132 - Brady Collins (Wray) 43-0, Jr.
138 - Lain Yapoujian (Byers) 26-1, Jr.
145 - Zach Tittle (Highland) 38-4, Sr.
152 - Eyan Chavez (Centauri) 42-2, Sr.
160 - Hayden Burr (Sedgwick) 49-1, Sr.
170 - Erik Mestas (Centauri) 37-4, Jr.
182 - Seth Moss (Buena Vista) 30-7, Sr.
195 - Remington Peterson (Rye) 33-0, Sr.
220 - Judd Harvey (Meeker) 33-7, So.
285 - Laith Ibrahim (Wiggins) 36-0, Jr.
Champion – Wray

Girls
100 - Rylee Balcazar (Ft Lupton) 14-1, So.
105 - Morgan Johnson (Loveland) 21-0, Jr.
111 - Sarah DeLaCerda (Alamosa) 35-3, So.
118 - Persaeus Gomez (Pomona) 32-0, So.
127 - Sarah Savidge (Doherty) 32-1, Sr.
136 - Alina Antillon (Jefferson) 41-0,
147 - Desza Munson (Pomona) 33-0, So.
161 - Jenna Joseph (Mead) 34-3, Sr.
185 - Blythe Cayko (Eaglecrest) 32-0, Jr.
215 - Ciara Monger (Calhan) 25-3, So.
Team Champion – Chatfield

Illinois Boys States
at Champaign, Ill.. Feb. 17-19

3A
106 - Seth Mendoza (Chicago (Mt. Carmel)) 39-2, Fr.
113 - Jameson Garcia (Aurora (Marmion Academy)) 32-4, Jr.
120 - Ben Davino (St. Charles (East)) 37-1, So.
126 - Sergio Lemley (Chicago (Mt. Carmel)) 40-1, Jr.
132 - Nasir Bailey (Richton Park (Rich Township)) 41-0, Jr
138 - Kole Brower (Moline) 46-1, Sr.
145 - Tommy Curran (DeKalb) 30-1, Sr.
152 - Ethan Stiles (Hoffman Estates (Conant)) 30-1, Jr.
160 - Colin Kelly (Chicago (Mt. Carmel)) 37-4, So.
170 - Brayden Thompson (Lockport (Twp)) 45-0, Jr.
182 - Josh Knudten (Libertyville) 39-3, Sr.
195 - Jack Cummings (Winnetka (New Trier)) 36-3, Sr.
220 - Andrew Blackburn-Forst (Lockport (Twp)) 35-5, Sr.
285 - Ryan Boersma (Chicago (Mt. Carmel)) 40-2, Sr

2A
106 - Andrew Davis (Chatham (Glenwood)) 17-0, So
113 - Gylon Sims (Joliet (Catholic Academy)) 33-4, Jr.
120 - Colby Crouch (Troy (Triad)) 35-0, So
126 - Markel Baker (Freeport) 27-0, Sr
132 - Kannon Webster (Washington) 48-1, Jr.
138 - Aoci Bernard (Rock Island) 50-3, Sr.
145 - Jayden Colon (Lombard (Montini)) 25-4, So.
152 - Braden Stauffenberg (Aurora (Christian)) 40-4, Sr
160 - Benjamin Shvartsman (Deerfield (H.S.)) 46-0, Sr
170 - Tom Bennett (Chicago (Brother Rice)) 31-1, Sr.
182 - Shane Moran (Crystal Lake (South)) 36-4, Sr
195 - Nate Wemstrom (Aurora (Christian)) 37-5, Sr.
220 - Jack Weltha (Bloomington) 35-3, Sr.
285 - Dillan Johnson (Joliet (Catholic Academy)) 34-0, So.

1A
106 - Tyson Waughtel (Carlyle) 52-0, Fr.
113 - Anthony Ruzic (Auburn) 26-0, So.
120 - Nick Renteria (Elmhurst (IC Catholic)) 28-1, Sr.
126 - Phoenix Blakely (Dakota) 36-3, Jr.
132 - Brock Smith (Port Byron (Riverdale)) 48-1, Jr.
138 - Maddux Blakely (Dakota) 41-2, Sr.
145 - Garrett Luke (Lena-Winslow) 47-3, Jr.
152 - Collin Altensey (Port Byron (Riverdale)) 47-0, Jr.
160 - Marey Roby (Lena-Winslow) 36-6, Sr.
170 - Jackson Gillen (Yorkville (Christian)) 46-5, Jr.
182 - Michael Calcagno (Elmhurst (IC Catholic)) 21-1, So.
195 - Noah Wenzel (Dakota) 41-4, So.
220 - Jadon Mims (Elmhurst (IC Catholic)) 26-3, Sr.
285 - Charles Jagusah (Rock Island (Alleman)) 41-0, Jr.

Iowa Boys States
At Des Moines, Feb. 17-19

3A
106 - Timothy Koester (Bettendorf) 41-1, Fr.
113 - Koufax Christensen (Waukee Northwest) 39-3, So.
120 - Carter Freeman (Waukee Northwest) 46-1, So.
126 - Nathanael Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 43-1, Jr.
132 - Evan Frost (Dowling Catholic) 34-1, Sr.
138 - Ryder Block (Waverly-Shell Rock) 38-0, Jr.
145 - Ryder Downey (Indianola) 41-2, Sr.
152 - Hunter Garvin (Iowa City, West) 48-0, Sr.
160 - Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock) 43-0, Sr.
170 - Tate Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) 40-2, Jr.
182 - Griffin Gammell (Waukee Northwest) 47-1, Sr.
195 - McCrae Hagarty (Waverly-Shell Rock) 43-1, Jr.
220 - Ben Kueter (Iowa City, City High) 37-0, Jr.
285 - Ben Reiland (Waukee Northwest) 38-4, Sr.
Team Champion - Southeast Polk

2A
106 - Jace Hedeman (Union, La Porte City) 46-0, Fr.
113 - Kade Blume (Roland-Story) 36-0, So.
120 - Kale Petersen (Greene County) 13-0, Jr.
126 - Jaiden Moore (Benton Community) 41-0, Sr.
132 - Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame, Burlington) 53-0, Sr
138 - Carter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) 22-1, Sr.
145 - Eric Kinkaid (Camanche) 16-1, Sr.
152 - Gabe Sanders (Vinton-Shellsburg) 25-0, Sr
160 - Nicholas Fox (Osage) 50-3, Jr
170 - Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic-CAM) 56-3, Sr.
182 - CJ Walrath (Notre Dame, Burlington) 55-0, Jr.
195 - Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) 44-0, Sr.
220 - Barrett Muller (Osage) 48-6, Jr.
285 - Easton Fleshman (West Lyon) 47-1, Sr.
Team Champions - Notre Dame, Burlington

1A
106 - Caleb Coffin (Don Bosco) 22-2, Sr
113 - Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley) 36-2, So.
120 - Brandon Paez (Lisbon) 37-1, Jr.
126 - Marcel Lopez (New London) 55-0, Sr.
132 - Gable Porter (Underwood) 46-0, Jr.
138 - Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon) 39-4, Sr.
145 - Hagen Heistand (Underwood) 50-3, Sr.
152 - Wyatt Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 49-1, Jr.
160 - Maximus Magayna (Columbus Catholic) 50-3, So.
170 - Cade Tenold (Don Bosco) 35-2, Sr.
182 - Tate Entriken (Hudson) 48-1, Sr.
195 - Carson Tenold (Don Bosco) 27-2, Sr.
220 - Jared Thiry (Don Bosco) 38-2, Jr.
285 - Chet Buss (North Butler-Clarksville) 48-0, Sr.
Team Champion - Don Bosco

Indiana Boys States
At Indianapolis, Ind.
106 - Jake Hockaday (Brownsburg) 43-2, Fr.
113 - Ashton Jackson (LaPorte) 50-0, Jr.
120 - Kyrel Leavell (Warren Central.) 35-1, So.
126 - Logan Frazier (Crown Point) 34-1, Jr.
132 - Zeke Seltzer (Indianapolis Cathedral) 43-1, Sr.
138 - Jesse Mendez (Crown Point) 41-0, Sr.
145 - Hayden Watson (Center Grove) 43-1, Sr.
152 - Samuel Goin (Crown Point) 40-0, Jr.
160 - J Conway (Floyd Central) 37-0, Sr.
170 - Brody Baumann (Evansville Mater Dei) 35-0, Sr.
182 - Drake Buchanan (Center Grove) 43-1, Sr.
195 - Gabe Sollars (Evansville Mater Dei) 38-2, Sr.
220 - Christian Carroll (New Prairie) 22-0, Jr.
285 - Marshall Fishback (Rochester Community) 45-1, Sr
Team Champions - Crown Point

Missouri Boys and Girls States
at Columbia, Feb. 17-19

Class 1
106 - Spencer Cunningham (Mid-Buchanan) 34-2, Fr.
113 - Peyton Parn (Brookfield) 41-1, Fr.
120 - Brayden Dubes (Centralia) 46-2, Jr.
126 - Noah Gonzalez (St. Pius X (Kansas City)) 46-2, Fr.
132 - Drew Stanfield (St. Michael the Archangel) 48-2, Sr.
138 - Collin Arch (Palmyra) 40-0, Jr.
145 - Kyden Wilkerson (Centralia) 27-2, Jr.
152 - Brendin Patrick (Butler) 30-0, Jr
160 - Brayden Shelton (Centralia) 48-0, Jr.
170 - Jaden Abongo (Brookfield) 34-3, Sr.
182 - Tanner Leonard (Lawson) 31-1, Sr.
195 - Wade Stanton (Mid-Buchanan) 44-2, Jr.
220 - Rylan Kuhn (St. Pius X (Kansas City)) 40-1, Fr.
285 - Sampson Stillwell (St. Michael the Archangel) 17-1, Fr.
Team Champions - Mid-Buchanan

Class 2
106 - Simon Hartline (Monett) 46-4, So.
113 - Ryan Meek (St. Clair) 53-0, Jr.
120 - Brady Roark (Seneca) 48-0, Jr.
126 - Jack Lage (Helias Catholic) 42-2, Sr.
132 - Sam Ewing (Pleasant Hill) 33-1, Jr.
138 - Owen Uhls (Fulton) 49-3, Sr.
145 - Brock Woodcock (St. Clair) 56-0, Jr.
152 - Ayden Dolt (Excelsior Springs) 46-1, Sr.
160 - Jay Greiner (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 61-1, Jr.
170 - Jaden Ballinger (Kirksville) 30-3, Sr.
182 - Chase Cordia (Osage) 38-0, Sr.
195 - Zander Brinegar (Oak Grove) 43-0, Sr.
220 - Carson Miller (Harrisonville) 46-4, Sr.
285 - Peyton Hahn (Boonville) 43-1, Sr.
Team Champions - Pleasant Hill

Class 3
106 - Ryder Shelton (Kearney) 39-3, Fr.
113 - Dayton Boyd (Farmington) 47-2, Sr.
120 - Porter Matecki (Whitfield) 47-3, So.
126 - Alexander Rallo (Whitfield) 33-4, Jr.
132 - Evan Binder (Whitfield) 45-3, Sr.
138 - Gavin Linsman (Whitfield) 40-5, So.
145 - Eli Ashcroft (Kearney) 37-3, Sr.
152 - Evan Morris (Hillsboro) 40-9, Jr.
160 - Tyson Moore (Bolivar) 39-2, Sr.
170 - Eli Zar (Neosho) 50-4, Jr.
182 - Hayden Fane (Rolla) 41-1, Sr.
195 - Jaydon Walls (Platte County) 36-7, Sr.
220 - Jake Fernandez (Platte County) 34-8, So.
285 - Keith Miley (Whitfield) 34-2, Sr.
Team Champions - Whitfield

Class 4
106 - Hank Benter (Hickman) 41-0, Fr.
113 - Hunter Taylor (Liberty) 39-2, So.
120 - Zan Fugitt (Nixa) 47-1, Jr.
126 - Hayden Benter (Hickman) 35-6, Jr.
132 - Christopher Coates (Liberty) 31-1, So.
138 - Carter McCallister (Rock Bridge) 45-0, Jr.
145 - Kyle Dutton (Liberty) 28-3, Sr.
152 - Braxton Strick (Ozark) 46-3, Jr.
160 - Cole Ruble (Seckman) 42-5, Jr.
170 - Brett Smith (Troy Buchanan) 43-2, Jr.
182 - Paul Hernandez (Oak Park) 46-3, Sr.
195 - Wentric Williams III (Liberty) 39-3, Sr.
220 - Tommy Hagan (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 46-0, Sr.
285 - Brock Sullivan (Blue Springs) 39-6, Jr.
Team Champions – Liberty

Girls
100 - Ashlyn Eli (Nixa) 40-0, Sr.
105 - Kate Cooper (Timberland) 30-3, Jr.
110 - Faith Cole (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 29-0, Sr.
115 - Angelina Vargas (Park Hill) 41-1, Fr.
120 - Cassidy Benwell (North Point) 28-4, So.
125 - Brenya Crahan (Nixa) 37-1, So.
130 - Quincey Glendenning (Lebanon) 42-2, Sr.
135 - Paige Wehrmeister (Parkway West) 51-0, Sr.
141 - Maddie Kubicki (Park Hill South) 42-0, Jr.
149 - Sevreign Aumua (Grain Valley) 36-1, So.
159 - Haley Ward (Fort Osage) 52-0, Jr.
174 - Wendy Riley-Washington (Kickapoo) 30-1, Jr.
194 - KayLyn Munn (Platte County) 35-3, Sr.
235 - Faith Spicer (Fox) 15-5, Jr.
Team Champions - Lebanon

Texas Boys and Girls State Championships
at Cypress, Feb. 18-19

5A Boys
106 - Ethan Sims (Amarillo Tascosa) 41-2, Jr.
113 - Hunter Bogner (Dumas) 44-3, Fr.
120 - Kenneth Hendriksen (Carrollton Creekview) 38-0, Sr.
126 - Aidan Medina (Canyon Randall) 37-4, Sr.
132 - Garrett McChesney (Katy Jordan) 52-2, So.
138 - Zachary Casias (Lubbock) 39-0, Sr.
145 - Bronson Baxter (Dumas) 54-4, So.
152 - Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial) 38-1, Sr.
160 - Joshua Thomas (Conroe Caney Creek) 41-6, Sr
170 - Bryce Mclaren (Leander Glenn) 51-2, Sr.
182 - Karson Tompkins (Midlothian) 39-1, So.
195 - Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage) 48-1, Sr.
220 - Payton Pierce (Lucas Lovejoy) 13-0, So
285 - Sam Reynolds (Lucas Lovejoy) 25-2, So.
Team Champions - Lucas Lovejoy

5A Girls
95 - Sydney Perez (College Station A&m Consolidated) 36-5, Jr.
102 - Jaryn Ortegon (Canyon Randall) 31-1, Sr.
110 - Avery Ashley (Lucas Lovejoy) 47-0, Sr.
119 - Tatiana Garcia (Amarillo Caprock) 41-0, Sr.
128 - Madison Canales (Richmond Foster) 37-0, So.
138 - Serenity Delagarza (McAllen Memorial) 31-0, Jr.
148 - Kareli Cadena (Amarillo Caprock) 38-2, So
165 - Pella LeFever (Azle) 40-3, Jr.
185 - J`nessa Reynoso (Canyon Randall) 34-5, Jr.
215 - Lexi Shannon (Humble Kingwood Park) 47-1, Sr.
Team Champion - Amarillo Caprock

6A Boys
106 - Isaak Arevalo (Arlington Martin) 31-3, Fr.
113 - Eamonn Jimenez (Killeen Ellison) 46-0, Sr
120 - Shawn Ryncarz (Arlington Martin) 30-2, Jr.
126 - Nicholas Gorman (Bryan) 54-1, Jr.
132 - Trebor Moreno (El Paso Eastwood) 34-4, Jr
138 - Kade Moore (Allen) 39-1, Sr.
145 - Jakob Smith (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 58-3, Sr.
152 - Caleb Mata (Houston Clear Lake) 50-0, Sr.
160 - Michael Bone (Katy Taylor) 47-1, Sr.
170 - Vincenzo Oliva (Allen) 38-4, Sr
182 - Landon Marsh (New Braunfels) 32-4, Jr
195 - Farid Mobarak (Plano West) 38-2, Sr.
220 - Mohamed Elgouhari (Allen) 43-1, Sr.
285 - Rodney Trotter (Katy) 36-2, Jr.
Team Champions - Allen

6A Girls
95 - Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath) 30-7, Jr.
102 - Olivia Degeorgio (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 32-1, Sr.
110 - Bayley Trang (Southlake Carroll) 40-2, Jr.
119 - Olivia Moreno (Austin Bowie) 42-0, Jr.
128 - Elizabeth Duvall (Rockwall) 30-1, Sr.
138 - Shaili Davis (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 38-3, Sr.
148 - Sage Benca (Comal Smithson Valley) 55-0, Sr.
165 - Jasmine Robinson (Allen) 43-0, So.
185 - Jessica Villanueva (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 40-0, Sr.
215 - Maddie Welch (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 45-3, Sr.
Team Champion - Allen

Nebraska Boys and Girls States
at Omaha, Feb. 17-19

A
106 - Tyler Durden (Papillion-LaVista) 46-4, Jr.
113 - Miles Anderson (Millard South) 41-5, So.
120 - Gabriel Turman (Lincoln East) 38-2, Jr.
126 - Adrian Bice (Columbus) 37-4, Jr
132 - Keith Smith (Lincoln East) 34-2, Sr
138 - Garrett Grice (Bellevue East) 50-0, Sr.
145 - Joel Adams (Millard South) 31-6, Jr.
152 - Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 45-5, Sr.
160 - Nick Hamilton (Papillion-LaVista) 51-0, Sr.
170 - Antrell Taylor (Millard South) 39-1, Sr.
182 - Noah Blair (Millard West) 34-3, So.
195 - Tyler Stewart (Omaha North) 42-1, Jr.
220 - Vincent Genatone (North Platte) 52-1, Sr.
285 - Tyson Terry (Omaha North) 39-0, Fr.
Team Champions - Millard South

B
106 - Ashton Dane (Gering) 37-3, Jr.
113 - Kael Lauridsen (Bennington) 48-2, Jr.
120 - Connor Ritonya (Bennington) 53-3, Jr.
126 - Kyler Lauridsen (Bennington) 43-2, Fr.
132 - Cyrus Wells (Broken Bow) 43-3, Sr.
138 - AJ Parrish (Bennington) 45-6, Jr.
145 - Adam Kruse (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 30-5, Sr.
152 - Landon Weidner (Hastings) 44-0, Jr.
160 - Charlie Powers (Blair) 51-4, Sr.
170 - Isaac White (Cozad) 37-0, Jr.
182 - Jacob Awiszus (Gering) 39-1, Sr.
195 - Luke MacDonald (Bennington) 52-3, Sr.
220 - Mikah Ruiz (Nebraska City) 44-5, Sr
285 - Trevor Brown (Waverly) 42-1, Sr.
Team Champion - Bennington

C
106 - Robbie Fisher (Crofton/Bloomfield) 45-1, So.
113 - Drew Garfield (Central City) 49-0, Sr.
120 - Cole Kunz (Central City) 49-0, Sr.
126 - Simon Schindler (David City) 38-1, Sr.
132 - Alexander Schademann (Fillmore Central) 56-2, Jr.
138 - Ty Rainforth (O`Neill) 45-2, Sr.
145 - Brady Thompson (O`Neill) 42-3, Sr.
152 - Christopher Nickolite (Aquinas Catholic) 47-0, Sr.
160 - Cameron Graham (Cross County/Osceola) 56-0, Sr.
170 - Gavin Zoucha (Malcolm) 50-2, Sr.
182 - Tre Daro (David City) 41-2, Sr.
195 - Ryan Gabriel (Ord) 44-3, Jr.
220 - Logan Booth (Logan View) 49-3, Sr.
285 - Quade Peterson (St. Paul) 39-10, Jr.
Team Champion - Aquinas Catholic

D
106 - Braxton Hammond (Southern Valley) 40-7, So.
113 - Creel Weber (Hemingford) 37-4, Jr.
120 - Eli Paxton (Mullen) 40-3, Jr.
126 - Jacob Fox (Axtell) 49-2, Sr.
132 - Scout Ashburn (Plainview) 50-4, Sr.
138 - Jon Peterka (Sutherland) 55-0, Sr.
145 - Tanner Frahm (Plainview) 50-5, Jr.
152 - Hunter Cook (Sutherland) 51-0, Sr.
160 - Steven Menke (Bridgeport) 36-2, Sr.
170 - Chase Pawloski (Pleasanton) 42-4, Sr.
182 - Kolby Larson (Burwell) 36-1, Sr
195 - Reece Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) 40-0, Sr.
220 - Gavin White (Sutherland) 40-3, Sr.
285 - Levi Kerner (Arapahoe) 50-0, Sr.
Team Champion - Sutherland

Girls
100 - Maycee Peacher (Bennington) 34-1, Fr.
107 - Aubrie Pehrson (Yutan) 43-0, Fr.
114 - Zoey Barber (Plattsmouth) 28-2, Fr.
120 - Alexis Pehrson (Yutan) 39-2, Fr.
126 - Regan Rosseter (Omaha Westside) 42-0, So.
132 - Selena Zamora (South Sioux City) 20-2, So.
138 - Reagen Gallaway (Amherst) 37-0, Jr.
145 - Kenli Boeselager (Chadron) 26-3, So.
152 - Yohaly Quinones (South Sioux City) 25-0, Jr.
165 - Kaylee Ricketts (Wahoo) 47-0, Jr
185 - Kinzie Parsons (Pierce) 31-1, Sr.
235 - Claire Paasch (West Point-Beemer) 34-3, Jr.
Team Champion - South Sioux City

Washington Boys and Girls States
at Tacoma, Feb. 18-19

4A
106 - Elias McDonald (Sumner) 25-1, So.
113 - Isaiah Medina (Chiawana) 32-3, Jr.
120 - Stone Hartford (South Kitsap) 28-2, So.
126 - Mitchell Neiner (South Kitsap) 35-1, Jr.
132 - Alejandro Fernandez (Sunnyside) 33-3, Jr.
138 - Jake Hubby (Hanford) 22-1, Jr.
145 - EJ Villanueva (Sunnyside) 24-4, Sr.
152 - Cody Miller (Sumner) 22-0, So.
160 - Mateo De La Pena (Kennedy Catholic) 31-1, Sr.
170 - Christopher Neal (Tahoma) 35-4, Jr.
182 - Darion Johnson (Chiawana) 39-0, Sr.
195 - Isaiah Anderson (Chiawana) 15-0, Sr.
220 - Jacob Erickson (Glacier Peak) 29-1, Sr.
285 - Jaxin McCallum (Kamiakin) 21-1, Sr.
Team Champion - Chiawana

3A
106 - Jacob Chapa (Southridge) 39-8, So
113 - Gordon Gibson (Mercer Island) 35-3, Fr.
120 - Elijah Cater (Silas) 29-0, Jr.
126 - Kenndyl Mobley (North Central) 25-0, Sr.
132 - Ethan Freund (Kelso) 11-0, Jr.
138 - Cole Cross (Auburn Riverside) 23-0, Sr.
145 - Q`Veli Quintanilla (University) 34-0, Jr.
152 - Alex Rapelje (Edmonds-Woodway) 34-1, Sr.
160 - Alex Ford (Prairie) 30-1, Jr.
170 - CJ Hamblin (Mountain View) 10-0, Sr.
182 - Jaxson Gribskov (Hermiston) 35-12, Jr.
195 - Logan Platt (Yelm) 20-1, Sr.
220 - Jakob Connors (Mead) 38-2, Sr.
285 - Sam Cadenas (Hermiston) 35-3, Sr.
Team Champion - Mead

2A
106 - Alan Salguero Jr (Orting) 6-0, Fr.
113 - Quentin Harding (Orting) 7-0, Fr.
120 - Apollo Cruz (Orting) 7-0, So.
126 - Bryan Dickerson (Orting) 7-0, So.
132 - Zach Lopez (Shadle Park) 19-1, Sr
138 - Owen Cline (Orting) 7-0, Sr.
145 - Jesse Salinas (Selah) 6-0, Sr
152 - Gabriel Smith (Pullman) 25-1, Sr.
160 - Thor Michaelson (Bremerton) 7-0, Jr.
170 - Lars Michaelson (Bremerton) 7-0, So.
182 - Dalton Reed (Orting) 7-0, Jr.
195 - Elliot Carlsson (Steilacoom) 7-0, Sr.
220 - Sofian Hammou (North Kitsap) 7-0, Jr.
285 - Logan Lisherness (White River) 7-0, Jr.
Team Champion - Orting

1A
106 - Adan Estrada (Toppenish) 28-3, So.
113 - Luis Barajas (Wapato) 33-2, Sr.
120 - Miguel Torrez (Toppenish) 28-3, Sr.
126 - Kiyanno Zuniga (Toppenish) 25-5, Fr.
132 - Marcos Torrez (Toppenish) 27-4, So.
138 - Horacio Godinez (Toppenish) 27-2, Sr.
145 - Jermiah Zuniga (Toppenish) 30-1, Jr.
152 - Mitch Helgert (Naches Valley) 42-1, Jr.
160 - Abel Nava (Toppenish) 31-1, Sr.
170 - Kaiden Kintner (Toppenish) 29-2, So.
182 - Bryon Newby (Deer Park) 28-3, So.
195 - Joshua Luna (Toppenish) 28-3, Jr.
220 - Kimball Rippy (Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)) 31-7, Sr.
285 - Rocco Clark III (Toppenish) 28-4, Sr.
Team Champion - Toppenish

1B/2B
106 - Rodger Cate (Lake Roosevelt) 27-4, Fr.
113 - Oscar Alvarez (Granger) 30-3, Sr.
120 - Colton Jackson (Lake Roosevelt) 28-7, Sr.
126 - Jose Toscano (Granger) 40-5, Jr
132 - Waylon Thomas (Tonasket) 33-3, Sr.
138 - Ian Campbell (Kalama) 6-0, Sr.
145 - Lionel Castro (Granger) 17-2, Sr.
152 - Cody Northwind (Granger) 42-5, So
160 - Johnny Swartsel (Okanogan) 33-2, Jr.
170 - Conan Northwind (Granger) 47-1, Jr.
182 - Hayden Queen (Forks) 6-0, Sr.
195 - Noah Holston (Liberty Bell) 25-1, Sr.
220 - Carson Sasse (Tonasket) 35-4, Sr.
285 - Gage Cook (Granger) 46-0, Sr.
Team Champion - Granger

Girls
100 - Isabella Morales (Toppenish) 8-0, Sr.
105 - Libby Roberts (University) 11-0, Fr.
110 - Zeta Lee (Mount Tahoma) 17-1, So
115 - Ashley Dayana Naranjo (Moses Lake) 26-0, So.
120 - Bianca Johnson (Moses Lake) 27-0, Jr.
125 - Karianne Baldwin (Glacier Peak) 31-1, So.
130 - Shelby Moore (White River) 27-0, Jr.
135 - Alanna Haney (Chiawana) 8-0, Jr.
140 - Alondra Morales (Royal) 20-0, Jr.
145 - Clarissa Wangen (Curtis) 23-0, So.
155 - Ruby Rodriguez-Rios (Toppenish) 8-0, Jr.
170 - Shannon Workinger (Quincy) 8-0, Sr.
190 - Alivia White (Marysville Pilchuck) 36-0, Jr.
235 - Faith Tarrant (Prairie) 8-0, Fr.
Team Champion - Toppenish

Nevada 5A Boys States
at Las Vegas, Feb. 18-19
106 - Josiah Maestas (Slam! Nevada) 15-0, Fr.
113 - Saoul Prado (Slam! Nevada) 17-0, Sr.
120 - Manuel Saldate (Slam! Nevada) 17-0, Fr.
126 - Dylann Ciarciaglini (Centennial) 14-0, Fr.
132 - Carter Tate (Bishop Manogue) 13-0, Sr.
138 - Anthony Aniciete (Slam! Nevada) 15-0, Sr.
145 - Trent Smith (Shadow Ridge) 11-0, Sr
152 - Kasius Graham (Slam! Nevada) 14-2, Sr.
160 - Nikolas Slatoff (Green Valley) 8-0, Sr.
170 - Gavin Thammavongsa (Slam! Nevada) 15-0, Sr.
182 - Ryan Rutherford (Bishop Manogue) 12-0, Sr.
195 - Melvin Whitehead (Liberty) 17-0, Fr.
220 - Jayden Johnson (Cimarron-Memorial) 14-0, Sr.
285 - Izaya Jackson (Liberty) 16-0, Sr.
Team Champions - SLAM! Nevada

Nevada 4A Boys States
at Las Vegas, Feb. 18-19
106 - Cole Faircloth (Arbor View) 10-0, Fr.
113 - Caleb LeBaron (Rancho) 12-1, Jr.
120 - Ernesto Figueras (Western.) 12-0, Sr.
126 - Benjamin Salas (Durango) 11-1, Sr
132 - Acencion Garcia (Western.) 12-0, Sr.
138 - Joshua Arceo (Sierra Vista) 11-0, Jr.
145 - Trevor Wilcox (Palo Verde) 10-0, Jr.
152 - Cesar Camacho (Rancho) 12-0, So.
160 - Nikolai Chumakov (Silverado.) 13-0, Jr.
170 - Alexander Sulliban (Western.) 12-0, Sr.
182 - Rod RIc Sistrunk (Mojave) 10-1, Sr.
195 - Kage Mir (Bishop Gorman) 9-0, Fr.
220 - Jeffrey Morosini (Durango) 9-0, Sr.
285 - Philip Silva (Bonanza) 9-0, Sr.
Team Champions - Arbor View

Nevada 3A Boys States
at Boulder City, Feb. 19
106 - Coda Nichols (Lowry) 17-0, Jr.
113 - Marco Romero (Elko) 16-0, So.
120 - Craig Slater (Elko) 18-0, Jr.
126 - Wesley Ricaporte (Spring Creek) 17-0, Jr.
132 - Gunner Cortez (Pahrump Valley) 15-0, So.
138 - Colton Browne (Spring Creek) 17-0, Jr.
145 - Terron Mogensen (Spring Creek) 18-0, Sr.
152 - Ethan Workman (Virgin Valley.) 12-0, Sr
160 - Hunter Moore (Boulder City) 15-0, Jr.
170 - Cutler Crandall (Virgin Valley.) 14-0, Jr.
182 - Shawn Lortie (Spring Creek) 16-1, Sr.
195 - Tyson Irby Brownson (Boulder City) 15-0, Jr
220 - Nathan Glass (Fernley) 17-0, Sr.
285 - Jesus Chavarin (South Tahoe) 6-0, Sr.
Team Champions - Elko

Nevada 2A Boys States
at Las Vegas, Feb. 19
106 - Casetin Gubler (White Pine) 7-0, So.
113 - Sean Scherer (Battle Mountain) 8-1, Jr.
120 - Liam Bundrock (Battle Mountain) 10-0, Fr.
126 - Jake Glascock (Wells) 12-0, Fr.
132 - Ramzi Hughes (Pahranagat Valley) 5-0, Jr.
138 - Tristin Gubler (White Pine) 9-0, Jr.
145 - Zack Ramsey (The Meadows) 15-1, Jr.
152 - Tanner Hall (Wells) 11-0, Jr.
160 - Jonah Eriksen (Yerington.) 8-0, Sr.
170 - Danny Lee (Eureka) 10-0, Jr.
182 - Zach Duggan (Battle Mountain) 6-1, Sr.
195 - Jacob Griffin (Pahranagat Valley) 4-0, Sr.
220 - Nathanial Dolezal (White Pine) 8-0, Sr
285 - Anthony Michaud (Indian Springs) 7-1, Sr.
Team Champions - Battle Mountain

Connecticut Boys L
at Wilton HS, Feb. 17-18
106 - Raekwon Shabazz (Xavier)
113 - Maximus Morse (Xavier)
120 - Jackson Heslin (Xavier)
126 - Evan Lindner (New Milford)
132 - Luca Manfredi (Newtown)
138 - Dylan Levesque (Xavier)
145 - John Mairano (Simsbury)
152 - Zach Johns (Simsbury)
160 - Edward Barlage (Guilford)
170 - Jesse Baldwin (Middletown)
182 - Brent Strand (Guilford)
195 - Christopher Murphy (Guilford)
220 - Thomas Lunt (Xavier)
285 - Matt Weiner (Shelton)
Champion - Xavier

Connecticut Boys M States
East Haven HS, Feb. 17-18
106 - Mason Arborio (Berlin)
113 - Isaiah Adams (Avon)
120 - Antonio Madero (Foran)
126 - Matthew Carrozza (Brookfield)
132 - Scott Romano (Joel Barlow)
138 - Jace Korab (Branford)
145 - Joseph Kennedy (Plainville)
152 - Caiden Talento (Platt)
160 - Patrick Zdunek (Branford)
170 - Cole Snider (Branford)
182 - Alexander Santini (Plainville)
195 - Nate Mathis (Branford)
220 - Brandon Toscano (Bunnell)
285 - Jeff Quirion (Plainville)
Team Champions - Branford

Connecticut Boys LL States
Trumbull HS, Feb. 17-18
106 - Isaac Quiles (East Hartford)
113 - Dominic Barrella (Ridgefield)
120 - Ben Zuckerman (Fairfield Warde)
126 - Nathan Blaha (Ridgefield)
132 - Benjamin Gorr (Southington)
138 - Kai O'dell (Danbury)
145 - Logan Kovacs (Danbury)
152 - Lucas Coleman (Fairfield Warde)
160 - Drayvn Roberts (East Hartford)
170 - William Ebert (Fairfield Warde)
182 - Dominic Iaquinto (Danbury)
195 - Brendan Gilchrist (Norwalk)
220 - Lukas Cylwik (Trumbull)
285 - Nuh Ajdinoski (Danbury)
Team Champions - Danbury

Connecticut Boys S States
Killingly HS, Feb. 17-18
106 - Joe Mahoney (New Fairfield)
113 - Ethan Wright (Haddam-Killingworth)
120 - Ethan Titus (Canton)
126 - Kaden Ware (Killingly)
132 - Connor Doran (Ledyard)
138 - Blake Chapman (Montville)
145 - Jack Richardson (Killingly)
152 - Benjamin Williams (Haddam-Killingworth)
160 - Nicholas Glynn (Haddam-Killingworth)
170 - Jack Wendel (Nonnewaug) M
182 - Anthony Deicicchi (Seymour)
195 - Samuel Young (Haddam-Killingworth)
220 - Jordan Armstrong (Morgan)
285 - Doug Traynor (New Fairfield)
Team Champions - Haddam-Killingworth

New Mexico Boys and Girls States
at Albuqurque, Feb. 18-19

5A
106 - Roman Luttrell (Cleveland) 35-4, 8th.
113 - Marcus Williams (Rio Rancho) 34-7, So.
120 - Roman Ulibarri (Capital) 26-5, Sr
126 - Avery Atma (Las Cruces) 31-0, Sr.
132 - Joshua Robison (Sandia) 26-0, Sr.
138 - Tye Barker (Centennial) 38-1, Jr.
145 - Santiago Lopez (Atrisco Heritage Academy) 38-0, Sr.
152 - Jayden Luttrell (La Cueva) 35-1, Sr.
160 - Mason Posa (La Cueva) 30-2, Fr.
170 - Ivan Smith (Farmington) 31-1, Jr.
182 - Elijah Martinez (Santa Fe) 30-0, Sr.
195 - Jake Fuentes (Carlsbad) 15-0, Sr.
220 - Dezi Johnson (Volcano Vista) 34-1, Sr.
285 - Kioni Benally (Farmington) 31-1, Sr.
Team Champions - Farmington

4A
106 - Taner Olguin (Aztec) 23-2, 8th.
113 - Bryson Valdez (Aztec) 36-1, So
120 - Rhys Sellers (Miyamura) 41-0, Sr.
126 - Adan Benavidez (Bloomfield) 46-0, Jr.
132 - Diego Avila (Belen) 26-1, So.
138 - Matthias Deherrera (Bloomfield) 46-1, Sr.
145 - Damien Wood (Belen)
152 - Hayden Goodluck (Shiprock) 24-4, Jr.
160 - Ely Gutierrez (Belen) 30-2, Jr
170 - Gavin Aguirre (Silver) 29-4, Jr.
182 - Estevan Sierra (Del Norte) 32-4, Sr.
195 - Asaiah Kamplain (Moriarty) 30-2,
220 - Jaylen Ignacio (Aztec) 34-9, So.
285 - Marley Gutierrez (Silver) 28-4, Sr.
Team Champions - Aztec

3A
106 - James Romero-Montoya (Robertson) 25-4, So.
113 - Esequeil Mascarenas (Robertson) 19-10, Fr.
120 - Romulus Padilla (West Las Vegas) 12-0, Sr.
126 - Cruz Martinez (West Las Vegas) 16-2, Fr.
132 - Joel Partridge, iii (Socorro) 20-1, Sr.
138 - Niko Trujillo (Cobre) 35-6, So.
145 - Kalem Sandoval (West Las Vegas) 19-1, Sr.
152 - Adrian Rivera (Robertson) 20-5, Jr.
160 - Tristen Martinez (West Las Vegas) 10-1, Sr.
170 - Xzander Garcia (Tucumcari) 17-9, Jr.
182 - Orion Rottman (Socorro) 25-0, Sr.
195 - Derik Ortiz (Pecos) 22-0, Sr.
220 - Arthur Quintana (Cobre) 28-5, Sr
285 - Aidan Quintana (Cobre) 24-5, Jr.
Team Champions - West Las Vegas

Girls
100 - Alyssa Sedillo (Las Cruces) 25-1, Fr.
107 - Lorianna Piestewa (Miyamura) 35-0, So.
114 - Yalixza Gonzalez (Atrisco Heritage Academy) 27-1, Sr.
120 - Nicole Woisin (La Cueva) 23-1, Sr.
126 - Makayla Munoz (Aztec) 35-1, Jr.
132 - Ebony Smith (Farmington) 32-5, So.
138 - Princess Altsisi (Aztec) 36-0, Sr
145 - Bianca Arundale-Maestas (Sandia) 22-4, Fr.
152 - Ja`Nay Banks (Hobbs) 23-1, Sr.
165 - Alexa Valdez (Cibola) 20-1, Sr.
185 - Cristen Martinez (Grants) 11-0, So.
235 - Jojera Dodge (Kirtland Central) 16-0, Sr.
Team Champion - Miyamura

North Carolina Boys States
at Greensboro, Feb. 17-19

1A
106 - Alexis Panama (Robbinsville) 26-6, So.
113 - Ben Jordan (Avery County) 48-2, So.
120 - Tristan Hale (South Davidson) 49-0, Sr.
126 - Grant Reece (Avery County) 44-10, So.
132 - Aldo Hernandez (Uwharrie Charter) 49-3, Jr.
138 - Ethan Shell (Avery County) 50-2, Fr.
145 - Ranfere Garcia (South Stanly) 27-9, Jr.
152 - Tristan Adams (Avery County) 24-4, Jr.
160 - Grayson Roberts (Uwharrie Charter) 48-4, Jr.
170 - Connor Medvar (Mount Airy) 31-1, Sr.
182 - Kyle Fink (Robbinsville) 46-4, Sr
195 - Kage Williams (Robbinsville) 35-1, So.
220 - Ben Wachacha (Robbinsville) 40-6, Sr.
285 - Levi Andrews (Avery County) 51-1, Sr.
Team Champion - Avery County

2A
106 - Lawson Vang (Bunker Hill) 38-3, Sr.
113 - Sumter Horton (R-S Central) 29-9, Jr.
120 - Rayshun James (Reidsville) 36-2, So.
126 - David Mceachern (Mount Pleasant) 42-9, So.
132 - Bryson Burkett (Bandys) 41-9, Sr.
138 - David Makupson (Trinity) 50-1, Sr.
145 - Jacob Price (Surry Central) 32-2, So.
152 - Jeremiah Price (Surry Central) 42-0, Jr.
160 - Caleb Moore (Bandys) 48-2, Sr.
170 - Kyler Pickard (Mount Pleasant) 48-3, Sr.
182 - Raheem Jones (North Pitt) 42-0, Sr.
195 - Owen Clark (Newton-Conover) 51-2, Jr.
220 - Joseph Lioret-tutty (Newton-Conover) 50-6, Jr.
285 - Jaden Gaither (Salisbury) 19-5, Sr.
Team Champions - Bandys

3A
106 - Samuel Aponte (Cape Fear) 32-3, So.
113 - Charlie Sly (Stuart Cramer) 48-3, Jr.
120 - Jackson Baglio (Central Cabarrus) 30-0, Jr.
126 - Kyle Montaperto (Central Academy) 40-0, Sr.
132 - Marcus Jackson (Central Cabarrus) 34-2, Sr.
138 - Jacob Cox (South Rowan) 36-0, Sr.
145 - Zack Karagias (Stuart Cramer) 31-1, Sr.
152 - Calan Staub (Cape Fear) 34-4, Sr.
160 - Aiden Curry (Central Academy) 34-1, Sr.
170 - Aiden Mccafferty (Union Pines) 51-0, Sr.
182 - Brady Ross (Central Academy) 39-1, Sr.
195 - Jonathan Hance (Central Davidson) 42-3, Sr.
220 - Dylan Smith (Foard) 46-1, Jr.
285 - Cody Hardy (Parkwood) 34-3, Sr.
Team Champions - Foard

4A
106 - Noah Cauble (Piedmont) 45-6, Jr.
113 - Cameron Stinson (Mallard Creek) 46-0, So.
120 - Noah Luna (Providence) 34-1, Jr.
126 - Mark Samuel (Laney) 39-0, Sr
132 - Eli Murray (Lake Norman) 48-7, So.
138 - Tyler Tracy (Cardinal Gibbons) 42-2, Jr
145 - Jacob Woodburn (Page) 29-0, Sr.
152 - Drew Pepin (Northwest Guilford) 45-2, Jr.
160 - Jayden Dobeck (Pinecrest) 32-1, Jr.
170 - Alex Hopper (Laney) 44-2, Jr.
182 - Devon Bell (Laney) 37-0, Sr.
195 - Caleb Beaty (Corinth Holders) 19-0, Jr.
220 - Nathan Carnes (Porter Ridge) 40-4, Jr.
285 - Carson Floyd (Lake Norman) 49-3, Sr.
Team Champions - Laney

Alabama Boys States
At Huntsville, Feb. 17-19

1A-4A
106 - Zeke Dernlan (Bayshore Christian School) 33-4, Fr.
113 - Gavin Kilgore (White Plains) 19-2, So.
120 - Logan Hartson (St James) 41-3, So.
126 - Marcus Wright (Westminster Christian Academy) 17-1, Jr.
132 - Jack Von Eschenbach (St. John Paul II) 53-4, So.
138 - David Herrick (Cherokee County) 32-10, So.
145 - River Scruggs (American Christian Academy) 34-2, Sr.
152 -Brendan Steder (Westminster Christian Academy) 22-7, Sr.
160 - Joshua Johannson (Weaver) 28-0, Jr.
170 - Jonathan Foster (Dora) 45-9, Jr.
182 - Devin Anderson (Weaver) 46-0, Sr.
195 - Mason Ellis (Madison County) 28-2, So.
220 - Ethan Thrash (Ohatchee) 19-3, Sr.
285 - Carson Hall (Ranburne) 44-1, Jr.
Team Champions - Weaver

5A-6A
106 - Caleb Wright (Mortimer Jordan) 49-6, So.
113 - Brodie Christmas (Mortimer Jordan) 49-4, So.
120 - Will Anderson (Athens) 32-1, Fr.
126 - Hudson Waldrop (Mcadory) 88-4, Jr.
132 - Daishon Powe (Gardendale) 50-0, So.
138 - Cory Land (Moody) 56-0, Sr.
145 - Bryce Wanagat (Pelham) 38-6, Sr.
152 - Jaden New (Alexandria) 57-0, Sr.
160 - Melton Powe (Gardendale) 40-1, Sr.
170 - Aiden Knight (Mcadory) 80-3, Jr.
182 - Caleb Roe (Arab) 54-3, Sr.
195 - Cole Carter (Jasper) 66-2, So.
220 - William Caneer (Buckhorn) 39-0, Jr.
285 - Jayden Joseph (Northridge High School) 42-2, Sr.
Team Champions - Mortimer Jordan

7A
106 - Thomas Giere (Thompson) 35-9, Jr.
113 - Yanik Simon (Huntsville) 52-1, Fr.
120 - Cory Jones (Thompson) 38-11, Sr.
126 - Yanni Vines (Thompson) 41-3, Sr.
132 - Austin Buird (Oak Mountain) 47-5, Jr.
138 - Jon Michael Turis (Grissom) 36-1, Sr.
145 - James Latona (Thompson) 55-3, Sr.
152 - Lucas Reaves (Hewitt-Trussville) 37-6, Sr.
160 - Will Garrett (Thompson) 39-9, Sr.
170 - Carson Freeman (Thompson) 49-9, Jr.
182 - Jack Lamey, Jr. (Hoover) 42-6, Jr.
195 - Hunter Jones (Hewitt-Trussville) 44-3, Jr.
220 - Kyle Watson (Smiths Station) 43-3, Sr
285 - Steven Flagg (Smiths Station) 52-2, Sr.
Team Champions – Thompson

Massachusetts Boys States
at Fitchburg, Feb. 18-19

Div. I
106 - Brayton Carbone (Shawsheen)
113 - Alex Schaeublin (Saint John's Prep)
120 - Brandon Winn (Brockton)
126 - Tyler Knox (Saint John's Prep)
132 - Sidney Tildsley (Shawsheen)
138 - Jimmie Glynn (Central Catholic)
145 - Brent Nicolosi (Haverhill)
152 - Rawson Iwanicki (Saint John's Prep)
160 - Michael Bobola (Xaverian)
170 - Haden Bottiglieri (Brookline)
182 - Timothy Goddard (Algonquin)
195 - Denis Cha (Arlington)
220 - Jack Blizard (Saint John's Prep)
285 - Thomas Brown (Chelmsford)
Team Champions - St. John's Prep

Div. II
106 - Musa Tamaradze (West Springfield)
113 - Isiac Paulino (Montachusett)
120 - Matthew Botello (Hingham)
126 - Jonah Paulino (Montachusett)
132 - Austin Monteiro (Minnechaug)
138 - Ty Stewart (Tyngsborough/Dracut)
145 - Mark Botello (Hingham)
152 - Lucien Perla (Nashoba)
160 - Deric Lipski (Oliver Ames)
170 - Mason Pellegri (Milton)
182 - Joshua Cordio (Nashoba)
195 - Cameron Phillips (Milford)
220 - Hampton Kaye-kuter (Milford)
285 - Dominic Silvia (Bridgewater-Raynham)
Team Champions - Milford

Div. III
106 - Anthony Touchette (Holliston)
113 - Liam Pritchard-holland (Pembroke)
120 - Jack Callahan (Tewksbury)
126 - Ariel Escalante (John J. Duggan)
132 - Daniel Beaton (Gloucester)
138 - Anthony Mann (Hanover)
145- Matt Parmenter (Pembroke)
152 - Joseph Tully (Carver)
160 - Paul Barrett (Longmeadow)
170 - Vincent Player (Duxbury)
182 - Matthew Gillis (Ashland)
195 - Sean Norton (Scituate)
220 - Timmy Vadnais (Burlington)
285 - Nathan Ickes (Wakefield)
Team Champions - Melrose

Maine Class A Boys States
at Topsham, Feb. 19
106 – James Blood (Sanford)
113 – Ayden Cofone (Windham/Gray-New Gloucester/Westbrook)
120 – Julian Henderson (Camden Hills)
126 – Brycen Kowalsky (Mt. Ararat/Brunswick)
132 – Caden Frost (Bonny Eagle)
138 – Derek Cote (Noble)
145 – Aiden Clark (Skowhegan)
152 – Spencer LeClair (Mt. Ararat/Brunswick)
160 – Eli Soule (Kennebunk)
170 – Eitan Afriat (Oxford Hills)
182 – Henry Pharris (Camden Hills)
195 – Dillon Worster (Oxford Hills)
220 – Jonny Letre (Cony)
285 – Kobe Butters (Skowhegan)
Team Champions – Mt. Ararat/Brunswick

Maine Class B Boys States
At Bath, Feb. 19
106 – Wynn Pooler (Erskine Academy)
113 - Deegan Tidswell (Mattanawcook Academy)
120 – Cole Albert (Mattanawcook Academy)
126 – Gavin Ripley (Oceanside)
132 – Griffin Brickett (Wells)
138 - Sam Schmitt (Winslow)
145 – Jayden Lafrenaye (Lincoln Academy)
152 – Lucas Libby (Mountain Valley)
160 – Joe Neal (York)
170 – Jackson Sutherland (Mattanawcook Academy)
182 – Isaac Hainer (Mattanawcook Academy)
195 – Job Fox (Fryeburg Academy)
220 – Jaxon Gross (Bucksport)
285 – Will Orso (York)
Team Champions - Mattanawcook Academy

North Dakota Boys and Girls States
at Fargo, Dec. 17018

Class A Boys
106 - Koltyn Grebel (Valley City) 45-3, Fr
113 - Ben DeForest (Bismarck) 40-5, Fr.
120 - Koye Grebel (Valley City) 46-1, Jr.
126 - Gabe Mortensen (Minot) 49-7, Jr.
132 - Kaden DeCoteau (Bismarck Century) 56-3, Jr.
138 - Aden Braun (Jamestown) 40-4, Jr.
145 - L.J. Araujo (Bismarck) 30-0, So.
152 - Isaac Felchle (St. Mary`s) 48-6, Sr.
160 - Colton Mewes (Jamestown) 38-2, Jr.
170 - Draken Stugelmeyer (Bismarck Legacy) 44-9, Sr
182 - Brock Fettig (Bismarck) 48-1, Sr.
195 - Ben Nagel (Bismarck) 47-4, Sr
220 - Isaiah Huus (Bismarck) 35-1, Sr.
285 - Nivon Hayes (Watford City) 32-12, Jr.
Team Champions - Bismarck

Class B Boys
106 - Alvy Henderson (Northern Lights) 49-1, Fr.
113 - Trace Hoggarth (Carrington) 43-8, Jr.
120 - Wyatt Engwicht (New Salem-Almont) 41-1, Sr.
126 - Cole Gerhardt (New Salem-Almont) 48-4, Jr.
132 - Carter Schmitz (Kindred) 38-4, Sr.
138 - Brecken Lura (Carrington) 51-9, Sr.
145 - Marshall Lindgren (South Border) 40-1, Jr.
152 - Cale Ibach (Des Lacs Burlington/Lewis And Clark) 49-0, Jr.
160 - Boeden Greenley (Lisbon) 40-0, Jr.
170 - Anton Carruth (Ellendale/Edegely/Kulm) 33-6, Sr.
182 - Michael Clifton (Carrington) 53-3, Sr.
195 - Carsen Mertz (Harvey/Wells County) 32-1, Sr
220 - Ashton Peterson (South Border) 38-0, Sr.
285 - AJ Heins (New Salem-Almont) 38-3, Jr.
Team Champions - Lisbon

Girls
100 - Julia Araujo (Bismarck) 31-3, 7th.
105 - Jenna Gerhardt (Devils Lake) 11-0, Sr.
110 - Alexis Schneider (Napoleon G-S) 17-0, Fr.
115 - Morgan Strandberg (West Fargo Sheyenne) 10-0, Sr.
120 - Alana Schafer (West Fargo) 18-1, Sr.
125 - Lindsey Anderson (West Fargo) 18-3, Jr.
130 - Avery Mohr (Fargo Davies) 4-0, Jr.
135 - Daeja Sundqust (Williston) 14-6, So.
140 - Haleigh LeMatta (Harvey - Wells County) 26-0, Sr.
145 - Allyssa Johnson (Grand Forks Central) 23-0, Jr.
155 - Elizabeth Greco (Williston) 19-1, Sr.
170 - Emma Buee (Des-Lacs Burlington) 13-3, Jr.
190 - Gracie Hoffman (South Border) 11-2, Sr.
250 - Catie Sinner (Central Cass) 12-2, Jr.
Team Champions - Central Cass

Tennessee Div. II Boys States
at Nashville, Feb. 18-19
106 - Jacob Bond (Baylor) 6-0, Fr
113 - Nick Cordey (Baylor) 6-0, Sr.
120 - Calvin Eason (Father Ryan) 23-2, Sr.
126 - Casen Roark (Father Ryan) 35-5, Fr.
132 - Keyveon Roller (Lakeway Christian Academy) 26-2, Sr.
138 - Garrison Dendy (Baylor) 6-0, Sr.
145 - Brayden Ivy (Lakeway Christian Academy) 24-6, Sr.
152 - Ian Mcgehee (Memphis University School) 49-3, Jr.
160 - Colby Dalon (Lakeway Christian Academy) 22-3, Sr.
170 - Aidan Bowers (Christian Brothers) 52-3, Sr.
182 - Gervacio Gonzalez (Christian Brothers) 45-3, Sr.
195 - David Harper (Baylor) 6-0, Sr.
220 - Gabe Fisher (Montgomery Bell Academy) 31-0, Jr.
285 - James Howard (McCallie) 5-0, Sr.
Team Champion - Baylor

New Hampshire Div. I Boys States
At Londonderry, Feb. 19
106 - Evan Lynch (Salem)
113 - Brody Mcdonald (Salem)
120 - Ryan O'rourke (Salem)
126 - Kiaben Kennedy (Bedford)
132 - Anthony Fernandez (Nashua South)
138 - Codey Wild (Timberlane)
145 - Konrad Parker (Timberlane)
152 - Erik Kappler (Timberlane)
160 - Anthony Rousseau (Timberlane)
170 - Jack Mackiernan (Pinkerton Academy)
182 - Bryce Parker (Timberlane)
195 - Dom Pallaria (Timberlane)
220 - Cooper Kelley (Timberlane)
285 - Jason Canavan (Keene)
Team Champions - Timberlane

New Hampshire Div. II Boys States
At Goffstown, Feb. 19
106 - Noah Jackson (Spaulding)
113 - Caden Bruseo (Hollis Brookline)
120 - Evan Torres (Merrimack)
126 - Brodie Reeves Goffstown)
132 - Hunter Crea (Hollis Brookline)
138 - Jason Dejoie (Hollis Brookline)
145 - Rj Mcadams (Hollis Brookline)
152 - Troy Moscatelli (Hollis Brookline)
160 - William Murphy (Bishop Guertin)
170 - Matthew Ha (Bishop Guertin)
182 - Jack Mccann (Winnacunnet)
195 - Charlie Bellavance (Bishop Guertin)
220 - Ben Kilgore (Milford)
285 - Daniel Debernardo (Milford)
Team Champions - Hollis Brookline

New Hampshire Div. III Boys States
At Bow, Feb. 19
106 - Elizabeth Donovan (Pelham)
113 - Aemon Gauthier (Winnisquam)
120 - Adler Moura (Bow)
126 - Gianni Ciotti (Plymouth)
132 - Joe Peters (Plymouth)
138 - Logan Allaire (Campbell)
145 - Michael Harrington (Pelham)
152 - Roman Farnsworth (Mascoma Valley)
160 - Evan Lombard (Kearsarge)
170 - Chris Robbins (Conval)
182 - Lukas Boulanger (John Stark)
195 - Damian Nestle (Mascoma Valley)
220 - Owen Mckinney (Mascoma Valley)
285 - Hayden Robinson (Raymond)
Team Champions – Plymouth

Utah 4A Boys and Girls States
at Richfield, Feb. 18-19

Boys
106 - Daxton Bingham (Bear River) 28-8, Fr.
113 - Carter Nelson (Mountain Crest) 40-12, Jr.
120 - Easton Evans (Mountain Crest) 45-12, Jr.
126 - Luke Schroeder (Mountain Crest) 44-12, Sr.
132 - Nathaniel Fordham (Desert Hills) 23-2,
138 - Ty Winward (Ridgeline) 37-11, Sr.
144 - Terrell Lee (Mountain Crest) 42-8, Sr.
150 - Tristyn Dennett (Hurricane) 49-1, Sr.
157 - Keagan Boyce (Desert Hills) 45-4, Jr.
165 - Rockwell Jones (Snow Canyon) 40-5, Jr.
175 - Brock Guthrie (Mountain Crest) 40-15, Sr.
190 - Ronan Melani (Ridgeline) 49-3, Sr.
215 - Will Wheatley (Green Canyon) 29-8, So.
285 - Dawson Bundy (Desert Hills) 45-2
Team Champion - Mountain Crest

Girls
100 - Sadie Hardy (Bear River) 29-8, Jr.
105 - Mattee Turnbow (Mountain Crest) 15-7, Fr
110 - Jacie Shock (Mountain Crest) 16-3, Fr.
115 - Bella Gunderson (Bear River) 36-5, So.
120 - Piper Nix (Mountain Crest) 13-10, Sr.
125 - Eastyn Nyman (Mountain Crest) 26-5, So.
130 - Ayelen Grilli (Cedar City) 29-8, Jr.
135 - Ella Dekorver (Mountain Crest) 16-4, Sr.
140 - Josie Redman (Bear River) 39-3, Jr
145 - Rhees Hatch (Bear River) 24-16, Fr.
155 - Gracie Howard (Mountain Crest) 20-6, So.
170 - Teagan Hall (Mountain Crest) 16-4, Sr.
190 - Katelyn Hardy (Mountain Crest) 19-3, Sr.
235 - Shanna Archuleta (Bear River) 20-6, Sr
Team champion - Mountain Crest

Utah 6A Boys and Girls States
at Orem, Feb. 18-19

Boys
106 - Layne Kleimann (Mountain Ridge) 48-3, Fr.
113 - Geronimo Rivera Jr. (Layton) 33-9, Fr.
120 - Jacob Carson (Pleasant Grove) 42-6, Jr.
126 - Kyison Garcia (Mountain Ridge) 47-2, Jr.
132 - Brayden Robison (Westlake) 39-6, So.
138 - Brigham Bagley (Corner Canyon) 25-5, Sr.
144 - Drew Lang (West) 32-4, Sr.
150 - Joshua Millward (Skyridge) 40-3, Sr.
157 - Sam May (Farmington) 50-8, Sr.
165 - Kael Bennie (Layton) 42-6, Jr.
175 - Cayaen Smith (Lone Peak) 20-3, So.
190 - Mahkyi Smith (Lone Peak) 35-3, Jr.
215 - Damon Armenta (Cyprus) 49-1, Sr.
285 - Kort Wilkinson (Pleasant Grove) 42-4, Sr.
Team Champion - Pleasant Grove

Girls
100 - Kristina Kent (Davis) 26-1, Fr.
105 - Jamie Barton (Westlake) 31-7, Jr.
110 - Marlie Rigby (Layton) 23-7, So.
115 - Brooklyn Pace (Copper Hills) 34-3, So.
120 - Ashley Cannon (Westlake) 38-6, Jr.
125 - Celeste Detoles (Westlake) 43-0, So.
130 - Brinlee Gines (Fremont) 35-0, Sr.
135 - Kate McNeill (Mountain Ridge) 33-8, Sr.
140 - Elizabeth Shunn (Westlake) 37-3, Jr.
145 - Emmy Finlinson (Westlake) 32-1, Jr.
155 - Brooklyn Hays (Pleasant Grove) 34-1, Sr.
170 - Anya Hatch (Copper Hills) 26-3, Jr.
190 - Cheyenne Ruiz (Taylorsville) 27-0, So
235 - Keilikki Nau Rarick (Westlake) 32-1, Fr.
Team Champion - Westlake

Utah 5A Boys and Girls States
At Orem, February 16-17
Boys champions
106 - Karson Shelley (Spanish Fork) 34-3, Fr.
113 - Michael Alexander (Uintah) 41-5, Fr.
120 - Bridger Ricks (Box Elder) 47-1, Sr.
126 - Heath Clyde (Wasatch) 47-7, Sr.
132 - Ryder Robinson (Wasatch) 42-4, Jr.
138 - Colton Theobald (Payson) 32-2, So.
144 - Colton Erickson (Woods Cross) 45-0, Sr.
150 - Isaac Orrock (Murray) 45-6, Jr.
157 - Moses Espinoza-Owens (Viewmont) 40-2, Jr.
165 - Marcus Espinoza-Owens (Viewmont) 44-3, Jr.
175 - Landen Shurtleff (Payson) 50-3, So.
190 - Austin Richens (Uintah) 42-4, Jr.
215 - Cash Henderson (Woods Cross) 45-0, So.
285 - Isaac Terrell (Lehi) 35-4, Jr.
Team Champions - Uintah
Girls champions
100 - January Langston (Payson) 17-6, So.
105 - Ellie Jensen (Maple Mountain) 30-8
110 - Taileigh Lujan (Uintah) 18-10, Fr.
115 - Ariana McGee (Maple Mountain) 18-6,
120 - Alexia Woods (Cedar Valley) 38-7, Jr.
125 - Izzy Clements (Springville) 28-4, Jr.
130 - Kaianne Sabagala (Timpview) 27-0, Sr.
135 - Esther Han (Mountain View) 25-1, Sr.
140 - Jocelyn Dean (Mountain View) 19-5, So.
145 - Elleni Johnson (Murray) 26-0, Jr.
155 - Hotaia Valeti (Springville) 27-3, So.
170 - Taimane Fiatoa (Timpview) 30-1, Jr.
190 - Nya Seiuli (Maple Mountain) 25-2
235 - Karla Padilla-Zepeda (Northridge) 34-1, Sr.
Team Champions - Maple Mountain

Utah 3A Boys States
At Richfield, February 16-17
106 - Cody Dyches (North Sanpete) 43-7, Fr.
113 - Drew Korth (Morgan) 39-5, Fr.
120 - Dayson Torgerson (Richfield) 36-2, Jr.
126 - Will Korth (Morgan) 40-5, Sr.
132 - Byron Christiansen (Emery) 46-7, Sr.
138 - Lukus Carrillo (ALA) 15-2, Sr
144 - Channing Warner (Juab) 40-1, Sr.
150 - Joshua Jackson (Delta) 30-7, Sr.
157 - Chase Ingram (Juab) 31-2, Jr.
165 - Riggin Boger (South Summit) 39-6, Jr.
175 - Will Harmon (Juab) 46-1, Jr.
190 - Hayes Dalton (Emery) 9-1, Sr.
215 - Rylee Creasey (Morgan) 42-10, Jr.
285 - Max Whitmore (South Summit) 39-6, Sr.
Team Champion – Juab

Utah 1A/2A/3A Girls States
at Richfield, February 16-17

100 - Tenley Jones (Morgan) 5-0, Sr.
105 - Jaskin Hair (ALA) 17-5, Fr.
110 - Rachel Camacho (ALA) 21-0, So.
115 - Yvette Vargas (Juan Diego) 21-3, Jr.
120 - Grace Holman (Juab) 21-2, Jr.
125 - Brielle Fawson (Grantsville) 13-4, Jr.
130 - Corrie Williams (Enterprise) 33-3, Sr.
135 - Charlise Matsuda (Summit Academy) 21-11, So.
140 - Olivia Carrillo (ALA) 14-2, Jr.
145 - Jazlyn Chandler (Rich) 20-7, Jr.
155 - Hailey Broderick (Grantsville) 14-4, So.
170 - Hannah Broderick (Grantsville) 34-3, Sr.
190 - Tilisa Matakaiongo (Canyon View) 16-0, Fr.
235 - Tomi Rogers (Ogden) 28-8, Jr.
Team Champion – Grantsville

Virginia Class 1, 2, 3 Boys States
at Salem, Feb. 18-19

Class 1
106 - Parker Stone (Rural Retreat) 32-2, Jr.
113 - Adam Gibson (Castlewood) 31-4, Jr.
120 - Jake Yowell (Riverheads) 31-3, So.
126 - Jude Robson (Riverheads) 37-1, Sr.
132 - Eli Blevins (Rural Retreat) 34-1, Jr
138 - Tanner Jones (Grayson County) 28-4, Sr.
145 - Chris Stiltner (Grundy) 22-1, Sr.
152 - Cole Jessee (Lebanon) 29-2,
160 - Ethan Roberts (Grundy) 20-7, So.
170 - Ian Scammell (Grundy) 25-3, Jr.
182 - Jacob Maxfield (Castlewood) 40-5, Sr.
195 - Wyatt Bush (Grundy) 28-0, Fr.
220 - Levid Rodriguez (Grundy) 30-0, Sr.
285 - Logan Looney (Grundy) 29-0, Jr.
Team Champions - Grundy

Class 2
106 - Talan Hall (Tazewell) 26-1, Fr.
113 - Heath Burks (Strasburg) 44-3, So.
120 - Craig Bowyer (James River) 24-6, Sr.
126 - Chase Cuddy (James River) 26-2, Sr
132 - Isaac Dodd (Central (Woodstock)) 39-4, Jr.
138 - Austin Weeks (King William) 18-1, Jr.
145 - David Burks (Strasburg) 41-3, So.
152 - Joseph Chiappazzi (Poquoson) 29-0, Sr.
160 - Thomas Potter (Union) 37-0, So.
170 - Chase Miller (Glenvar) 36-2, Fr
182 - Christopher Barber (Poquoson) 33-3, Sr.
195 - Carder Miller (James River) 31-1, Sr.
220 - Chuck Fake (Strasburg) 25-7, Jr.
285 - Noah Hodges (Bruton) 11-2, So.
Team Champion - Stasburg

Class 3
106 - Colin Martin (Staunton River) 36-2, Fr.
113 - Noah Nininger (Staunton River) 38-3, Fr.
120 - JB Dragovich (Hidden Valley) 26-0, Sr.
126 - Phoenix Alyea (Skyline) 55-4, Jr.
132 - Trace Ragland (New Kent) 32-4, Jr.
138 - Patrick Jordon (New Kent) 29-7, Jr.
145 - Evan Holloway (New Kent) 30-6, Sr.
152 - Luke Robie (Christiansburg) 37-4, Sr.
160 - Nicholas Vafiadis (New Kent) 36-6, Sr.
170 - Domonic Baker (New Kent) 28-2, Sr.
182 - RJ May (Maggie Walker Governor`s School) 34-1, Sr.
195 - Dustin Gue (Skyline) 52-5, Jr
220 - Parker Ferrell (Christiansburg) 35-4, So.
285 - Aiden Lacoma (Christiansburg) 31-4, Sr.
Team Champion - New Kent

Virginia Class 4, 5, 6 Boys States
at Virginia Beach, Feb. 18-19

Class 4
106- Bryson Rios (Loudoun County) 7-0
113 - Noah Ortiz (Great Bridge) 25-5, Sr.
120 - Anthony Lucchiani (Sherando) 7-0,
126 - Caleb Neal (Great Bridge) 30-7, Fr.
132 - Eric Doran (Great Bridge) 15-1, Jr.
138 - Luke Roberts (Loudoun County) 7-0
145 - Keagan Judd (Sherando) 7-0,
152 - Alex Frowert (Atlee) 28-0, Sr.
160 - Ty Chittum (Great Bridge) 35-6, Sr.
170 - Noah Lawrence (Great Bridge) 32-5, Jr.
182 - Kingsley Menifee (Fauquier) 7-0,
195 - Mitchell Johnson (Powhatan) 25-2, Sr.
220 - Brett Clatterbaugh (Eastern View) 32-0, Fr.
285 - Alex Birchmeier (Broad Run) 7-0,
Team Champions - Great Bridge

Class 5
106 - Cadell Lee (Brooke Point) 37-3, Fr.
113 - Chase Van Hoven (Brooke Point) 31-3, Fr.
120 - Jerry Simon (Deep Run) 28-0, So.
126 - Austin Pollard (Brooke Point) 22-0, Jr.
132 - Carson Main (Riverbend) 36-3, So.
138 - Thomas Stofka (First Colonial) 28-1, So.
145 - Tyler Haley (Frank W. Cox) 25-6, Jr.
152 - Colin Bridges (Frank W. Cox) 32-5, Sr.
160 - Rafael Hipolito (Independence High School) 32-2, Jr.
170 - Jacob Henderson (William Fleming) 33-0, Sr.
182 - Remus Montalvo (Brooke Point) 30-6, Jr.
195 - Robbie Painter (Midlothian) 11-1, Sr
220 - Quintarius Floyd (Brooke Point) 29-2, Sr.
285 - Jalen Wilkes (Nansemond River) 24-1, Sr.
Team Champions - Brooke Point

Class 6
106 - Adonis Lattimore (Landstown) 32-7, Sr.
113 - Eli Cramer (Cosby) 43-1, So.
120 - Tyler Tanev (Woodbridge Senior) 29-5, Sr.
126 - Logan Robinson (Grassfield) 35-4, Sr
132 - Robert Rerras (Westfield) 14-0, Jr
138 - Sebastian Alcocer (Westfield) 13-0, Sr
145 - Owen Cherry (Kellam) 28-7, Jr.
152 - Sammy Gerard (James W. Robinson) 17-0, Sr.
160 - Sean Coughlin (West Springfield) 10-1, Sr.
170 - Brian Gordon (South County) 15-0, Sr.
182 - Vincenzo Corvetto (Patriot) 36-0, Sr.
195 - Eli Reyes (Justice) 17-0, Sr.
220 - Elijah Gonzalez (Colgan) 16-2, Sr.
285 - Cooper Rudolph (James W. Robinson) 18-0, Sr.
Team Champions - James W. Robinson

Montana State Championships
At Billings, Feb. 10-11

AA
103 - Zach Morse (Billings West) 21-0, Fr.
113 - Keyan Hernandez (Billings West) 23-0, So.
120 - Mason Gutenberger (Belgrade) 31-0, So.
126 - Carter Schmidt (Belgrade) 29-0, Jr.
132 - Teegan Vasquez (Glacier (Kalispell)) 25-0, Jr.
138 - Jesse Aarness (Billings West) 22-5, Jr.
145 - Fin Nadeau (Flathead (Kalispell)) 19-0, Sr.
152 - Avery Allen (Bozeman) 33-0, Jr.
160 - Drake Rhodes (Billings West) 21-0, Sr.
170 - Paolo Salminen (Billings Skyview) 20-0, Jr.
182 - Mason Christian (Butte) 23-3, Jr.
205 - Brendan Lockart (Great Falls/MSDB) 21-0, Jr.
285 - Talon Marsh (Helena Capital) 22-0, Jr.
Team Champions - Flathead (Kalispell)

A
103 - Elijah Nose (Laurel) 44-3, Fr.
113 - Reece Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 49-3, Fr.
120 - Isaac Beardsley (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 42-9, So.
126 - Owen Lonski (Sidney/Fairview) 52-5, Jr.
132 - Ashton Ulschak (Laurel) 44-4, So.
138 - Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls) 45-4, Jr.
145 - Zander Dean (Sidney/Fairview) 37-6, Jr.
152 - Zander Burnison (Sidney/Fairview) 55-3, Sr
160 - Aden Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 54-2, Jr.
170 - Orion Thivierge (Havre) 35-1, Sr.
182 - Jace DeShazer (Libby/Troy) 36-4, So.
205 - Dante Pallone (Hardin) 38-12, Sr.
285 - Gabe Walker (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 44-4, Sr.
Team Champions - Sidney Fairview

B/C
103 - Cole Rogers (Three Forks/Ennis) 26-6, So.
113 - Brayden Linville (Three Forks/Ennis) 26-6, Jr.
120 - Gavin Nedens (Huntley Project (Worden)) 39-16, Jr.
126 - Cooper Lane (Huntley Project (Worden)) 41-4, Jr.
132 - Tugg Taylor (Circle) 49-3, Sr.
138 - David Schulze (Plains/Hot Springs) 50-2, Sr.
145 - Trae Thilmony (Thompson Falls) 38-1, Sr.
152 - Canyon Casterline (Circle) 38-6, Sr.
160 - Zach Valdez (Colstrip) 39-5, Sr
170 - Tyler Schoen (Chinook) 34-8, Jr.
182 - Austin Vanek (Cut Bank) 38-0, Sr.
205 - Kyler Hallock (Glasgow) 42-4, Sr.
285 - Brock Hanford (Fort Benton) 44-2, Sr.
Team Champions - Huntley Project (Worden)

Girls
103 - Angelina Escarcega (Poplar Girls) 36-3, Fr
113 - Jazmin Gorder (Poplar Girls) 26-1, Sr.
120 - Hania Halverson (Flathead Girls) 26-1, Sr.
126 - Amaiya Kirn (Sidney Girls) 47-1, So.
132 - Jessica Gubler (Park Girls) 17-1, Jr.
138 - Mariah Wahl (Cut Bank Girls) 36-0, Sr.
145 - Gretchen Donally (Huntley Project Girls) 36-5, So.
152 - Kendal Tucker (Billings Senior Girls) 19-0, So.
170 - Cabry Taylor (White Sulphur Springs Girls) 28-3, Sr.
205 - Kassidee Savaria (Billings Skyview Girls) 28-0, Jr.
285 - Kali Hood (Columbus/Park City Girls) 10-0, Sr.
Team Champions - Flathead

Georgia State Championships
At Macon, Feb. 10-11

1A
106 - Braydon Mitchell (Social Circle) 48-1, So.
113 - Kolby Dempsey (Armuchee) 32-3, Jr.
120 - Jordan Dunlap (Irwin County) 25-1, Sr.
126 - Lance Thacker (Social Circle) 41-8, Jr.
132 - Robert Austin Westbrook (Walker) 16-0, Sr.
138 - Art Martinez (Holy Innocent`s) 34-1, Sr.
145 - Tyler Nelson (Mount Pisgah Christian) 51-7, Jr.
152 - Alan Cordero (Darlington) 24-2, Sr.
160 - Toby Maddux (Trion) 40-2, So.
170 - Grady Tisdale (Tatnall Square Academy) 20-2, Sr.
182 - James Gleeson (Holy Innocent`s) 25-6, Sr.
195 - Hoke Poe-Hogan (Commerce) 9-0, So.
220 - Brantley Willbanks (Trion) 38-0, Sr.
285 - Ethan Epps (Commerce) 6-1, Sr.
Team Champions - Trion

2A
106 - Cael Kusky (Lovett) 21-4, Fr.
113 - Angel Cruz (Banks County) 34-4, Jr.
120 - Jacob Voyles (Banks County) 27-1, Sr.
126 - Braden Sauls (Bremen) 19-1, Sr.
132 - Parker Coy (Lovett) 30-4, Sr.
138 - Shane Watson (Oglethorpe County) 42-4, Sr.
145 - Sam Howe (Pace Academy) 53-2, Sr.
152 - Chris Mance (Lovett) 38-5, Fr.
160 - Hunter Manning (Vidalia) 38-4, Sr.
170 - Trysten Baker (East Laurens) 44-4
182 - Landon Williams (Dade County) 46-1, So.
195 - Cody Williams (Dade County) 48-1, Sr.
220 - Christian Bell (Lovett) 25-6, So.
285 - Austin Sorrelle (Dade County) 38-2, Sr.
Team Champions - Lovett

3A
106 - Juan Rafael (Gilmer) 37-2, Jr.
113 - TK Davis (Rockmart) 48-0, Jr.
120 - Izaeah Beavers (Rockmart) 61-0, Sr.
126 - Dawson Thompson (North Hall) 27-3, Sr.
132 - Isaac Linley (Adairsville) 9-0, Sr.
138 - Connor Free (North Hall) 35-11, So.
145 - Gage Lee (Pike County) 39-7
152 - Nahzir Turner (Rockmart) 44-7, So.
160 - Anthony Mannella (Mary Persons) 47-1,
170 - Colt Weaver (Sonoraville) 39-3, Sr.
182 - Hunter Adams (North Hall) 43-2, Sr.
195 - Jebb Knight (Sonoraville) 23-1, Sr.
220 - Dylan Galloway (Gilmer) 49-1, Sr.
285 - Jaxx Knight (Sonoraville) 28-2, Sr.
Team Champions - Gilmer

4A
106 - Olli Webb (Southeast Whitfield) 34-1, Fr.
113 - Tyler Nguyen (Columbus) 44-3, So.
120 - Adam Payton (Cedartown) 47-4, So.
126 - Davis Dollar (Jefferson) 31-3, Jr.
132 - Austin Thiel (Perry) 13-0, Sr
138 - Beau Branand (North Oconee) 36-0
145 - Davis Dendy (Jefferson) 39-3, So.
152 - Creed Thomas (Jefferson) 39-3, So.
160 - Seth Larson (Flowery Branch) 40-3, So
170 - Tyler Secoy (Columbus) 49-3, So
182 - Nolan Pozzobon (Marist) 8-0, Sr.
195 - Luke Cochran (Jefferson) 38-3, Jr.
220 - Sammy Brown (Jefferson) 34-2, So.
285 - Chase Horne (West Laurens) 59-0, Sr.
Team Champions – West Laurens

5A
106 - Mason Moody (Locust Grove) 53-1, Fr.
113 - Colby McBride (Woodward Academy) 48-4, Sr.
120 - Cole Hunt (Cass) 39-0, Sr
126 - Jake Crapps (Cass) 42-0, So.
132 - Reese Jones (Ola) 49-0, Sr.
138 - Samuel Harris (Ola) 46-2, Sr.
145 - Latrell Schafer (Veterans) 33-2, So
152 - Caleb Henson (Woodland-Cartersville) 40-0, Sr.
160 - Colby Cochran (Woodland-Cartersville) 39-0, Sr.
170 - Gunner Filipowicz (Woodward Academy) 36-1, Sr.
182 - Matthew Singleton (Woodward Academy) 49-0, Sr.
195 - Landen Moss (Walnut Grove) 37-0, Jr
220 - Gavin Proffitt (McIntosh) 41-1, Jr.
285 - Shadre Hurst (Cartersville) 21-0, Sr.
Team Champions - Cass

6A
106 - Rylan Ibold (Buford) 39-3, So.
113 - Jacob Galindez (South Effingham) 42-10, Sr.
120 - Maddox McArthur (Buford) 47-4, Fr.
126 - Drew Gorman (Buford) 49-4, Fr.
132 - Darrell Rochester (Valdosta) 54-4, Sr.
138 - David Panone (Lassiter) 46-4, Sr.
145 - Cullen Kane (Cambridge) 51-4, Jr.
152 - Andrew Cory (Creekview) 43-2, Sr.
160 - Joey Robinson (Pope) 46-1
170 - Zyan Hall (Wheeler) 29-0, Sr.
182 - Jackson Wakeland (Glynn Academy) 37-1, Sr.
195 - Josh McCutchen (Valdosta) 51-2, Sr.
220 - Logan Webster (Sequoyah) 46-2, Sr.
285 - Madden Sanker (South Paulding) 22-1, Jr.
Team Champions - Buford

7A
106 - Kenneth Jett (Brookwood) 30-4, Fr.
113 - Reed Walker (West Forsyth) 52-1, So
120 - Riley Dahlgren (Camden County) 37-2, Sr.
126 - Noah Danforth (West Forsyth) 48-7, So.
132 - Logan Paradice (Colquitt County) 50-2, Fr.
138 - Nathanial Taylor (Colquitt County) 31-6, Sr.
145 - Konlin Weaver (Camden County) 36-4, So
152 - Dominic Bambinelli (Mill Creek) 42-2, Fr.
160 - Jeremy Paradice (Colquitt County) 47-2, Sr.
170 - CahMari Johnson (Camden County) 38-1, Sr.
182 - Armond Jones (Mountain View) 22-0, Sr.
195 - Dylan Lyerly (North Forsyth) 22-4, Sr.
220 - Zion Rutledge (Hillgrove) 45-2, Jr.
285 - Thomas Dossett (Lambert) 53-2, Sr.
Team Champions – Camden County

Girls
102 - Catarina Velasquez (Chestatee) 20-1, Sr.
112 - Lisa Glymph (Marietta) 7-0, Sr.
122 - Meta Xayabouth-Jones (Alexander) 29-4, So.
132 - May Prado (Lassiter) 17-1, So.
142 - Genevieve An (Kennesaw Mountain) 20-7, So.
152 - Heidi Raines (Dade County) 18-8, Jr.
162 - Caitlyn Mixon (Ware County) 4-0,
172 - Beyoncé McColumn (Northside) 22-3, Jr.
197 - Lilly Chavis (Jackson County) 19-1, Jr.
225 - Isabella Redlinger (Chestatee) 10-0, Jr.
No team scores

Utah Boys State Championships
At Richfield, Feb. 11-12

1A
106 - Joseph Harris (Monticello) 25-11, Jr.
113 - Dillon Ivie (Altamont) 43-4, Fr.
120 - Braxton Atkin (Panguitch) 33-14, Fr.
126 - Hagen Mayer (Milford) 26-1, Jr.
132 - Jacob Marshall (Panguitch) 43-12, Fr.
138 - Javlin Robison (Monticello) 36-6, Jr.
144 - Mckray Gayler (Piute) 24-0, Jr.
150 - Quaid Thompson (Milford) 40-2, Jr.
157 - Cael Houston (Panguitch) 38-5, Jr.
165 - Bryant Mullins (Altamont) 44-4, Jr.
175 - Blake Barnes (Milford) 36-1, Sr.
190 - Weston Mullins (Altamont) 46-9, Jr.
215 - Jaden Kriegh (Tintic) 31-6, Sr.
285 - Eli Brooks (Rich) 23-5, Sr.
Team Champions - Panguich

2A
106 - Dak Eldredge (Millard) 45-10, Fr.
113 - Cayson Curtis (Beaver) 23-7, Jr.
120 - Gage Raddon (Beaver) 41-10, Fr.
126 - Douglas Evans (Beaver) 41-2, Jr.
132 - Bronson Richins (North Summit) 42-6, Sr.
138 - Russell Evans (Beaver) 39-1, So.
144 - Sam Rasmussen (Millard) 46-7, So.
150 - Dylan Rees (Millard) 40-8, Jr.
157 - Mack Bray (Millard) 46-6, Sr.
165 - Trayton Teeples (Millard) 23-1, Sr.
175 - Bowden Brown (Beaver) 36-9, Sr.
190 - KC Whitaker (Millard) 41-11, Jr.
215 - Callen Burke (San Juan) 20-4, Jr.
285 - Tye O`Hanley (Enterprise) 26-2, Sr.
Team Champions – Millard

Louisana Boys States
at Baton Rouge, Feb. 11-12

D 1
106 - Tyson Roach (Sam Houston Hs) 55-3, So
113 - Richie Clementi (Brother Martin) 40-0, Fr.
120 - Ernie Perry III (Airline) 28-1, Jr.
126 - Watts Goodson (Catholic, BR) 34-5, Jr.
132 - Mason Elsensohn (Brother Martin) 47-1, Sr.
138 - Jacob Houser (St. Pauls) 39-0, Sr.
145 - Rayden Ingram (Live Oak) 36-0, Sr.
152 - Grant Nastasi (St. Pauls) 16-3, Sr.
160 - Landry Barker (St. Pauls) 38-2, Jr.
170 - Rocco Horvath (Brother Martin) 50-1, Sr.
182 - Thomas Domangue (Catholic, BR) 32-8, Jr.
195 - Corey Hyatt (Sulphur) 32-0, Jr.
220 - Dennis Dougherty (Jesuit) 4-0, Sr.
285 - Spencer Lanosga (Jesuit) 5-0, So.
Team Champions - Brother Martin

D 2
106 - Brennan Romero (Teurlings Catholic) 35-9, Fr.
113 - Ashton Sonnier (Teurlings Catholic) 31-3, Sr.
120 - Glenn Price (Archbishop Shaw) 40-0, Sr.
126 - Carter Burgess (Archbishop Rummel) 49-10, Sr.
132 - Ethan Boudreaux (Teurlings Catholic) 41-8, Jr.
138 - Daniel Olivier (North Desoto) 32-9, Jr.
145 - Lance Ferguson (North Desoto) 34-8, Sr.
152 - Hunter Addison (North Desoto) 26-5, Jr.
160 - Hunter Hanson (North Desoto) 29-10, Sr.
170 - John Paul Travasos (Teurlings Catholic) 43-6, Sr.
182 - Jude Monaco (Archbishop Shaw) 38-1, Sr.
195 - Nigel Whitehead (Archbishop Shaw) 29-6, Sr.
220 - Quinn Collins (Carencro) 14-0, Sr.
285 - Davell Dixon (Archbishop Rummel) 21-10, Sr.
Team Champions - Teurlings Catholic

D 3

106 - Dylan Duvernay (DeLaSalle) 40-10, So.
113 - Cameron Redditt (Brusly) 23-13, So.
120 - Jayden Guillory (Basile) 19-12, Jr.
126 - Shane Barbarin (DeLaSalle) 35-21, Jr.
132 - Collin Veron (DeLaSalle) 12-3, Sr.
138 - Luc Johnson (Basile) 28-4, Jr.
145 - Sean King (John Curtis Christian School) 36-10, Sr.
152 - Preston Gautier (Archbishop Hannan) 41-7, Jr.
160 - Grayson Pennison (Archbishop Hannan) 37-5, Sr.
170 - Graham Montet (St. Louis) 28-4, So.
182 - Christian Bergeron (Basile) 15-3, Jr.
195 - Christian Johnson (Bossier) 25-1, Jr.
220 - Brandon Dang (John Curtis Christian School) 20-5, Jr.
285 - Anphrony Guillory (Basile) 32-5, Sr.
Team Champions - Basile

West Virginia Girls States
At Parkersburg, Feb. 12

107 - Zoey Salmons (Cabell Midland), Jr.
115 - Caitlynn Ash (Saint Albans), Jr.
123 - Kenzie Taylor (Independence)
128 - Ciara Riner (Spring Valley), Soph.
134 - Emma Kesterson (Greenbrier East), Sr.
140 - Micah Fisher (Greenbrier East), Sr.
150 - Loralei Smith (Cabell Midland), Jr.
160 - Kaylie Hall (Hampshire), Fr.
185 - Nahkita Bauserman (East Hardy), Soph.
240 - Autumn Knotts (Grafton), Soph.
Team Champions - Musselman

North Carolina Girls States
At Greensboro, N.C., Feb. 4-5
100 - Lily Prendergast (South Brunswick) 38-5, So.
107 - Aynsley Fink (Robbinsville) 37-11, Sr.
114 - Hope Horan (Mt Airy) 18-8, So.
120 - Isabel Rodriguez (Dixon) 17-9, Sr.
126 - Brooke Zak (Currituck County) 8-0, So.
132 - Angelica Steffy (Croatan) 16-14, Jr.
138 - Eva Keefauver (East Henderson) 14-0, So.
145 - Susannah Piatek (Cleveland) 9-3, Fr.
152 - Caleigh Suddreth (Lake Norman) 32-18, So.
165 - Savannah Bramhall (Parkwood) 25-0, Jr.
185 - Ella Beam (Burns) 10-9, Jr.
235 - Khalila Corry (Mallard Creek) 19-1, Sr.
Team Champions - Jack Britt High School

Nevada Girls States
at Henderson, Nev., Feb. 4-5
101 - Juliana Alejandro (Centennial)
106 - Sterling Dias (SLAM Academy)
111 - Jenavi Alejandro (Centennial)
116 - Emma Albanese (SLAM Academy)
121 - Katie Ward (McQueen)
131 - Kenndy Hsu (Palo Verde)
137 - Celina Cooke (Reed)
150 - Isabella Mir (Centennial)
189 - Billie Bonwell (SLAM Academy)
235 - Wyvonnie Fletcher (Palo Verde)
Team Champion - SLAM Academy

Wisconsin Girls States
At LaCrosse, January 28-29
100 - Brooke Corrigan (De Pere) 8-0, Fr.
107 - Koressa Allgeyer (Marinette) 10-3, Jr.
114 - Bopasoreya Quintana (Sun Prairie) 8-1, Jr.
120 - Caitlyn Kelley (Florence/Niagara) 14-0, Jr.
126 - Sofia Brynman-Metcalf (Jefferson) 9-0, Sr.
132 - Kylie Rule (Mineral Point) 5-1, Jr.
138 - Marisa Roth (Brookfield Central) 17-0, Sr.
145 - Hailie Krueger (New London) 12-1, Fr.
152 - Alexandra Hofrichter (Antigo) 21-0, Jr.
165 - Cyriana Reinwald (Horicon) 5-0, Fr.
185 - Lyndsey Stark (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 3-0, Fr.
235 - Kaylie Upson (Phillips) 6-0, Sr.

Virginia Girls States
At Alexandria, January 29
100A - Bryce Farley (Turner Ashby)
100B - Grace Roberts (Loudoun County)
106 - Natalia Sanchez (Powhatan)
112 - Samantha Boadu (Potomac)
118 - Grace Bolstad (Midlothian)
127A - Christina Pericli (Robinson)
127B - Ava Thomas (North Stafford)
136 - May Cuyler (Brentsville District)
146 - Kaylee Anderson (Clark County)
156 - Stella Steigler (Orange County)
170 - Taylor Waddy (Louisa County)
185 - Brittney Reed (Highland Springs)
225 - Arvaley Avila-Jimenez (Hopewell)
Team champions – Orange County

Carolina Invitational (unofficial South Carolina Girls States)
At Taylors, January 29
104 - Annalise Maralit (Ashley Ridge)
107 - June Welch (Woodruff)
115 - Jillian Lackey (Greer)
125 - Zao Estrada (Hilton Head)
128 - Sydney Palma (Summerville)
133 - Angie Knepp (Travelers Rest)
141 -Siobhan Rogers (Bluffton)
153 - Caroline Gilstrap (Summerville)
165 - Kyleigh Dean (Aynor)
180– Emily Riopel (Laurens)
HWT - Dasia Yearby (Christ Church)

Iowa Girls state championships
At Coralville, Iowa, January 21-22
100 - Jillian Worthen (Union, LaPorte City) 18-0, Fr.
105 - Molly Allen (Underwood) 9-0, Fr.
110 - Reanah Utterback (Sigourney-Keota) 5-0, Fr.
115 - Eva Diaz (Waverly-Shell Rock) 23-1, Sr.
120 - Hannah Rogers (Wilton) 25-7, So.
125 - Ella Schmit (Bettendorf) 16-0, Sr.
130 - Lilly Luft (Charles City) 24-2, Jr.
135 - Alexis Ross (Fort Dodge) 27-0, Jr.
140 - Emma Peach (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 21-0, Fr.
145 - Alana Duggan (Wahlert, Dubuque) 15-6, Sr.
155 - Isabella Deeds (Ridge View) 6-0, So.
170 - Naomi Simon (Decorah) 25-0, So.
190 - Jana Terwee (West Lyon) 20-0, So.
220 - Savannah Sistad (Creston) 4-0, So.
285 - Olivia Huckfelt (Spencer) 14-0, So.
Team Champions – Waverly-Shell Rock High School

Alabama Girls State Championships
at Alabaster, Ala., January 22
102 - Erin Clarkson (Auburn) 3-0, So.
109 - Mariah Jones (Central) 28-3, So.
116 - Evelyn Holmes-Smith (Enterprise) 10-0, Fr.
122 - Brooklyn Grant (Mary G Montgomery) 19-1, Sr.
128 - Carly Thomas (Bob Jones) 14-0, So.
134 - Kalyse Hill (Daphne) 24-1, Fr.
140 - Lena Johannson (Weaver) 4-1, Fr.
147 - Yasmine Oliveira (Spain Park) 21-0, Sr.
154 - Sage Rosario (Daphne) 15-0, Fr.
167 - Kaylee Holder (Daphne) 19-1, Jr.
187 - Allison Tryon (Montevallo) 21-5, Sr.
237 - Tamara Reed (Baldwin County) 11-2, Jr.
285 - Abby Theiss (Alabama School for the Blind) 5-5, 8th.
Team champions – Daphne High School

Indiana Girls State Championships
at Kokomo, Ind., January 14
98 - Makenize Smith (Heritage Hills)
106 - Julianna Ocampo (New Haven)
113 - Kyla Johnson (Southport) 3
120 - Catie Campbell (North Montgomery)
126 - Anna Krejsa (Center Grove)
132 - Cailin Campbell (North Montgomery)
138 - Katie Mattingly (Carmel) 4
145 - Aulani Davis (Kokomo)
152 - Kiersten O`Neill (Warren Central)
160 - Mallory Winner (Jay County)
170 - Hannah West (Mount Vernon)
182 - AvaLyn Mosconi (Southport)
195 - Varzidy Batchelor (Northview)
250 - Riley Dempewolf (McCutcheon)
Team champions - Penn High School

2021 Alaska state championships at Anchorage
December 17-18

Div. I boys champions
103 - Kael Salisbury (Palmer) 30-3, So.
112 - Elyle Fransisco (East Anchorage) 32-0, Jr.
119 - Benjamin Pope (East Anchorage) 39-2, Sr.
125 - Matthew Mitchell (Colony) 21-1, So.
130 - Dylan Shaw (South Anchorage) 38-0, Jr.
135 - Aaron Concepcion (South Anchorage) 39-2, So.
140 - Colton Parduhn (Lathrop Wrestling) 44-0, Sr.
145 - Elijah Larsen (Colony) 37-0, Jr.
152 - Antonio Woodfork (Palmer) 33-0, Sr.
160 - Chad Hakala (South Anchorage) 47-3, Sr.
171 - Wayne Mellon (Soldotna) 21-0, Sr.
189 - Hunter Richardson (Soldotna) 37-2, Jr.
215 - Liam Babitt (Soldotna) 36-0, Jr.
285 - Noah Curtis (Lathrop) 38-0, Jr.
Boys Div. I Team champion – Colony High School

Div. II boys champions
103 - Aiden Schilling (Seward) 13-11, Fr.
112 - Myles Campbell (Reddington) 24-1, So.
119 - Landon Smith (Bethel) 36-0, Sr.
125 - Paul Dyment (Bethel) 26-11, So.
130 - Joseph Smith (Bethel) 26-2, Sr.
135 - Demetry Hoseth (Dillingham) 19-2, Sr.
140 - Jordan Korth (Glennallen) 21-4, Sr.
145 - Zach Kolbe (Dillingham) 18-5, Sr.
152 - Alex Buck (Glennallen) 26-5, Sr.
160 - Ryan Rooney (Wrangell) 21-0, Sr
171 - Simon Grenier (Nikiski) 25-5, Sr.
189 - Seth Briesmeister (Hutchinson) 12-1, Sr.
215 - Stephen Hunt (Delta) 18-5, Sr.
285 - Uatahouse Tuifua (Barrow) 29-1, So.
Boys Div. II team champions - Bethel High School

Girls State champions
103 - Megan Spencer (Lathrop) 34-6, So.
112 - Autumn Poland (Lathrop 35-1, Sr.
119 - Trinity Pendergrass (Palmer) 16-1, Sr.
125 - Natallie Tobuk (Nome) 22-0, Jr
130 - Aileen Lester (Newhalen) 14-2, Jr.
135 - Liana Carney (Wrangell) 19-0, Sr.
145 - Trinity Donovan (Soldotna) 36-0, Jr.
160 - Emily Bellant (North Pole Patriots ) 39-0, Jr.
189 - Twyla Anderstrom (Redington) 20-1, Sr.
235 - Alice Bent (West Valley) 20-2, Jr
Girls team champions – Lathrop High School